Basket

Sussex Under 11 Championships
Sussex Under 11 Championships (03/07/2011)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1UNATTACHED1305
2UNATTACHED915
3UNATTACHED855
4UNATTACHED462

Teams

UNATTACHED

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points

UNATTACHED

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1DANIEL KH11.78531.885301:54.007625.5651233
5DANIEL MO11.97511.624002:10.995931.7763213
19SKYE BA11.76531.875202:04.996526.6753223

UNATTACHED

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points

UNATTACHED

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1DANIEL KHUNATTACHED11.78531.885301:54.007625.5651233
2SAMUEL BEPHOENIX AC11.49561.794801:52.007823.9247229
3BEN HAWORTHING & DISTRICT H11.20581.975702:14.005628.5857228
4JOE BABRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC11.88521.845102:00.996926.6353225
5DANIEL MOUNATTACHED11.97511.624002:10.995931.7763213
5DANIEL ALHORSHAM BLUE STAR H12.17491.784802:10.995928.7857213
7JARED ALHORSHAM BLUE STAR H12.56451.624002:08.996131.2462208
8SAMUEL HABRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC12.43461.814902:06.996323.6247205
9OWEN WIHORSHAM BLUE STAR H12.23481.905402:14.005622.6145203
10DANIEL JOHORSHAM BLUE STAR H12.14491.774702:25.004527.0554195
11MAX BRBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC12.61441.634002:12.005822.8345187
11JOE DABRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC12.81421.593802:10.006023.6647187
13JAMES GRCRAWLEY AC13.03401.563702:06.996323.4046186
14JAMIE SLHORSHAM BLUE STAR H12.35471.523502:12.995723.3046185
15JACOB CAHORSHAM BLUE STAR H12.85421.734502:25.004516.5533165
16HARRY HUEASTBOURNE ROVERS AC12.97411.523502:22.004817.1734158
17JOSHUA ESHAYWARDS HEATH H13.36371.624002:29.004114.3228146

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1AMBER ANBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC10.97612.096301:54.007619.3538238
2SKYE BAUNATTACHED11.76531.875202:04.996526.6753223
3ALYSSA WHCHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC11.64541.985802:14.005615.2630198
4LENAYA PAHORSHAM BLUE STAR H12.22481.764702:04.006617.7735196
5LIBBY WICRAWLEY AC12.26481.804902:31.003929.7859195
5MOLLIE BEHAYWARDS HEATH H11.37571.794802:04.996512.8925195
7FLORENCE ROBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC12.50451.613902:14.995526.0752191
8HANNAH COHASTINGS AC12.27481.734502:00.007012.3524187
9NATASHA PUCRAWLEY AC12.26481.875202:18.005214.5929181
10ABIGAIL LEHORSHAM BLUE STAR H12.05501.804902:14.005612.4824179
11JODIE BUWORTHING & DISTRICT H12.72431.613902:12.005816.0032172
12EVIE HABRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC12.47461.613902:24.004619.9739170
12CLAUDIA BEPHOENIX AC12.72431.694302:10.995912.8925170
14JASMINE PELEWES AC12.61441.714402:23.-014715.1930165
15JENNIFER CHCRAWLEY AC13.21381.684302:14.995513.0126162
15RHIANNON HAEASTBOURNE ROVERS AC13.18391.835002:27.004315.4630162
17ELINOR FIBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC13.69341.744602:23.-014712.2224151
18HARRIET HAHASTINGS AC13.89321.573702:16.005412.5025148
19ANNA DOBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC12.24481.684302:31.00398.4016146
20RUBY TIBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC13.47361.634002:23.-014711.4522145
21ROSIE BEEASTBOURNE ROVERS AC12.79431.473202:18.00528.7917144
22LUCY GECHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC13.49361.563702:27.004312.5725141
23DERVAL BRHAYWARDS HEATH H13.09401.694302:37.993212.3224139
24ZOE STEASTBOURNE ROVERS AC13.56351.382802:33.993616.8733132
25YVETTE EDBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC13.75331.392802:27.00439.8719123
26JESSICA OLBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC13.81321.573702:50.002013.9727116

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1BEN HAWORTHING & DISTRICT H11.2058
2SAMUEL BEPHOENIX AC11.4956
3DANIEL KHUNATTACHED11.7853
4JOE BABRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC11.8852
5DANIEL MOUNATTACHED11.9751
6DANIEL JOHORSHAM BLUE STAR H12.1449
6DANIEL ALHORSHAM BLUE STAR H12.1749
8OWEN WIHORSHAM BLUE STAR H12.2348
9JAMIE SLHORSHAM BLUE STAR H12.3547
10SAMUEL HABRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC12.4346
11JARED ALHORSHAM BLUE STAR H12.5645
12MAX BRBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC12.6144
13JOE DABRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC12.8142
13JACOB CAHORSHAM BLUE STAR H12.8542
15HARRY HUEASTBOURNE ROVERS AC12.9741
16JAMES GRCRAWLEY AC13.0340
17JOSHUA ESHAYWARDS HEATH H13.3637

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1AMBER ANBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC10.9761
2MOLLIE BEHAYWARDS HEATH H11.3757
3ALYSSA WHCHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC11.6454
4SKYE BAUNATTACHED11.7653
5ABIGAIL LEHORSHAM BLUE STAR H12.0550
6LENAYA PAHORSHAM BLUE STAR H12.2248
6ANNA DOBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC12.2448
6LIBBY WICRAWLEY AC12.2648
6NATASHA PUCRAWLEY AC12.2648
6HANNAH COHASTINGS AC12.2748
11EVIE HABRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC12.4746
12FLORENCE ROBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC12.5045
13JASMINE PELEWES AC12.6144
14JODIE BUWORTHING & DISTRICT H12.7243
14CLAUDIA BEPHOENIX AC12.7243
14ROSIE BEEASTBOURNE ROVERS AC12.7943
17DERVAL BRHAYWARDS HEATH H13.0940
18RHIANNON HAEASTBOURNE ROVERS AC13.1839
19JENNIFER CHCRAWLEY AC13.2138
20RUBY TIBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC13.4736

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1BEN HAWORTHING & DISTRICT H1.9757
2OWEN WIHORSHAM BLUE STAR H1.9054
3DANIEL KHUNATTACHED1.8853
4JOE BABRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC1.8451
5SAMUEL HABRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC1.8149
6SAMUEL BEPHOENIX AC1.7948
6DANIEL ALHORSHAM BLUE STAR H1.7848
8DANIEL JOHORSHAM BLUE STAR H1.7747
9JACOB CAHORSHAM BLUE STAR H1.7345
10MAX BRBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC1.6340
10DANIEL MOUNATTACHED1.6240
10JARED ALHORSHAM BLUE STAR H1.6240
10JOSHUA ESHAYWARDS HEATH H1.6240
14JOE DABRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC1.5938
15JAMES GRCRAWLEY AC1.5637
16JAMIE SLHORSHAM BLUE STAR H1.5235
16HARRY HUEASTBOURNE ROVERS AC1.5235

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1AMBER ANBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC2.0963
2ALYSSA WHCHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC1.9858
3SKYE BAUNATTACHED1.8752
3NATASHA PUCRAWLEY AC1.8752
5RHIANNON HAEASTBOURNE ROVERS AC1.8350
6LIBBY WICRAWLEY AC1.8049
6ABIGAIL LEHORSHAM BLUE STAR H1.8049
8MOLLIE BEHAYWARDS HEATH H1.7948
9LENAYA PAHORSHAM BLUE STAR H1.7647
10ELINOR FIBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC1.7446
11HANNAH COHASTINGS AC1.7345
12JASMINE PELEWES AC1.7144
13CLAUDIA BEPHOENIX AC1.6943
13DERVAL BRHAYWARDS HEATH H1.6943
13JENNIFER CHCRAWLEY AC1.6843
13ANNA DOBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC1.6843
17RUBY TIBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC1.6340
18FLORENCE ROBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC1.6139
18JODIE BUWORTHING & DISTRICT H1.6139
18EVIE HABRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC1.6139

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1SAMUEL BEPHOENIX AC01:52.0078
2DANIEL KHUNATTACHED01:54.0076
3JOE BABRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC02:00.9969
4SAMUEL HABRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC02:06.9963
4JAMES GRCRAWLEY AC02:06.9963
6JARED ALHORSHAM BLUE STAR H02:08.9961
7JOE DABRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC02:10.0060
8DANIEL MOUNATTACHED02:10.9959
8DANIEL ALHORSHAM BLUE STAR H02:10.9959
10MAX BRBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC02:12.0058
11JAMIE SLHORSHAM BLUE STAR H02:12.9957
12BEN HAWORTHING & DISTRICT H02:14.0056
12OWEN WIHORSHAM BLUE STAR H02:14.0056
14HARRY HUEASTBOURNE ROVERS AC02:22.0048
15DANIEL JOHORSHAM BLUE STAR H02:25.0045
15JACOB CAHORSHAM BLUE STAR H02:25.0045
17JOSHUA ESHAYWARDS HEATH H02:29.0041

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1AMBER ANBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC01:54.0076
2HANNAH COHASTINGS AC02:00.0070
3LENAYA PAHORSHAM BLUE STAR H02:04.0066
4SKYE BAUNATTACHED02:04.9965
4MOLLIE BEHAYWARDS HEATH H02:04.9965
6CLAUDIA BEPHOENIX AC02:10.9959
7JODIE BUWORTHING & DISTRICT H02:12.0058
8ALYSSA WHCHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC02:14.0056
8ABIGAIL LEHORSHAM BLUE STAR H02:14.0056
10FLORENCE ROBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC02:14.9955
10JENNIFER CHCRAWLEY AC02:14.9955
12HARRIET HAHASTINGS AC02:16.0054
13NATASHA PUCRAWLEY AC02:18.0052
13ROSIE BEEASTBOURNE ROVERS AC02:18.0052
15JASMINE PELEWES AC02:23.-0147
15ELINOR FIBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC02:23.-0147
15RUBY TIBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC02:23.-0147
18EVIE HABRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC02:24.0046
19RHIANNON HAEASTBOURNE ROVERS AC02:27.0043
19LUCY GECHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC02:27.0043

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1DANIEL MOUNATTACHED31.7763
2JARED ALHORSHAM BLUE STAR H31.2462
3DANIEL ALHORSHAM BLUE STAR H28.7857
3BEN HAWORTHING & DISTRICT H28.5857
5DANIEL JOHORSHAM BLUE STAR H27.0554
6JOE BABRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC26.6353
7DANIEL KHUNATTACHED25.5651
8SAMUEL BEPHOENIX AC23.9247
8JOE DABRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC23.6647
8SAMUEL HABRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC23.6247
11JAMES GRCRAWLEY AC23.4046
11JAMIE SLHORSHAM BLUE STAR H23.3046
13MAX BRBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC22.8345
13OWEN WIHORSHAM BLUE STAR H22.6145
15HARRY HUEASTBOURNE ROVERS AC17.1734
16JACOB CAHORSHAM BLUE STAR H16.5533
17JOSHUA ESHAYWARDS HEATH H14.3228

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1LIBBY WICRAWLEY AC29.7859
2SKYE BAUNATTACHED26.6753
3FLORENCE ROBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC26.0752
4EVIE HABRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC19.9739
5AMBER ANBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC19.3538
6LENAYA PAHORSHAM BLUE STAR H17.7735
7ZOE STEASTBOURNE ROVERS AC16.8733
8JODIE BUWORTHING & DISTRICT H16.0032
9RHIANNON HAEASTBOURNE ROVERS AC15.4630
9ALYSSA WHCHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC15.2630
9JASMINE PELEWES AC15.1930
12NATASHA PUCRAWLEY AC14.5929
13JESSICA OLBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC13.9727
14JENNIFER CHCRAWLEY AC13.0126
15MOLLIE BEHAYWARDS HEATH H12.8925
15CLAUDIA BEPHOENIX AC12.8925
15LUCY GECHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC12.5725
15HARRIET HAHASTINGS AC12.5025
19ABIGAIL LEHORSHAM BLUE STAR H12.4824
19HANNAH COHASTINGS AC12.3524

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1DANIEL KHUNATTACHED233Certificate
2SAMUEL BEPHOENIX AC229Certificate
3BEN HAWORTHING & DISTRICT H228Certificate
4JOE BABRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC225Certificate
5DANIEL MOUNATTACHED213Certificate
5DANIEL ALHORSHAM BLUE STAR H213Certificate
7JARED ALHORSHAM BLUE STAR H208Certificate
8SAMUEL HABRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC205Certificate
9OWEN WIHORSHAM BLUE STAR H203Certificate
10DANIEL JOHORSHAM BLUE STAR H195Certificate
11MAX BRBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC187Certificate
11JOE DABRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC187Certificate
13JAMES GRCRAWLEY AC186Certificate
14JAMIE SLHORSHAM BLUE STAR H185Certificate
15JACOB CAHORSHAM BLUE STAR H165Certificate
16HARRY HUEASTBOURNE ROVERS AC158Certificate
17JOSHUA ESHAYWARDS HEATH H146Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1AMBER ANBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC238Certificate
2SKYE BAUNATTACHED223Certificate
3ALYSSA WHCHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC198Certificate
4LENAYA PAHORSHAM BLUE STAR H196Certificate
5LIBBY WICRAWLEY AC195Certificate
5MOLLIE BEHAYWARDS HEATH H195Certificate
7FLORENCE ROBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC191Certificate
8HANNAH COHASTINGS AC187Certificate
9NATASHA PUCRAWLEY AC181Certificate
10ABIGAIL LEHORSHAM BLUE STAR H179Certificate
11JODIE BUWORTHING & DISTRICT H172Certificate
12CLAUDIA BEPHOENIX AC170Certificate
12EVIE HABRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC170Certificate
14JASMINE PELEWES AC165Certificate
15RHIANNON HAEASTBOURNE ROVERS AC162Certificate
15JENNIFER CHCRAWLEY AC162Certificate
17ELINOR FIBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC151Certificate
18HARRIET HAHASTINGS AC148Certificate
19ANNA DOBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC146Certificate
20RUBY TIBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC145Certificate
21ROSIE BEEASTBOURNE ROVERS AC144Certificate
22LUCY GECHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC141Certificate
23DERVAL BRHAYWARDS HEATH H139Certificate
24ZOE STEASTBOURNE ROVERS AC132Certificate
25YVETTE EDBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC123Certificate
26JESSICA OLBRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC116Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....