Basket

Brewer Memorial Games Quadkids
Brewer Memorial Games Under 11 (01/05/2017)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Arnold MaCheltenham and County Harriers11.70533.896601:58.007235.2770261
2Jack TaCheltenham and County Harriers11.80523.635701:59.007133.5067247
3Frederick FaCheltenham and County Harriers12.40463.706002:02.996732.0064237
4Thomas FrKidderminster and Stourport12.10493.304602:10.995929.6459213
5Aaron WaOswestry Olympians12.60443.344802:02.996724.6449208
6Joshua LeBristol and West AC12.30473.334702:08.006225.1050206
7Oliver NoCheltenham and County Harriers13.10393.605602:10.006024.2948203
8Thomas DaYate & District AC12.60443.635702:04.006616.2232199
9Sam SmCheltenham and County Harriers13.30373.254502:16.005425.5451187
10Hamish JeCheltenham and County Harriers12.90412.923402:10.006024.1348183
11Pablo CoCheltenham and County Harriers12.10493.274502:20.005017.8435179
12Reuben BrUnattached13.00403.314702:23.-014720.7941175
12Daniel HeUnattached13.10393.194302:10.995917.3534175
14Jacob FoNorth Somerset Ac13.50353.204302:14.995519.8639172
15Lewis BuUnattached13.20382.943402:18.995122.8345168
15George LoCheltenham and County Harriers13.10393.003602:14.005618.7337168
17Harry MuUnattached13.00403.194302:10.995911.2022164
18Matthew JoUnattached12.40462.542102:08.996117.6835163
19Liam BuUnattached13.10392.873202:18.005215.8331154
20Matthaeus HaCheltenham and County Harriers13.20382.833102:12.00589.1018145
21Ben InStroud & District AC13.80322.833102:27.994219.7239144
22Charlie CoCheltenham and County Harriers13.50352.722702:41.002915.4530121
23Nasir OuGloucester AC14.90212.983602:35.993414.9729120
24Edwyn PeCheltenham and County Harriers15.20182.732702:20.994910.6321115
25Adam MeYate & District AC15.20182.562202:50.991916.623392
26Maxim DiCheltenham and County Harriers14.30272.431702:54.991511.392281

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Sophie ImSwindon Harriers11.90514.057102:12.005821.5243223
2Martha ShWitney Road Runners12.10493.595602:02.006820.9041214
3Caitlin ThCheltenham and County Harriers12.70433.525402:06.996323.7847207
4Kitty ElCheltenham and County Harriers12.10493.425002:08.006214.6029190
5Isabella HaOxford City AC12.30473.124001:59.007113.6927185
5Abigail GeLeamington Athletics Academy13.10393.134102:06.006420.8541185
7Matilda BaCheltenham and County Harriers12.60443.234402:10.006012.8825173
8Evelyn WaCheltenham and County Harriers12.40462.933402:06.996314.8129172
9Florence HaCheltenham and County Harriers13.00403.515302:14.995510.9521169
10Evelyn HeCheltenham and County Harriers13.00403.073902:14.005616.6533168
11Abby DuCheltenham and County Harriers13.00403.144102:23.-014719.0638166
12Ellis WoCheltenham and County Harriers12.70433.154102:04.00667.9815165
13Georgia HoCheltenham and County Harriers13.30372.782902:12.00589.0918142
14Milly FoCheltenham and County Harriers13.20382.823002:12.00587.2314140
15Felicity ArStroud & District AC13.70332.843102:33.993617.8035135
16Millie MaForest of Dean AC13.40362.672502:27.994214.4228131
17Libby LaCheltenham and County Harriers12.80422.903302:31.99388.1916129
18Evie TuCheltenham and County Harriers13.30372.501902:18.99519.3818125
19Sophia BeCheltenham and County Harriers13.50352.522002:35.003517.2534124
20Mya BuCheltenham and County Harriers12.50453.384900:00.00012.9025119
21Daisy CoCheltenham and County Harriers14.50252.612302:24.004610.3920114
22Juliet ShCheltenham And County Harriers12.90412.923402:52.001810.4220113
23Isabelle WhCheltenham and County Harriers15.20182.271202:22.00486.981391

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Arnold MaCheltenham and County Harriers11.7053
2Jack TaCheltenham and County Harriers11.8052
3Thomas FrKidderminster and Stourport12.1049
3Pablo CoCheltenham and County Harriers12.1049
5Joshua LeBristol and West AC12.3047
6Frederick FaCheltenham and County Harriers12.4046
6Matthew JoUnattached12.4046
8Aaron WaOswestry Olympians12.6044
8Thomas DaYate & District AC12.6044
10Hamish JeCheltenham and County Harriers12.9041
11Reuben BrUnattached13.0040
11Harry MuUnattached13.0040
13Oliver NoCheltenham and County Harriers13.1039
13Daniel HeUnattached13.1039
13George LoCheltenham and County Harriers13.1039
13Liam BuUnattached13.1039
17Lewis BuUnattached13.2038
17Matthaeus HaCheltenham and County Harriers13.2038
19Sam SmCheltenham and County Harriers13.3037
20Jacob FoNorth Somerset Ac13.5035

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Sophie ImSwindon Harriers11.9051
2Martha ShWitney Road Runners12.1049
2Kitty ElCheltenham and County Harriers12.1049
4Isabella HaOxford City AC12.3047
5Evelyn WaCheltenham and County Harriers12.4046
6Mya BuCheltenham and County Harriers12.5045
7Matilda BaCheltenham and County Harriers12.6044
8Caitlin ThCheltenham and County Harriers12.7043
8Ellis WoCheltenham and County Harriers12.7043
10Libby LaCheltenham and County Harriers12.8042
11Juliet ShCheltenham And County Harriers12.9041
12Florence HaCheltenham and County Harriers13.0040
12Evelyn HeCheltenham and County Harriers13.0040
12Abby DuCheltenham and County Harriers13.0040
15Abigail GeLeamington Athletics Academy13.1039
16Milly FoCheltenham and County Harriers13.2038
17Georgia HoCheltenham and County Harriers13.3037
17Evie TuCheltenham and County Harriers13.3037
19Millie MaForest of Dean AC13.4036
20Sophia BeCheltenham and County Harriers13.5035

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Arnold MaCheltenham and County Harriers3.8966
2Frederick FaCheltenham and County Harriers3.7060
3Jack TaCheltenham and County Harriers3.6357
3Thomas DaYate & District AC3.6357
5Oliver NoCheltenham and County Harriers3.6056
6Aaron WaOswestry Olympians3.3448
7Joshua LeBristol and West AC3.3347
7Reuben BrUnattached3.3147
9Thomas FrKidderminster and Stourport3.3046
10Pablo CoCheltenham and County Harriers3.2745
10Sam SmCheltenham and County Harriers3.2545
12Jacob FoNorth Somerset Ac3.2043
12Daniel HeUnattached3.1943
12Harry MuUnattached3.1943
15George LoCheltenham and County Harriers3.0036
15Nasir OuGloucester AC2.9836
17Lewis BuUnattached2.9434
17Hamish JeCheltenham and County Harriers2.9234
19Liam BuUnattached2.8732
20Matthaeus HaCheltenham and County Harriers2.8331

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Sophie ImSwindon Harriers4.0571
2Martha ShWitney Road Runners3.5956
3Caitlin ThCheltenham and County Harriers3.5254
4Florence HaCheltenham and County Harriers3.5153
5Kitty ElCheltenham and County Harriers3.4250
6Mya BuCheltenham and County Harriers3.3849
7Matilda BaCheltenham and County Harriers3.2344
8Ellis WoCheltenham and County Harriers3.1541
8Abby DuCheltenham and County Harriers3.1441
8Abigail GeLeamington Athletics Academy3.1341
11Isabella HaOxford City AC3.1240
12Evelyn HeCheltenham and County Harriers3.0739
13Evelyn WaCheltenham and County Harriers2.9334
13Juliet ShCheltenham And County Harriers2.9234
15Libby LaCheltenham and County Harriers2.9033
16Felicity ArStroud & District AC2.8431
17Milly FoCheltenham and County Harriers2.8230
18Georgia HoCheltenham and County Harriers2.7829
19Millie MaForest of Dean AC2.6725
20Daisy CoCheltenham and County Harriers2.6123

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Arnold MaCheltenham and County Harriers01:58.0072
2Jack TaCheltenham and County Harriers01:59.0071
3Frederick FaCheltenham and County Harriers02:02.9967
3Aaron WaOswestry Olympians02:02.9967
5Thomas DaYate & District AC02:04.0066
6Joshua LeBristol and West AC02:08.0062
7Matthew JoUnattached02:08.9961
8Oliver NoCheltenham and County Harriers02:10.0060
8Hamish JeCheltenham and County Harriers02:10.0060
10Thomas FrKidderminster and Stourport02:10.9959
10Daniel HeUnattached02:10.9959
10Harry MuUnattached02:10.9959
13Matthaeus HaCheltenham and County Harriers02:12.0058
14George LoCheltenham and County Harriers02:14.0056
15Jacob FoNorth Somerset Ac02:14.9955
16Sam SmCheltenham and County Harriers02:16.0054
17Liam BuUnattached02:18.0052
18Lewis BuUnattached02:18.9951
19Pablo CoCheltenham and County Harriers02:20.0050
20Edwyn PeCheltenham and County Harriers02:20.9949

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Isabella HaOxford City AC01:59.0071
2Martha ShWitney Road Runners02:02.0068
3Ellis WoCheltenham and County Harriers02:04.0066
4Abigail GeLeamington Athletics Academy02:06.0064
5Caitlin ThCheltenham and County Harriers02:06.9963
5Evelyn WaCheltenham and County Harriers02:06.9963
7Kitty ElCheltenham and County Harriers02:08.0062
8Matilda BaCheltenham and County Harriers02:10.0060
9Sophie ImSwindon Harriers02:12.0058
9Georgia HoCheltenham and County Harriers02:12.0058
9Milly FoCheltenham and County Harriers02:12.0058
12Evelyn HeCheltenham and County Harriers02:14.0056
13Florence HaCheltenham and County Harriers02:14.9955
14Evie TuCheltenham and County Harriers02:18.9951
15Isabelle WhCheltenham and County Harriers02:22.0048
16Abby DuCheltenham and County Harriers02:23.-0147
17Daisy CoCheltenham and County Harriers02:24.0046
18Millie MaForest of Dean AC02:27.9942
19Libby LaCheltenham and County Harriers02:31.9938

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Arnold MaCheltenham and County Harriers35.2770
2Jack TaCheltenham and County Harriers33.5067
3Frederick FaCheltenham and County Harriers32.0064
4Thomas FrKidderminster and Stourport29.6459
5Sam SmCheltenham and County Harriers25.5451
6Joshua LeBristol and West AC25.1050
7Aaron WaOswestry Olympians24.6449
8Oliver NoCheltenham and County Harriers24.2948
8Hamish JeCheltenham and County Harriers24.1348
10Lewis BuUnattached22.8345
11Reuben BrUnattached20.7941
12Jacob FoNorth Somerset Ac19.8639
12Ben InStroud & District AC19.7239
14George LoCheltenham and County Harriers18.7337
15Pablo CoCheltenham and County Harriers17.8435
15Matthew JoUnattached17.6835
17Daniel HeUnattached17.3534
18Adam MeYate & District AC16.6233
19Thomas DaYate & District AC16.2232
20Liam BuUnattached15.8331

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Caitlin ThCheltenham and County Harriers23.7847
2Sophie ImSwindon Harriers21.5243
3Martha ShWitney Road Runners20.9041
3Abigail GeLeamington Athletics Academy20.8541
5Abby DuCheltenham and County Harriers19.0638
6Felicity ArStroud & District AC17.8035
7Sophia BeCheltenham and County Harriers17.2534
8Evelyn HeCheltenham and County Harriers16.6533
9Evelyn WaCheltenham and County Harriers14.8129
9Kitty ElCheltenham and County Harriers14.6029
11Millie MaForest of Dean AC14.4228
12Isabella HaOxford City AC13.6927
13Mya BuCheltenham and County Harriers12.9025
13Matilda BaCheltenham and County Harriers12.8825
15Florence HaCheltenham and County Harriers10.9521
16Juliet ShCheltenham And County Harriers10.4220
16Daisy CoCheltenham and County Harriers10.3920
18Evie TuCheltenham and County Harriers9.3818
18Georgia HoCheltenham and County Harriers9.0918
20Libby LaCheltenham and County Harriers8.1916

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Arnold MaCheltenham and County Harriers261Certificate
2Jack TaCheltenham and County Harriers247Certificate
3Frederick FaCheltenham and County Harriers237Certificate
4Thomas FrKidderminster and Stourport213Certificate
5Aaron WaOswestry Olympians208Certificate
6Joshua LeBristol and West AC206Certificate
7Oliver NoCheltenham and County Harriers203Certificate
8Thomas DaYate & District AC199Certificate
9Sam SmCheltenham and County Harriers187Certificate
10Hamish JeCheltenham and County Harriers183Certificate
11Pablo CoCheltenham and County Harriers179Certificate
12Reuben BrUnattached175Certificate
12Daniel HeUnattached175Certificate
14Jacob FoNorth Somerset Ac172Certificate
15Lewis BuUnattached168Certificate
15George LoCheltenham and County Harriers168Certificate
17Harry MuUnattached164Certificate
18Matthew JoUnattached163Certificate
19Liam BuUnattached154Certificate
20Matthaeus HaCheltenham and County Harriers145Certificate
21Ben InStroud & District AC144Certificate
22Charlie CoCheltenham and County Harriers121Certificate
23Nasir OuGloucester AC120Certificate
24Edwyn PeCheltenham and County Harriers115Certificate
25Adam MeYate & District AC92Certificate
26Maxim DiCheltenham and County Harriers81Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Sophie ImSwindon Harriers223Certificate
2Martha ShWitney Road Runners214Certificate
3Caitlin ThCheltenham and County Harriers207Certificate
4Kitty ElCheltenham and County Harriers190Certificate
5Isabella HaOxford City AC185Certificate
5Abigail GeLeamington Athletics Academy185Certificate
7Matilda BaCheltenham and County Harriers173Certificate
8Evelyn WaCheltenham and County Harriers172Certificate
9Florence HaCheltenham and County Harriers169Certificate
10Evelyn HeCheltenham and County Harriers168Certificate
11Abby DuCheltenham and County Harriers166Certificate
12Ellis WoCheltenham and County Harriers165Certificate
13Georgia HoCheltenham and County Harriers142Certificate
14Milly FoCheltenham and County Harriers140Certificate
15Felicity ArStroud & District AC135Certificate
16Millie MaForest of Dean AC131Certificate
17Libby LaCheltenham and County Harriers129Certificate
18Evie TuCheltenham and County Harriers125Certificate
19Sophia BeCheltenham and County Harriers124Certificate
20Mya BuCheltenham and County Harriers119Certificate
21Daisy CoCheltenham and County Harriers114Certificate
22Juliet ShCheltenham And County Harriers113Certificate
23Isabelle WhCheltenham and County Harriers91Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....