Basket

MADJA Athletics
MADJA Athletics U13 (30/06/2013)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1BATH1589
2MADJA1400
3Swindon1345
4MADJA1293
5Swindon120

Teams

BATH

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
353Rory Ho14.30624.375702:25.009528.4866280
354James Bu14.30623.794502:33.008718.1140234
356Jonathan Gr14.50603.984902:48.007219.2543224
357Joshua Wa13.90664.315602:56.996311.7924209
355Daniel Ma14.10644.155302:58.006213.1827206
352Joel Ma15.90462.792503:33.00277.3813111
361Jade Li14.60593.203402:35.00859.1717195
362Shaneez Mw14.90563.433802:47.00739.4218185
371Anna Mu14.50603.904803:27.003310.7921162
359Tamzin St17.20332.602203:29.00317.7914100

MADJA

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points

Swindon

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points

MADJA

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
59Lucas Ar14.60594.015002:43.007724.6256242
68Daniel Sa15.70483.163302:50.007013.6929180
63Aaron Ba15.50502.552102:58.006218.6641174
61Frazer Se15.50503.664303:04.005610.6421170
66Matthew St15.20533.313603:00.995910.5721169
69Tom Ll15.80473.273502:52.00689.9819169
60Gabriel De17.00353.373702:50.996910.7821162
64Archie Ma15.90463.483903:12.00489.5018151
72Joseph Ma16.40413.674303:20.004011.8724148
65George So16.20433.223403:10.00509.3218145
71Alex De17.70282.401803:18.00428.6316104
67Myles Kl16.80372.792503:20.00400.000102
70Freddie Pa18.00252.491903:20.99398.351598
62Benedict Lo17.50303.003000:00.0000.00060
75Jessica La14.80573.874703:12.004813.9829181
84Annabel Hi15.70483.634202:54.99659.4418173
77Tess Ma15.40513.554102:54.99657.8914171
82Amy Da15.30523.534003:27.003314.7231156
80Karla Ja15.60493.023003:04.995511.1722156
73Emma Sy16.10443.193303:14.994515.1532154
81Catriona ed16.50403.083102:54.99655.7810146
78Hettie Me15.80473.193303:10.99497.3213142
79Millie Ba16.40412.812603:10.00509.8419136
74Bethany Pa16.80373.303603:45.001517.0537125
83Bea Bi19.10132.702403:37.00237.851474
76Alice Re19.10132.652303:54.00106.391056

Swindon

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
123Ben Mc15.30523.353702:37.998219.8444215
128James Ki14.70583.824602:48.00727.3613189
121Sam Wa13.70683.864703:16.994314.5731189
125Louie An14.80573.974903:02.995711.3523186
126Tom Wa15.80473.504003:04.995514.1130172
127Ollie Wa15.80473.233403:08.005214.9032165
122Marcus Ro15.30523.584103:20.993911.5123155
124Daine Ac16.40412.802603:04.99559.4018140
116Becky Al14.30623.564102:47.00730.000176
118Hannah Ar16.50403.033003:02.00587.7714142
115Bethany Br16.80372.802603:16.004410.3920127
120Ella Ha15.00553.113203:39.00217.4013121
117Hannah Ne15.50502.161303:20.00409.0917120
171Bethany Sp17.00353.263503:20.00404.1010120
119Georgina Ro16.70382.421803:16.99436.5211110

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Rory HoBATH14.30624.375702:25.009528.4866280
2Lucas ArMADJA14.60594.015002:43.007724.6256242
3James BuBATH14.30623.794502:33.008718.1140234
4Jonathan GrBATH14.50603.984902:48.007219.2543224
5Ben McSwindon15.30523.353702:37.998219.8444215
6Joshua WaBATH13.90664.315602:56.996311.7924209
7Daniel MaBATH14.10644.155302:58.006213.1827206
8James KiSwindon14.70583.824602:48.00727.3613189
8Sam WaSwindon13.70683.864703:16.994314.5731189
10Louie AnSwindon14.80573.974903:02.995711.3523186
11Daniel SaMADJA15.70483.163302:50.007013.6929180
12Aaron BaMADJA15.50502.552102:58.006218.6641174
13Tom WaSwindon15.80473.504003:04.995514.1130172
14Frazer SeMADJA15.50503.664303:04.005610.6421170
15Tom LlMADJA15.80473.273502:52.00689.9819169
15Matthew StMADJA15.20533.313603:00.995910.5721169
17Ollie WaSwindon15.80473.233403:08.005214.9032165
18Gabriel DeMADJA17.00353.373702:50.996910.7821162
19Marcus RoSwindon15.30523.584103:20.993911.5123155
20Archie MaMADJA15.90463.483903:12.00489.5018151
21Joseph MaMADJA16.40413.674303:20.004011.8724148
22George SoMADJA16.20433.223403:10.00509.3218145
23Daine AcSwindon16.40412.802603:04.99559.4018140
24Joel MaBATH15.90462.792503:33.00277.3813111
25Alex DeMADJA17.70282.401803:18.00428.6316104
26Myles KlMADJA16.80372.792503:20.00400.000102
27Freddie PaMADJA18.00252.491903:20.99398.351598
28Benedict LoMADJA17.50303.003000:00.0000.00060

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Jade LiBATH14.60593.203402:35.00859.1717195
2Shaneez MwBATH14.90563.433802:47.00739.4218185
3Jessica LaMADJA14.80573.874703:12.004813.9829181
4Becky AlSwindon14.30623.564102:47.00730.000176
5Annabel HiMADJA15.70483.634202:54.99659.4418173
6Tess MaMADJA15.40513.554102:54.99657.8914171
7Anna MuBATH14.50603.904803:27.003310.7921162
8Karla JaMADJA15.60493.023003:04.995511.1722156
8Amy DaMADJA15.30523.534003:27.003314.7231156
10Emma SyMADJA16.10443.193303:14.994515.1532154
11Catriona edMADJA16.50403.083102:54.99655.7810146
12Hettie MeMADJA15.80473.193303:10.99497.3213142
12Hannah ArSwindon16.50403.033003:02.00587.7714142
14Millie BaMADJA16.40412.812603:10.00509.8419136
15Bethany BrSwindon16.80372.802603:16.004410.3920127
16Bethany PaMADJA16.80373.303603:45.001517.0537125
17Ella HaSwindon15.00553.113203:39.00217.4013121
18Hannah NeSwindon15.50502.161303:20.00409.0917120
18Bethany SpSwindon17.00353.263503:20.00404.1010120
20Georgina RoSwindon16.70382.421803:16.99436.5211110
21Tamzin StBATH17.20332.602203:29.00317.7914100
22Bea BiMADJA19.10132.702403:37.00237.851474
23Alice ReMADJA19.10132.652303:54.00106.391056

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Sam WaSwindon13.7068
2Joshua WaBATH13.9066
3Daniel MaBATH14.1064
4Rory HoBATH14.3062
4James BuBATH14.3062
6Jonathan GrBATH14.5060
7Lucas ArMADJA14.6059
8James KiSwindon14.7058
9Louie AnSwindon14.8057
10Matthew StMADJA15.2053
11Ben McSwindon15.3052
11Marcus RoSwindon15.3052
13Aaron BaMADJA15.5050
13Frazer SeMADJA15.5050
15Daniel SaMADJA15.7048
16Tom WaSwindon15.8047
16Tom LlMADJA15.8047
16Ollie WaSwindon15.8047
19Archie MaMADJA15.9046
19Joel MaBATH15.9046

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Becky AlSwindon14.3062
2Anna MuBATH14.5060
3Jade LiBATH14.6059
4Jessica LaMADJA14.8057
5Shaneez MwBATH14.9056
6Ella HaSwindon15.0055
7Amy DaMADJA15.3052
8Tess MaMADJA15.4051
9Hannah NeSwindon15.5050
10Karla JaMADJA15.6049
11Annabel HiMADJA15.7048
12Hettie MeMADJA15.8047
13Emma SyMADJA16.1044
14Millie BaMADJA16.4041
15Catriona edMADJA16.5040
15Hannah ArSwindon16.5040
17Georgina RoSwindon16.7038
18Bethany BrSwindon16.8037
18Bethany PaMADJA16.8037
20Bethany SpSwindon17.0035

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Rory HoBATH4.3757
2Joshua WaBATH4.3156
3Daniel MaBATH4.1553
4Lucas ArMADJA4.0150
5Jonathan GrBATH3.9849
5Louie AnSwindon3.9749
7Sam WaSwindon3.8647
8James KiSwindon3.8246
9James BuBATH3.7945
10Joseph MaMADJA3.6743
10Frazer SeMADJA3.6643
12Marcus RoSwindon3.5841
13Tom WaSwindon3.5040
14Archie MaMADJA3.4839
15Gabriel DeMADJA3.3737
15Ben McSwindon3.3537
17Matthew StMADJA3.3136
18Tom LlMADJA3.2735
19Ollie WaSwindon3.2334
19George SoMADJA3.2234

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Anna MuBATH3.9048
2Jessica LaMADJA3.8747
3Annabel HiMADJA3.6342
4Becky AlSwindon3.5641
4Tess MaMADJA3.5541
6Amy DaMADJA3.5340
7Shaneez MwBATH3.4338
8Bethany PaMADJA3.3036
9Bethany SpSwindon3.2635
10Jade LiBATH3.2034
11Emma SyMADJA3.1933
11Hettie MeMADJA3.1933
13Ella HaSwindon3.1132
14Catriona edMADJA3.0831
15Hannah ArSwindon3.0330
15Karla JaMADJA3.0230
17Millie BaMADJA2.8126
17Bethany BrSwindon2.8026
19Bea BiMADJA2.7024
20Alice ReMADJA2.6523

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Rory HoBATH02:25.0095
2James BuBATH02:33.0087
3Ben McSwindon02:37.9982
4Lucas ArMADJA02:43.0077
5Jonathan GrBATH02:48.0072
5James KiSwindon02:48.0072
7Daniel SaMADJA02:50.0070
8Gabriel DeMADJA02:50.9969
9Tom LlMADJA02:52.0068
10Joshua WaBATH02:56.9963
11Daniel MaBATH02:58.0062
11Aaron BaMADJA02:58.0062
13Matthew StMADJA03:00.9959
14Louie AnSwindon03:02.9957
15Frazer SeMADJA03:04.0056
16Tom WaSwindon03:04.9955
16Daine AcSwindon03:04.9955
18Ollie WaSwindon03:08.0052
19George SoMADJA03:10.0050

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Jade LiBATH02:35.0085
2Shaneez MwBATH02:47.0073
2Becky AlSwindon02:47.0073
4Annabel HiMADJA02:54.9965
4Tess MaMADJA02:54.9965
4Catriona edMADJA02:54.9965
7Hannah ArSwindon03:02.0058
8Karla JaMADJA03:04.9955
9Millie BaMADJA03:10.0050
10Hettie MeMADJA03:10.9949
11Jessica LaMADJA03:12.0048
12Emma SyMADJA03:14.9945
13Bethany BrSwindon03:16.0044
14Georgina RoSwindon03:16.9943
15Hannah NeSwindon03:20.0040
15Bethany SpSwindon03:20.0040
17Anna MuBATH03:27.0033
17Amy DaMADJA03:27.0033
19Tamzin StBATH03:29.0031
20Bea BiMADJA03:37.0023

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Rory HoBATH28.4866
2Lucas ArMADJA24.6256
3Ben McSwindon19.8444
4Jonathan GrBATH19.2543
5Aaron BaMADJA18.6641
6James BuBATH18.1140
7Ollie WaSwindon14.9032
8Sam WaSwindon14.5731
9Tom WaSwindon14.1130
10Daniel SaMADJA13.6929
11Daniel MaBATH13.1827
12Joseph MaMADJA11.8724
12Joshua WaBATH11.7924
14Marcus RoSwindon11.5123
14Louie AnSwindon11.3523
16Gabriel DeMADJA10.7821
16Frazer SeMADJA10.6421
16Matthew StMADJA10.5721
19Tom LlMADJA9.9819
20Archie MaMADJA9.5018

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Bethany PaMADJA17.0537
2Emma SyMADJA15.1532
3Amy DaMADJA14.7231
4Jessica LaMADJA13.9829
5Karla JaMADJA11.1722
6Anna MuBATH10.7921
7Bethany BrSwindon10.3920
8Millie BaMADJA9.8419
9Annabel HiMADJA9.4418
9Shaneez MwBATH9.4218
11Jade LiBATH9.1717
11Hannah NeSwindon9.0917
13Tess MaMADJA7.8914
13Bea BiMADJA7.8514
13Tamzin StBATH7.7914
13Hannah ArSwindon7.7714
17Ella HaSwindon7.4013
17Hettie MeMADJA7.3213
19Georgina RoSwindon6.5211
20Alice ReMADJA6.3910

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Rory HoBATH280Certificate
2Lucas ArMADJA242Certificate
3James BuBATH234Certificate
4Jonathan GrBATH224Certificate
5Ben McSwindon215Certificate
6Joshua WaBATH209Certificate
7Daniel MaBATH206Certificate
8Sam WaSwindon189Certificate
8James KiSwindon189Certificate
10Louie AnSwindon186Certificate
11Daniel SaMADJA180Certificate
12Aaron BaMADJA174Certificate
13Tom WaSwindon172Certificate
14Frazer SeMADJA170Certificate
15Tom LlMADJA169Certificate
15Matthew StMADJA169Certificate
17Ollie WaSwindon165Certificate
18Gabriel DeMADJA162Certificate
19Marcus RoSwindon155Certificate
20Archie MaMADJA151Certificate
21Joseph MaMADJA148Certificate
22George SoMADJA145Certificate
23Daine AcSwindon140Certificate
24Joel MaBATH111Certificate
25Alex DeMADJA104Certificate
26Myles KlMADJA102Certificate
27Freddie PaMADJA98Certificate
28Benedict LoMADJA60Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Jade LiBATH195Certificate
2Shaneez MwBATH185Certificate
3Jessica LaMADJA181Certificate
4Becky AlSwindon176Certificate
5Annabel HiMADJA173Certificate
6Tess MaMADJA171Certificate
7Anna MuBATH162Certificate
8Amy DaMADJA156Certificate
8Karla JaMADJA156Certificate
10Emma SyMADJA154Certificate
11Catriona edMADJA146Certificate
12Hannah ArSwindon142Certificate
12Hettie MeMADJA142Certificate
14Millie BaMADJA136Certificate
15Bethany BrSwindon127Certificate
16Bethany PaMADJA125Certificate
17Ella HaSwindon121Certificate
18Bethany SpSwindon120Certificate
18Hannah NeSwindon120Certificate
20Georgina RoSwindon110Certificate
21Tamzin StBATH100Certificate
22Bea BiMADJA74Certificate
23Alice ReMADJA56Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....