Basket

Derbyshire School Games
Derbyshire School Games - Years 5 & 6 (07/07/2015)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1Deer Park Primary (NE Derbys)1704
2St John's, Belper (AV)1639
3Glebe Junior School (Bolsover)1578
4Cavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)1527
5Harpur Hill Primary (High Peak)1526
6Parkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)1506
7Old Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)1498
8Shardlow Primary (Erewash)1341
9St Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)988

Teams

Deer Park Primary (NE Derbys)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
66William Fo11.00602.186802:00.007031.5063261
68Josh Tu11.30571.624002:02.996733.0066230
67George Gl12.10491.875202:04.006631.4062229
70James Bi11.39561.613902:10.006032.7065220
69Thomas Ey12.17481.875202:10.006029.0058218
61Charlotte Wr11.50551.855102:12.995725.0050213
62Caitlin Ho12.50451.975702:18.005218.3036190
64Charlotte Fa12.20481.955602:20.994914.0028181
63Lily Ho11.90511.754602:18.995116.3032180
65Emily Ro12.00501.624002:22.004819.0038176

St John's, Belper (AV)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
8Sam Br11.60541.754602:06.006437.4074238
7Bradley Au11.55541.905402:12.005827.9055221
6George Co11.64541.845102:35.003525.5051191
9Oliver Bo13.40361.583802:08.996122.4044179
10Alex Id12.30471.744602:54.001628.6057166
1Maddie Ta11.20581.865201:58.007212.1024206
2Anya Sw11.40561.784802:10.006021.0042206
3Katie Po11.80521.905402:18.005222.4044202
5Georgia Fo12.50451.784802:20.005026.5053196
4Holly Te11.60541.835002:12.005816.5033195

Glebe Junior School (Bolsover)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
16Ben Mo11.20582.026002:00.996923.5047234
20Ethan Gu11.80521.865202:14.005623.6047207
18Liam Ph11.70531.835002:12.005821.4042203
19Jack Be12.00501.704402:12.995724.0048199
17George Fr0.0001.835002:29.994029.0058148
11Indiya Ga11.30571.855101:59.007121.1042221
14Holly Wa12.10491.634002:14.005617.5035180
13Charlotte Mi12.90411.543602:18.995121.9043171
12Ellie Bu12.10491.593802:10.99598.7017163
15Ale Sh12.20481.724500:00.00021.7043136

Cavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
37Keenan O'11.00602.116402:02.006825.6051243
36Taylor Ma11.50552.026002:02.996730.0060242
39Luke Fu10.90611.684302:12.995728.3056217
40Jake Ho12.50451.845102:10.995924.3048203
38Daniel Au12.00501.825000:00.00015.8031131
32Holly Da13.00401.684302:23.-014720.7041171
33Tamzin Sm13.40361.804902:29.004118.3036162
31Jodie Sh12.40461.975702:39.003110.3020154
35Kira Mo13.30371.483302:29.994012.8025135
34Emelia Cu13.70331.412902:45.002512.3024111

Harpur Hill Primary (High Peak)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
56Byron Ma11.40561.985802:04.996529.5059238
57Max Gr11.50551.493302:02.996723.7047202
58Shane Ti12.80421.694302:02.996724.5049201
59Joey Ho12.70431.593802:16.005426.5053188
60Gabriel Pa12.60441.613902:29.994028.6057180
54Sapphire An12.30472.015902:37.003324.3048187
51Katie Ta12.50451.714402:31.003925.6051179
55Isabella An12.80421.603902:20.005018.7037168
53Cheyenne Wr12.60441.453102:12.995715.8031163
52Abigail Wr12.40461.573702:39.993018.0036149

Parkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
77Jolyon Wo12.00501.734502:20.005023.3046191
76Isaac Ha14.40261.603902:10.995932.0064188
80Noah Ro11.70531.583802:24.004618.7037174
78Lukas So12.39461.583800:00.00029.3058142
79Zack Ba12.18481.473200:00.00027.1054134
72Oliwia Ju11.20582.036002:18.995131.5063232
71Olexa Ri11.40561.865202:22.004822.1044200
74Jessica Ka12.10491.975702:20.994918.4036191
75Sophie La11.80521.825002:22.004819.0038188
73Aggie Br12.90411.493302:25.994420.0040158

Old Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
26Charlie Bo11.90511.714402:18.005233.0066213
28Thomas Ch12.50451.624002:14.995536.6073213
29Jacob Pa12.00501.664202:16.005433.2066212
27Nathan Mo11.20581.754602:22.004827.0054206
30Jack Se12.40461.563702:35.993427.8055172
21Molly Wi12.10491.754602:24.004627.0054195
24Hannah Fa12.10491.553602:18.005218.5037174
25Katie De12.40461.674202:27.004316.4032163
22Anja Ra12.90411.453102:37.99329.2018122
23Lilja Ra13.80321.282302:27.004310.1020118

Shardlow Primary (Erewash)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
45Sam Li11.50551.945602:18.995129.5059221
46Louis Mo12.30471.533502:22.004831.5063193
47Jake Wa11.91511.593802:25.004526.6053187
48Luca Fa11.99501.664202:41.002921.9043164
42Courtney Ca12.40461.613902:37.003317.8535153
44Evie Sm12.50451.674202:37.003313.6027147
41Ellie Jo13.00401.724503:04.001023.2046141
43Beck Lu13.20381.543602:43.002717.4034135

St Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
87Declan Os12.10490.00002:24.004628.7057152
86Aston Ca12.10490.00002:35.993425.0050133
85Cameron We13.00400.00002:37.993214.3028100
88Tyler Ro12.50450.00000:00.00023.904792
81Isabella Be11.70531.855102:29.00419.9019164
82Liberty Ch12.90411.694302:41.002912.6025138
84Jessica ba13.10391.684302:45.002512.5025132
83Beth Da13.60341.302400:00.0009.901977

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1William FoDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)11.00602.186802:00.007031.5063261
2Keenan O'Cavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)11.00602.116402:02.006825.6051243
3Taylor MaCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)11.50552.026002:02.996730.0060242
4Sam BrSt John's, Belper (AV)11.60541.754602:06.006437.4074238
4Byron MaHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)11.40561.985802:04.996529.5059238
6Ben MoGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)11.20582.026002:00.996923.5047234
7Josh TuDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)11.30571.624002:02.996733.0066230
8George GlDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)12.10491.875202:04.006631.4062229
9Sam LiShardlow Primary (Erewash)11.50551.945602:18.995129.5059221
9Bradley AuSt John's, Belper (AV)11.55541.905402:12.005827.9055221
11James BiDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)11.39561.613902:10.006032.7065220
12Thomas EyDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)12.17481.875202:10.006029.0058218
13Luke FuCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)10.90611.684302:12.995728.3056217
14Thomas ChOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)12.50451.624002:14.995536.6073213
14Charlie BoOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)11.90511.714402:18.005233.0066213
16Jacob PaOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)12.00501.664202:16.005433.2066212
17Ethan GuGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)11.80521.865202:14.005623.6047207
18Nathan MoOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)11.20581.754602:22.004827.0054206
19Jake HoCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)12.50451.845102:10.995924.3048203
19Liam PhGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)11.70531.835002:12.005821.4042203
21Max GrHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)11.50551.493302:02.996723.7047202
22Shane TiHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)12.80421.694302:02.996724.5049201
23Jack BeGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)12.00501.704402:12.995724.0048199
24Louis MoShardlow Primary (Erewash)12.30471.533502:22.004831.5063193
25Jolyon WoParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)12.00501.734502:20.005023.3046191
25George CoSt John's, Belper (AV)11.64541.845102:35.003525.5051191
27Joey HoHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)12.70431.593802:16.005426.5053188
27Isaac HaParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)14.40261.603902:10.995932.0064188
29Jake WaShardlow Primary (Erewash)11.91511.593802:25.004526.6053187
30Gabriel PaHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)12.60441.613902:29.994028.6057180
31Oliver BoSt John's, Belper (AV)13.40361.583802:08.996122.4044179
32Noah RoParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)11.70531.583802:24.004618.7037174
33Jack SeOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)12.40461.563702:35.993427.8055172
34Alex IdSt John's, Belper (AV)12.30471.744602:54.001628.6057166
35Luca FaShardlow Primary (Erewash)11.99501.664202:41.002921.9043164
36Declan OsSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)12.10490.00002:24.004628.7057152
37George FrGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)0.0001.835002:29.994029.0058148
38Lukas SoParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)12.39461.583800:00.00029.3058142
39Zack BaParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)12.18481.473200:00.00027.1054134
40Aston CaSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)12.10490.00002:35.993425.0050133
41Daniel AuCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)12.00501.825000:00.00015.8031131
42Cameron WeSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)13.00400.00002:37.993214.3028100
43Tyler RoSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)12.50450.00000:00.00023.904792

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Oliwia JuParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)11.20582.036002:18.995131.5063232
2Indiya GaGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)11.30571.855101:59.007121.1042221
3Charlotte WrDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)11.50551.855102:12.995725.0050213
4Anya SwSt John's, Belper (AV)11.40561.784802:10.006021.0042206
4Maddie TaSt John's, Belper (AV)11.20581.865201:58.007212.1024206
6Katie PoSt John's, Belper (AV)11.80521.905402:18.005222.4044202
7Olexa RiParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)11.40561.865202:22.004822.1044200
8Georgia FoSt John's, Belper (AV)12.50451.784802:20.005026.5053196
9Holly TeSt John's, Belper (AV)11.60541.835002:12.005816.5033195
9Molly WiOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)12.10491.754602:24.004627.0054195
11Jessica KaParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)12.10491.975702:20.994918.4036191
12Caitlin HoDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)12.50451.975702:18.005218.3036190
13Sophie LaParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)11.80521.825002:22.004819.0038188
14Sapphire AnHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)12.30472.015902:37.003324.3048187
15Charlotte FaDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)12.20481.955602:20.994914.0028181
16Holly WaGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)12.10491.634002:14.005617.5035180
16Lily HoDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)11.90511.754602:18.995116.3032180
18Katie TaHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)12.50451.714402:31.003925.6051179
19Emily RoDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)12.00501.624002:22.004819.0038176
20Hannah FaOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)12.10491.553602:18.005218.5037174
21Holly DaCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)13.00401.684302:23.-014720.7041171
21Charlotte MiGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)12.90411.543602:18.995121.9043171
23Isabella AnHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)12.80421.603902:20.005018.7037168
24Isabella BeSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)11.70531.855102:29.00419.9019164
25Cheyenne WrHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)12.60441.453102:12.995715.8031163
25Ellie BuGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)12.10491.593802:10.99598.7017163
25Katie DeOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)12.40461.674202:27.004316.4032163
28Tamzin SmCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)13.40361.804902:29.004118.3036162
29Aggie BrParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)12.90411.493302:25.994420.0040158
30Jodie ShCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)12.40461.975702:39.003110.3020154
31Courtney CaShardlow Primary (Erewash)12.40461.613902:37.003317.8535153
32Abigail WrHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)12.40461.573702:39.993018.0036149
33Evie SmShardlow Primary (Erewash)12.50451.674202:37.003313.6027147
34Ellie JoShardlow Primary (Erewash)13.00401.724503:04.001023.2046141
35Liberty ChSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)12.90411.694302:41.002912.6025138
36Ale ShGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)12.20481.724500:00.00021.7043136
37Kira MoCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)13.30371.483302:29.994012.8025135
37Beck LuShardlow Primary (Erewash)13.20381.543602:43.002717.4034135
39Jessica baSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)13.10391.684302:45.002512.5025132
40Anja RaOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)12.90411.453102:37.99329.2018122
41Lilja RaOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)13.80321.282302:27.004310.1020118
42Emelia CuCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)13.70331.412902:45.002512.3024111
43Beth DaSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)13.60341.302400:00.0009.901977

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Luke FuCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)10.9061
2William FoDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)11.0060
2Keenan O'Cavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)11.0060
4Ben MoGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)11.2058
4Nathan MoOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)11.2058
6Josh TuDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)11.3057
7James BiDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)11.3956
7Byron MaHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)11.4056
9Taylor MaCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)11.5055
9Sam LiShardlow Primary (Erewash)11.5055
9Max GrHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)11.5055
12Bradley AuSt John's, Belper (AV)11.5554
12Sam BrSt John's, Belper (AV)11.6054
12George CoSt John's, Belper (AV)11.6454
15Liam PhGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)11.7053
15Noah RoParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)11.7053
17Ethan GuGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)11.8052
18Charlie BoOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)11.9051
18Jake WaShardlow Primary (Erewash)11.9151

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Oliwia JuParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)11.2058
1Maddie TaSt John's, Belper (AV)11.2058
3Indiya GaGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)11.3057
4Anya SwSt John's, Belper (AV)11.4056
4Olexa RiParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)11.4056
6Charlotte WrDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)11.5055
7Holly TeSt John's, Belper (AV)11.6054
8Isabella BeSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)11.7053
9Katie PoSt John's, Belper (AV)11.8052
9Sophie LaParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)11.8052
11Lily HoDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)11.9051
12Emily RoDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)12.0050
13Molly WiOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)12.1049
13Jessica KaParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)12.1049
13Holly WaGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)12.1049
13Hannah FaOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)12.1049
13Ellie BuGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)12.1049
18Charlotte FaDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)12.2048
18Ale ShGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)12.2048
20Sapphire AnHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)12.3047

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1William FoDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)2.1868
2Keenan O'Cavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)2.1164
3Taylor MaCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)2.0260
3Ben MoGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)2.0260
5Byron MaHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)1.9858
6Sam LiShardlow Primary (Erewash)1.9456
7Bradley AuSt John's, Belper (AV)1.9054
8George GlDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)1.8752
8Thomas EyDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)1.8752
8Ethan GuGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)1.8652
11Jake HoCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)1.8451
11George CoSt John's, Belper (AV)1.8451
13Liam PhGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)1.8350
13George FrGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)1.8350
13Daniel AuCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)1.8250
16Sam BrSt John's, Belper (AV)1.7546
16Nathan MoOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)1.7546
16Alex IdSt John's, Belper (AV)1.7446
19Jolyon WoParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)1.7345
20Charlie BoOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)1.7144

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Oliwia JuParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)2.0360
2Sapphire AnHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)2.0159
3Jessica KaParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)1.9757
3Caitlin HoDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)1.9757
3Jodie ShCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)1.9757
6Charlotte FaDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)1.9556
7Katie PoSt John's, Belper (AV)1.9054
8Maddie TaSt John's, Belper (AV)1.8652
8Olexa RiParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)1.8652
10Indiya GaGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)1.8551
10Charlotte WrDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)1.8551
10Isabella BeSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)1.8551
13Holly TeSt John's, Belper (AV)1.8350
13Sophie LaParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)1.8250
15Tamzin SmCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)1.8049
16Anya SwSt John's, Belper (AV)1.7848
16Georgia FoSt John's, Belper (AV)1.7848
18Molly WiOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)1.7546
18Lily HoDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)1.7546
20Ellie JoShardlow Primary (Erewash)1.7245

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1William FoDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)02:00.0070
2Ben MoGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)02:00.9969
3Keenan O'Cavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)02:02.0068
4Taylor MaCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)02:02.9967
4Josh TuDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)02:02.9967
4Max GrHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)02:02.9967
4Shane TiHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)02:02.9967
8George GlDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)02:04.0066
9Byron MaHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)02:04.9965
10Sam BrSt John's, Belper (AV)02:06.0064
11Oliver BoSt John's, Belper (AV)02:08.9961
12James BiDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)02:10.0060
12Thomas EyDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)02:10.0060
14Jake HoCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)02:10.9959
14Isaac HaParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)02:10.9959
16Bradley AuSt John's, Belper (AV)02:12.0058

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Maddie TaSt John's, Belper (AV)01:58.0072
2Indiya GaGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)01:59.0071
3Anya SwSt John's, Belper (AV)02:10.0060
4Ellie BuGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)02:10.9959
5Holly TeSt John's, Belper (AV)02:12.0058
6Charlotte WrDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)02:12.9957
6Cheyenne WrHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)02:12.9957
8Holly WaGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)02:14.0056
9Katie PoSt John's, Belper (AV)02:18.0052
9Caitlin HoDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)02:18.0052
9Hannah FaOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)02:18.0052
12Oliwia JuParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)02:18.9951
12Lily HoDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)02:18.9951
12Charlotte MiGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)02:18.9951
15Georgia FoSt John's, Belper (AV)02:20.0050
15Isabella AnHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)02:20.0050
17Jessica KaParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)02:20.9949
17Charlotte FaDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)02:20.9949

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Sam BrSt John's, Belper (AV)37.4074
2Thomas ChOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)36.6073
3Jacob PaOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)33.2066
3Josh TuDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)33.0066
3Charlie BoOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)33.0066
6James BiDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)32.7065
7Isaac HaParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)32.0064
8William FoDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)31.5063
8Louis MoShardlow Primary (Erewash)31.5063
10George GlDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)31.4062
11Taylor MaCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)30.0060
12Byron MaHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)29.5059
12Sam LiShardlow Primary (Erewash)29.5059
14Lukas SoParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)29.3058
14Thomas EyDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)29.0058
14George FrGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)29.0058
17Declan OsSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)28.7057
17Gabriel PaHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)28.6057
17Alex IdSt John's, Belper (AV)28.6057
20Luke FuCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)28.3056

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Oliwia JuParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)31.5063
2Molly WiOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)27.0054
3Georgia FoSt John's, Belper (AV)26.5053
4Katie TaHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)25.6051
5Charlotte WrDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)25.0050
6Sapphire AnHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)24.3048
7Ellie JoShardlow Primary (Erewash)23.2046
8Katie PoSt John's, Belper (AV)22.4044
8Olexa RiParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)22.1044
10Charlotte MiGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)21.9043
10Ale ShGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)21.7043
12Indiya GaGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)21.1042
12Anya SwSt John's, Belper (AV)21.0042
14Holly DaCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)20.7041
15Aggie BrParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)20.0040
16Sophie LaParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)19.0038
16Emily RoDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)19.0038
18Isabella AnHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)18.7037
18Hannah FaOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)18.5037
20Jessica KaParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)18.4036

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1William FoDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)261Gold
2Keenan O'Cavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)243Gold
3Taylor MaCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)242Gold
4Sam BrSt John's, Belper (AV)238Gold
4Byron MaHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)238Gold
6Ben MoGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)234Gold
7Josh TuDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)230Gold
8George GlDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)229Gold
9Sam LiShardlow Primary (Erewash)221Gold
9Bradley AuSt John's, Belper (AV)221Gold
11James BiDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)220Gold
12Thomas EyDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)218Gold
13Luke FuCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)217Gold
14Thomas ChOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)213Gold
14Charlie BoOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)213Gold
16Jacob PaOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)212Gold
17Ethan GuGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)207Gold
18Nathan MoOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)206Gold
19Jake HoCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)203Gold
19Liam PhGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)203Silver
21Max GrHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)202Silver
22Shane TiHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)201Silver
23Jack BeGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)199Silver
24Louis MoShardlow Primary (Erewash)193Silver
25Jolyon WoParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)191Silver
25George CoSt John's, Belper (AV)191Silver
27Joey HoHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)188Silver
27Isaac HaParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)188Silver
29Jake WaShardlow Primary (Erewash)187Silver
30Gabriel PaHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)180Silver
31Oliver BoSt John's, Belper (AV)179Silver
32Noah RoParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)174Silver
33Jack SeOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)172Silver
34Alex IdSt John's, Belper (AV)166Silver
35Luca FaShardlow Primary (Erewash)164Silver
36Declan OsSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)152Silver
37George FrGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)148Gold
38Lukas SoParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)142Silver
39Zack BaParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)134Silver
40Aston CaSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)133Bronze
41Daniel AuCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)131Silver
42Cameron WeSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)100Level 2
43Tyler RoSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)92Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Oliwia JuParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)232Gold
2Indiya GaGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)221Gold
3Charlotte WrDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)213Gold
4Anya SwSt John's, Belper (AV)206Gold
4Maddie TaSt John's, Belper (AV)206Silver
6Katie PoSt John's, Belper (AV)202Gold
7Olexa RiParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)200Gold
8Georgia FoSt John's, Belper (AV)196Gold
9Holly TeSt John's, Belper (AV)195Gold
9Molly WiOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)195Gold
11Jessica KaParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)191Gold
12Caitlin HoDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)190Gold
13Sophie LaParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)188Gold
14Sapphire AnHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)187Gold
15Charlotte FaDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)181Silver
16Holly WaGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)180Silver
16Lily HoDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)180Gold
18Katie TaHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)179Gold
19Emily RoDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)176Gold
20Hannah FaOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)174Gold
21Holly DaCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)171Silver
21Charlotte MiGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)171Silver
23Isabella AnHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)168Gold
24Isabella BeSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)164Silver
25Katie DeOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)163Silver
25Cheyenne WrHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)163Silver
25Ellie BuGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)163Silver
28Tamzin SmCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)162Gold
29Aggie BrParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)158Silver
30Jodie ShCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)154Silver
31Courtney CaShardlow Primary (Erewash)153Silver
32Abigail WrHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)149Gold
33Evie SmShardlow Primary (Erewash)147Silver
34Ellie JoShardlow Primary (Erewash)141Silver
35Liberty ChSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)138Silver
36Ale ShGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)136Gold
37Kira MoCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)135Silver
37Beck LuShardlow Primary (Erewash)135Silver
39Jessica baSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)132Silver
40Anja RaOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)122Bronze
41Lilja RaOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)118Bronze
42Emelia CuCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)111Bronze
43Beth DaSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)77Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1William FoDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)261Certificate
2Keenan O'Cavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)243Certificate
3Taylor MaCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)242Certificate
4Byron MaHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)238Certificate
4Sam BrSt John's, Belper (AV)238Certificate
6Ben MoGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)234Certificate
7Josh TuDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)230Certificate
8George GlDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)229Certificate
9Sam LiShardlow Primary (Erewash)221Certificate
9Bradley AuSt John's, Belper (AV)221Certificate
11James BiDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)220Certificate
12Thomas EyDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)218Certificate
13Luke FuCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)217Certificate
14Charlie BoOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)213Certificate
14Thomas ChOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)213Certificate
16Jacob PaOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)212Certificate
17Ethan GuGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)207Certificate
18Nathan MoOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)206Certificate
19Jake HoCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)203Certificate
19Liam PhGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)203Certificate
21Max GrHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)202Certificate
22Shane TiHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)201Certificate
23Jack BeGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)199Certificate
24Louis MoShardlow Primary (Erewash)193Certificate
25Jolyon WoParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)191Certificate
25George CoSt John's, Belper (AV)191Certificate
27Joey HoHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)188Certificate
27Isaac HaParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)188Certificate
29Jake WaShardlow Primary (Erewash)187Certificate
30Gabriel PaHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)180Certificate
31Oliver BoSt John's, Belper (AV)179Certificate
32Noah RoParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)174Certificate
33Jack SeOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)172Certificate
34Alex IdSt John's, Belper (AV)166Certificate
35Luca FaShardlow Primary (Erewash)164Certificate
36Declan OsSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)152Certificate
37George FrGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)148Certificate
38Lukas SoParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)142Certificate
39Zack BaParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)134Certificate
40Aston CaSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)133Certificate
41Daniel AuCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)131Certificate
42Cameron WeSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)100Certificate
43Tyler RoSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)92Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Oliwia JuParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)232Certificate
2Indiya GaGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)221Certificate
3Charlotte WrDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)213Certificate
4Anya SwSt John's, Belper (AV)206Certificate
4Maddie TaSt John's, Belper (AV)206Certificate
6Katie PoSt John's, Belper (AV)202Certificate
7Olexa RiParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)200Certificate
8Georgia FoSt John's, Belper (AV)196Certificate
9Molly WiOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)195Certificate
9Holly TeSt John's, Belper (AV)195Certificate
11Jessica KaParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)191Certificate
12Caitlin HoDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)190Certificate
13Sophie LaParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)188Certificate
14Sapphire AnHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)187Certificate
15Charlotte FaDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)181Certificate
16Holly WaGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)180Certificate
16Lily HoDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)180Certificate
18Katie TaHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)179Certificate
19Emily RoDeer Park Primary (NE Derbys)176Certificate
20Hannah FaOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)174Certificate
21Charlotte MiGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)171Certificate
21Holly DaCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)171Certificate
23Isabella AnHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)168Certificate
24Isabella BeSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)164Certificate
25Cheyenne WrHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)163Certificate
25Ellie BuGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)163Certificate
25Katie DeOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)163Certificate
28Tamzin SmCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)162Certificate
29Aggie BrParkside Junior School (Rural Derbys)158Certificate
30Jodie ShCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)154Certificate
31Courtney CaShardlow Primary (Erewash)153Certificate
32Abigail WrHarpur Hill Primary (High Peak)149Certificate
33Evie SmShardlow Primary (Erewash)147Certificate
34Ellie JoShardlow Primary (Erewash)141Certificate
35Liberty ChSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)138Certificate
36Ale ShGlebe Junior School (Bolsover)136Certificate
37Kira MoCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)135Certificate
37Beck LuShardlow Primary (Erewash)135Certificate
39Jessica baSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)132Certificate
40Anja RaOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)122Certificate
41Lilja RaOld Hall Junior School (Chesterfield)118Certificate
42Emelia CuCavendish Close Junior School (Derby City East)111Certificate
43Beth DaSt Edward's Primary School (S Derbys)77Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....