Basket

North Yorkshire Quadkids County Final
North Yorkshire County Final - Year 5&6 (27/06/2017)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1Hambleton CE Primary1626
2Seamer & Irton CP1552
3Clifton with Rawcliffe Primary School1521
4Pannal Primary School1460
5Ralph Butterfield Primary1386
6Applegarth Primary School1383
7Wavell Junior school1339

Teams

Hambleton CE Primary

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
513DANNY BR11.23581.945602:08.996127.4054229
515Calum Wi12.04501.634002:12.005821.9043191
514Jake Br12.04501.583802:20.994924.7049186
516Flynn Tu13.30371.654102:20.994923.4046173
518Adam St12.89411.453102:25.004525.1050167
517Leo Wr13.93311.453102:29.994023.3046148
521Ellie Th11.71531.885302:12.995726.2052215
520Emily Si12.03501.925502:12.005825.9051214
519Grace Ga11.31571.905402:08.996120.1040212
522Gracie Ar11.73531.804902:06.006420.4040206
523Abigail Pi12.48451.905402:31.003916.0032170
524Lily Mo12.08491.603902:27.994212.2024154

Seamer & Irton CP

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
559COBY LI10.55641.804902:06.996323.4046222
560Harley Ad10.50651.804902:08.996117.9035210
561Reuben Ha11.15581.915402:12.005819.2038208
563Lucas Ha12.00501.875202:10.995922.5045206
562Harry So11.27571.905402:16.005417.1034199
564Max Co12.11491.804902:18.005223.8047197
565Freya Ha12.07491.855102:12.995714.0028185
566Lauren Re12.45451.905402:18.005211.5023174
570Annabelle Co12.86411.804902:16.995315.6031174
567Kiki Ho12.13491.845102:18.005210.7021173
569Eliza Ha12.45451.955602:27.994211.8023166
568Gracie Bo13.17381.814902:29.004110.0020148

Clifton with Rawcliffe Primary School

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
541Ryan Ev11.57541.563702:10.995929.2058208
537KEEGAN HA11.84521.704402:18.995125.1050197
542Sam Cl11.83521.603902:04.996520.0040196
539Cris Gw11.21581.553602:20.994924.7049192
540Jacob Ry11.94511.513402:27.004319.7039167
545Elvina Va11.43561.825001:54.007613.0026208
543Molly He11.82521.845102:14.005611.0022181
546Charlotte Li11.77521.804902:18.995113.7027179
548Olivia Bi12.38461.573702:20.005013.7027160
547Jazlyn Sm13.13391.704402:31.993816.1032153
544Bobbi Ni13.79321.603903:10.991020.3040121

Pannal Primary School

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
501JONNY FL10.63641.835002:08.006221.5043219
503Jamie Ib11.77521.925502:20.994920.7041197
502Oli El11.88511.895302:22.004822.9045197
504Matthew Be12.84421.704402:16.995321.5043182
506Anish Aj14.06291.624002:20.005023.6047166
505Tom Gr13.47351.382802:33.993619.5039138
507Zoe To12.65431.784802:25.004519.2038174
508Jenny As11.66531.714402:27.004314.0028168
509Emily Li12.61441.553602:10.995913.8527166
511Iona Da12.71431.523502:31.003920.4040157
512Allannah Sa12.59441.553602:16.995310.0020153
510Ella Le12.16481.704402:29.00418.4016149

Ralph Butterfield Primary

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
528Isaac Br12.16481.714401:59.007124.3048211
529Dylan Jo11.96501.694302:12.995721.7043193
527Murphy Ri13.45351.523502:16.005419.5039163
530Jack Ma12.87411.483302:25.004515.6031150
525SAM SM12.55441.483302:29.004114.2028146
526Jack Cu14.38261.362702:54.001619.4038107
532Emily Ma11.40561.714402:04.996512.5025190
533Anya Co12.34471.774702:18.995110.6021166
536Ruby Pa11.97501.734502:29.994012.0024159
535Sienna Ch11.96501.613902:27.994211.9023154
534Charlotte Mi12.36461.513402:37.003313.7027140
531Emily Us12.91411.634002:46.-01249.1518123

Applegarth Primary School

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
553Noah We10.89611.905402:04.996530.8061241
552sam Ar11.03601.553601:58.007222.6045213
550Finn Ta13.08391.453102:16.005416.7033157
551Eddie Ha14.19281.453102:37.993220.5041132
549MAX WO15.84111.151602:56.991316.403272
554Ruby Wi10.95601.825002:04.00669.8019195
556Becksy Wi12.38461.684302:27.004313.5027159
555Katie Bo11.96501.382802:27.994214.0028148
558Evie Sm11.54551.402902:37.003310.5521138
557Holly Hi13.03401.644102:25.00456.0012138

Wavell Junior school

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
573Mondel Bo11.78521.704402:06.996328.7057216
572Osea Na11.59541.704402:08.006221.1042202
571SIKELI LE11.82521.734502:18.995126.6053201
574James Wi12.23481.674202:04.996520.3040195
575Ollie Gi13.08391.352602:20.005011.8023138
576Jaime-Leigh Pa11.84521.503402:24.004611.6523155
579Ellie Ve12.75421.603902:39.993011.3022133
580Libby Ha12.63441.684304:00.001011.2022119
577Andronique Ke12.48451.583803:10.001012.7025118

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Noah WeApplegarth Primary School10.89611.905402:04.996530.8061241
2DANNY BRHambleton CE Primary11.23581.945602:08.996127.4054229
3COBY LISeamer & Irton CP10.55641.804902:06.996323.4046222
4JONNY FLPannal Primary School10.63641.835002:08.006221.5043219
5Mondel BoWavell Junior school 11.78521.704402:06.996328.7057216
6sam ArApplegarth Primary School11.03601.553601:58.007222.6045213
7Isaac BrRalph Butterfield Primary 12.16481.714401:59.007124.3048211
8Harley AdSeamer & Irton CP10.50651.804902:08.996117.9035210
9Ryan EvClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School11.57541.563702:10.995929.2058208
9Reuben HaSeamer & Irton CP11.15581.915402:12.005819.2038208
11Lucas HaSeamer & Irton CP12.00501.875202:10.995922.5045206
12Osea NaWavell Junior school 11.59541.704402:08.006221.1042202
13SIKELI LEWavell Junior school 11.82521.734502:18.995126.6053201
14Harry SoSeamer & Irton CP11.27571.905402:16.005417.1034199
15KEEGAN HAClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School11.84521.704402:18.995125.1050197
15Max CoSeamer & Irton CP12.11491.804902:18.005223.8047197
15Jamie IbPannal Primary School11.77521.925502:20.994920.7041197
15Oli ElPannal Primary School11.88511.895302:22.004822.9045197
19Sam ClClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School11.83521.603902:04.996520.0040196
20James WiWavell Junior school 12.23481.674202:04.996520.3040195
21Dylan JoRalph Butterfield Primary 11.96501.694302:12.995721.7043193
22Cris GwClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School11.21581.553602:20.994924.7049192
23Calum WiHambleton CE Primary12.04501.634002:12.005821.9043191
24Jake BrHambleton CE Primary12.04501.583802:20.994924.7049186
25Matthew BePannal Primary School12.84421.704402:16.995321.5043182
26Flynn TuHambleton CE Primary13.30371.654102:20.994923.4046173
27Adam StHambleton CE Primary12.89411.453102:25.004525.1050167
27Jacob RyClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School11.94511.513402:27.004319.7039167
29Anish AjPannal Primary School14.06291.624002:20.005023.6047166
30Murphy RiRalph Butterfield Primary 13.45351.523502:16.005419.5039163
31Finn TaApplegarth Primary School13.08391.453102:16.005416.7033157
32Jack MaRalph Butterfield Primary 12.87411.483302:25.004515.6031150
33Leo WrHambleton CE Primary13.93311.453102:29.994023.3046148
34SAM SMRalph Butterfield Primary 12.55441.483302:29.004114.2028146
35Ollie GiWavell Junior school 13.08391.352602:20.005011.8023138
35Tom GrPannal Primary School13.47351.382802:33.993619.5039138
37Eddie HaApplegarth Primary School14.19281.453102:37.993220.5041132
38Jack CuRalph Butterfield Primary 14.38261.362702:54.001619.4038107
39MAX WOApplegarth Primary School15.84111.151602:56.991316.403272

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Ellie ThHambleton CE Primary11.71531.885302:12.995726.2052215
2Emily SiHambleton CE Primary12.03501.925502:12.005825.9051214
3Grace GaHambleton CE Primary11.31571.905402:08.996120.1040212
4Elvina VaClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School11.43561.825001:54.007613.0026208
5Gracie ArHambleton CE Primary11.73531.804902:06.006420.4040206
6Ruby WiApplegarth Primary School10.95601.825002:04.00669.8019195
7Emily MaRalph Butterfield Primary 11.40561.714402:04.996512.5025190
8Freya HaSeamer & Irton CP12.07491.855102:12.995714.0028185
9Molly HeClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School11.82521.845102:14.005611.0022181
10Charlotte LiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School11.77521.804902:18.995113.7027179
11Zoe ToPannal Primary School12.65431.784802:25.004519.2038174
11Annabelle CoSeamer & Irton CP12.86411.804902:16.995315.6031174
11Lauren ReSeamer & Irton CP12.45451.905402:18.005211.5023174
14Kiki HoSeamer & Irton CP12.13491.845102:18.005210.7021173
15Abigail PiHambleton CE Primary12.48451.905402:31.003916.0032170
16Jenny AsPannal Primary School11.66531.714402:27.004314.0028168
17Anya CoRalph Butterfield Primary 12.34471.774702:18.995110.6021166
17Emily LiPannal Primary School12.61441.553602:10.995913.8527166
17Eliza HaSeamer & Irton CP12.45451.955602:27.994211.8023166
20Olivia BiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School12.38461.573702:20.005013.7027160
21Ruby PaRalph Butterfield Primary 11.97501.734502:29.994012.0024159
21Becksy WiApplegarth Primary School12.38461.684302:27.004313.5027159
23Iona DaPannal Primary School12.71431.523502:31.003920.4040157
24Jaime-Leigh PaWavell Junior school 11.84521.503402:24.004611.6523155
25Lily MoHambleton CE Primary12.08491.603902:27.994212.2024154
25Sienna ChRalph Butterfield Primary 11.96501.613902:27.994211.9023154
27Allannah SaPannal Primary School12.59441.553602:16.995310.0020153
27Jazlyn SmClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School13.13391.704402:31.993816.1032153
29Ella LePannal Primary School12.16481.704402:29.00418.4016149
30Katie BoApplegarth Primary School11.96501.382802:27.994214.0028148
30Gracie BoSeamer & Irton CP13.17381.814902:29.004110.0020148
32Charlotte MiRalph Butterfield Primary 12.36461.513402:37.003313.7027140
33Holly HiApplegarth Primary School13.03401.644102:25.00456.0012138
33Evie SmApplegarth Primary School11.54551.402902:37.003310.5521138
35Ellie VeWavell Junior school 12.75421.603902:39.993011.3022133
36Emily UsRalph Butterfield Primary 12.91411.634002:46.-01249.1518123
37Bobbi NiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School13.79321.603903:10.991020.3040121
38Libby HaWavell Junior school 12.63441.684304:00.001011.2022119
39Andronique KeWavell Junior school 12.48451.583803:10.001012.7025118

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Harley AdSeamer & Irton CP10.5065
2COBY LISeamer & Irton CP10.5564
2JONNY FLPannal Primary School10.6364
4Noah WeApplegarth Primary School10.8961
5sam ArApplegarth Primary School11.0360
6Reuben HaSeamer & Irton CP11.1558
6Cris GwClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School11.2158
6DANNY BRHambleton CE Primary11.2358
9Harry SoSeamer & Irton CP11.2757
10Ryan EvClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School11.5754
10Osea NaWavell Junior school 11.5954
12Jamie IbPannal Primary School11.7752
12Mondel BoWavell Junior school 11.7852
12SIKELI LEWavell Junior school 11.8252
12Sam ClClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School11.8352
12KEEGAN HAClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School11.8452
17Oli ElPannal Primary School11.8851
17Jacob RyClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School11.9451
19Dylan JoRalph Butterfield Primary 11.9650
19Lucas HaSeamer & Irton CP12.0050

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Ruby WiApplegarth Primary School10.9560
2Grace GaHambleton CE Primary11.3157
3Emily MaRalph Butterfield Primary 11.4056
3Elvina VaClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School11.4356
5Evie SmApplegarth Primary School11.5455
6Jenny AsPannal Primary School11.6653
6Ellie ThHambleton CE Primary11.7153
6Gracie ArHambleton CE Primary11.7353
9Charlotte LiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School11.7752
9Molly HeClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School11.8252
9Jaime-Leigh PaWavell Junior school 11.8452
12Sienna ChRalph Butterfield Primary 11.9650
12Katie BoApplegarth Primary School11.9650
12Ruby PaRalph Butterfield Primary 11.9750
12Emily SiHambleton CE Primary12.0350
16Freya HaSeamer & Irton CP12.0749
16Lily MoHambleton CE Primary12.0849
16Kiki HoSeamer & Irton CP12.1349
19Ella LePannal Primary School12.1648
20Anya CoRalph Butterfield Primary 12.3447

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1DANNY BRHambleton CE Primary1.9456
2Jamie IbPannal Primary School1.9255
3Reuben HaSeamer & Irton CP1.9154
3Noah WeApplegarth Primary School1.9054
3Harry SoSeamer & Irton CP1.9054
6Oli ElPannal Primary School1.8953
7Lucas HaSeamer & Irton CP1.8752
8JONNY FLPannal Primary School1.8350
9COBY LISeamer & Irton CP1.8049
9Harley AdSeamer & Irton CP1.8049
9Max CoSeamer & Irton CP1.8049
12SIKELI LEWavell Junior school 1.7345
13Isaac BrRalph Butterfield Primary 1.7144
13Mondel BoWavell Junior school 1.7044
13Osea NaWavell Junior school 1.7044
13KEEGAN HAClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School1.7044
13Matthew BePannal Primary School1.7044
18Dylan JoRalph Butterfield Primary 1.6943
19James WiWavell Junior school 1.6742
20Flynn TuHambleton CE Primary1.6541

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Eliza HaSeamer & Irton CP1.9556
2Emily SiHambleton CE Primary1.9255
3Grace GaHambleton CE Primary1.9054
3Lauren ReSeamer & Irton CP1.9054
3Abigail PiHambleton CE Primary1.9054
6Ellie ThHambleton CE Primary1.8853
7Freya HaSeamer & Irton CP1.8551
7Molly HeClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School1.8451
7Kiki HoSeamer & Irton CP1.8451
10Elvina VaClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School1.8250
10Ruby WiApplegarth Primary School1.8250
12Gracie BoSeamer & Irton CP1.8149
12Gracie ArHambleton CE Primary1.8049
12Charlotte LiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School1.8049
12Annabelle CoSeamer & Irton CP1.8049
16Zoe ToPannal Primary School1.7848
17Anya CoRalph Butterfield Primary 1.7747
18Ruby PaRalph Butterfield Primary 1.7345
19Emily MaRalph Butterfield Primary 1.7144
19Jenny AsPannal Primary School1.7144

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1sam ArApplegarth Primary School01:58.0072
2Isaac BrRalph Butterfield Primary 01:59.0071
3Noah WeApplegarth Primary School02:04.9965
3Sam ClClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School02:04.9965
3James WiWavell Junior school 02:04.9965
6COBY LISeamer & Irton CP02:06.9963
6Mondel BoWavell Junior school 02:06.9963
8JONNY FLPannal Primary School02:08.0062
8Osea NaWavell Junior school 02:08.0062
10DANNY BRHambleton CE Primary02:08.9961
10Harley AdSeamer & Irton CP02:08.9961
12Ryan EvClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School02:10.9959
12Lucas HaSeamer & Irton CP02:10.9959
14Reuben HaSeamer & Irton CP02:12.0058
14Calum WiHambleton CE Primary02:12.0058
16Dylan JoRalph Butterfield Primary 02:12.9957
17Harry SoSeamer & Irton CP02:16.0054
17Murphy RiRalph Butterfield Primary 02:16.0054
17Finn TaApplegarth Primary School02:16.0054
20Matthew BePannal Primary School02:16.9953

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Elvina VaClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School01:54.0076
2Ruby WiApplegarth Primary School02:04.0066
3Emily MaRalph Butterfield Primary 02:04.9965
4Gracie ArHambleton CE Primary02:06.0064
5Grace GaHambleton CE Primary02:08.9961
6Emily LiPannal Primary School02:10.9959
7Emily SiHambleton CE Primary02:12.0058
8Ellie ThHambleton CE Primary02:12.9957
8Freya HaSeamer & Irton CP02:12.9957
10Molly HeClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School02:14.0056
11Annabelle CoSeamer & Irton CP02:16.9953
11Allannah SaPannal Primary School02:16.9953
13Lauren ReSeamer & Irton CP02:18.0052
13Kiki HoSeamer & Irton CP02:18.0052
15Charlotte LiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School02:18.9951
15Anya CoRalph Butterfield Primary 02:18.9951
17Olivia BiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School02:20.0050
18Jaime-Leigh PaWavell Junior school 02:24.0046
19Zoe ToPannal Primary School02:25.0045
19Holly HiApplegarth Primary School02:25.0045

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Noah WeApplegarth Primary School30.8061
2Ryan EvClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School29.2058
3Mondel BoWavell Junior school 28.7057
4DANNY BRHambleton CE Primary27.4054
5SIKELI LEWavell Junior school 26.6053
6KEEGAN HAClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School25.1050
6Adam StHambleton CE Primary25.1050
8Cris GwClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School24.7049
8Jake BrHambleton CE Primary24.7049
10Isaac BrRalph Butterfield Primary 24.3048
11Max CoSeamer & Irton CP23.8047
11Anish AjPannal Primary School23.6047
13COBY LISeamer & Irton CP23.4046
13Flynn TuHambleton CE Primary23.4046
13Leo WrHambleton CE Primary23.3046
16Oli ElPannal Primary School22.9045
16sam ArApplegarth Primary School22.6045
16Lucas HaSeamer & Irton CP22.5045
19Calum WiHambleton CE Primary21.9043
19Dylan JoRalph Butterfield Primary 21.7043

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Ellie ThHambleton CE Primary26.2052
2Emily SiHambleton CE Primary25.9051
3Gracie ArHambleton CE Primary20.4040
3Iona DaPannal Primary School20.4040
3Bobbi NiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School20.3040
3Grace GaHambleton CE Primary20.1040
7Zoe ToPannal Primary School19.2038
8Jazlyn SmClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School16.1032
8Abigail PiHambleton CE Primary16.0032
10Annabelle CoSeamer & Irton CP15.6031
11Freya HaSeamer & Irton CP14.0028
11Jenny AsPannal Primary School14.0028
11Katie BoApplegarth Primary School14.0028
14Emily LiPannal Primary School13.8527
14Charlotte LiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School13.7027
14Olivia BiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School13.7027
14Charlotte MiRalph Butterfield Primary 13.7027
14Becksy WiApplegarth Primary School13.5027
19Elvina VaClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School13.0026
20Andronique KeWavell Junior school 12.7025

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Noah WeApplegarth Primary School241Gold
2DANNY BRHambleton CE Primary229Gold
3COBY LISeamer & Irton CP222Gold
4JONNY FLPannal Primary School219Silver
5Mondel BoWavell Junior school 216Gold
6sam ArApplegarth Primary School213Silver
7Isaac BrRalph Butterfield Primary 211Silver
8Harley AdSeamer & Irton CP210Silver
9Ryan EvClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School208Silver
9Reuben HaSeamer & Irton CP208Silver
11Lucas HaSeamer & Irton CP206Silver
12Osea NaWavell Junior school 202Silver
13SIKELI LEWavell Junior school 201Silver
14Harry SoSeamer & Irton CP199Silver
15Max CoSeamer & Irton CP197Gold
15Oli ElPannal Primary School197Silver
15Jamie IbPannal Primary School197Silver
15KEEGAN HAClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School197Silver
19Sam ClClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School196Silver
20James WiWavell Junior school 195Silver
21Dylan JoRalph Butterfield Primary 193Silver
22Cris GwClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School192Silver
23Calum WiHambleton CE Primary191Silver
24Jake BrHambleton CE Primary186Silver
25Matthew BePannal Primary School182Silver
26Flynn TuHambleton CE Primary173Silver
27Adam StHambleton CE Primary167Silver
27Jacob RyClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School167Silver
29Anish AjPannal Primary School166Silver
30Murphy RiRalph Butterfield Primary 163Silver
31Finn TaApplegarth Primary School157Bronze
32Jack MaRalph Butterfield Primary 150Bronze
33Leo WrHambleton CE Primary148Silver
34SAM SMRalph Butterfield Primary 146Bronze
35Tom GrPannal Primary School138Bronze
35Ollie GiWavell Junior school 138Bronze
37Eddie HaApplegarth Primary School132Bronze
38Jack CuRalph Butterfield Primary 107Bronze
39MAX WOApplegarth Primary School72Level 2

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Ellie ThHambleton CE Primary215Gold
2Emily SiHambleton CE Primary214Gold
3Grace GaHambleton CE Primary212Gold
4Elvina VaClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School208Silver
5Gracie ArHambleton CE Primary206Gold
6Ruby WiApplegarth Primary School195Silver
7Emily MaRalph Butterfield Primary 190Silver
8Freya HaSeamer & Irton CP185Silver
9Molly HeClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School181Silver
10Charlotte LiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School179Silver
11Lauren ReSeamer & Irton CP174Silver
11Annabelle CoSeamer & Irton CP174Silver
11Zoe ToPannal Primary School174Gold
14Kiki HoSeamer & Irton CP173Silver
15Abigail PiHambleton CE Primary170Gold
16Jenny AsPannal Primary School168Silver
17Emily LiPannal Primary School166Silver
17Anya CoRalph Butterfield Primary 166Silver
17Eliza HaSeamer & Irton CP166Silver
20Olivia BiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School160Silver
21Becksy WiApplegarth Primary School159Silver
21Ruby PaRalph Butterfield Primary 159Silver
23Iona DaPannal Primary School157Silver
24Jaime-Leigh PaWavell Junior school 155Silver
25Lily MoHambleton CE Primary154Silver
25Sienna ChRalph Butterfield Primary 154Silver
27Allannah SaPannal Primary School153Silver
27Jazlyn SmClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School153Silver
29Ella LePannal Primary School149Silver
30Katie BoApplegarth Primary School148Silver
30Gracie BoSeamer & Irton CP148Silver
32Charlotte MiRalph Butterfield Primary 140Silver
33Holly HiApplegarth Primary School138Bronze
33Evie SmApplegarth Primary School138Silver
35Ellie VeWavell Junior school 133Silver
36Emily UsRalph Butterfield Primary 123Bronze
37Bobbi NiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School121Silver
38Libby HaWavell Junior school 119Bronze
39Andronique KeWavell Junior school 118Silver

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Noah WeApplegarth Primary School241Certificate
2DANNY BRHambleton CE Primary229Certificate
3COBY LISeamer & Irton CP222Certificate
4JONNY FLPannal Primary School219Certificate
5Mondel BoWavell Junior school 216Certificate
6sam ArApplegarth Primary School213Certificate
7Isaac BrRalph Butterfield Primary 211Certificate
8Harley AdSeamer & Irton CP210Certificate
9Ryan EvClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School208Certificate
9Reuben HaSeamer & Irton CP208Certificate
11Lucas HaSeamer & Irton CP206Certificate
12Osea NaWavell Junior school 202Certificate
13SIKELI LEWavell Junior school 201Certificate
14Harry SoSeamer & Irton CP199Certificate
15Oli ElPannal Primary School197Certificate
15Max CoSeamer & Irton CP197Certificate
15KEEGAN HAClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School197Certificate
15Jamie IbPannal Primary School197Certificate
19Sam ClClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School196Certificate
20James WiWavell Junior school 195Certificate
21Dylan JoRalph Butterfield Primary 193Certificate
22Cris GwClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School192Certificate
23Calum WiHambleton CE Primary191Certificate
24Jake BrHambleton CE Primary186Certificate
25Matthew BePannal Primary School182Certificate
26Flynn TuHambleton CE Primary173Certificate
27Jacob RyClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School167Certificate
27Adam StHambleton CE Primary167Certificate
29Anish AjPannal Primary School166Certificate
30Murphy RiRalph Butterfield Primary 163Certificate
31Finn TaApplegarth Primary School157Certificate
32Jack MaRalph Butterfield Primary 150Certificate
33Leo WrHambleton CE Primary148Certificate
34SAM SMRalph Butterfield Primary 146Certificate
35Tom GrPannal Primary School138Certificate
35Ollie GiWavell Junior school 138Certificate
37Eddie HaApplegarth Primary School132Certificate
38Jack CuRalph Butterfield Primary 107Certificate
39MAX WOApplegarth Primary School72Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Ellie ThHambleton CE Primary215Certificate
2Emily SiHambleton CE Primary214Certificate
3Grace GaHambleton CE Primary212Certificate
4Elvina VaClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School208Certificate
5Gracie ArHambleton CE Primary206Certificate
6Ruby WiApplegarth Primary School195Certificate
7Emily MaRalph Butterfield Primary 190Certificate
8Freya HaSeamer & Irton CP185Certificate
9Molly HeClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School181Certificate
10Charlotte LiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School179Certificate
11Zoe ToPannal Primary School174Certificate
11Lauren ReSeamer & Irton CP174Certificate
11Annabelle CoSeamer & Irton CP174Certificate
14Kiki HoSeamer & Irton CP173Certificate
15Abigail PiHambleton CE Primary170Certificate
16Jenny AsPannal Primary School168Certificate
17Eliza HaSeamer & Irton CP166Certificate
17Emily LiPannal Primary School166Certificate
17Anya CoRalph Butterfield Primary 166Certificate
20Olivia BiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School160Certificate
21Ruby PaRalph Butterfield Primary 159Certificate
21Becksy WiApplegarth Primary School159Certificate
23Iona DaPannal Primary School157Certificate
24Jaime-Leigh PaWavell Junior school 155Certificate
25Lily MoHambleton CE Primary154Certificate
25Sienna ChRalph Butterfield Primary 154Certificate
27Allannah SaPannal Primary School153Certificate
27Jazlyn SmClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School153Certificate
29Ella LePannal Primary School149Certificate
30Gracie BoSeamer & Irton CP148Certificate
30Katie BoApplegarth Primary School148Certificate
32Charlotte MiRalph Butterfield Primary 140Certificate
33Holly HiApplegarth Primary School138Certificate
33Evie SmApplegarth Primary School138Certificate
35Ellie VeWavell Junior school 133Certificate
36Emily UsRalph Butterfield Primary 123Certificate
37Bobbi NiClifton with Rawcliffe Primary School121Certificate
38Libby HaWavell Junior school 119Certificate
39Andronique KeWavell Junior school 118Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....