Basket

Durham SSP Quadkids Festival - Newton Hall Infants
Durham & Chester-le-Street SSP Quadkids Year 2 (16/04/2021)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1NEWTON HALL - CLASS ONE974
2NEWTON HALL - CLASS TWO867

Teams

NEWTON HALL - CLASS ONE

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
11Speers Fi9.60341.202801:27.004812.8030140
5Donkin Ol8.80420.951801:34.00419.5024125
3Craddock Co9.00401.102401:36.00398.0021124
2Bush Da9.80320.901601:35.00407.4019107
14Wood Co9.70331.002001:42.99326.8018103
9Monaghan Wi10.10290.901601:40.99347.902099
6Hall Ki10.00300.801201:40.99347.401995
1Burns Ty10.50251.102402:16.001011.202786
7Hutchison Li11.70130.801201:51.00248.502271
4Darwin Ol11.50150.901601:54.00216.001769
12Stratford Sh10.40260.601002:14.99108.202167
10Phillips Cl12.00100.651001:55.00206.801858
8Lee Et12.40100.751002:04.99109.502454
15Banks Is8.80421.202801:30.00455.8516131
21Fox-Watson Ir9.50351.102401:30.00455.8016120
25Standbrook Ho9.40361.102401:39.99358.4021116
24Milborrow So10.20281.152601:34.00415.8016111
20Flanagan Is10.40260.901601:47.00286.401787
19Fish Ch10.90211.002001:51.00248.002186
26Thorn Mo11.10191.002001:49.00266.001782
23Lawton Is10.70230.901601:55.00207.602079
18Burnip Ch10.30271.002002:12.00105.101572
16Beddoes Li11.60140.901602:08.00107.401959
27Tweddle An12.40100.851402:22.00107.151953
17Bell Mi11.60140.601002:08.99106.001751
22Hardy Pi14.00100.601002:31.00104.401343

NEWTON HALL - CLASS TWO

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
209Nicholson Ma8.90411.202801:26.00499.2023141
202Bowery Lu8.90411.052201:35.00408.9022125
203Carrahar To8.90411.052201:37.99379.3023123
210Reece Ol9.70331.202801:46.-012911.3527117
208Lloyd Ol10.10290.951801:34.00415.2015103
204Courtley Re9.50350.851401:44.99307.502099
212Smith Be10.40261.002001:50.00257.802091
206Hesketh Se10.30270.851401:47.00287.301988
201Bell Ja10.40261.102402:00.99148.152185
205Elmenshawi Em12.10101.002001:38.99363.801278
211Siddle Lu11.30170.901601:48.00275.301575
207Knapton He11.80120.701002:00.99145.901652
217Elliot Ru9.90310.851401:41.99337.502098
216Curry La10.40260.901601:46.-01298.452192
222Swann La10.20280.801201:44.99307.001989
221Spencer Ab10.20281.002002:00.99147.552082
224Yallop Ti10.00301.002002:08.99107.301979
219McLean Zo11.10190.801201:47.00286.251776
220Rix Be10.20280.801201:55.00205.401575
215Carter Ro11.30170.901602:18.99106.851861
214Anayacitta Ri14.50100.851402:10.00104.801448
218Jbara Or14.10100.601002:24.00105.301545
213Aminian Ne15.20100.301002:25.99103.201141
223Taylor Ra20.00100.401003:08.99102.001040

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Nicholson MaNewton Hall - Class Two8.90411.202801:26.00499.2023141
2Speers FiNewton Hall - Class One9.60341.202801:27.004812.8030140
3Bowery LuNewton Hall - Class Two8.90411.052201:35.00408.9022125
3Donkin OlNewton Hall - Class One8.80420.951801:34.00419.5024125
5Craddock CoNewton Hall - Class One9.00401.102401:36.00398.0021124
6Carrahar ToNewton Hall - Class Two8.90411.052201:37.99379.3023123
7Reece OlNewton Hall - Class Two9.70331.202801:46.-012911.3527117
8Bush DaNewton Hall - Class One9.80320.901601:35.00407.4019107
9Wood CoNewton Hall - Class One9.70331.002001:42.99326.8018103
9Lloyd OlNewton Hall - Class Two10.10290.951801:34.00415.2015103
11Monaghan WiNewton Hall - Class One10.10290.901601:40.99347.902099
11Courtley ReNewton Hall - Class Two9.50350.851401:44.99307.502099
13Hall KiNewton Hall - Class One10.00300.801201:40.99347.401995
14Smith BeNewton Hall - Class Two10.40261.002001:50.00257.802091
15Hesketh SeNewton Hall - Class Two10.30270.851401:47.00287.301988
16Burns TyNewton Hall - Class One10.50251.102402:16.001011.202786
17Bell JaNewton Hall - Class Two10.40261.102402:00.99148.152185
18Elmenshawi EmNewton Hall - Class Two12.10101.002001:38.99363.801278
19Siddle LuNewton Hall - Class Two11.30170.901601:48.00275.301575
20Hutchison LiNewton Hall - Class One11.70130.801201:51.00248.502271
21Darwin OlNewton Hall - Class One11.50150.901601:54.00216.001769
22Stratford ShNewton Hall - Class One10.40260.601002:14.99108.202167
23Phillips ClNewton Hall - Class One12.00100.651001:55.00206.801858
24Lee EtNewton Hall - Class One12.40100.751002:04.99109.502454
25Knapton HeNewton Hall - Class Two11.80120.701002:00.99145.901652

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Banks IsNewton Hall - Class One8.80421.202801:30.00455.8516131
2Fox-Watson IrNewton Hall - Class One9.50351.102401:30.00455.8016120
3Standbrook HoNewton Hall - Class One9.40361.102401:39.99358.4021116
4Milborrow SoNewton Hall - Class One10.20281.152601:34.00415.8016111
5Elliot RuNewton Hall - Class Two9.90310.851401:41.99337.502098
6Curry LaNewton Hall - Class Two10.40260.901601:46.-01298.452192
7Swann LaNewton Hall - Class Two10.20280.801201:44.99307.001989
8Flanagan IsNewton Hall - Class One10.40260.901601:47.00286.401787
9Fish ChNewton Hall - Class One10.90211.002001:51.00248.002186
10Thorn MoNewton Hall - Class One11.10191.002001:49.00266.001782
10Spencer AbNewton Hall - Class Two10.20281.002002:00.99147.552082
12Yallop TiNewton Hall - Class Two10.00301.002002:08.99107.301979
12Lawton IsNewton Hall - Class One10.70230.901601:55.00207.602079
14McLean ZoNewton Hall - Class Two11.10190.801201:47.00286.251776
15Rix BeNewton Hall - Class Two10.20280.801201:55.00205.401575
16Burnip ChNewton Hall - Class One10.30271.002002:12.00105.101572
17Carter RoNewton Hall - Class Two11.30170.901602:18.99106.851861
18Beddoes LiNewton Hall - Class One11.60140.901602:08.00107.401959
19Tweddle AnNewton Hall - Class One12.40100.851402:22.00107.151953
20Bell MiNewton Hall - Class One11.60140.601002:08.99106.001751
21Anayacitta RiNewton Hall - Class Two14.50100.851402:10.00104.801448
22Jbara OrNewton Hall - Class Two14.10100.601002:24.00105.301545
23Hardy PiNewton Hall - Class One14.00100.601002:31.00104.401343
24Aminian NeNewton Hall - Class Two15.20100.301002:25.99103.201141
25Taylor RaNewton Hall - Class Two20.00100.401003:08.99102.001040

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Donkin OlNewton Hall - Class One8.8042
2Nicholson MaNewton Hall - Class Two8.9041
2Bowery LuNewton Hall - Class Two8.9041
2Carrahar ToNewton Hall - Class Two8.9041
5Craddock CoNewton Hall - Class One9.0040
6Courtley ReNewton Hall - Class Two9.5035
7Speers FiNewton Hall - Class One9.6034
8Reece OlNewton Hall - Class Two9.7033
8Wood CoNewton Hall - Class One9.7033
10Bush DaNewton Hall - Class One9.8032
11Hall KiNewton Hall - Class One10.0030
12Lloyd OlNewton Hall - Class Two10.1029
12Monaghan WiNewton Hall - Class One10.1029
14Hesketh SeNewton Hall - Class Two10.3027
15Smith BeNewton Hall - Class Two10.4026
15Bell JaNewton Hall - Class Two10.4026
15Stratford ShNewton Hall - Class One10.4026
18Burns TyNewton Hall - Class One10.5025
19Siddle LuNewton Hall - Class Two11.3017
20Darwin OlNewton Hall - Class One11.5015

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Banks IsNewton Hall - Class One8.8042
2Standbrook HoNewton Hall - Class One9.4036
3Fox-Watson IrNewton Hall - Class One9.5035
4Elliot RuNewton Hall - Class Two9.9031
5Yallop TiNewton Hall - Class Two10.0030
6Milborrow SoNewton Hall - Class One10.2028
6Swann LaNewton Hall - Class Two10.2028
6Spencer AbNewton Hall - Class Two10.2028
6Rix BeNewton Hall - Class Two10.2028
10Burnip ChNewton Hall - Class One10.3027
11Curry LaNewton Hall - Class Two10.4026
11Flanagan IsNewton Hall - Class One10.4026
13Lawton IsNewton Hall - Class One10.7023
14Fish ChNewton Hall - Class One10.9021
15Thorn MoNewton Hall - Class One11.1019
15McLean ZoNewton Hall - Class Two11.1019
17Carter RoNewton Hall - Class Two11.3017
18Beddoes LiNewton Hall - Class One11.6014
18Bell MiNewton Hall - Class One11.6014
20Tweddle AnNewton Hall - Class One12.4010

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Nicholson MaNewton Hall - Class Two1.2028
1Speers FiNewton Hall - Class One1.2028
1Reece OlNewton Hall - Class Two1.2028
4Craddock CoNewton Hall - Class One1.1024
4Burns TyNewton Hall - Class One1.1024
4Bell JaNewton Hall - Class Two1.1024
7Bowery LuNewton Hall - Class Two1.0522
7Carrahar ToNewton Hall - Class Two1.0522
9Wood CoNewton Hall - Class One1.0020
9Smith BeNewton Hall - Class Two1.0020
9Elmenshawi EmNewton Hall - Class Two1.0020
12Donkin OlNewton Hall - Class One0.9518
12Lloyd OlNewton Hall - Class Two0.9518
14Bush DaNewton Hall - Class One0.9016
14Monaghan WiNewton Hall - Class One0.9016
14Siddle LuNewton Hall - Class Two0.9016
14Darwin OlNewton Hall - Class One0.9016
18Courtley ReNewton Hall - Class Two0.8514
18Hesketh SeNewton Hall - Class Two0.8514
20Hall KiNewton Hall - Class One0.8012

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Banks IsNewton Hall - Class One1.2028
2Milborrow SoNewton Hall - Class One1.1526
3Fox-Watson IrNewton Hall - Class One1.1024
3Standbrook HoNewton Hall - Class One1.1024
5Fish ChNewton Hall - Class One1.0020
5Thorn MoNewton Hall - Class One1.0020
5Spencer AbNewton Hall - Class Two1.0020
5Yallop TiNewton Hall - Class Two1.0020
5Burnip ChNewton Hall - Class One1.0020
10Curry LaNewton Hall - Class Two0.9016
10Flanagan IsNewton Hall - Class One0.9016
10Lawton IsNewton Hall - Class One0.9016
10Carter RoNewton Hall - Class Two0.9016
10Beddoes LiNewton Hall - Class One0.9016
15Elliot RuNewton Hall - Class Two0.8514
15Tweddle AnNewton Hall - Class One0.8514
15Anayacitta RiNewton Hall - Class Two0.8514
18Swann LaNewton Hall - Class Two0.8012
18McLean ZoNewton Hall - Class Two0.8012
18Rix BeNewton Hall - Class Two0.8012

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Nicholson MaNewton Hall - Class Two01:26.0049
2Speers FiNewton Hall - Class One01:27.0048
3Donkin OlNewton Hall - Class One01:34.0041
3Lloyd OlNewton Hall - Class Two01:34.0041
5Bowery LuNewton Hall - Class Two01:35.0040
5Bush DaNewton Hall - Class One01:35.0040
7Craddock CoNewton Hall - Class One01:36.0039
8Carrahar ToNewton Hall - Class Two01:37.9937
9Elmenshawi EmNewton Hall - Class Two01:38.9936
10Monaghan WiNewton Hall - Class One01:40.9934
10Hall KiNewton Hall - Class One01:40.9934
12Wood CoNewton Hall - Class One01:42.9932
13Courtley ReNewton Hall - Class Two01:44.9930
14Reece OlNewton Hall - Class Two01:46.-0129
15Hesketh SeNewton Hall - Class Two01:47.0028
16Siddle LuNewton Hall - Class Two01:48.0027
17Smith BeNewton Hall - Class Two01:50.0025
18Hutchison LiNewton Hall - Class One01:51.0024
19Darwin OlNewton Hall - Class One01:54.0021
20Phillips ClNewton Hall - Class One01:55.0020

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Banks IsNewton Hall - Class One01:30.0045
1Fox-Watson IrNewton Hall - Class One01:30.0045
3Milborrow SoNewton Hall - Class One01:34.0041
4Standbrook HoNewton Hall - Class One01:39.9935
5Elliot RuNewton Hall - Class Two01:41.9933
6Swann LaNewton Hall - Class Two01:44.9930
7Curry LaNewton Hall - Class Two01:46.-0129
8Flanagan IsNewton Hall - Class One01:47.0028
8McLean ZoNewton Hall - Class Two01:47.0028
10Thorn MoNewton Hall - Class One01:49.0026
11Fish ChNewton Hall - Class One01:51.0024
12Lawton IsNewton Hall - Class One01:55.0020
12Rix BeNewton Hall - Class Two01:55.0020
14Spencer AbNewton Hall - Class Two02:00.9914
15Beddoes LiNewton Hall - Class One02:08.0010
15Yallop TiNewton Hall - Class Two02:08.9910
15Bell MiNewton Hall - Class One02:08.9910
15Anayacitta RiNewton Hall - Class Two02:10.0010
15Burnip ChNewton Hall - Class One02:12.0010
15Carter RoNewton Hall - Class Two02:18.9910

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Speers FiNewton Hall - Class One12.8030
2Reece OlNewton Hall - Class Two11.3527
2Burns TyNewton Hall - Class One11.2027
4Donkin OlNewton Hall - Class One9.5024
4Lee EtNewton Hall - Class One9.5024
6Carrahar ToNewton Hall - Class Two9.3023
6Nicholson MaNewton Hall - Class Two9.2023
8Bowery LuNewton Hall - Class Two8.9022
8Hutchison LiNewton Hall - Class One8.5022
10Stratford ShNewton Hall - Class One8.2021
10Bell JaNewton Hall - Class Two8.1521
10Craddock CoNewton Hall - Class One8.0021
13Monaghan WiNewton Hall - Class One7.9020
13Smith BeNewton Hall - Class Two7.8020
13Courtley ReNewton Hall - Class Two7.5020
16Bush DaNewton Hall - Class One7.4019
16Hall KiNewton Hall - Class One7.4019
16Hesketh SeNewton Hall - Class Two7.3019
19Wood CoNewton Hall - Class One6.8018
19Phillips ClNewton Hall - Class One6.8018

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Curry LaNewton Hall - Class Two8.4521
1Standbrook HoNewton Hall - Class One8.4021
1Fish ChNewton Hall - Class One8.0021
4Lawton IsNewton Hall - Class One7.6020
4Spencer AbNewton Hall - Class Two7.5520
4Elliot RuNewton Hall - Class Two7.5020
7Beddoes LiNewton Hall - Class One7.4019
7Yallop TiNewton Hall - Class Two7.3019
7Tweddle AnNewton Hall - Class One7.1519
7Swann LaNewton Hall - Class Two7.0019
11Carter RoNewton Hall - Class Two6.8518
12Flanagan IsNewton Hall - Class One6.4017
12McLean ZoNewton Hall - Class Two6.2517
12Thorn MoNewton Hall - Class One6.0017
12Bell MiNewton Hall - Class One6.0017
16Banks IsNewton Hall - Class One5.8516
16Fox-Watson IrNewton Hall - Class One5.8016
16Milborrow SoNewton Hall - Class One5.8016
19Rix BeNewton Hall - Class Two5.4015
19Jbara OrNewton Hall - Class Two5.3015

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards information is not available for QuadKids Pre Start events

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Nicholson MaNewton Hall - Class Two141Certificate
2Speers FiNewton Hall - Class One140Certificate
3Bowery LuNewton Hall - Class Two125Certificate
3Donkin OlNewton Hall - Class One125Certificate
5Craddock CoNewton Hall - Class One124Certificate
6Carrahar ToNewton Hall - Class Two123Certificate
7Reece OlNewton Hall - Class Two117Certificate
8Bush DaNewton Hall - Class One107Certificate
9Wood CoNewton Hall - Class One103Certificate
9Lloyd OlNewton Hall - Class Two103Certificate
11Courtley ReNewton Hall - Class Two99Certificate
11Monaghan WiNewton Hall - Class One99Certificate
13Hall KiNewton Hall - Class One95Certificate
14Smith BeNewton Hall - Class Two91Certificate
15Hesketh SeNewton Hall - Class Two88Certificate
16Burns TyNewton Hall - Class One86Certificate
17Bell JaNewton Hall - Class Two85Certificate
18Elmenshawi EmNewton Hall - Class Two78Certificate
19Siddle LuNewton Hall - Class Two75Certificate
20Hutchison LiNewton Hall - Class One71Certificate
21Darwin OlNewton Hall - Class One69Certificate
22Stratford ShNewton Hall - Class One67Certificate
23Phillips ClNewton Hall - Class One58Certificate
24Lee EtNewton Hall - Class One54Certificate
25Knapton HeNewton Hall - Class Two52Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Banks IsNewton Hall - Class One131Certificate
2Fox-Watson IrNewton Hall - Class One120Certificate
3Standbrook HoNewton Hall - Class One116Certificate
4Milborrow SoNewton Hall - Class One111Certificate
5Elliot RuNewton Hall - Class Two98Certificate
6Curry LaNewton Hall - Class Two92Certificate
7Swann LaNewton Hall - Class Two89Certificate
8Flanagan IsNewton Hall - Class One87Certificate
9Fish ChNewton Hall - Class One86Certificate
10Spencer AbNewton Hall - Class Two82Certificate
10Thorn MoNewton Hall - Class One82Certificate
12Lawton IsNewton Hall - Class One79Certificate
12Yallop TiNewton Hall - Class Two79Certificate
14McLean ZoNewton Hall - Class Two76Certificate
15Rix BeNewton Hall - Class Two75Certificate
16Burnip ChNewton Hall - Class One72Certificate
17Carter RoNewton Hall - Class Two61Certificate
18Beddoes LiNewton Hall - Class One59Certificate
19Tweddle AnNewton Hall - Class One53Certificate
20Bell MiNewton Hall - Class One51Certificate
21Anayacitta RiNewton Hall - Class Two48Certificate
22Jbara OrNewton Hall - Class Two45Certificate
23Hardy PiNewton Hall - Class One43Certificate
24Aminian NeNewton Hall - Class Two41Certificate
25Taylor RaNewton Hall - Class Two40Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....