Basket

North Lincs School Games QuadKids
North Lincs Y7/8 QuadKids (20/06/2017)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1SIR JOHN NELTHORPE A1643
2ST LAWRENCE1595
3THE AXHOLME ACADEMY A1564
4ST BEDE'S ACADEMY A1507
5OUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS1486
6THE VALE ACADEMY1395
7SIR JOHN NELTHORPE B1388
8HUNTCLIFF SCHOOL1385
9MELIOR ACADEMY A1318
10ST BEDE'S ACADEMY B1285
11MELIOR ACADEMY B1254
12THE VALE ACADEMY B77

Teams

SIR JOHN NELTHORPE A

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
743ALEX B13.80673.604202:39.998037.0061250
742BAILEY G14.70583.483902:46.-017437.2062233
744MAX B13.60693.453902:43.007725.7042227
741SAM K14.20633.784502:45.007525.5042225
747KATIE C15.20533.604202:48.007222.7037204
745AMELIA P13.40712.942802:52.996719.2032198
748HANNAH C15.80473.524003:08.995118.6531169
746CHARLOTTE C15.25523.534000:00.00027.5045137

ST LAWRENCE

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
774KRZYSIOF W14.10644.115202:39.998034.2057253
773LEWIS C13.50703.493902:48.007237.0061242
776BRENT R15.60493.814602:56.996328.2047205
775LEVI M14.05643.834603:16.004430.4050204
777ABBIE M14.00653.724403:14.994519.0531185
779SUMMER C15.80472.902802:52.996722.2037179
780ALISHA H14.90563.033003:31.002929.4549164
778LILY R14.70583.233403:20.004019.0031163

THE AXHOLME ACADEMY A

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
781MORGAN C12.60794.055102:41.997835.5059267
784LEWIS A13.90663.493902:41.007928.1046230
782THOMAS C14.60593.744402:48.007226.9544219
783HARLEY A13.70682.652302:49.007128.0046208
786JAYNE B16.00452.952902:58.996131.8053188
787LUCY H16.20433.173303:00.006012.2220156
785ISSY A15.50503.063103:04.99558.8514150
788GRACE K17.00353.203403:31.002929.2848146

ST BEDE'S ACADEMY A

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
759AIDEN R13.10742.822602:50.996927.0045214
757KENS S14.00653.453902:56.006424.8041209
760PIOTR T13.50703.854703:10.005018.3530197
758BEN C17.60293.353702:54.996524.9041172
761CHLOE L14.40613.934802:31.998817.1528225
764KATY E15.40513.453903:00.995915.8026175
762JESS H16.60393.303603:08.005227.0045172
763ELIZA W16.70382.982903:12.004817.1228143

OUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
735KAI-RHYS H12.40813.584103:27.993232.0553207
736RYAN B14.80572.982903:06.995339.6466205
734JACK K15.90463.253502:58.006225.7542185
733ALEX F15.90462.892702:47.007319.5632178
738EDEN L14.50603.904802:52.996721.7036211
737EWA J14.50603.483902:50.007024.4140209
739CHLOE-LOUISE D15.90463.403803:22.003819.0031153
740ELLIE D16.20432.922803:33.002724.2240138

THE VALE ACADEMY

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
789NATHAN S13.00754.465902:41.007935.8059272
792RYAN J14.40613.353702:50.007024.2040208
791JAKE F15.70483.483902:54.006631.6552205
790TOM A16.00453.193302:50.996928.2047194
793JODIE M15.10543.333603:43.001723.6539146
794FREYA W14.80572.431803:29.993013.0521126
796MOLLY H17.50302.682303:16.994317.8029125
795LEAH N15.60492.602203:54.991022.9038119

SIR JOHN NELTHORPE B

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
749HARRY B15.70483.924802:39.008130.0050227
751HARVEY R14.40613.654303:06.995333.8056213
752ISAAC A15.00553.203403:18.004232.0553184
750LIAM B15.30523.534003:04.005614.9524172
754ELLA N15.30522.952903:14.004616.6027154
753LUCY D16.70383.153302:58.006212.6021154
755PAIGE T15.40512.832603:08.005211.4719148
756ELLIE S16.00453.103203:18.994111.1218136

HUNTCLIFF SCHOOL

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
701LAITH C13.20734.105202:29.009117.7229245
702BRANDON S14.40613.974902:52.996728.8048225
703OSCAR S15.44513.393702:56.996334.5057208
704FRANK R14.00653.483902:50.007016.0026200
708KATIE W15.30523.413803:08.005220.5734176
706MEGAN S14.90563.003003:35.00258.6814125
705JADE E15.70482.872704:08.001015.5825110
707LUCY T16.70382.802604:05.991013.592296

MELIOR ACADEMY A

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
710JAN H13.70684.055102:41.997844.9474271
709COREY B15.50503.343602:46.-017434.5257217
711CHARLIE B15.00553.113203:10.994931.7652188
712JONNY A16.70383.083103:20.993934.1356164
714RACHEL M15.70482.752503:25.993422.2337144
715JESSICA W17.60293.263503:04.995513.4722141
713MILLIE M16.20430.00003:29.993016.5627100
716EMILIA D16.60393.013000:00.00014.972493

ST BEDE'S ACADEMY B

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
767CHARLIE B14.40613.303602:58.006237.4062221
766DANIEL C16.50403.614202:56.996332.1253198
765CAMRON M15.60493.103202:56.996324.1240184
768JAMES C14.40613.003003:25.003526.2043169
771KATIE L15.00553.353702:54.996518.1530187
772ELEANOR C16.50402.832603:27.993212.7021119
769MIA B17.10342.872703:37.992215.1225108
770SUMMER S17.20332.441803:35.992414.402499

MELIOR ACADEMY B

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
717JACK D16.20433.403803:00.995926.1043183
718RORY16.10443.193303:18.994131.6252170
720DYLAN15.30522.261503:27.993220.3133132
719MALANG15.90462.031004:04.001018.713197
721NAIOMI M13.00754.415802:58.996120.9134228
723LAURYN M16.10443.113203:16.004427.7646166
724LAUREN C14.90562.962903:24.003617.2128149
722LEONI15.50503.383700:00.00025.5042129

THE VALE ACADEMY B

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
804X17.10342.471903:35.99240.00077

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1NATHAN STHE VALE ACADEMY 13.00754.465902:41.007935.8059272
2JAN HMELIOR ACADEMY A13.70684.055102:41.997844.9474271
3MORGAN CTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A12.60794.055102:41.997835.5059267
4KRZYSIOF WST LAWRENCE14.10644.115202:39.998034.2057253
5ALEX BSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A13.80673.604202:39.998037.0061250
6LAITH CHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL13.20734.105202:29.009117.7229245
7LEWIS CST LAWRENCE13.50703.493902:48.007237.0061242
8BAILEY GSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A14.70583.483902:46.-017437.2062233
9LEWIS ATHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A13.90663.493902:41.007928.1046230
10MAX BSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A13.60693.453902:43.007725.7042227
10HARRY BSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B15.70483.924802:39.008130.0050227
12BRANDON SHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL14.40613.974902:52.996728.8048225
12SAM KSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A14.20633.784502:45.007525.5042225
14CHARLIE BST BEDE'S ACADEMY B14.40613.303602:58.006237.4062221
15THOMAS CTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A14.60593.744402:48.007226.9544219
16COREY BMELIOR ACADEMY A15.50503.343602:46.-017434.5257217
17AIDEN RST BEDE'S ACADEMY A13.10742.822602:50.996927.0045214
18HARVEY RSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B14.40613.654303:06.995333.8056213
19KENS SST BEDE'S ACADEMY A14.00653.453902:56.006424.8041209
20RYAN JTHE VALE ACADEMY 14.40613.353702:50.007024.2040208
20OSCAR SHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL15.44513.393702:56.996334.5057208
20HARLEY ATHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A13.70682.652302:49.007128.0046208
23KAI-RHYS HOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS12.40813.584103:27.993232.0553207
24JAKE FTHE VALE ACADEMY 15.70483.483902:54.006631.6552205
24BRENT RST LAWRENCE15.60493.814602:56.996328.2047205
24RYAN BOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS14.80572.982903:06.995339.6466205
27LEVI MST LAWRENCE14.05643.834603:16.004430.4050204
28FRANK RHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL14.00653.483902:50.007016.0026200
29DANIEL CST BEDE'S ACADEMY B16.50403.614202:56.996332.1253198
30PIOTR TST BEDE'S ACADEMY A13.50703.854703:10.005018.3530197
31TOM ATHE VALE ACADEMY 16.00453.193302:50.996928.2047194
32CHARLIE BMELIOR ACADEMY A15.00553.113203:10.994931.7652188
33JACK KOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS15.90463.253502:58.006225.7542185
34CAMRON MST BEDE'S ACADEMY B15.60493.103202:56.996324.1240184
34ISAAC ASIR JOHN NELTHORPE B15.00553.203403:18.004232.0553184
36JACK DMELIOR ACADEMY B16.20433.403803:00.995926.1043183
37ALEX FOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS15.90462.892702:47.007319.5632178
38BEN CST BEDE'S ACADEMY A17.60293.353702:54.996524.9041172
38LIAM BSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B15.30523.534003:04.005614.9524172
40RORYMELIOR ACADEMY B16.10443.193303:18.994131.6252170
41JAMES CST BEDE'S ACADEMY B14.40613.003003:25.003526.2043169
42JONNY AMELIOR ACADEMY A16.70383.083103:20.993934.1356164
43DYLANMELIOR ACADEMY B15.30522.261503:27.993220.3133132
44MALANGMELIOR ACADEMY B15.90462.031004:04.001018.713197

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1NAIOMI MMELIOR ACADEMY B13.00754.415802:58.996120.9134228
2CHLOE LST BEDE'S ACADEMY A14.40613.934802:31.998817.1528225
3EDEN LOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS14.50603.904802:52.996721.7036211
4EWA JOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS14.50603.483902:50.007024.4140209
5KATIE CSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A15.20533.604202:48.007222.7037204
6AMELIA PSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A13.40712.942802:52.996719.2032198
7JAYNE BTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A16.00452.952902:58.996131.8053188
8KATIE LST BEDE'S ACADEMY B15.00553.353702:54.996518.1530187
9ABBIE MST LAWRENCE14.00653.724403:14.994519.0531185
10SUMMER CST LAWRENCE15.80472.902802:52.996722.2037179
11KATIE WHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL15.30523.413803:08.005220.5734176
12KATY EST BEDE'S ACADEMY A15.40513.453903:00.995915.8026175
13JESS HST BEDE'S ACADEMY A16.60393.303603:08.005227.0045172
14HANNAH CSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A15.80473.524003:08.995118.6531169
15LAURYN MMELIOR ACADEMY B16.10443.113203:16.004427.7646166
16ALISHA HST LAWRENCE14.90563.033003:31.002929.4549164
17LILY RST LAWRENCE14.70583.233403:20.004019.0031163
18LUCY HTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A16.20433.173303:00.006012.2220156
19LUCY DSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B16.70383.153302:58.006212.6021154
19ELLA NSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B15.30522.952903:14.004616.6027154
21CHLOE-LOUISE DOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS15.90463.403803:22.003819.0031153
22ISSY ATHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A15.50503.063103:04.99558.8514150
23LAUREN CMELIOR ACADEMY B14.90562.962903:24.003617.2128149
24PAIGE TSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B15.40512.832603:08.005211.4719148
25JODIE MTHE VALE ACADEMY 15.10543.333603:43.001723.6539146
25GRACE KTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A17.00353.203403:31.002929.2848146
27RACHEL MMELIOR ACADEMY A15.70482.752503:25.993422.2337144
28ELIZA WST BEDE'S ACADEMY A16.70382.982903:12.004817.1228143
29JESSICA WMELIOR ACADEMY A17.60293.263503:04.995513.4722141
30ELLIE DOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS16.20432.922803:33.002724.2240138
31CHARLOTTE CSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A15.25523.534000:00.00027.5045137
32ELLIE SSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B16.00453.103203:18.994111.1218136
33LEONIMELIOR ACADEMY B15.50503.383700:00.00025.5042129
34FREYA WTHE VALE ACADEMY 14.80572.431803:29.993013.0521126
35MEGAN SHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL14.90563.003003:35.00258.6814125
35MOLLY HTHE VALE ACADEMY 17.50302.682303:16.994317.8029125
37LEAH NTHE VALE ACADEMY 15.60492.602203:54.991022.9038119
37ELEANOR CST BEDE'S ACADEMY B16.50402.832603:27.993212.7021119
39JADE EHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL15.70482.872704:08.001015.5825110
40MIA BST BEDE'S ACADEMY B17.10342.872703:37.992215.1225108
41MILLIE MMELIOR ACADEMY A16.20430.00003:29.993016.5627100
42SUMMER SST BEDE'S ACADEMY B17.20332.441803:35.992414.402499
43LUCY THUNTCLIFF SCHOOL16.70382.802604:05.991013.592296
44EMILIA DMELIOR ACADEMY A16.60393.013000:00.00014.972493
45XTHE VALE ACADEMY B17.10342.471903:35.99240.00077

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1KAI-RHYS HOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS12.4081
2MORGAN CTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A12.6079
3NATHAN STHE VALE ACADEMY 13.0075
4AIDEN RST BEDE'S ACADEMY A13.1074
5LAITH CHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL13.2073
6LEWIS CST LAWRENCE13.5070
6PIOTR TST BEDE'S ACADEMY A13.5070
8MAX BSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A13.6069
9JAN HMELIOR ACADEMY A13.7068
9HARLEY ATHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A13.7068
11ALEX BSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A13.8067
12LEWIS ATHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A13.9066
13KENS SST BEDE'S ACADEMY A14.0065
13FRANK RHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL14.0065
15LEVI MST LAWRENCE14.0564
15KRZYSIOF WST LAWRENCE14.1064
17SAM KSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A14.2063
18BRANDON SHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL14.4061
18CHARLIE BST BEDE'S ACADEMY B14.4061
18HARVEY RSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B14.4061

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1NAIOMI MMELIOR ACADEMY B13.0075
2AMELIA PSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A13.4071
3ABBIE MST LAWRENCE14.0065
4CHLOE LST BEDE'S ACADEMY A14.4061
5EDEN LOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS14.5060
5EWA JOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS14.5060
7LILY RST LAWRENCE14.7058
8FREYA WTHE VALE ACADEMY 14.8057
9ALISHA HST LAWRENCE14.9056
9LAUREN CMELIOR ACADEMY B14.9056
9MEGAN SHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL14.9056
12KATIE LST BEDE'S ACADEMY B15.0055
13JODIE MTHE VALE ACADEMY 15.1054
14KATIE CSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A15.2053
15CHARLOTTE CSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A15.2552
15KATIE WHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL15.3052
15ELLA NSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B15.3052
18KATY EST BEDE'S ACADEMY A15.4051
18PAIGE TSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B15.4051
20ISSY ATHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A15.5050

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1NATHAN STHE VALE ACADEMY 4.4659
2KRZYSIOF WST LAWRENCE4.1152
2LAITH CHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL4.1052
4JAN HMELIOR ACADEMY A4.0551
4MORGAN CTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A4.0551
6BRANDON SHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL3.9749
7HARRY BSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B3.9248
8PIOTR TST BEDE'S ACADEMY A3.8547
9LEVI MST LAWRENCE3.8346
9BRENT RST LAWRENCE3.8146
11SAM KSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A3.7845
12THOMAS CTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A3.7444
13HARVEY RSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B3.6543
14DANIEL CST BEDE'S ACADEMY B3.6142
14ALEX BSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A3.6042
16KAI-RHYS HOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS3.5841
17LIAM BSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B3.5340
18LEWIS CST LAWRENCE3.4939
18LEWIS ATHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A3.4939
18BAILEY GSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A3.4839

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1NAIOMI MMELIOR ACADEMY B4.4158
2CHLOE LST BEDE'S ACADEMY A3.9348
2EDEN LOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS3.9048
4ABBIE MST LAWRENCE3.7244
5KATIE CSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A3.6042
6CHARLOTTE CSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A3.5340
6HANNAH CSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A3.5240
8EWA JOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS3.4839
8KATY EST BEDE'S ACADEMY A3.4539
10KATIE WHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL3.4138
10CHLOE-LOUISE DOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS3.4038
12LEONIMELIOR ACADEMY B3.3837
12KATIE LST BEDE'S ACADEMY B3.3537
14JODIE MTHE VALE ACADEMY 3.3336
14JESS HST BEDE'S ACADEMY A3.3036
16JESSICA WMELIOR ACADEMY A3.2635
17LILY RST LAWRENCE3.2334
17GRACE KTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A3.2034
19LUCY HTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A3.1733
19LUCY DSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B3.1533

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1LAITH CHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL02:29.0091
2HARRY BSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B02:39.0081
3KRZYSIOF WST LAWRENCE02:39.9980
3ALEX BSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A02:39.9980
5NATHAN STHE VALE ACADEMY 02:41.0079
5LEWIS ATHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A02:41.0079
7JAN HMELIOR ACADEMY A02:41.9978
7MORGAN CTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A02:41.9978
9MAX BSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A02:43.0077
10SAM KSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A02:45.0075
11BAILEY GSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A02:46.-0174
11COREY BMELIOR ACADEMY A02:46.-0174
13ALEX FOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS02:47.0073
14LEWIS CST LAWRENCE02:48.0072
14THOMAS CTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A02:48.0072
16HARLEY ATHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A02:49.0071
17RYAN JTHE VALE ACADEMY 02:50.0070
17FRANK RHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL02:50.0070
19AIDEN RST BEDE'S ACADEMY A02:50.9969
19TOM ATHE VALE ACADEMY 02:50.9969

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1CHLOE LST BEDE'S ACADEMY A02:31.9988
2KATIE CSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A02:48.0072
3EWA JOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS02:50.0070
4EDEN LOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS02:52.9967
4AMELIA PSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A02:52.9967
4SUMMER CST LAWRENCE02:52.9967
7KATIE LST BEDE'S ACADEMY B02:54.9965
8LUCY DSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B02:58.0062
9NAIOMI MMELIOR ACADEMY B02:58.9961
9JAYNE BTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A02:58.9961
11LUCY HTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A03:00.0060
12KATY EST BEDE'S ACADEMY A03:00.9959
13ISSY ATHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A03:04.9955
13JESSICA WMELIOR ACADEMY A03:04.9955
15KATIE WHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL03:08.0052
15JESS HST BEDE'S ACADEMY A03:08.0052
15PAIGE TSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B03:08.0052

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1JAN HMELIOR ACADEMY A44.9474
2RYAN BOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS39.6466
3CHARLIE BST BEDE'S ACADEMY B37.4062
3BAILEY GSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A37.2062
5ALEX BSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A37.0061
5LEWIS CST LAWRENCE37.0061
7NATHAN STHE VALE ACADEMY 35.8059
7MORGAN CTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A35.5059
9COREY BMELIOR ACADEMY A34.5257
9OSCAR SHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL34.5057
9KRZYSIOF WST LAWRENCE34.2057
12JONNY AMELIOR ACADEMY A34.1356
12HARVEY RSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B33.8056
14DANIEL CST BEDE'S ACADEMY B32.1253
14KAI-RHYS HOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS32.0553
14ISAAC ASIR JOHN NELTHORPE B32.0553
17CHARLIE BMELIOR ACADEMY A31.7652
17JAKE FTHE VALE ACADEMY 31.6552
17RORYMELIOR ACADEMY B31.6252
20LEVI MST LAWRENCE30.4050

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1JAYNE BTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A31.8053
2ALISHA HST LAWRENCE29.4549
3GRACE KTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A29.2848
4LAURYN MMELIOR ACADEMY B27.7646
5CHARLOTTE CSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A27.5045
5JESS HST BEDE'S ACADEMY A27.0045
7LEONIMELIOR ACADEMY B25.5042
8EWA JOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS24.4140
8ELLIE DOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS24.2240
10JODIE MTHE VALE ACADEMY 23.6539
11LEAH NTHE VALE ACADEMY 22.9038
12KATIE CSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A22.7037
12RACHEL MMELIOR ACADEMY A22.2337
12SUMMER CST LAWRENCE22.2037
15EDEN LOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS21.7036
16NAIOMI MMELIOR ACADEMY B20.9134
16KATIE WHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL20.5734
18AMELIA PSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A19.2032
19ABBIE MST LAWRENCE19.0531
19LILY RST LAWRENCE19.0031

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1NATHAN STHE VALE ACADEMY 272Gold
2JAN HMELIOR ACADEMY A271Silver
3MORGAN CTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A267Silver
4KRZYSIOF WST LAWRENCE253Silver
5ALEX BSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A250Silver
6LAITH CHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL245Silver
7LEWIS CST LAWRENCE242Silver
8BAILEY GSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A233Silver
9LEWIS ATHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A230Silver
10HARRY BSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B227Silver
10MAX BSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A227Silver
12SAM KSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A225Silver
12BRANDON SHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL225Silver
14CHARLIE BST BEDE'S ACADEMY B221Silver
15THOMAS CTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A219Silver
16COREY BMELIOR ACADEMY A217Silver
17AIDEN RST BEDE'S ACADEMY A214Silver
18HARVEY RSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B213Silver
19KENS SST BEDE'S ACADEMY A209Silver
20RYAN JTHE VALE ACADEMY 208Silver
20HARLEY ATHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A208Silver
20OSCAR SHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL208Silver
23KAI-RHYS HOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS207Silver
24BRENT RST LAWRENCE205Silver
24RYAN BOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS205Bronze
24JAKE FTHE VALE ACADEMY 205Silver
27LEVI MST LAWRENCE204Silver
28FRANK RHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL200Bronze
29DANIEL CST BEDE'S ACADEMY B198Silver
30PIOTR TST BEDE'S ACADEMY A197Bronze
31TOM ATHE VALE ACADEMY 194Silver
32CHARLIE BMELIOR ACADEMY A188Silver
33JACK KOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS185Bronze
34ISAAC ASIR JOHN NELTHORPE B184Silver
34CAMRON MST BEDE'S ACADEMY B184Bronze
36JACK DMELIOR ACADEMY B183Bronze
37ALEX FOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS178Bronze
38LIAM BSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B172Bronze
38BEN CST BEDE'S ACADEMY A172Bronze
40RORYMELIOR ACADEMY B170Bronze
41JAMES CST BEDE'S ACADEMY B169Bronze
42JONNY AMELIOR ACADEMY A164Bronze
43DYLANMELIOR ACADEMY B132
44MALANGMELIOR ACADEMY B97

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1NAIOMI MMELIOR ACADEMY B228Gold
2CHLOE LST BEDE'S ACADEMY A225Gold
3EDEN LOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS211Gold
4EWA JOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS209Silver
5KATIE CSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A204Silver
6AMELIA PSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A198Silver
7JAYNE BTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A188Silver
8KATIE LST BEDE'S ACADEMY B187Silver
9ABBIE MST LAWRENCE185Silver
10SUMMER CST LAWRENCE179Silver
11KATIE WHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL176Silver
12KATY EST BEDE'S ACADEMY A175Silver
13JESS HST BEDE'S ACADEMY A172Silver
14HANNAH CSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A169Silver
15LAURYN MMELIOR ACADEMY B166Silver
16ALISHA HST LAWRENCE164Silver
17LILY RST LAWRENCE163Silver
18LUCY HTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A156Bronze
19ELLA NSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B154Silver
19LUCY DSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B154Bronze
21CHLOE-LOUISE DOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS153Silver
22ISSY ATHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A150Bronze
23LAUREN CMELIOR ACADEMY B149Bronze
24PAIGE TSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B148Bronze
25JODIE MTHE VALE ACADEMY 146Silver
25GRACE KTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A146Bronze
27RACHEL MMELIOR ACADEMY A144Bronze
28ELIZA WST BEDE'S ACADEMY A143Bronze
29JESSICA WMELIOR ACADEMY A141Bronze
30ELLIE DOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS138Bronze
31CHARLOTTE CSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A137Silver
32ELLIE SSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B136Bronze
33LEONIMELIOR ACADEMY B129Silver
34FREYA WTHE VALE ACADEMY 126Bronze
35MOLLY HTHE VALE ACADEMY 125Bronze
35MEGAN SHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL125Bronze
37ELEANOR CST BEDE'S ACADEMY B119Bronze
37LEAH NTHE VALE ACADEMY 119Bronze
39JADE EHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL110Bronze
40MIA BST BEDE'S ACADEMY B108Bronze
41MILLIE MMELIOR ACADEMY A100Bronze
42SUMMER SST BEDE'S ACADEMY B99
43LUCY THUNTCLIFF SCHOOL96Bronze
44EMILIA DMELIOR ACADEMY A93Bronze
45XTHE VALE ACADEMY B77

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1NATHAN STHE VALE ACADEMY 272Certificate
2JAN HMELIOR ACADEMY A271Certificate
3MORGAN CTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A267Certificate
4KRZYSIOF WST LAWRENCE253Certificate
5ALEX BSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A250Certificate
6LAITH CHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL245Certificate
7LEWIS CST LAWRENCE242Certificate
8BAILEY GSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A233Certificate
9LEWIS ATHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A230Certificate
10MAX BSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A227Certificate
10HARRY BSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B227Certificate
12BRANDON SHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL225Certificate
12SAM KSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A225Certificate
14CHARLIE BST BEDE'S ACADEMY B221Certificate
15THOMAS CTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A219Certificate
16COREY BMELIOR ACADEMY A217Certificate
17AIDEN RST BEDE'S ACADEMY A214Certificate
18HARVEY RSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B213Certificate
19KENS SST BEDE'S ACADEMY A209Certificate
20OSCAR SHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL208Certificate
20HARLEY ATHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A208Certificate
20RYAN JTHE VALE ACADEMY 208Certificate
23KAI-RHYS HOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS207Certificate
24BRENT RST LAWRENCE205Certificate
24RYAN BOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS205Certificate
24JAKE FTHE VALE ACADEMY 205Certificate
27LEVI MST LAWRENCE204Certificate
28FRANK RHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL200Certificate
29DANIEL CST BEDE'S ACADEMY B198Certificate
30PIOTR TST BEDE'S ACADEMY A197Certificate
31TOM ATHE VALE ACADEMY 194Certificate
32CHARLIE BMELIOR ACADEMY A188Certificate
33JACK KOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS185Certificate
34ISAAC ASIR JOHN NELTHORPE B184Certificate
34CAMRON MST BEDE'S ACADEMY B184Certificate
36JACK DMELIOR ACADEMY B183Certificate
37ALEX FOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS178Certificate
38BEN CST BEDE'S ACADEMY A172Certificate
38LIAM BSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B172Certificate
40RORYMELIOR ACADEMY B170Certificate
41JAMES CST BEDE'S ACADEMY B169Certificate
42JONNY AMELIOR ACADEMY A164Certificate
43DYLANMELIOR ACADEMY B132Certificate
44MALANGMELIOR ACADEMY B97Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1NAIOMI MMELIOR ACADEMY B228Certificate
2CHLOE LST BEDE'S ACADEMY A225Certificate
3EDEN LOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS211Certificate
4EWA JOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS209Certificate
5KATIE CSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A204Certificate
6AMELIA PSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A198Certificate
7JAYNE BTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A188Certificate
8KATIE LST BEDE'S ACADEMY B187Certificate
9ABBIE MST LAWRENCE185Certificate
10SUMMER CST LAWRENCE179Certificate
11KATIE WHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL176Certificate
12KATY EST BEDE'S ACADEMY A175Certificate
13JESS HST BEDE'S ACADEMY A172Certificate
14HANNAH CSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A169Certificate
15LAURYN MMELIOR ACADEMY B166Certificate
16ALISHA HST LAWRENCE164Certificate
17LILY RST LAWRENCE163Certificate
18LUCY HTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A156Certificate
19ELLA NSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B154Certificate
19LUCY DSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B154Certificate
21CHLOE-LOUISE DOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS153Certificate
22ISSY ATHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A150Certificate
23LAUREN CMELIOR ACADEMY B149Certificate
24PAIGE TSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B148Certificate
25JODIE MTHE VALE ACADEMY 146Certificate
25GRACE KTHE AXHOLME ACADEMY A146Certificate
27RACHEL MMELIOR ACADEMY A144Certificate
28ELIZA WST BEDE'S ACADEMY A143Certificate
29JESSICA WMELIOR ACADEMY A141Certificate
30ELLIE DOUTWOOD ACADEMY FOXHILLS138Certificate
31CHARLOTTE CSIR JOHN NELTHORPE A137Certificate
32ELLIE SSIR JOHN NELTHORPE B136Certificate
33LEONIMELIOR ACADEMY B129Certificate
34FREYA WTHE VALE ACADEMY 126Certificate
35MOLLY HTHE VALE ACADEMY 125Certificate
35MEGAN SHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL125Certificate
37LEAH NTHE VALE ACADEMY 119Certificate
37ELEANOR CST BEDE'S ACADEMY B119Certificate
39JADE EHUNTCLIFF SCHOOL110Certificate
40MIA BST BEDE'S ACADEMY B108Certificate
41MILLIE MMELIOR ACADEMY A100Certificate
42SUMMER SST BEDE'S ACADEMY B99Certificate
43LUCY THUNTCLIFF SCHOOL96Certificate
44EMILIA DMELIOR ACADEMY A93Certificate
45XTHE VALE ACADEMY B77Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....