Basket

North Yorkshire Quadkids County Final
North Yorkshire County Final - Year 3&4 (27/06/2017)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1Clifton with Rawcliffe Primary1464
2Pannal Primary School1373
3Wheatcroft1310
4Le Cateau C P School1290
5Hambleton CE Primary1276
6Ralph Butterfield Primary1273
7Carlton Miniott1223
8St. Joseph RC Primary School1175

Teams

Clifton with Rawcliffe Primary

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
373Daniel Ra8.04501.654601:26.004926.2057202
371Elliott Bu7.58541.674601:17.995718.3041198
372Callum Ad7.97501.423601:25.005024.0053189
375Jayden Fo8.75421.654601:20.995420.0045187
370ROWAN CO8.09491.584301:27.004812.8030170
374Theo Di7.72531.273001:42.993215.1035150
377Rosanna By7.96501.654601:18.995617.2039191
376Nancy Ma7.65531.785101:15.99599.4023186
381Freya Di7.99501.574201:28.00479.2023162
378Sophia Ar8.52451.253001:27.004810.8026149
379Leila Wr9.03401.403601:26.00498.8022147
380Emilia Hi9.18381.253001:36.00398.0021128

Pannal Primary School

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
306Samuel Gr8.24481.594301:25.005019.2043184
304Joseph Sp8.09491.634501:44.993026.7558182
301COREY BU7.65531.724801:25.005010.0025176
302Ralph Wa8.60441.554201:24.005116.6038175
305Oscar Mo8.82421.323201:21.995316.8038165
303Nathaniel El8.73431.273001:38.993610.6026135
308Holly Fe8.84421.785101:26.004913.0531173
310Ella Be8.03501.554201:30.004511.2527164
309Rose Wa8.97401.624401:28.004712.3029160
311Evie Bo8.78421.684701:30.004510.0025159
307Felicity Mo8.77421.604401:30.00456.7018149
312Harriet Mi9.05391.584301:31.00447.4019145

Wheatcroft

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
359BEN7.74531.855401:15.995919.7044210
360George8.24481.664601:23.-015215.2035181
363Rio8.55441.564201:31.004416.7538168
362Lucas9.05391.353401:27.004814.5534155
361Oscar8.96401.333301:28.004712.7030150
364Finn9.48351.303201:34.004115.0035143
365Saskia8.71431.584301:28.004710.4025158
366Libby8.47451.483901:28.00479.7524155
800Alison Mi8.51451.433701:37.003811.1027147
367Lottie9.60341.453801:37.993711.4027136
368Isabella9.16381.423601:41.993310.8026133
369Alya9.61341.393501:41.99338.8022124

Le Cateau C P School

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
384Isaac Pa7.70531.554201:18.995620.8046197
386Kai Ti7.77521.654601:21.995320.2045196
385Ben Fu8.74431.353401:30.004517.9040162
382BUKA RA8.94411.303201:36.003918.9042154
387Corey Tu9.54351.303201:44.993014.9034131
383Louis Ho8.91411.102401:34.00419.5024130
388Letila Na7.97501.554201:36.003918.8042173
391Angel Ah8.68431.654601:34.004114.7034164
393Jessica Ji9.59341.303201:37.99377.6020123
389Lacey Gr8.81421.182701:42.99327.5020121
392Katie Ro9.51351.102401:44.993011.0027116
390Paige Do10.07291.283101:53.002210.6026108

Hambleton CE Primary

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
328Benjamin Ar7.99501.514001:12.996223.1051203
326Seth Ha8.25471.423601:33.004227.1559184
329Charlie Ar8.70431.574201:18.995614.9534175
325JACK NI8.75421.202801:30.004516.1037152
330Elliott Mu9.27371.323201:36.003918.2041149
327Harvey Je9.29371.263001:40.993412.2029130
334Harriet St8.50451.654601:20.995412.7030175
333Matilda Mu9.02401.403601:27.004811.7028152
331Jessica Gl10.04301.403601:40.99347.3019119
332Erin Mc8.59441.152601:48.00277.2119116
335Mary Sa10.13291.353401:49.00269.6024113
336Baillie - 9.50351.152601:43.99316.7018110

Ralph Butterfield Primary

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
339Noah Wa8.22481.483901:27.004823.5052187
338Gregory Ba8.35461.453801:20.995415.6036174
340Harvey Cr8.57441.323201:34.004115.6036153
342Louie Wa8.51451.283101:37.993717.0039152
337CALLUM WE8.69431.313201:37.993716.4037149
341Charlie Sp9.16381.052201:42.993217.2039131
343Sarah Ta9.06391.453801:24.005114.0033161
344Hannah Du8.44461.574201:29.004610.6026160
347Grace Me8.63441.514001:31.00445.6016144
345Ruby Du8.63441.363401:34.00419.3023142
348Zara Al9.24381.363401:48.002710.7026125
346Sophie Da9.71331.253001:36.00395.0015117

Carlton Miniott

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
349BEN DA8.13491.644501:11.006419.1943201
350Layton Ch8.60441.313201:28.004719.7044167
351Charlie Ho8.34471.393501:30.004517.0039166
352Daniel Pi8.74431.152601:37.003814.5034141
353William Be9.44361.333301:34.004110.5526136
356Jessica Hu8.47451.413601:35.004011.7028149
355Millie Ja9.13391.152601:29.004611.6028139
354Sophie Ha8.98401.293101:40.993410.1025130
358Lilly Ja9.19381.152601:34.004110.0025130
357Summer Ha9.24381.363401:40.99347.0019125

St. Joseph RC Primary School

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
313ARCHIE LY8.94411.493901:27.004820.2045173
316Isaac Go8.69431.403601:32.004315.6536158
317Buddy We8.20481.393501:29.00469.6024153
318Aiden Fi9.35361.212801:44.993015.5036130
314Alfie Le9.93311.102401:52.002311.6528106
315Harvey Br11.26160.971801:57.00176.801869
324Aleisha Ow8.60441.594301:33.004210.5026155
321Freya Wa8.95401.423601:35.004011.6028144
320Sofia Mc9.37361.524001:29.00466.7018140
319Issey Ca8.85411.293101:43.99317.4519122
322Phoebe Bl10.06291.323201:48.00277.0019107
323Isabelle Cl10.20281.022001:53.00228.502292

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1BENWheatcroft7.74531.855401:15.995919.7044210
2Benjamin ArHambleton CE Primary 7.99501.514001:12.996223.1051203
3Daniel RaClifton with Rawcliffe Primary8.04501.654601:26.004926.2057202
4BEN DACarlton Miniott8.13491.644501:11.006419.1943201
5Elliott BuClifton with Rawcliffe Primary7.58541.674601:17.995718.3041198
6Isaac PaLe Cateau C P School7.70531.554201:18.995620.8046197
7Kai TiLe Cateau C P School7.77521.654601:21.995320.2045196
8Callum AdClifton with Rawcliffe Primary7.97501.423601:25.005024.0053189
9Noah WaRalph Butterfield Primary8.22481.483901:27.004823.5052187
9Jayden FoClifton with Rawcliffe Primary8.75421.654601:20.995420.0045187
11Samuel GrPannal Primary School8.24481.594301:25.005019.2043184
11Seth HaHambleton CE Primary 8.25471.423601:33.004227.1559184
13Joseph SpPannal Primary School8.09491.634501:44.993026.7558182
14GeorgeWheatcroft8.24481.664601:23.-015215.2035181
15COREY BUPannal Primary School7.65531.724801:25.005010.0025176
16Charlie ArHambleton CE Primary 8.70431.574201:18.995614.9534175
16Ralph WaPannal Primary School8.60441.554201:24.005116.6038175
18Gregory BaRalph Butterfield Primary8.35461.453801:20.995415.6036174
19ARCHIE LYSt. Joseph RC Primary School8.94411.493901:27.004820.2045173
20ROWAN COClifton with Rawcliffe Primary8.09491.584301:27.004812.8030170
21RioWheatcroft8.55441.564201:31.004416.7538168
22Layton ChCarlton Miniott8.60441.313201:28.004719.7044167
23Charlie HoCarlton Miniott8.34471.393501:30.004517.0039166
24Oscar MoPannal Primary School8.82421.323201:21.995316.8038165
25Ben FuLe Cateau C P School8.74431.353401:30.004517.9040162
26Isaac GoSt. Joseph RC Primary School8.69431.403601:32.004315.6536158
27LucasWheatcroft9.05391.353401:27.004814.5534155
28BUKA RALe Cateau C P School8.94411.303201:36.003918.9042154
29Harvey CrRalph Butterfield Primary8.57441.323201:34.004115.6036153
29Buddy WeSt. Joseph RC Primary School8.20481.393501:29.00469.6024153
31JACK NIHambleton CE Primary 8.75421.202801:30.004516.1037152
31Louie WaRalph Butterfield Primary8.51451.283101:37.993717.0039152
33OscarWheatcroft8.96401.333301:28.004712.7030150
33Theo DiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary7.72531.273001:42.993215.1035150
35CALLUM WERalph Butterfield Primary8.69431.313201:37.993716.4037149
35Elliott MuHambleton CE Primary 9.27371.323201:36.003918.2041149
37FinnWheatcroft9.48351.303201:34.004115.0035143
38Daniel PiCarlton Miniott8.74431.152601:37.003814.5034141
39William BeCarlton Miniott9.44361.333301:34.004110.5526136
40Nathaniel ElPannal Primary School8.73431.273001:38.993610.6026135
41Corey TuLe Cateau C P School9.54351.303201:44.993014.9034131
41Charlie SpRalph Butterfield Primary9.16381.052201:42.993217.2039131
43Aiden FiSt. Joseph RC Primary School9.35361.212801:44.993015.5036130
43Harvey JeHambleton CE Primary 9.29371.263001:40.993412.2029130
43Louis HoLe Cateau C P School8.91411.102401:34.00419.5024130
46Alfie LeSt. Joseph RC Primary School9.93311.102401:52.002311.6528106
47Harvey BrSt. Joseph RC Primary School11.26160.971801:57.00176.801869

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Rosanna ByClifton with Rawcliffe Primary7.96501.654601:18.995617.2039191
2Nancy MaClifton with Rawcliffe Primary7.65531.785101:15.99599.4023186
3Harriet StHambleton CE Primary 8.50451.654601:20.995412.7030175
4Letila NaLe Cateau C P School7.97501.554201:36.003918.8042173
4Holly FePannal Primary School8.84421.785101:26.004913.0531173
6Ella BePannal Primary School8.03501.554201:30.004511.2527164
6Angel AhLe Cateau C P School8.68431.654601:34.004114.7034164
8Freya DiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary7.99501.574201:28.00479.2023162
9Sarah TaRalph Butterfield Primary9.06391.453801:24.005114.0033161
10Hannah DuRalph Butterfield Primary8.44461.574201:29.004610.6026160
10Rose WaPannal Primary School8.97401.624401:28.004712.3029160
12Evie BoPannal Primary School8.78421.684701:30.004510.0025159
13SaskiaWheatcroft8.71431.584301:28.004710.4025158
14LibbyWheatcroft8.47451.483901:28.00479.7524155
14Aleisha OwSt. Joseph RC Primary School8.60441.594301:33.004210.5026155
16Matilda MuHambleton CE Primary 9.02401.403601:27.004811.7028152
17Sophia ArClifton with Rawcliffe Primary8.52451.253001:27.004810.8026149
17Jessica HuCarlton Miniott8.47451.413601:35.004011.7028149
17Felicity MoPannal Primary School8.77421.604401:30.00456.7018149
20Alison MiWheatcroft8.51451.433701:37.003811.1027147
20Leila WrClifton with Rawcliffe Primary9.03401.403601:26.00498.8022147
22Harriet MiPannal Primary School9.05391.584301:31.00447.4019145
23Freya WaSt. Joseph RC Primary School8.95401.423601:35.004011.6028144
23Grace MeRalph Butterfield Primary8.63441.514001:31.00445.6016144
25Ruby DuRalph Butterfield Primary8.63441.363401:34.00419.3023142
26Sofia McSt. Joseph RC Primary School9.37361.524001:29.00466.7018140
27Millie JaCarlton Miniott9.13391.152601:29.004611.6028139
28LottieWheatcroft9.60341.453801:37.993711.4027136
29IsabellaWheatcroft9.16381.423601:41.993310.8026133
30Lilly JaCarlton Miniott9.19381.152601:34.004110.0025130
30Sophie HaCarlton Miniott8.98401.293101:40.993410.1025130
32Emilia HiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary9.18381.253001:36.00398.0021128
33Summer HaCarlton Miniott9.24381.363401:40.99347.0019125
33Zara AlRalph Butterfield Primary9.24381.363401:48.002710.7026125
35AlyaWheatcroft9.61341.393501:41.99338.8022124
36Jessica JiLe Cateau C P School9.59341.303201:37.99377.6020123
37Issey CaSt. Joseph RC Primary School8.85411.293101:43.99317.4519122
38Lacey GrLe Cateau C P School8.81421.182701:42.99327.5020121
39Jessica GlHambleton CE Primary 10.04301.403601:40.99347.3019119
40Sophie DaRalph Butterfield Primary9.71331.253001:36.00395.0015117
41Erin McHambleton CE Primary 8.59441.152601:48.00277.2119116
41Katie RoLe Cateau C P School9.51351.102401:44.993011.0027116
43Mary SaHambleton CE Primary 10.13291.353401:49.00269.6024113
44Baillie - Hambleton CE Primary 9.50351.152601:43.99316.7018110
45Paige DoLe Cateau C P School10.07291.283101:53.002210.6026108
46Phoebe BlSt. Joseph RC Primary School10.06291.323201:48.00277.0019107
47Isabelle ClSt. Joseph RC Primary School10.20281.022001:53.00228.502292

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Elliott BuClifton with Rawcliffe Primary7.5854
2COREY BUPannal Primary School7.6553
2Isaac PaLe Cateau C P School7.7053
2Theo DiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary7.7253
2BENWheatcroft7.7453
6Kai TiLe Cateau C P School7.7752
7Callum AdClifton with Rawcliffe Primary7.9750
7Benjamin ArHambleton CE Primary 7.9950
7Daniel RaClifton with Rawcliffe Primary8.0450
10Joseph SpPannal Primary School8.0949
10ROWAN COClifton with Rawcliffe Primary8.0949
10BEN DACarlton Miniott8.1349
13Buddy WeSt. Joseph RC Primary School8.2048
13Noah WaRalph Butterfield Primary8.2248
13Samuel GrPannal Primary School8.2448
13GeorgeWheatcroft8.2448
17Seth HaHambleton CE Primary 8.2547
17Charlie HoCarlton Miniott8.3447
19Gregory BaRalph Butterfield Primary8.3546
20Louie WaRalph Butterfield Primary8.5145

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Nancy MaClifton with Rawcliffe Primary7.6553
2Rosanna ByClifton with Rawcliffe Primary7.9650
2Letila NaLe Cateau C P School7.9750
2Freya DiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary7.9950
2Ella BePannal Primary School8.0350
6Hannah DuRalph Butterfield Primary8.4446
7LibbyWheatcroft8.4745
7Jessica HuCarlton Miniott8.4745
7Harriet StHambleton CE Primary 8.5045
7Alison MiWheatcroft8.5145
7Sophia ArClifton with Rawcliffe Primary8.5245
12Erin McHambleton CE Primary 8.5944
12Aleisha OwSt. Joseph RC Primary School8.6044
12Grace MeRalph Butterfield Primary8.6344
12Ruby DuRalph Butterfield Primary8.6344
16Angel AhLe Cateau C P School8.6843
16SaskiaWheatcroft8.7143
18Felicity MoPannal Primary School8.7742
18Evie BoPannal Primary School8.7842
18Lacey GrLe Cateau C P School8.8142

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1BENWheatcroft1.8554
2COREY BUPannal Primary School1.7248
3Elliott BuClifton with Rawcliffe Primary1.6746
3GeorgeWheatcroft1.6646
3Daniel RaClifton with Rawcliffe Primary1.6546
3Kai TiLe Cateau C P School1.6546
3Jayden FoClifton with Rawcliffe Primary1.6546
8BEN DACarlton Miniott1.6445
8Joseph SpPannal Primary School1.6345
10Samuel GrPannal Primary School1.5943
10ROWAN COClifton with Rawcliffe Primary1.5843
12Charlie ArHambleton CE Primary 1.5742
12RioWheatcroft1.5642
12Isaac PaLe Cateau C P School1.5542
12Ralph WaPannal Primary School1.5542
16Benjamin ArHambleton CE Primary 1.5140
17ARCHIE LYSt. Joseph RC Primary School1.4939
17Noah WaRalph Butterfield Primary1.4839
19Gregory BaRalph Butterfield Primary1.4538
20Callum AdClifton with Rawcliffe Primary1.4236

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Nancy MaClifton with Rawcliffe Primary1.7851
1Holly FePannal Primary School1.7851
3Evie BoPannal Primary School1.6847
4Rosanna ByClifton with Rawcliffe Primary1.6546
4Harriet StHambleton CE Primary 1.6546
4Angel AhLe Cateau C P School1.6546
7Rose WaPannal Primary School1.6244
7Felicity MoPannal Primary School1.6044
9Aleisha OwSt. Joseph RC Primary School1.5943
9SaskiaWheatcroft1.5843
9Harriet MiPannal Primary School1.5843
12Freya DiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary1.5742
12Hannah DuRalph Butterfield Primary1.5742
12Letila NaLe Cateau C P School1.5542
12Ella BePannal Primary School1.5542
16Sofia McSt. Joseph RC Primary School1.5240
16Grace MeRalph Butterfield Primary1.5140
18LibbyWheatcroft1.4839
19Sarah TaRalph Butterfield Primary1.4538
19LottieWheatcroft1.4538

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1BEN DACarlton Miniott01:11.0064
2Benjamin ArHambleton CE Primary 01:12.9962
3BENWheatcroft01:15.9959
4Elliott BuClifton with Rawcliffe Primary01:17.9957
5Isaac PaLe Cateau C P School01:18.9956
5Charlie ArHambleton CE Primary 01:18.9956
7Jayden FoClifton with Rawcliffe Primary01:20.9954
7Gregory BaRalph Butterfield Primary01:20.9954
9Kai TiLe Cateau C P School01:21.9953
9Oscar MoPannal Primary School01:21.9953
11GeorgeWheatcroft01:23.-0152
12Ralph WaPannal Primary School01:24.0051
13Callum AdClifton with Rawcliffe Primary01:25.0050
13Samuel GrPannal Primary School01:25.0050
13COREY BUPannal Primary School01:25.0050
16Daniel RaClifton with Rawcliffe Primary01:26.0049
17Noah WaRalph Butterfield Primary01:27.0048
17ARCHIE LYSt. Joseph RC Primary School01:27.0048
17ROWAN COClifton with Rawcliffe Primary01:27.0048
17LucasWheatcroft01:27.0048

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Nancy MaClifton with Rawcliffe Primary01:15.9959
2Rosanna ByClifton with Rawcliffe Primary01:18.9956
3Harriet StHambleton CE Primary 01:20.9954
4Sarah TaRalph Butterfield Primary01:24.0051
5Holly FePannal Primary School01:26.0049
5Leila WrClifton with Rawcliffe Primary01:26.0049
7Matilda MuHambleton CE Primary 01:27.0048
7Sophia ArClifton with Rawcliffe Primary01:27.0048
9Freya DiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary01:28.0047
9Rose WaPannal Primary School01:28.0047
9SaskiaWheatcroft01:28.0047
9LibbyWheatcroft01:28.0047
13Hannah DuRalph Butterfield Primary01:29.0046
13Sofia McSt. Joseph RC Primary School01:29.0046
13Millie JaCarlton Miniott01:29.0046
16Ella BePannal Primary School01:30.0045
16Evie BoPannal Primary School01:30.0045
16Felicity MoPannal Primary School01:30.0045
19Harriet MiPannal Primary School01:31.0044
19Grace MeRalph Butterfield Primary01:31.0044

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Seth HaHambleton CE Primary 27.1559
2Joseph SpPannal Primary School26.7558
3Daniel RaClifton with Rawcliffe Primary26.2057
4Callum AdClifton with Rawcliffe Primary24.0053
5Noah WaRalph Butterfield Primary23.5052
6Benjamin ArHambleton CE Primary 23.1051
7Isaac PaLe Cateau C P School20.8046
8Kai TiLe Cateau C P School20.2045
8ARCHIE LYSt. Joseph RC Primary School20.2045
8Jayden FoClifton with Rawcliffe Primary20.0045
11BENWheatcroft19.7044
11Layton ChCarlton Miniott19.7044
13Samuel GrPannal Primary School19.2043
13BEN DACarlton Miniott19.1943
15BUKA RALe Cateau C P School18.9042
16Elliott BuClifton with Rawcliffe Primary18.3041
16Elliott MuHambleton CE Primary 18.2041
18Ben FuLe Cateau C P School17.9040
19Charlie SpRalph Butterfield Primary17.2039
19Charlie HoCarlton Miniott17.0039

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Letila NaLe Cateau C P School18.8042
2Rosanna ByClifton with Rawcliffe Primary17.2039
3Angel AhLe Cateau C P School14.7034
4Sarah TaRalph Butterfield Primary14.0033
5Holly FePannal Primary School13.0531
6Harriet StHambleton CE Primary 12.7030
7Rose WaPannal Primary School12.3029
8Matilda MuHambleton CE Primary 11.7028
8Jessica HuCarlton Miniott11.7028
8Freya WaSt. Joseph RC Primary School11.6028
8Millie JaCarlton Miniott11.6028
12LottieWheatcroft11.4027
12Ella BePannal Primary School11.2527
12Alison MiWheatcroft11.1027
12Katie RoLe Cateau C P School11.0027
16Sophia ArClifton with Rawcliffe Primary10.8026
16IsabellaWheatcroft10.8026
16Zara AlRalph Butterfield Primary10.7026
16Hannah DuRalph Butterfield Primary10.6026
16Paige DoLe Cateau C P School10.6026

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1BENWheatcroft210Silver
2Benjamin ArHambleton CE Primary 203Silver
3Daniel RaClifton with Rawcliffe Primary202Silver
4BEN DACarlton Miniott201Silver
5Elliott BuClifton with Rawcliffe Primary198Silver
6Isaac PaLe Cateau C P School197Silver
7Kai TiLe Cateau C P School196Silver
8Callum AdClifton with Rawcliffe Primary189Silver
9Jayden FoClifton with Rawcliffe Primary187Silver
9Noah WaRalph Butterfield Primary187Silver
11Samuel GrPannal Primary School184Silver
11Seth HaHambleton CE Primary 184Silver
13Joseph SpPannal Primary School182Silver
14GeorgeWheatcroft181Silver
15COREY BUPannal Primary School176Silver
16Ralph WaPannal Primary School175Silver
16Charlie ArHambleton CE Primary 175Silver
18Gregory BaRalph Butterfield Primary174Silver
19ARCHIE LYSt. Joseph RC Primary School173Silver
20ROWAN COClifton with Rawcliffe Primary170Silver
21RioWheatcroft168Silver
22Layton ChCarlton Miniott167Silver
23Charlie HoCarlton Miniott166Silver
24Oscar MoPannal Primary School165Bronze
25Ben FuLe Cateau C P School162Silver
26Isaac GoSt. Joseph RC Primary School158Silver
27LucasWheatcroft155Bronze
28BUKA RALe Cateau C P School154Bronze
29Harvey CrRalph Butterfield Primary153Bronze
29Buddy WeSt. Joseph RC Primary School153Bronze
31Louie WaRalph Butterfield Primary152Bronze
31JACK NIHambleton CE Primary 152Bronze
33OscarWheatcroft150Bronze
33Theo DiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary150Bronze
35CALLUM WERalph Butterfield Primary149Bronze
35Elliott MuHambleton CE Primary 149Bronze
37FinnWheatcroft143Bronze
38Daniel PiCarlton Miniott141Bronze
39William BeCarlton Miniott136Bronze
40Nathaniel ElPannal Primary School135Bronze
41Corey TuLe Cateau C P School131Bronze
41Charlie SpRalph Butterfield Primary131Bronze
43Harvey JeHambleton CE Primary 130Bronze
43Aiden FiSt. Joseph RC Primary School130Bronze
43Louis HoLe Cateau C P School130Bronze
46Alfie LeSt. Joseph RC Primary School106Level 2
47Harvey BrSt. Joseph RC Primary School69Level 2

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Rosanna ByClifton with Rawcliffe Primary191Silver
2Nancy MaClifton with Rawcliffe Primary186Silver
3Harriet StHambleton CE Primary 175Silver
4Holly FePannal Primary School173Silver
4Letila NaLe Cateau C P School173Gold
6Ella BePannal Primary School164Silver
6Angel AhLe Cateau C P School164Silver
8Freya DiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary162Silver
9Sarah TaRalph Butterfield Primary161Silver
10Rose WaPannal Primary School160Silver
10Hannah DuRalph Butterfield Primary160Silver
12Evie BoPannal Primary School159Silver
13SaskiaWheatcroft158Silver
14Aleisha OwSt. Joseph RC Primary School155Silver
14LibbyWheatcroft155Silver
16Matilda MuHambleton CE Primary 152Silver
17Sophia ArClifton with Rawcliffe Primary149Bronze
17Felicity MoPannal Primary School149Silver
17Jessica HuCarlton Miniott149Silver
20Leila WrClifton with Rawcliffe Primary147Silver
20Alison MiWheatcroft147Silver
22Harriet MiPannal Primary School145Silver
23Grace MeRalph Butterfield Primary144Bronze
23Freya WaSt. Joseph RC Primary School144Silver
25Ruby DuRalph Butterfield Primary142Silver
26Sofia McSt. Joseph RC Primary School140Bronze
27Millie JaCarlton Miniott139Silver
28LottieWheatcroft136Silver
29IsabellaWheatcroft133Bronze
30Sophie HaCarlton Miniott130Bronze
30Lilly JaCarlton Miniott130Bronze
32Emilia HiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary128Bronze
33Zara AlRalph Butterfield Primary125Bronze
33Summer HaCarlton Miniott125Bronze
35AlyaWheatcroft124Bronze
36Jessica JiLe Cateau C P School123Bronze
37Issey CaSt. Joseph RC Primary School122Bronze
38Lacey GrLe Cateau C P School121Bronze
39Jessica GlHambleton CE Primary 119Bronze
40Sophie DaRalph Butterfield Primary117Bronze
41Katie RoLe Cateau C P School116Bronze
41Erin McHambleton CE Primary 116Bronze
43Mary SaHambleton CE Primary 113Bronze
44Baillie - Hambleton CE Primary 110Bronze
45Paige DoLe Cateau C P School108Bronze
46Phoebe BlSt. Joseph RC Primary School107Bronze
47Isabelle ClSt. Joseph RC Primary School92Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1BENWheatcroft210Certificate
2Benjamin ArHambleton CE Primary 203Certificate
3Daniel RaClifton with Rawcliffe Primary202Certificate
4BEN DACarlton Miniott201Certificate
5Elliott BuClifton with Rawcliffe Primary198Certificate
6Isaac PaLe Cateau C P School197Certificate
7Kai TiLe Cateau C P School196Certificate
8Callum AdClifton with Rawcliffe Primary189Certificate
9Jayden FoClifton with Rawcliffe Primary187Certificate
9Noah WaRalph Butterfield Primary187Certificate
11Samuel GrPannal Primary School184Certificate
11Seth HaHambleton CE Primary 184Certificate
13Joseph SpPannal Primary School182Certificate
14GeorgeWheatcroft181Certificate
15COREY BUPannal Primary School176Certificate
16Ralph WaPannal Primary School175Certificate
16Charlie ArHambleton CE Primary 175Certificate
18Gregory BaRalph Butterfield Primary174Certificate
19ARCHIE LYSt. Joseph RC Primary School173Certificate
20ROWAN COClifton with Rawcliffe Primary170Certificate
21RioWheatcroft168Certificate
22Layton ChCarlton Miniott167Certificate
23Charlie HoCarlton Miniott166Certificate
24Oscar MoPannal Primary School165Certificate
25Ben FuLe Cateau C P School162Certificate
26Isaac GoSt. Joseph RC Primary School158Certificate
27LucasWheatcroft155Certificate
28BUKA RALe Cateau C P School154Certificate
29Buddy WeSt. Joseph RC Primary School153Certificate
29Harvey CrRalph Butterfield Primary153Certificate
31Louie WaRalph Butterfield Primary152Certificate
31JACK NIHambleton CE Primary 152Certificate
33Theo DiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary150Certificate
33OscarWheatcroft150Certificate
35CALLUM WERalph Butterfield Primary149Certificate
35Elliott MuHambleton CE Primary 149Certificate
37FinnWheatcroft143Certificate
38Daniel PiCarlton Miniott141Certificate
39William BeCarlton Miniott136Certificate
40Nathaniel ElPannal Primary School135Certificate
41Corey TuLe Cateau C P School131Certificate
41Charlie SpRalph Butterfield Primary131Certificate
43Harvey JeHambleton CE Primary 130Certificate
43Louis HoLe Cateau C P School130Certificate
43Aiden FiSt. Joseph RC Primary School130Certificate
46Alfie LeSt. Joseph RC Primary School106Certificate
47Harvey BrSt. Joseph RC Primary School69Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Rosanna ByClifton with Rawcliffe Primary191Certificate
2Nancy MaClifton with Rawcliffe Primary186Certificate
3Harriet StHambleton CE Primary 175Certificate
4Letila NaLe Cateau C P School173Certificate
4Holly FePannal Primary School173Certificate
6Ella BePannal Primary School164Certificate
6Angel AhLe Cateau C P School164Certificate
8Freya DiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary162Certificate
9Sarah TaRalph Butterfield Primary161Certificate
10Hannah DuRalph Butterfield Primary160Certificate
10Rose WaPannal Primary School160Certificate
12Evie BoPannal Primary School159Certificate
13SaskiaWheatcroft158Certificate
14LibbyWheatcroft155Certificate
14Aleisha OwSt. Joseph RC Primary School155Certificate
16Matilda MuHambleton CE Primary 152Certificate
17Jessica HuCarlton Miniott149Certificate
17Felicity MoPannal Primary School149Certificate
17Sophia ArClifton with Rawcliffe Primary149Certificate
20Alison MiWheatcroft147Certificate
20Leila WrClifton with Rawcliffe Primary147Certificate
22Harriet MiPannal Primary School145Certificate
23Grace MeRalph Butterfield Primary144Certificate
23Freya WaSt. Joseph RC Primary School144Certificate
25Ruby DuRalph Butterfield Primary142Certificate
26Sofia McSt. Joseph RC Primary School140Certificate
27Millie JaCarlton Miniott139Certificate
28LottieWheatcroft136Certificate
29IsabellaWheatcroft133Certificate
30Sophie HaCarlton Miniott130Certificate
30Lilly JaCarlton Miniott130Certificate
32Emilia HiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary128Certificate
33Zara AlRalph Butterfield Primary125Certificate
33Summer HaCarlton Miniott125Certificate
35AlyaWheatcroft124Certificate
36Jessica JiLe Cateau C P School123Certificate
37Issey CaSt. Joseph RC Primary School122Certificate
38Lacey GrLe Cateau C P School121Certificate
39Jessica GlHambleton CE Primary 119Certificate
40Sophie DaRalph Butterfield Primary117Certificate
41Erin McHambleton CE Primary 116Certificate
41Katie RoLe Cateau C P School116Certificate
43Mary SaHambleton CE Primary 113Certificate
44Baillie - Hambleton CE Primary 110Certificate
45Paige DoLe Cateau C P School108Certificate
46Phoebe BlSt. Joseph RC Primary School107Certificate
47Isabelle ClSt. Joseph RC Primary School92Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....