Basket

Greater Manchester School Games
Greater Manchester School Games (09/07/2013)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1Bolton - Canon Slade1774
2Manchester - Our Lady's1718
3Rochdale - St. Cuthbert's1676
4Tameside - St. Damian's1652
5Oldham - Saddleworth1634
6Wigan - Cansfield1609
7Rochdale - Cardinal Langley1606
8Wigan - Bedford1560
9Manchester - St. Matthew's1555
10Tameside - West Hill1547
11Stockport - Kingsway1542
12Wellington1488
13Trafford - Blessed Thomas1486
14Oldham - The Blue Coat1420
15Salford - The Albion Ac.1399
16Salford Team - All Hallows1316
17Stockport - Marple Hall1293
18Bolton - Ladybridge877

Teams

Bolton - Canon Slade

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
92Tshiessi Ts13.56694.345602:43.997645.3075276
94George Mi14.15633.924802:50.007037.5062243
93Matthew Me15.31523.904802:39.998034.4057237
91Tom Mu15.18533.854702:49.007135.5059230
95Sam Ha14.78573.834603:27.993231.8053188
98Maya Er14.91563.904802:48.007224.5040216
96Katie Ho15.47503.874703:08.005227.8046195
100Emily Ch14.72584.025003:08.005221.3035195
97Holly Be15.41513.964903:10.005019.2032182
99Niamh Th16.38413.103203:20.993913.8023135

Manchester - Our Lady's

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
11Leighton Cu12.60794.656302:54.996535.1058265
13Will Pi13.50704.065102:50.996922.1036226
12Danielo Ja0.0003.984902:33.008740.1066202
14Jack Ab15.30523.604202:46.-017420.3033201
15Charlie Sk14.40613.904803:14.994522.3037191

Rochdale - St. Cuthbert's

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
31Kyle Hu12.51804.305602:37.998235.8059277
33Joe Ro14.65583.904802:49.007128.5547224
34David Ro14.81574.025002:50.007028.7047224
32Fabio Ta14.16634.055103:00.995928.4547220
35Mark Ca14.78573.944803:27.003330.2050188
36Natalie Jo14.19633.854703:04.995532.6054219
37Sophie Ke14.35613.453903:25.993426.1043177
38Shay Re15.72483.233403:00.995919.0031172
39Nadine Ni15.15533.504003:24.003620.6034163
40Naomi Mo15.50503.654303:50.001019.7032135

Tameside - St. Damian's

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
151Lewis Cu14.15634.005002:50.007033.1055238
152Jack Wr14.79573.744402:41.007934.9058238
154Bradley Ji15.94463.644202:52.006846.6077233
153Niall Ho16.53403.604202:54.006629.6049197
155James To15.32523.423803:04.995526.9044189
156Denver Po13.86663.804602:39.998010.8018210
159Rebecca Ha13.57693.554103:14.994525.6042197
160Emily Ho16.00452.832602:49.007120.1033175
157Charlotte Wr15.70483.073103:04.995518.5030164
158Jaime Lo17.47303.143203:16.994314.7024129

Oldham - Saddleworth

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
22Harrison Ja13.17734.506002:56.996337.1061257
24Cavan Pu14.43614.155302:56.996340.1066243
23Matthew He15.75473.804603:06.995336.8561207
25Joe Is16.88362.932802:41.997834.0556198
21Dan Bo14.01653.654303:27.003327.5545186
29Zoe Pa14.41613.504003:06.005424.3040195
28Daisy Sh16.44413.193303:02.005829.4049181
26Jasmine Th15.11543.303602:58.996117.9429180
27Nieve Tu15.60493.504003:14.994523.5039173
30Savannah Is17.00353.604203:10.005014.7524151

Wigan - Cansfield

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
174Tyler Du14.21634.115202:56.006434.7057236
173Anthony Ma13.78673.884702:48.007226.9044230
171Josh Go14.44613.483902:58.006237.0061223
172Nathan Wi14.98553.624202:58.006232.6054213
175Alfie Hu16.25423.614203:10.005035.1058192
177Eleanor Fi12.89763.303603:12.004820.8034194
179Bronia Gr13.84673.473903:24.003618.2030172
180Georgia Jo15.84473.203403:06.995322.3037171
176Ryasa Co15.66483.614203:16.004422.0236170
178Emma Br15.88463.614203:08.995114.2523162

Rochdale - Cardinal Langley

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
122Wesley Wo14.31624.005002:41.007932.9054245
125Ryan Be15.28524.025002:50.996941.2068239
123Daniel Fa14.50604.025003:14.994526.8044199
124Aaron Fa15.40513.834603:02.995720.2033187
121Declan Ro16.60393.203400:00.00025.0041114
128Vanessa Lu14.81573.303603:04.995532.7054202
126Alfi Fa13.34724.025003:06.005415.1025201
129Tara La15.56494.045003:10.994916.3527175
130Emily Hi16.26423.343603:12.994720.2033158
127Mary Mu16.46401.951003:04.995511.2018123

Wigan - Bedford

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
84Thomas Ca14.02654.305602:50.996931.2052242
81Metin Sa14.32624.065102:48.007234.0056241
82Callum Co15.75473.904803:00.006040.6067222
85Owen At14.94563.854703:10.994927.0945197
83Callum Di17.07343.644203:25.003535.8059170
87Memona To14.69583.724402:52.996727.3045214
86Meg Bo15.15533.353703:16.004442.6071205
88Olivia Bi15.68483.113203:16.004414.2023147
89Darcy Fa16.78372.952903:56.001010.101692
90Serran Sc18.32222.632203:56.001015.702680

Manchester - St. Matthew's

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
101Tosin Ab14.41614.355702:54.006644.8074258
102Aron Tz13.50704.005003:10.005036.4560230
104Corey Mc15.00553.904803:10.005037.8063216
103Stefan Se0.0003.103203:02.005835.2058148

Tameside - West Hill

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
63George Br13.31724.065102:33.008737.8063273
64Finlay Ma15.22534.125203:00.006045.5075240
62Keenan Ow15.43513.413802:41.007928.4047215
61Adam By13.56693.213403:06.995320.1033189
65Jordan Bo0.0003.774503:02.995729.2048150

Stockport - Kingsway

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
142Joe Mc14.74583.794503:02.995731.2252212
144Charlie Hi15.25523.353703:00.995932.0053201
143Max Of14.75573.483903:08.995117.3028175
141George Di16.68380.00003:02.995745.5075170
145Sam De15.83473.253503:14.004619.5032160
147Danielle Ba13.38713.824602:39.008125.7042240
148Kelise Go14.31623.854702:46.-017424.2140223
150Emily Hu15.95453.223402:52.996713.8023169
146Francesca Sh15.85462.782503:10.994919.3032152
149Belinda Ik15.82472.021003:08.995112.2020128

Wellington

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
161Dan Th14.25624.506002:39.998039.0065267
164Blair Du15.49503.433801:37.9910032.9054242
162Will Gr15.59493.704402:54.996532.6054212
165Charlie Ha15.14543.554103:10.005039.9066211
163Tom Ea16.00453.273503:08.005228.2047179
166Tara Bu15.22533.443803:16.994312.5020154
170Issy Bl15.66483.403803:31.002919.9033148
169Emily Pa15.53503.103203:29.00319.5015128
167Cara Ru17.85263.103203:25.993420.4034126
168Rachel Fa16.43413.293504:04.001019.6032118

Trafford - Blessed Thomas

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
72Joe Ro13.40713.804602:45.007532.0053245
71Brandon Fo13.45704.205403:02.995732.2053234
73Kamil Ma14.31623.003003:06.005436.0760206
74Fabian Co16.66382.301602:56.006430.5050168
75Antony Bo15.40512.602203:18.994129.5049163
77Isabella Gr15.16533.604203:25.003528.6047177
79Charlotte Ro16.10443.153303:16.004429.2048169
76Isis Cl14.17633.053103:18.994118.3030165
78Nicole Mc16.00453.203403:37.992212.7021122
80Mellissa Ma17.13342.151303:49.001023.803996

Oldham - The Blue Coat

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
112Matty Lo14.25623.904802:33.008723.2038235
114Sam Wa14.25623.804602:52.996733.5055230
113Josh We15.10543.834603:04.005633.9056212
111Billy En15.66483.353702:58.996124.6041187
115Matty Ri16.25423.003003:12.994736.3060179
118Precious Oj14.59592.401803:25.993423.8039150
119Laura Fa15.24533.153303:29.993020.0033149
116Lucy Ad15.25523.804603:50.991020.5034142
117Anastasia Ha15.22533.113203:52.001012.1020115

Salford - The Albion Ac.

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
41Robel Ha13.44714.005002:33.008720.2933241
45Jan Pa14.64594.005003:00.006039.4065234
43Luke Br13.42713.504003:06.995340.0066230
42Thomas Fe15.51503.083102:47.007346.1076230
44Mohammed Kh14.35614.305603:27.003337.0061211
46Ellie Ba17.04352.902803:29.003126.6044138
48Naomi Ma16.06442.792503:46.-011419.7032115
49Courtney Pe17.30323.293504:13.991019.5532109
47Jessica Si17.63293.043003:54.001020.3033102
50Aliza An0.0002.802603:50.001027.104581

Salford Team - All Hallows

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
131Nathaniel Og13.37713.654302:39.008130.5050245
135Mathew Ro14.75573.323602:41.997842.6071242
133Jorde Mp15.00552.952903:02.995770.00100241
134Reece Gi0.0003.353703:20.993970.00100176
132Nathan Gr0.0003.033003:46.-011433.8056100
137Macey Da0.0002.642203:25.003533.7556113
140Wise Da15.94462.351704:01.991019.7032105
136Christa Lo15.59492.602204:08.991012.3020101
138Jade Bu17.60292.902803:39.992010.011693
139Leona Ma17.92262.431804:13.991023.603993

Stockport - Marple Hall

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
51Edward Sp15.25523.493902:39.998028.9048219
52Dominic Ll14.97553.654303:06.005429.0048200
54Elliott Bi16.13443.123202:50.996923.3038183
53Sam Co15.59493.113203:43.991641.4069166
55Jonathon Ll15.95453.153303:52.001030.2050138
56Mia Cl14.97553.353703:22.003817.0028158
58Olivia Pe15.35513.053103:22.003822.7037157
59Kira Jo15.35512.952903:52.99109.3015105
57Megan Bo17.40312.622203:52.991025.4042105
60Gemma O’19.08132.802604:13.991027.904695

Bolton - Ladybridge

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Tyrese Si0.0003.674303:08.005236.7061156
2Matthew Ni0.0003.453903:02.99578.3013109
5Sheldon Re0.0002.502003:20.004026.1043103
3Louis Ho0.0002.862703:14.994518.4030102
6Vicky Be0.0003.584103:33.002725.5042110
9Taylor Ma0.0002.451903:06.005421.7036109
8Jessica Ho0.0003.353703:22.003816.3027102
10Rebecca Do0.0002.822603:29.003117.702986
7Jade Ja0.0002.351703:33.002712.202064

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Kyle HuRochdale - St. Cuthbert's12.51804.305602:37.998235.8059277
2Tshiessi TsBolton - Canon Slade13.56694.345602:43.997645.3075276
3George BrTameside - West Hill13.31724.065102:33.008737.8063273
4Dan ThWellington14.25624.506002:39.998039.0065267
5Leighton CuManchester - Our Lady's12.60794.656302:54.996535.1058265
6Tosin AbManchester - St. Matthew's14.41614.355702:54.006644.8074258
7Harrison JaOldham - Saddleworth13.17734.506002:56.996337.1061257
8Wesley WoRochdale - Cardinal Langley14.31624.005002:41.007932.9054245
8Nathaniel OgSalford Team - All Hallows13.37713.654302:39.008130.5050245
8Joe RoTrafford - Blessed Thomas13.40713.804602:45.007532.0053245
11George MiBolton - Canon Slade14.15633.924802:50.007037.5062243
11Cavan PuOldham - Saddleworth14.43614.155302:56.996340.1066243
13Mathew RoSalford Team - All Hallows14.75573.323602:41.997842.6071242
13Blair DuWellington15.49503.433801:37.9910032.9054242
13Thomas CaWigan - Bedford14.02654.305602:50.996931.2052242
16Robel HaSalford - The Albion Ac.13.44714.005002:33.008720.2933241
16Jorde MpSalford Team - All Hallows15.00552.952903:02.995770.00100241
16Metin SaWigan - Bedford14.32624.065102:48.007234.0056241
19Finlay MaTameside - West Hill15.22534.125203:00.006045.5075240
20Ryan BeRochdale - Cardinal Langley15.28524.025002:50.996941.2068239
21Lewis CuTameside - St. Damian's14.15634.005002:50.007033.1055238
21Jack WrTameside - St. Damian's14.79573.744402:41.007934.9058238
23Matthew MeBolton - Canon Slade15.31523.904802:39.998034.4057237
24Tyler DuWigan - Cansfield14.21634.115202:56.006434.7057236
25Matty LoOldham - The Blue Coat14.25623.904802:33.008723.2038235
26Brandon FoTrafford - Blessed Thomas13.45704.205403:02.995732.2053234
26Jan PaSalford - The Albion Ac.14.64594.005003:00.006039.4065234
28Bradley JiTameside - St. Damian's15.94463.644202:52.006846.6077233
29Tom MuBolton - Canon Slade15.18533.854702:49.007135.5059230
29Thomas FeSalford - The Albion Ac.15.51503.083102:47.007346.1076230
29Anthony MaWigan - Cansfield13.78673.884702:48.007226.9044230
29Luke BrSalford - The Albion Ac.13.42713.504003:06.995340.0066230
29Aron TzManchester - St. Matthew's13.50704.005003:10.005036.4560230
29Sam WaOldham - The Blue Coat14.25623.804602:52.996733.5055230
35Will PiManchester - Our Lady's13.50704.065102:50.996922.1036226
36David RoRochdale - St. Cuthbert's14.81574.025002:50.007028.7047224
36Joe RoRochdale - St. Cuthbert's14.65583.904802:49.007128.5547224
38Josh GoWigan - Cansfield14.44613.483902:58.006237.0061223
39Callum CoWigan - Bedford15.75473.904803:00.006040.6067222
40Fabio TaRochdale - St. Cuthbert's14.16634.055103:00.995928.4547220
41Edward SpStockport - Marple Hall15.25523.493902:39.998028.9048219
42Corey McManchester - St. Matthew's15.00553.904803:10.005037.8063216
43Keenan OwTameside - West Hill15.43513.413802:41.007928.4047215
44Nathan WiWigan - Cansfield14.98553.624202:58.006232.6054213
45Will GrWellington15.59493.704402:54.996532.6054212
45Joe McStockport - Kingsway14.74583.794503:02.995731.2252212
45Josh WeOldham - The Blue Coat15.10543.834603:04.005633.9056212
48Mohammed KhSalford - The Albion Ac.14.35614.305603:27.003337.0061211
48Charlie HaWellington15.14543.554103:10.005039.9066211
50Matthew HeOldham - Saddleworth15.75473.804603:06.995336.8561207
51Kamil MaTrafford - Blessed Thomas14.31623.003003:06.005436.0760206
52Danielo JaManchester - Our Lady's0.0003.984902:33.008740.1066202
53Charlie HiStockport - Kingsway15.25523.353703:00.995932.0053201
53Jack AbManchester - Our Lady's15.30523.604202:46.-017420.3033201
55Dominic LlStockport - Marple Hall14.97553.654303:06.005429.0048200
56Daniel FaRochdale - Cardinal Langley14.50604.025003:14.994526.8044199
57Joe IsOldham - Saddleworth16.88362.932802:41.997834.0556198
58Owen AtWigan - Bedford14.94563.854703:10.994927.0945197
58Niall HoTameside - St. Damian's16.53403.604202:54.006629.6049197
60Alfie HuWigan - Cansfield16.25423.614203:10.005035.1058192
61Charlie SkManchester - Our Lady's14.40613.904803:14.994522.3037191
62James ToTameside - St. Damian's15.32523.423803:04.995526.9044189
62Adam ByTameside - West Hill13.56693.213403:06.995320.1033189
64Sam HaBolton - Canon Slade14.78573.834603:27.993231.8053188
64Mark CaRochdale - St. Cuthbert's14.78573.944803:27.003330.2050188
66Billy EnOldham - The Blue Coat15.66483.353702:58.996124.6041187
66Aaron FaRochdale - Cardinal Langley15.40513.834603:02.995720.2033187
68Dan BoOldham - Saddleworth14.01653.654303:27.003327.5545186
69Elliott BiStockport - Marple Hall16.13443.123202:50.996923.3038183
70Matty RiOldham - The Blue Coat16.25423.003003:12.994736.3060179
70Tom EaWellington16.00453.273503:08.005228.2047179
72Reece GiSalford Team - All Hallows0.0003.353703:20.993970.00100176
73Max OfStockport - Kingsway14.75573.483903:08.995117.3028175
74George DiStockport - Kingsway16.68380.00003:02.995745.5075170
74Callum DiWigan - Bedford17.07343.644203:25.003535.8059170
76Fabian CoTrafford - Blessed Thomas16.66382.301602:56.006430.5050168
77Sam CoStockport - Marple Hall15.59493.113203:43.991641.4069166
78Antony BoTrafford - Blessed Thomas15.40512.602203:18.994129.5049163
79Sam DeStockport - Kingsway15.83473.253503:14.004619.5032160
80Tyrese SiBolton - Ladybridge0.0003.674303:08.005236.7061156
81Jordan BoTameside - West Hill0.0003.774503:02.995729.2048150
82Stefan SeManchester - St. Matthew's0.0003.103203:02.005835.2058148
83Jonathon LlStockport - Marple Hall15.95453.153303:52.001030.2050138
84Declan RoRochdale - Cardinal Langley16.60393.203400:00.00025.0041114
85Matthew NiBolton - Ladybridge0.0003.453903:02.99578.3013109
86Sheldon ReBolton - Ladybridge0.0002.502003:20.004026.1043103
87Louis HoBolton - Ladybridge0.0002.862703:14.994518.4030102
88Nathan GrSalford Team - All Hallows0.0003.033003:46.-011433.8056100

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Danielle BaStockport - Kingsway13.38713.824602:39.008125.7042240
2Niamh NuManchester - MHSG14.48603.754502:37.008329.1048236
3Kelise GoStockport - Kingsway14.31623.854702:46.-017424.2140223
4Natalie JoRochdale - St. Cuthbert's14.19633.854703:04.995532.6054219
5Evie ClManchester - MHSG14.45603.634202:47.007325.2042217
6Maya ErBolton - Canon Slade14.91563.904802:48.007224.5040216
7Fiona AgManchester - Wright Rob.13.12743.453903:06.005429.1048215
8Memona ToWigan - Bedford14.69583.724402:52.996727.3045214
9Denver PoTameside - St. Damian's13.86663.804602:39.998010.8018210
10Kelsey RaManchester - Wright Rob.16.00453.854703:00.006032.2053205
10Meg BoWigan - Bedford15.15533.353703:16.004442.6071205
12Vanessa LuRochdale - Cardinal Langley14.81573.303603:04.995532.7054202
13Alfi FaRochdale - Cardinal Langley13.34724.025003:06.005415.1025201
14Rebecca HaTameside - St. Damian's13.57693.554103:14.994525.6042197
15Katie HoBolton - Canon Slade15.47503.874703:08.005227.8046195
15Zoe PaOldham - Saddleworth14.41613.504003:06.005424.3040195
15Emily ChBolton - Canon Slade14.72584.025003:08.005221.3035195
18Eleanor FiWigan - Cansfield12.89763.303603:12.004820.8034194
19Hannah CuManchester - MHSG15.41513.363703:02.995725.3042187
20Connie BaManchester - MHSG14.23633.704403:14.004618.7031184
21Holly BeBolton - Canon Slade15.41513.964903:10.005019.2032182
22Daisy ShOldham - Saddleworth16.44413.193303:02.005829.4049181
23Jasmine ThOldham - Saddleworth15.11543.303602:58.996117.9429180
24Sophie KeRochdale - St. Cuthbert's14.35613.453903:25.993426.1043177
24Isabella GrTrafford - Blessed Thomas15.16533.604203:25.003528.6047177
26Emily HoTameside - St. Damian's16.00452.832602:49.007120.1033175
26Tara LaRochdale - Cardinal Langley15.56494.045003:10.994916.3527175
28Nieve TuOldham - Saddleworth15.60493.504003:14.994523.5039173
28Zahra BhManchester - MHSG15.01553.213403:16.994325.1041173
30Bronia GrWigan - Cansfield13.84673.473903:24.003618.2030172
30Shay ReRochdale - St. Cuthbert's15.72483.233403:00.995919.0031172
32Emma JoTameside - Fairfield16.53403.213403:10.994929.2048171
32Georgia JoWigan - Cansfield15.84473.203403:06.995322.3037171
34Ryasa CoWigan - Cansfield15.66483.614203:16.004422.0236170
35Lily GeTameside - Fairfield15.60493.403803:12.994721.1035169
35Emily HuStockport - Kingsway15.95453.223402:52.996713.8023169
35Charlotte RoTrafford - Blessed Thomas16.10443.153303:16.004429.2048169
38Isis ClTrafford - Blessed Thomas14.17633.053103:18.994118.3030165
38Jasmine PiTameside - Fairfield14.43612.822603:02.995712.7021165
40Charlotte WrTameside - St. Damian's15.70483.073103:04.995518.5030164
41Nadine NiRochdale - St. Cuthbert's15.15533.504003:24.003620.6034163
42Emma BrWigan - Cansfield15.88463.614203:08.995114.2523162
43Emily HiRochdale - Cardinal Langley16.26423.343603:12.994720.2033158
43Mia ClStockport - Marple Hall14.97553.353703:22.003817.0028158
45Olivia PeStockport - Marple Hall15.35513.053103:22.003822.7037157
46Bobbi SoManchester - Wright Rob.15.30523.403803:33.992623.0938154
46Tara BuWellington15.22533.443803:16.994312.5020154
48Francesca ShStockport - Kingsway15.85462.782503:10.994919.3032152
49Savannah IsOldham - Saddleworth17.00353.604203:10.005014.7524151
50Precious OjOldham - The Blue Coat14.59592.401803:25.993423.8039150
51Laura FaOldham - The Blue Coat15.24533.153303:29.993020.0033149
52Issy BlWellington15.66483.403803:31.002919.9033148
53Olivia BiWigan - Bedford15.68483.113203:16.004414.2023147
54Lucy AdOldham - The Blue Coat15.25523.804603:50.991020.5034142
55Ellie BaSalford - The Albion Ac.17.04352.902803:29.003126.6044138
56Niamh ThBolton - Canon Slade16.38413.103203:20.993913.8023135
56Naomi MoRochdale - St. Cuthbert's15.50503.654303:50.001019.7032135
58Olivia GrManchester - Wright Rob.18.00253.003003:31.002927.0945129
58Jaime LoTameside - St. Damian's17.47303.143203:16.994314.7024129
60Emily PaWellington15.53503.103203:29.00319.5015128
60Belinda IkStockport - Kingsway15.82472.021003:08.995112.2020128
62Cara RuWellington17.85263.103203:25.993420.4034126
63Caitlin MoTameside - Fairfield17.25322.471903:22.003821.8536125
64Mary MuRochdale - Cardinal Langley16.46401.951003:04.995511.2018123
65Nicole McTrafford - Blessed Thomas16.00453.203403:37.992212.7021122
65Vicky MuTameside - Fairfield16.12443.273503:43.001715.6026122
67Rachel FaWellington16.43413.293504:04.001019.6032118
68Anastasia HaOldham - The Blue Coat15.22533.113203:52.001012.1020115
68Naomi MaSalford - The Albion Ac.16.06442.792503:46.-011419.7032115
70Macey DaSalford Team - All Hallows0.0002.642203:25.003533.7556113
71Vicky BeBolton - Ladybridge0.0003.584103:33.002725.5042110
72Taylor MaBolton - Ladybridge0.0002.451903:06.005421.7036109
72Courtney PeSalford - The Albion Ac.17.30323.293504:13.991019.5532109
74Megan BoStockport - Marple Hall17.40312.622203:52.991025.4042105
74Kira JoStockport - Marple Hall15.35512.952903:52.99109.3015105
74Wise DaSalford Team - All Hallows15.94462.351704:01.991019.7032105
77Jessica HoBolton - Ladybridge0.0003.353703:22.003816.3027102
77Jessica SiSalford - The Albion Ac.17.63293.043003:54.001020.3033102
79Christa LoSalford Team - All Hallows15.59492.602204:08.991012.3020101
80Mellissa MaTrafford - Blessed Thomas17.13342.151303:49.001023.803996
81Gemma O’Stockport - Marple Hall19.08132.802604:13.991027.904695
82Leona MaSalford Team - All Hallows17.92262.431804:13.991023.603993
82Jade BuSalford Team - All Hallows17.60292.902803:39.992010.011693
84Darcy FaWigan - Bedford16.78372.952903:56.001010.101692
85Rebecca DoBolton - Ladybridge0.0002.822603:29.003117.702986
86Aliza AnSalford - The Albion Ac.0.0002.802603:50.001027.104581
87Serran ScWigan - Bedford18.32222.632203:56.001015.702680
88Jade JaBolton - Ladybridge0.0002.351703:33.002712.202064

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Kyle HuRochdale - St. Cuthbert's12.5180
2Leighton CuManchester - Our Lady's12.6079
3Harrison JaOldham - Saddleworth13.1773
4George BrTameside - West Hill13.3172
5Nathaniel OgSalford Team - All Hallows13.3771
5Joe RoTrafford - Blessed Thomas13.4071
5Luke BrSalford - The Albion Ac.13.4271
5Robel HaSalford - The Albion Ac.13.4471
9Brandon FoTrafford - Blessed Thomas13.4570
9Aron TzManchester - St. Matthew's13.5070
9Will PiManchester - Our Lady's13.5070

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Eleanor FiWigan - Cansfield12.8976
2Fiona AgManchester - Wright Rob.13.1274
3Alfi FaRochdale - Cardinal Langley13.3472
4Danielle BaStockport - Kingsway13.3871
5Rebecca HaTameside - St. Damian's13.5769
6Bronia GrWigan - Cansfield13.8467
7Denver PoTameside - St. Damian's13.8666
8Isis ClTrafford - Blessed Thomas14.1763
8Natalie JoRochdale - St. Cuthbert's14.1963
8Connie BaManchester - MHSG14.2363
11Kelise GoStockport - Kingsway14.3162
12Sophie KeRochdale - St. Cuthbert's14.3561
12Zoe PaOldham - Saddleworth14.4161

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Leighton CuManchester - Our Lady's4.6563
2Dan ThWellington4.5060
2Harrison JaOldham - Saddleworth4.5060
4Tosin AbManchester - St. Matthew's4.3557
5Tshiessi TsBolton - Canon Slade4.3456
5Kyle HuRochdale - St. Cuthbert's4.3056
5Thomas CaWigan - Bedford4.3056
5Mohammed KhSalford - The Albion Ac.4.3056
9Brandon FoTrafford - Blessed Thomas4.2054
10Cavan PuOldham - Saddleworth4.1553
11Finlay MaTameside - West Hill4.1252
11Tyler DuWigan - Cansfield4.1152
13George BrTameside - West Hill4.0651
13Metin SaWigan - Bedford4.0651
13Will PiManchester - Our Lady's4.0651
13Fabio TaRochdale - St. Cuthbert's4.0551
17Ryan BeRochdale - Cardinal Langley4.0250
17David RoRochdale - St. Cuthbert's4.0250
17Daniel FaRochdale - Cardinal Langley4.0250
17Wesley WoRochdale - Cardinal Langley4.0050

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Tara LaRochdale - Cardinal Langley4.0450
1Alfi FaRochdale - Cardinal Langley4.0250
1Emily ChBolton - Canon Slade4.0250
4Holly BeBolton - Canon Slade3.9649
5Maya ErBolton - Canon Slade3.9048
6Katie HoBolton - Canon Slade3.8747
6Kelise GoStockport - Kingsway3.8547
6Natalie JoRochdale - St. Cuthbert's3.8547
6Kelsey RaManchester - Wright Rob.3.8547
10Danielle BaStockport - Kingsway3.8246
10Denver PoTameside - St. Damian's3.8046
10Lucy AdOldham - The Blue Coat3.8046
13Niamh NuManchester - MHSG3.7545
14Memona ToWigan - Bedford3.7244
14Connie BaManchester - MHSG3.7044
16Naomi MoRochdale - St. Cuthbert's3.6543
17Evie ClManchester - MHSG3.6342
17Ryasa CoWigan - Cansfield3.6142
17Emma BrWigan - Cansfield3.6142
17Isabella GrTrafford - Blessed Thomas3.6042

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Blair DuWellington01:37.99100
2George BrTameside - West Hill02:33.0087
2Robel HaSalford - The Albion Ac.02:33.0087
2Matty LoOldham - The Blue Coat02:33.0087
2Danielo JaManchester - Our Lady's02:33.0087
6Kyle HuRochdale - St. Cuthbert's02:37.9982
7Nathaniel OgSalford Team - All Hallows02:39.0081
8Dan ThWellington02:39.9980
8Matthew MeBolton - Canon Slade02:39.9980
8Edward SpStockport - Marple Hall02:39.9980
11Wesley WoRochdale - Cardinal Langley02:41.0079
11Jack WrTameside - St. Damian's02:41.0079
11Keenan OwTameside - West Hill02:41.0079
14Mathew RoSalford Team - All Hallows02:41.9978
14Joe IsOldham - Saddleworth02:41.9978
16Tshiessi TsBolton - Canon Slade02:43.9976
17Joe RoTrafford - Blessed Thomas02:45.0075
18Jack AbManchester - Our Lady's02:46.-0174
19Thomas FeSalford - The Albion Ac.02:47.0073

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Niamh NuManchester - MHSG02:37.0083
2Danielle BaStockport - Kingsway02:39.0081
3Denver PoTameside - St. Damian's02:39.9980
4Kelise GoStockport - Kingsway02:46.-0174
5Evie ClManchester - MHSG02:47.0073
6Maya ErBolton - Canon Slade02:48.0072
7Emily HoTameside - St. Damian's02:49.0071
8Memona ToWigan - Bedford02:52.9967
8Emily HuStockport - Kingsway02:52.9967
10Jasmine ThOldham - Saddleworth02:58.9961
11Kelsey RaManchester - Wright Rob.03:00.0060
12Shay ReRochdale - St. Cuthbert's03:00.9959
13Daisy ShOldham - Saddleworth03:02.0058
14Hannah CuManchester - MHSG03:02.9957
14Jasmine PiTameside - Fairfield03:02.9957
16Natalie JoRochdale - St. Cuthbert's03:04.9955
16Vanessa LuRochdale - Cardinal Langley03:04.9955
16Charlotte WrTameside - St. Damian's03:04.9955
16Mary MuRochdale - Cardinal Langley03:04.9955
20Fiona AgManchester - Wright Rob.03:06.0054

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Jorde MpSalford Team - All Hallows70.00100
1Reece GiSalford Team - All Hallows70.00100
3Bradley JiTameside - St. Damian's46.6077
4Thomas FeSalford - The Albion Ac.46.1076
5Finlay MaTameside - West Hill45.5075
5George DiStockport - Kingsway45.5075
5Tshiessi TsBolton - Canon Slade45.3075
8Tosin AbManchester - St. Matthew's44.8074
9Mathew RoSalford Team - All Hallows42.6071
10Sam CoStockport - Marple Hall41.4069
11Ryan BeRochdale - Cardinal Langley41.2068
12Callum CoWigan - Bedford40.6067
13Cavan PuOldham - Saddleworth40.1066
13Danielo JaManchester - Our Lady's40.1066
13Luke BrSalford - The Albion Ac.40.0066
13Charlie HaWellington39.9066
17Jan PaSalford - The Albion Ac.39.4065
17Dan ThWellington39.0065
19George BrTameside - West Hill37.8063
19Corey McManchester - St. Matthew's37.8063

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Meg BoWigan - Bedford42.6071
2Macey DaSalford Team - All Hallows33.7556
3Vanessa LuRochdale - Cardinal Langley32.7054
3Natalie JoRochdale - St. Cuthbert's32.6054
5Kelsey RaManchester - Wright Rob.32.2053
6Daisy ShOldham - Saddleworth29.4049
7Emma JoTameside - Fairfield29.2048
7Charlotte RoTrafford - Blessed Thomas29.2048
7Niamh NuManchester - MHSG29.1048
7Fiona AgManchester - Wright Rob.29.1048
11Isabella GrTrafford - Blessed Thomas28.6047
12Gemma O’Stockport - Marple Hall27.9046
12Katie HoBolton - Canon Slade27.8046
14Memona ToWigan - Bedford27.3045
14Aliza AnSalford - The Albion Ac.27.1045
14Olivia GrManchester - Wright Rob.27.0945
17Ellie BaSalford - The Albion Ac.26.6044
18Sophie KeRochdale - St. Cuthbert's26.1043
19Danielle BaStockport - Kingsway25.7042
19Rebecca HaTameside - St. Damian's25.6042

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Kyle HuRochdale - St. Cuthbert's277Gold
2Tshiessi TsBolton - Canon Slade276Silver
3George BrTameside - West Hill273Gold
4Dan ThWellington267Silver
5Leighton CuManchester - Our Lady's265Gold
6Tosin AbManchester - St. Matthew's258Silver
7Harrison JaOldham - Saddleworth257Gold
8Wesley WoRochdale - Cardinal Langley245Silver
8Nathaniel OgSalford Team - All Hallows245Silver
8Joe RoTrafford - Blessed Thomas245Silver
11George MiBolton - Canon Slade243Silver
11Cavan PuOldham - Saddleworth243Silver
13Thomas CaWigan - Bedford242Silver
13Mathew RoSalford Team - All Hallows242Silver
13Blair DuWellington242Silver
16Robel HaSalford - The Albion Ac.241Silver
16Jorde MpSalford Team - All Hallows241Silver
16Metin SaWigan - Bedford241Silver
19Finlay MaTameside - West Hill240Silver
20Ryan BeRochdale - Cardinal Langley239Silver
21Jack WrTameside - St. Damian's238Silver
21Lewis CuTameside - St. Damian's238Silver
23Matthew MeBolton - Canon Slade237Silver
24Tyler DuWigan - Cansfield236Silver
25Matty LoOldham - The Blue Coat235Silver
26Jan PaSalford - The Albion Ac.234Silver
26Brandon FoTrafford - Blessed Thomas234Silver
28Bradley JiTameside - St. Damian's233Silver
29Anthony MaWigan - Cansfield230Silver
29Thomas FeSalford - The Albion Ac.230Silver
29Aron TzManchester - St. Matthew's230Silver
29Sam WaOldham - The Blue Coat230Silver
29Luke BrSalford - The Albion Ac.230Silver
29Tom MuBolton - Canon Slade230Silver
35Will PiManchester - Our Lady's226Silver
36David RoRochdale - St. Cuthbert's224Silver
36Joe RoRochdale - St. Cuthbert's224Silver
38Josh GoWigan - Cansfield223Silver
39Callum CoWigan - Bedford222Silver
40Fabio TaRochdale - St. Cuthbert's220Silver
41Edward SpStockport - Marple Hall219Silver
42Corey McManchester - St. Matthew's216Silver
43Keenan OwTameside - West Hill215Silver
44Nathan WiWigan - Cansfield213Silver
45Will GrWellington212Silver
45Joe McStockport - Kingsway212Silver
45Josh WeOldham - The Blue Coat212Silver
48Charlie HaWellington211Bronze
48Mohammed KhSalford - The Albion Ac.211Silver
50Matthew HeOldham - Saddleworth207Silver
51Kamil MaTrafford - Blessed Thomas206Silver
52Danielo JaManchester - Our Lady's202Gold
53Charlie HiStockport - Kingsway201Silver
53Jack AbManchester - Our Lady's201Bronze
55Dominic LlStockport - Marple Hall200Silver
56Daniel FaRochdale - Cardinal Langley199Silver
57Joe IsOldham - Saddleworth198Bronze
58Owen AtWigan - Bedford197Silver
58Niall HoTameside - St. Damian's197Silver
60Alfie HuWigan - Cansfield192Bronze
61Charlie SkManchester - Our Lady's191Bronze
62Adam ByTameside - West Hill189Bronze
62James ToTameside - St. Damian's189Bronze
64Sam HaBolton - Canon Slade188Silver
64Mark CaRochdale - St. Cuthbert's188Silver
66Aaron FaRochdale - Cardinal Langley187Bronze
66Billy EnOldham - The Blue Coat187Bronze
68Dan BoOldham - Saddleworth186Silver
69Elliott BiStockport - Marple Hall183Bronze
70Tom EaWellington179Bronze
70Matty RiOldham - The Blue Coat179Bronze
72Reece GiSalford Team - All Hallows176Silver
73Max OfStockport - Kingsway175Bronze
74Callum DiWigan - Bedford170Bronze
74George DiStockport - Kingsway170Bronze
76Fabian CoTrafford - Blessed Thomas168Bronze
77Sam CoStockport - Marple Hall166Bronze
78Antony BoTrafford - Blessed Thomas163Bronze
79Sam DeStockport - Kingsway160Bronze
80Tyrese SiBolton - Ladybridge156Silver
81Jordan BoTameside - West Hill150Silver
82Stefan SeManchester - St. Matthew's148Silver
83Jonathon LlStockport - Marple Hall138Bronze
84Declan RoRochdale - Cardinal Langley114Silver
85Matthew NiBolton - Ladybridge109Bronze
86Sheldon ReBolton - Ladybridge103Bronze
87Louis HoBolton - Ladybridge102Bronze
88Nathan GrSalford Team - All Hallows100Silver

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Danielle BaStockport - Kingsway240Gold
2Niamh NuManchester - MHSG236Gold
3Kelise GoStockport - Kingsway223Gold
4Natalie JoRochdale - St. Cuthbert's219Silver
5Evie ClManchester - MHSG217Gold
6Maya ErBolton - Canon Slade216Gold
7Fiona AgManchester - Wright Rob.215Silver
8Memona ToWigan - Bedford214Gold
9Denver PoTameside - St. Damian's210Silver
10Meg BoWigan - Bedford205Silver
10Kelsey RaManchester - Wright Rob.205Silver
12Vanessa LuRochdale - Cardinal Langley202Silver
13Alfi FaRochdale - Cardinal Langley201Silver
14Rebecca HaTameside - St. Damian's197Silver
15Zoe PaOldham - Saddleworth195Silver
15Katie HoBolton - Canon Slade195Silver
15Emily ChBolton - Canon Slade195Silver
18Eleanor FiWigan - Cansfield194Silver
19Hannah CuManchester - MHSG187Silver
20Connie BaManchester - MHSG184Silver
21Holly BeBolton - Canon Slade182Silver
22Daisy ShOldham - Saddleworth181Silver
23Jasmine ThOldham - Saddleworth180Silver
24Isabella GrTrafford - Blessed Thomas177Silver
24Sophie KeRochdale - St. Cuthbert's177Silver
26Tara LaRochdale - Cardinal Langley175Silver
26Emily HoTameside - St. Damian's175Silver
28Nieve TuOldham - Saddleworth173Silver
28Zahra BhManchester - MHSG173Silver
30Bronia GrWigan - Cansfield172Silver
30Shay ReRochdale - St. Cuthbert's172Silver
32Georgia JoWigan - Cansfield171Silver
32Emma JoTameside - Fairfield171Silver
34Ryasa CoWigan - Cansfield170Silver
35Charlotte RoTrafford - Blessed Thomas169Silver
35Emily HuStockport - Kingsway169Silver
35Lily GeTameside - Fairfield169Silver
38Isis ClTrafford - Blessed Thomas165Silver
38Jasmine PiTameside - Fairfield165Silver
40Charlotte WrTameside - St. Damian's164Silver
41Nadine NiRochdale - St. Cuthbert's163Silver
42Emma BrWigan - Cansfield162Silver
43Emily HiRochdale - Cardinal Langley158Silver
43Mia ClStockport - Marple Hall158Bronze
45Olivia PeStockport - Marple Hall157Silver
46Bobbi SoManchester - Wright Rob.154Silver
46Tara BuWellington154Bronze
48Francesca ShStockport - Kingsway152Silver
49Savannah IsOldham - Saddleworth151Bronze
50Precious OjOldham - The Blue Coat150Silver
51Laura FaOldham - The Blue Coat149Silver
52Issy BlWellington148Silver
53Olivia BiWigan - Bedford147Bronze
54Lucy AdOldham - The Blue Coat142Silver
55Ellie BaSalford - The Albion Ac.138Bronze
56Niamh ThBolton - Canon Slade135Bronze
56Naomi MoRochdale - St. Cuthbert's135Silver
58Jaime LoTameside - St. Damian's129Bronze
58Olivia GrManchester - Wright Rob.129Bronze
60Emily PaWellington128Bronze
60Belinda IkStockport - Kingsway128Bronze
62Cara RuWellington126Bronze
63Caitlin MoTameside - Fairfield125Bronze
64Mary MuRochdale - Cardinal Langley123Bronze
65Nicole McTrafford - Blessed Thomas122Bronze
65Vicky MuTameside - Fairfield122Bronze
67Rachel FaWellington118Bronze
68Naomi MaSalford - The Albion Ac.115Bronze
68Anastasia HaOldham - The Blue Coat115Bronze
70Macey DaSalford Team - All Hallows113Silver
71Vicky BeBolton - Ladybridge110Silver
72Taylor MaBolton - Ladybridge109Silver
72Courtney PeSalford - The Albion Ac.109Bronze
74Kira JoStockport - Marple Hall105Bronze
74Megan BoStockport - Marple Hall105Bronze
74Wise DaSalford Team - All Hallows105Bronze
77Jessica SiSalford - The Albion Ac.102Bronze
77Jessica HoBolton - Ladybridge102Silver
79Christa LoSalford Team - All Hallows101Bronze
80Mellissa MaTrafford - Blessed Thomas96Bronze
81Gemma O’Stockport - Marple Hall95Bronze
82Leona MaSalford Team - All Hallows93Bronze
82Jade BuSalford Team - All Hallows93
84Darcy FaWigan - Bedford92
85Rebecca DoBolton - Ladybridge86Silver
86Aliza AnSalford - The Albion Ac.81Silver
87Serran ScWigan - Bedford80
88Jade JaBolton - Ladybridge64Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Kyle HuRochdale - St. Cuthbert's277Certificate
2Tshiessi TsBolton - Canon Slade276Certificate
3George BrTameside - West Hill273Certificate
4Dan ThWellington267Certificate
5Leighton CuManchester - Our Lady's265Certificate
6Tosin AbManchester - St. Matthew's258Certificate
7Harrison JaOldham - Saddleworth257Certificate
8Wesley WoRochdale - Cardinal Langley245Certificate
8Joe RoTrafford - Blessed Thomas245Certificate
8Nathaniel OgSalford Team - All Hallows245Certificate
11George MiBolton - Canon Slade243Certificate
11Cavan PuOldham - Saddleworth243Certificate
13Mathew RoSalford Team - All Hallows242Certificate
13Blair DuWellington242Certificate
13Thomas CaWigan - Bedford242Certificate
16Jorde MpSalford Team - All Hallows241Certificate
16Metin SaWigan - Bedford241Certificate
16Robel HaSalford - The Albion Ac.241Certificate
19Finlay MaTameside - West Hill240Certificate
20Ryan BeRochdale - Cardinal Langley239Certificate
21Lewis CuTameside - St. Damian's238Certificate
21Jack WrTameside - St. Damian's238Certificate
23Matthew MeBolton - Canon Slade237Certificate
24Tyler DuWigan - Cansfield236Certificate
25Matty LoOldham - The Blue Coat235Certificate
26Jan PaSalford - The Albion Ac.234Certificate
26Brandon FoTrafford - Blessed Thomas234Certificate
28Bradley JiTameside - St. Damian's233Certificate
29Tom MuBolton - Canon Slade230Certificate
29Thomas FeSalford - The Albion Ac.230Certificate
29Sam WaOldham - The Blue Coat230Certificate
29Anthony MaWigan - Cansfield230Certificate
29Luke BrSalford - The Albion Ac.230Certificate
29Aron TzManchester - St. Matthew's230Certificate
35Will PiManchester - Our Lady's226Certificate
36David RoRochdale - St. Cuthbert's224Certificate
36Joe RoRochdale - St. Cuthbert's224Certificate
38Josh GoWigan - Cansfield223Certificate
39Callum CoWigan - Bedford222Certificate
40Fabio TaRochdale - St. Cuthbert's220Certificate
41Edward SpStockport - Marple Hall219Certificate
42Corey McManchester - St. Matthew's216Certificate
43Keenan OwTameside - West Hill215Certificate
44Nathan WiWigan - Cansfield213Certificate
45Josh WeOldham - The Blue Coat212Certificate
45Will GrWellington212Certificate
45Joe McStockport - Kingsway212Certificate
48Mohammed KhSalford - The Albion Ac.211Certificate
48Charlie HaWellington211Certificate
50Matthew HeOldham - Saddleworth207Certificate
51Kamil MaTrafford - Blessed Thomas206Certificate
52Danielo JaManchester - Our Lady's202Certificate
53Jack AbManchester - Our Lady's201Certificate
53Charlie HiStockport - Kingsway201Certificate
55Dominic LlStockport - Marple Hall200Certificate
56Daniel FaRochdale - Cardinal Langley199Certificate
57Joe IsOldham - Saddleworth198Certificate
58Owen AtWigan - Bedford197Certificate
58Niall HoTameside - St. Damian's197Certificate
60Alfie HuWigan - Cansfield192Certificate
61Charlie SkManchester - Our Lady's191Certificate
62Adam ByTameside - West Hill189Certificate
62James ToTameside - St. Damian's189Certificate
64Mark CaRochdale - St. Cuthbert's188Certificate
64Sam HaBolton - Canon Slade188Certificate
66Aaron FaRochdale - Cardinal Langley187Certificate
66Billy EnOldham - The Blue Coat187Certificate
68Dan BoOldham - Saddleworth186Certificate
69Elliott BiStockport - Marple Hall183Certificate
70Tom EaWellington179Certificate
70Matty RiOldham - The Blue Coat179Certificate
72Reece GiSalford Team - All Hallows176Certificate
73Max OfStockport - Kingsway175Certificate
74Callum DiWigan - Bedford170Certificate
74George DiStockport - Kingsway170Certificate
76Fabian CoTrafford - Blessed Thomas168Certificate
77Sam CoStockport - Marple Hall166Certificate
78Antony BoTrafford - Blessed Thomas163Certificate
79Sam DeStockport - Kingsway160Certificate
80Tyrese SiBolton - Ladybridge156Certificate
81Jordan BoTameside - West Hill150Certificate
82Stefan SeManchester - St. Matthew's148Certificate
83Jonathon LlStockport - Marple Hall138Certificate
84Declan RoRochdale - Cardinal Langley114Certificate
85Matthew NiBolton - Ladybridge109Certificate
86Sheldon ReBolton - Ladybridge103Certificate
87Louis HoBolton - Ladybridge102Certificate
88Nathan GrSalford Team - All Hallows100Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Danielle BaStockport - Kingsway240Certificate
2Niamh NuManchester - MHSG236Certificate
3Kelise GoStockport - Kingsway223Certificate
4Natalie JoRochdale - St. Cuthbert's219Certificate
5Evie ClManchester - MHSG217Certificate
6Maya ErBolton - Canon Slade216Certificate
7Fiona AgManchester - Wright Rob.215Certificate
8Memona ToWigan - Bedford214Certificate
9Denver PoTameside - St. Damian's210Certificate
10Kelsey RaManchester - Wright Rob.205Certificate
10Meg BoWigan - Bedford205Certificate
12Vanessa LuRochdale - Cardinal Langley202Certificate
13Alfi FaRochdale - Cardinal Langley201Certificate
14Rebecca HaTameside - St. Damian's197Certificate
15Katie HoBolton - Canon Slade195Certificate
15Zoe PaOldham - Saddleworth195Certificate
15Emily ChBolton - Canon Slade195Certificate
18Eleanor FiWigan - Cansfield194Certificate
19Hannah CuManchester - MHSG187Certificate
20Connie BaManchester - MHSG184Certificate
21Holly BeBolton - Canon Slade182Certificate
22Daisy ShOldham - Saddleworth181Certificate
23Jasmine ThOldham - Saddleworth180Certificate
24Isabella GrTrafford - Blessed Thomas177Certificate
24Sophie KeRochdale - St. Cuthbert's177Certificate
26Emily HoTameside - St. Damian's175Certificate
26Tara LaRochdale - Cardinal Langley175Certificate
28Nieve TuOldham - Saddleworth173Certificate
28Zahra BhManchester - MHSG173Certificate
30Shay ReRochdale - St. Cuthbert's172Certificate
30Bronia GrWigan - Cansfield172Certificate
32Emma JoTameside - Fairfield171Certificate
32Georgia JoWigan - Cansfield171Certificate
34Ryasa CoWigan - Cansfield170Certificate
35Emily HuStockport - Kingsway169Certificate
35Lily GeTameside - Fairfield169Certificate
35Charlotte RoTrafford - Blessed Thomas169Certificate
38Jasmine PiTameside - Fairfield165Certificate
38Isis ClTrafford - Blessed Thomas165Certificate
40Charlotte WrTameside - St. Damian's164Certificate
41Nadine NiRochdale - St. Cuthbert's163Certificate
42Emma BrWigan - Cansfield162Certificate
43Mia ClStockport - Marple Hall158Certificate
43Emily HiRochdale - Cardinal Langley158Certificate
45Olivia PeStockport - Marple Hall157Certificate
46Tara BuWellington154Certificate
46Bobbi SoManchester - Wright Rob.154Certificate
48Francesca ShStockport - Kingsway152Certificate
49Savannah IsOldham - Saddleworth151Certificate
50Precious OjOldham - The Blue Coat150Certificate
51Laura FaOldham - The Blue Coat149Certificate
52Issy BlWellington148Certificate
53Olivia BiWigan - Bedford147Certificate
54Lucy AdOldham - The Blue Coat142Certificate
55Ellie BaSalford - The Albion Ac.138Certificate
56Naomi MoRochdale - St. Cuthbert's135Certificate
56Niamh ThBolton - Canon Slade135Certificate
58Olivia GrManchester - Wright Rob.129Certificate
58Jaime LoTameside - St. Damian's129Certificate
60Belinda IkStockport - Kingsway128Certificate
60Emily PaWellington128Certificate
62Cara RuWellington126Certificate
63Caitlin MoTameside - Fairfield125Certificate
64Mary MuRochdale - Cardinal Langley123Certificate
65Nicole McTrafford - Blessed Thomas122Certificate
65Vicky MuTameside - Fairfield122Certificate
67Rachel FaWellington118Certificate
68Naomi MaSalford - The Albion Ac.115Certificate
68Anastasia HaOldham - The Blue Coat115Certificate
70Macey DaSalford Team - All Hallows113Certificate
71Vicky BeBolton - Ladybridge110Certificate
72Taylor MaBolton - Ladybridge109Certificate
72Courtney PeSalford - The Albion Ac.109Certificate
74Kira JoStockport - Marple Hall105Certificate
74Megan BoStockport - Marple Hall105Certificate
74Wise DaSalford Team - All Hallows105Certificate
77Jessica HoBolton - Ladybridge102Certificate
77Jessica SiSalford - The Albion Ac.102Certificate
79Christa LoSalford Team - All Hallows101Certificate
80Mellissa MaTrafford - Blessed Thomas96Certificate
81Gemma O’Stockport - Marple Hall95Certificate
82Leona MaSalford Team - All Hallows93Certificate
82Jade BuSalford Team - All Hallows93Certificate
84Darcy FaWigan - Bedford92Certificate
85Rebecca DoBolton - Ladybridge86Certificate
86Aliza AnSalford - The Albion Ac.81Certificate
87Serran ScWigan - Bedford80Certificate
88Jade JaBolton - Ladybridge64Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....