Basket

Essex Athletics Network QuadKids Open Event
Essex Athletics Network QuadKids Basildon (23/06/2012)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1TOBY DOBENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB11.40561.985802:00.996937.0074257
1LUKE DOBASILDON11.20582.066201:58.007232.8565257
3DANIEL KNTHURROCK HARRIERS11.00601.925501:56.007427.3554243
4MAX WIWOODFORD GREEN11.60541.915401:56.007429.9559241
5WILL HABASILDON11.10592.086302:12.005830.1060240
6SAM ELSHENFIELD ST MARYS11.50551.784802:00.996931.2062234
7TOMMI DOBASILDON12.70431.794802:08.996139.9579231
8CHRISTIAN STBASILDON11.70532.076202:08.006226.6553230
9KIERAN JOABACUS PRIMARY SCHOOL11.60541.845102:02.006821.9043216
9MAX LAHAVERING12.30471.995802:33.993637.8075216
11HARRY SABENFLEET RUNNING CLUB11.90511.925502:00.996920.0540215
12JAKE DOPARKLANDS JUNIORS12.30471.654102:14.995533.0066209
12JAMES PEBASILDON12.50451.724502:06.006427.5955209
14NEO WRBENFLEET RUNNING CLUB12.40461.865202:18.005226.0052202
15MATHEW HOBASILDON13.10391.573702:02.996722.2544187
15JAMIE SABENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB13.30371.644102:18.005228.7557187
17JAMIE GRBENFLEET RUNNING CLUB12.70431.593802:12.995717.7535173
18JOE PAOAKFIELD11.80521.885303:08.991025.1050165
19NATHAN SMOAKFIELD13.50351.764702:41.992824.4048158
20ELLIS SWBENFLEET RUNNING CLUB14.90211.382802:25.994417.4534127
21RIVER PEBASILDON16.00101.503402:31.003918.7537120

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1FELICITY GABASILDON11.80521.825002:00.996915.7031202
2ANGEL FLBASILDON12.90411.714402:10.006016.7033178
3KEAVY HOBASILDON12.90411.624002:16.995320.3040174
4CHLOE JOEDWARD HALL PRIMARY12.50451.825002:25.004515.0030170
5CHLOE NABENFLEET RUNNING CLUB13.30371.362702:46.-012413.3026114

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1DANIEL KNTHURROCK HARRIERS11.0060
2WILL HABASILDON11.1059
3LUKE DOBASILDON11.2058
4TOBY DOBENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB11.4056
5SAM ELSHENFIELD ST MARYS11.5055
6MAX WIWOODFORD GREEN11.6054
6KIERAN JOABACUS PRIMARY SCHOOL11.6054
8CHRISTIAN STBASILDON11.7053
9JOE PAOAKFIELD11.8052
10HARRY SABENFLEET RUNNING CLUB11.9051
11MAX LAHAVERING12.3047
11JAKE DOPARKLANDS JUNIORS12.3047
13NEO WRBENFLEET RUNNING CLUB12.4046
14JAMES PEBASILDON12.5045
15TOMMI DOBASILDON12.7043
15JAMIE GRBENFLEET RUNNING CLUB12.7043
17MATHEW HOBASILDON13.1039
18JAMIE SABENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB13.3037
19NATHAN SMOAKFIELD13.5035
20ELLIS SWBENFLEET RUNNING CLUB14.9021

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1FELICITY GABASILDON11.8052
2CHLOE JOEDWARD HALL PRIMARY12.5045
3ANGEL FLBASILDON12.9041
3KEAVY HOBASILDON12.9041
5CHLOE NABENFLEET RUNNING CLUB13.3037

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1WILL HABASILDON2.0863
2CHRISTIAN STBASILDON2.0762
2LUKE DOBASILDON2.0662
4MAX LAHAVERING1.9958
4TOBY DOBENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB1.9858
6DANIEL KNTHURROCK HARRIERS1.9255
6HARRY SABENFLEET RUNNING CLUB1.9255
8MAX WIWOODFORD GREEN1.9154
9JOE PAOAKFIELD1.8853
10NEO WRBENFLEET RUNNING CLUB1.8652
11KIERAN JOABACUS PRIMARY SCHOOL1.8451
12TOMMI DOBASILDON1.7948
12SAM ELSHENFIELD ST MARYS1.7848
14NATHAN SMOAKFIELD1.7647
15JAMES PEBASILDON1.7245
16JAKE DOPARKLANDS JUNIORS1.6541
16JAMIE SABENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB1.6441
18JAMIE GRBENFLEET RUNNING CLUB1.5938
19MATHEW HOBASILDON1.5737
20RIVER PEBASILDON1.5034

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1FELICITY GABASILDON1.8250
1CHLOE JOEDWARD HALL PRIMARY1.8250
3ANGEL FLBASILDON1.7144
4KEAVY HOBASILDON1.6240
5CHLOE NABENFLEET RUNNING CLUB1.3627

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1DANIEL KNTHURROCK HARRIERS01:56.0074
1MAX WIWOODFORD GREEN01:56.0074
3LUKE DOBASILDON01:58.0072
4TOBY DOBENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB02:00.9969
4SAM ELSHENFIELD ST MARYS02:00.9969
4HARRY SABENFLEET RUNNING CLUB02:00.9969
7KIERAN JOABACUS PRIMARY SCHOOL02:02.0068
8MATHEW HOBASILDON02:02.9967
9JAMES PEBASILDON02:06.0064
10CHRISTIAN STBASILDON02:08.0062
11TOMMI DOBASILDON02:08.9961
12WILL HABASILDON02:12.0058
13JAMIE GRBENFLEET RUNNING CLUB02:12.9957
14JAKE DOPARKLANDS JUNIORS02:14.9955
15NEO WRBENFLEET RUNNING CLUB02:18.0052
15JAMIE SABENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB02:18.0052
17ELLIS SWBENFLEET RUNNING CLUB02:25.9944
18RIVER PEBASILDON02:31.0039
19MAX LAHAVERING02:33.9936
20NATHAN SMOAKFIELD02:41.9928

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1FELICITY GABASILDON02:00.9969
2ANGEL FLBASILDON02:10.0060
3KEAVY HOBASILDON02:16.9953
4CHLOE JOEDWARD HALL PRIMARY02:25.0045
5CHLOE NABENFLEET RUNNING CLUB02:46.-0124

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1TOMMI DOBASILDON39.9579
2MAX LAHAVERING37.8075
3TOBY DOBENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB37.0074
4JAKE DOPARKLANDS JUNIORS33.0066
5LUKE DOBASILDON32.8565
6SAM ELSHENFIELD ST MARYS31.2062
7WILL HABASILDON30.1060
8MAX WIWOODFORD GREEN29.9559
9JAMIE SABENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB28.7557
10JAMES PEBASILDON27.5955
11DANIEL KNTHURROCK HARRIERS27.3554
12CHRISTIAN STBASILDON26.6553
13NEO WRBENFLEET RUNNING CLUB26.0052
14JOE PAOAKFIELD25.1050
15NATHAN SMOAKFIELD24.4048
16MATHEW HOBASILDON22.2544
17KIERAN JOABACUS PRIMARY SCHOOL21.9043
18HARRY SABENFLEET RUNNING CLUB20.0540
19RIVER PEBASILDON18.7537
20JAMIE GRBENFLEET RUNNING CLUB17.7535

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1KEAVY HOBASILDON20.3040
2ANGEL FLBASILDON16.7033
3FELICITY GABASILDON15.7031
4CHLOE JOEDWARD HALL PRIMARY15.0030
5CHLOE NABENFLEET RUNNING CLUB13.3026

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1TOBY DOBENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB257Gold
1LUKE DOBASILDON257Gold
3DANIEL KNTHURROCK HARRIERS243Gold
4MAX WIWOODFORD GREEN241Gold
5WILL HABASILDON240Gold
6SAM ELSHENFIELD ST MARYS234Gold
7TOMMI DOBASILDON231Silver
8CHRISTIAN STBASILDON230Gold
9KIERAN JOABACUS PRIMARY SCHOOL216Silver
9MAX LAHAVERING216Gold
11HARRY SABENFLEET RUNNING CLUB215Silver
12JAKE DOPARKLANDS JUNIORS209Gold
12JAMES PEBASILDON209Gold
14NEO WRBENFLEET RUNNING CLUB202Gold
15JAMIE SABENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB187Silver
15MATHEW HOBASILDON187Silver
17JAMIE GRBENFLEET RUNNING CLUB173Silver
18JOE PAOAKFIELD165Silver
19NATHAN SMOAKFIELD158Silver
20ELLIS SWBENFLEET RUNNING CLUB127Bronze
21RIVER PEBASILDON120Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1FELICITY GABASILDON202Gold
2ANGEL FLBASILDON178Silver
3KEAVY HOBASILDON174Silver
4CHLOE JOEDWARD HALL PRIMARY170Gold
5CHLOE NABENFLEET RUNNING CLUB114Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1TOBY DOBENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB257Certificate
1LUKE DOBASILDON257Certificate
3DANIEL KNTHURROCK HARRIERS243Certificate
4MAX WIWOODFORD GREEN241Certificate
5WILL HABASILDON240Certificate
6SAM ELSHENFIELD ST MARYS234Certificate
7TOMMI DOBASILDON231Certificate
8CHRISTIAN STBASILDON230Certificate
9MAX LAHAVERING216Certificate
9KIERAN JOABACUS PRIMARY SCHOOL216Certificate
11HARRY SABENFLEET RUNNING CLUB215Certificate
12JAMES PEBASILDON209Certificate
12JAKE DOPARKLANDS JUNIORS209Certificate
14NEO WRBENFLEET RUNNING CLUB202Certificate
15JAMIE SABENFLEET JR RUNNING CLUB187Certificate
15MATHEW HOBASILDON187Certificate
17JAMIE GRBENFLEET RUNNING CLUB173Certificate
18JOE PAOAKFIELD165Certificate
19NATHAN SMOAKFIELD158Certificate
20ELLIS SWBENFLEET RUNNING CLUB127Certificate
21RIVER PEBASILDON120Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1FELICITY GABASILDON202Certificate
2ANGEL FLBASILDON178Certificate
3KEAVY HOBASILDON174Certificate
4CHLOE JOEDWARD HALL PRIMARY170Certificate
5CHLOE NABENFLEET RUNNING CLUB114Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Meeting Notes

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....