Basket

Campion Cluster SSP
Year 3 & 4 (14/07/2011)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1BUGBROOKE1013
2ROTHERSTHORPE982
3BUGBROOKE B899
4HARPOLE824
5HARPOLE B799
6GAYTON481

Teams

BUGBROOKE

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
22DAN GI9.00401.704801:30.004519.0043176
24JACOB BI9.10391.584301:34.004111.0027150
23THOMAS BE10.10291.604401:32.004312.0029145
25CHARLIE RA9.80321.283101:42.993215.0035130
15JESSICA CO9.30371.303201:41.993310.0025127
17JORDAN LL10.10291.403601:56.00197.0019103
16EMILY CA10.30271.493902:08.99107.001995
14JAISIE BU10.90211.202801:54.00216.001787

ROTHERSTHORPE

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
9OLIVER CH9.60341.303201:42.993228.0061159
6HARVEY CU9.60341.423601:49.002626.0057153
8CALUM NE10.10291.504001:47.002815.0035132
7ANDREW ST10.40261.483901:55.00209.0023108
5JENNA WH9.70331.634502:06.001013.0031119
1ELLIE JA9.90311.524002:02.001314.0033117
3MORGAN GU10.50251.413602:14.991013.0031102
4LIBBY RO10.10291.182702:00.00158.002192
2EMILY QU11.00201.222802:02.991213.003191

BUGBROOKE B

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
29JACOB HO9.10391.403601:32.004322.0049167
28TARIQUE TU9.20381.704801:31.004415.0035165
27JOE BE9.80321.413601:54.002114.0033122
26JACK BE10.00301.423602:10.001016.0037113
18JOELY EA9.20381.604401:42.993211.0027141
20GEORGIE RE10.30271.453802:10.001011.0027102
19PAIGE LI10.60241.403602:06.99107.001989

HARPOLE

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
44CHRIS BA9.20381.694701:32.004319.0043171
43BEN RA9.50351.654601:37.003816.0037156
42CALUM MU9.20381.654601:37.99374.0013134
49RHEA GO9.30371.453801:42.993210.0025132
50FREYA SH9.70331.303201:35.004010.0025130
52ELLA RI9.80321.202801:51.00246.0017101

HARPOLE B

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
46OLIVER CH8.70431.755001:38.993614.0033162
45NATHAN BO9.10391.423601:37.993721.0047159
47DILLON GR9.10391.504001:40.993415.0035148
56HANNAH BR11.20181.253002:08.991028.0061119
54LARA CL9.80321.333301:43.99317.0019115
55SKYE BA10.10291.102401:53.00228.002196

GAYTON

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
33JOSHUA BO9.40361.303202:18.991016.0037115
31DAISY MI9.10391.403601:53.002214.0033130
34CHARLOTTE HO10.10291.403601:50.00257.0019109
30DAISY BO11.10191.112402:24.00108.002174
32LAUREN TA14.50100.901602:50.99106.001753

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1DAN GIBUGBROOKE9.00401.704801:30.004519.0043176
2CHRIS BAHARPOLE9.20381.694701:32.004319.0043171
3JACOB HOBUGBROOKE B9.10391.403601:32.004322.0049167
4TARIQUE TUBUGBROOKE B9.20381.704801:31.004415.0035165
5OLIVER CHHARPOLE B8.70431.755001:38.993614.0033162
6OLIVER CHROTHERSTHORPE9.60341.303201:42.993228.0061159
6NATHAN BOHARPOLE B9.10391.423601:37.993721.0047159
8BEN RAHARPOLE9.50351.654601:37.003816.0037156
9HARVEY CUROTHERSTHORPE9.60341.423601:49.002626.0057153
10JACOB BIBUGBROOKE9.10391.584301:34.004111.0027150
11DILLON GRHARPOLE B9.10391.504001:40.993415.0035148
12THOMAS BEBUGBROOKE10.10291.604401:32.004312.0029145
13CALUM MUHARPOLE9.20381.654601:37.99374.0013134
14CALUM NEROTHERSTHORPE10.10291.504001:47.002815.0035132
15CHARLIE RABUGBROOKE9.80321.283101:42.993215.0035130
16JOE BEBUGBROOKE B9.80321.413601:54.002114.0033122
17JOSHUA BOGAYTON9.40361.303202:18.991016.0037115
18JACK BEBUGBROOKE B10.00301.423602:10.001016.0037113
19ANDREW STROTHERSTHORPE10.40261.483901:55.00209.0023108

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1JOELY EABUGBROOKE B9.20381.604401:42.993211.0027141
2RHEA GOHARPOLE9.30371.453801:42.993210.0025132
3FREYA SHHARPOLE9.70331.303201:35.004010.0025130
3DAISY MIGAYTON9.10391.403601:53.002214.0033130
5JESSICA COBUGBROOKE9.30371.303201:41.993310.0025127
6HANNAH BRHARPOLE B11.20181.253002:08.991028.0061119
6JENNA WHROTHERSTHORPE9.70331.634502:06.001013.0031119
8ELLIE JAROTHERSTHORPE9.90311.524002:02.001314.0033117
9LARA CLHARPOLE B9.80321.333301:43.99317.0019115
10CHARLOTTE HOGAYTON10.10291.403601:50.00257.0019109
11JORDAN LLBUGBROOKE10.10291.403601:56.00197.0019103
12GEORGIE REBUGBROOKE B10.30271.453802:10.001011.0027102
12MORGAN GUROTHERSTHORPE10.50251.413602:14.991013.0031102
14ELLA RIHARPOLE9.80321.202801:51.00246.0017101
15SKYE BAHARPOLE B10.10291.102401:53.00228.002196
16EMILY CABUGBROOKE10.30271.493902:08.99107.001995
17LIBBY ROROTHERSTHORPE10.10291.182702:00.00158.002192
18EMILY QUROTHERSTHORPE11.00201.222802:02.991213.003191
19PAIGE LIBUGBROOKE B10.60241.403602:06.99107.001989
20JAISIE BUBUGBROOKE10.90211.202801:54.00216.001787
21DAISY BOGAYTON11.10191.112402:24.00108.002174
22LAUREN TAGAYTON14.50100.901602:50.99106.001753

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1OLIVER CHHARPOLE B8.7043
2DAN GIBUGBROOKE9.0040
3JACOB HOBUGBROOKE B9.1039
3NATHAN BOHARPOLE B9.1039
3JACOB BIBUGBROOKE9.1039
3DILLON GRHARPOLE B9.1039
7CHRIS BAHARPOLE9.2038
7TARIQUE TUBUGBROOKE B9.2038
7CALUM MUHARPOLE9.2038
10JOSHUA BOGAYTON9.4036
11BEN RAHARPOLE9.5035
12OLIVER CHROTHERSTHORPE9.6034
12HARVEY CUROTHERSTHORPE9.6034
14CHARLIE RABUGBROOKE9.8032
14JOE BEBUGBROOKE B9.8032
16JACK BEBUGBROOKE B10.0030
17THOMAS BEBUGBROOKE10.1029
17CALUM NEROTHERSTHORPE10.1029
19ANDREW STROTHERSTHORPE10.4026

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1DAISY MIGAYTON9.1039
2JOELY EABUGBROOKE B9.2038
3RHEA GOHARPOLE9.3037
3JESSICA COBUGBROOKE9.3037
5FREYA SHHARPOLE9.7033
5JENNA WHROTHERSTHORPE9.7033
7LARA CLHARPOLE B9.8032
7ELLA RIHARPOLE9.8032
9ELLIE JAROTHERSTHORPE9.9031
10CHARLOTTE HOGAYTON10.1029
10JORDAN LLBUGBROOKE10.1029
10SKYE BAHARPOLE B10.1029
10LIBBY ROROTHERSTHORPE10.1029
14GEORGIE REBUGBROOKE B10.3027
14EMILY CABUGBROOKE10.3027
16MORGAN GUROTHERSTHORPE10.5025
17PAIGE LIBUGBROOKE B10.6024
18JAISIE BUBUGBROOKE10.9021
19EMILY QUROTHERSTHORPE11.0020
20DAISY BOGAYTON11.1019

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1OLIVER CHHARPOLE B1.7550
2DAN GIBUGBROOKE1.7048
2TARIQUE TUBUGBROOKE B1.7048
4CHRIS BAHARPOLE1.6947
5BEN RAHARPOLE1.6546
5CALUM MUHARPOLE1.6546
7THOMAS BEBUGBROOKE1.6044
8JACOB BIBUGBROOKE1.5843
9DILLON GRHARPOLE B1.5040
9CALUM NEROTHERSTHORPE1.5040
11ANDREW STROTHERSTHORPE1.4839
12NATHAN BOHARPOLE B1.4236
12HARVEY CUROTHERSTHORPE1.4236
12JACK BEBUGBROOKE B1.4236
12JOE BEBUGBROOKE B1.4136
12JACOB HOBUGBROOKE B1.4036
17OLIVER CHROTHERSTHORPE1.3032
17JOSHUA BOGAYTON1.3032
19CHARLIE RABUGBROOKE1.2831

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1JENNA WHROTHERSTHORPE1.6345
2JOELY EABUGBROOKE B1.6044
3ELLIE JAROTHERSTHORPE1.5240
4EMILY CABUGBROOKE1.4939
5RHEA GOHARPOLE1.4538
5GEORGIE REBUGBROOKE B1.4538
7MORGAN GUROTHERSTHORPE1.4136
7DAISY MIGAYTON1.4036
7CHARLOTTE HOGAYTON1.4036
7JORDAN LLBUGBROOKE1.4036
7PAIGE LIBUGBROOKE B1.4036
12LARA CLHARPOLE B1.3333
13FREYA SHHARPOLE1.3032
13JESSICA COBUGBROOKE1.3032
15HANNAH BRHARPOLE B1.2530
16EMILY QUROTHERSTHORPE1.2228
16ELLA RIHARPOLE1.2028
16JAISIE BUBUGBROOKE1.2028
19LIBBY ROROTHERSTHORPE1.1827
20DAISY BOGAYTON1.1124

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1DAN GIBUGBROOKE01:30.0045
2TARIQUE TUBUGBROOKE B01:31.0044
3CHRIS BAHARPOLE01:32.0043
3JACOB HOBUGBROOKE B01:32.0043
3THOMAS BEBUGBROOKE01:32.0043
6JACOB BIBUGBROOKE01:34.0041
7BEN RAHARPOLE01:37.0038
8NATHAN BOHARPOLE B01:37.9937
8CALUM MUHARPOLE01:37.9937
10OLIVER CHHARPOLE B01:38.9936
11DILLON GRHARPOLE B01:40.9934
12OLIVER CHROTHERSTHORPE01:42.9932
12CHARLIE RABUGBROOKE01:42.9932
14CALUM NEROTHERSTHORPE01:47.0028
15HARVEY CUROTHERSTHORPE01:49.0026
16JOE BEBUGBROOKE B01:54.0021
17ANDREW STROTHERSTHORPE01:55.0020
18JACK BEBUGBROOKE B02:10.0010
18JOSHUA BOGAYTON02:18.9910

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1FREYA SHHARPOLE01:35.0040
2JESSICA COBUGBROOKE01:41.9933
3JOELY EABUGBROOKE B01:42.9932
3RHEA GOHARPOLE01:42.9932
5LARA CLHARPOLE B01:43.9931
6CHARLOTTE HOGAYTON01:50.0025
7ELLA RIHARPOLE01:51.0024
8DAISY MIGAYTON01:53.0022
8SKYE BAHARPOLE B01:53.0022
10JAISIE BUBUGBROOKE01:54.0021
11JORDAN LLBUGBROOKE01:56.0019
12LIBBY ROROTHERSTHORPE02:00.0015
13ELLIE JAROTHERSTHORPE02:02.0013
14EMILY QUROTHERSTHORPE02:02.9912
15JENNA WHROTHERSTHORPE02:06.0010
15PAIGE LIBUGBROOKE B02:06.9910
15HANNAH BRHARPOLE B02:08.9910
15EMILY CABUGBROOKE02:08.9910
15GEORGIE REBUGBROOKE B02:10.0010
15MORGAN GUROTHERSTHORPE02:14.9910

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1OLIVER CHROTHERSTHORPE28.0061
2HARVEY CUROTHERSTHORPE26.0057
3JACOB HOBUGBROOKE B22.0049
4NATHAN BOHARPOLE B21.0047
5DAN GIBUGBROOKE19.0043
5CHRIS BAHARPOLE19.0043
7BEN RAHARPOLE16.0037
7JOSHUA BOGAYTON16.0037
7JACK BEBUGBROOKE B16.0037
10TARIQUE TUBUGBROOKE B15.0035
10DILLON GRHARPOLE B15.0035
10CALUM NEROTHERSTHORPE15.0035
10CHARLIE RABUGBROOKE15.0035
14OLIVER CHHARPOLE B14.0033
14JOE BEBUGBROOKE B14.0033
16THOMAS BEBUGBROOKE12.0029
17JACOB BIBUGBROOKE11.0027
18ANDREW STROTHERSTHORPE9.0023
19CALUM MUHARPOLE4.0013

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1HANNAH BRHARPOLE B28.0061
2DAISY MIGAYTON14.0033
2ELLIE JAROTHERSTHORPE14.0033
4JENNA WHROTHERSTHORPE13.0031
4MORGAN GUROTHERSTHORPE13.0031
4EMILY QUROTHERSTHORPE13.0031
7JOELY EABUGBROOKE B11.0027
7GEORGIE REBUGBROOKE B11.0027
9RHEA GOHARPOLE10.0025
9FREYA SHHARPOLE10.0025
9JESSICA COBUGBROOKE10.0025
12SKYE BAHARPOLE B8.0021
12LIBBY ROROTHERSTHORPE8.0021
12DAISY BOGAYTON8.0021
15LARA CLHARPOLE B7.0019
15CHARLOTTE HOGAYTON7.0019
15JORDAN LLBUGBROOKE7.0019
15EMILY CABUGBROOKE7.0019
15PAIGE LIBUGBROOKE B7.0019
20ELLA RIHARPOLE6.0017

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1DAN GIBUGBROOKE176Silver
2CHRIS BAHARPOLE171Silver
3JACOB HOBUGBROOKE B167Silver
4TARIQUE TUBUGBROOKE B165Silver
5OLIVER CHHARPOLE B162Silver
6NATHAN BOHARPOLE B159Bronze
6OLIVER CHROTHERSTHORPE159Silver
8BEN RAHARPOLE156Bronze
9HARVEY CUROTHERSTHORPE153Bronze
10JACOB BIBUGBROOKE150Bronze
11DILLON GRHARPOLE B148Bronze
12THOMAS BEBUGBROOKE145Bronze
13CALUM MUHARPOLE134Bronze
14CALUM NEROTHERSTHORPE132Bronze
15CHARLIE RABUGBROOKE130Bronze
16JOE BEBUGBROOKE B122Bronze
17JOSHUA BOGAYTON115Level 2
18JACK BEBUGBROOKE B113Level 2
19ANDREW STROTHERSTHORPE108Level 2

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1JOELY EABUGBROOKE B141Silver
2RHEA GOHARPOLE132Bronze
3DAISY MIGAYTON130Silver
3FREYA SHHARPOLE130Bronze
5JESSICA COBUGBROOKE127Bronze
6HANNAH BRHARPOLE B119Bronze
6JENNA WHROTHERSTHORPE119Bronze
8ELLIE JAROTHERSTHORPE117Bronze
9LARA CLHARPOLE B115Bronze
10CHARLOTTE HOGAYTON109Bronze
11JORDAN LLBUGBROOKE103Bronze
12MORGAN GUROTHERSTHORPE102Bronze
12GEORGIE REBUGBROOKE B102Bronze
14ELLA RIHARPOLE101Bronze
15SKYE BAHARPOLE B96Bronze
16EMILY CABUGBROOKE95Bronze
17LIBBY ROROTHERSTHORPE92Level 2
18EMILY QUROTHERSTHORPE91Level 2
19PAIGE LIBUGBROOKE B89Bronze
20JAISIE BUBUGBROOKE87Level 2
21DAISY BOGAYTON74Level 2
22LAUREN TAGAYTON53Level 1

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1DAN GIBUGBROOKE176Certificate
2CHRIS BAHARPOLE171Certificate
3JACOB HOBUGBROOKE B167Certificate
4TARIQUE TUBUGBROOKE B165Certificate
5OLIVER CHHARPOLE B162Certificate
6NATHAN BOHARPOLE B159Certificate
6OLIVER CHROTHERSTHORPE159Certificate
8BEN RAHARPOLE156Certificate
9HARVEY CUROTHERSTHORPE153Certificate
10JACOB BIBUGBROOKE150Certificate
11DILLON GRHARPOLE B148Certificate
12THOMAS BEBUGBROOKE145Certificate
13CALUM MUHARPOLE134Certificate
14CALUM NEROTHERSTHORPE132Certificate
15CHARLIE RABUGBROOKE130Certificate
16JOE BEBUGBROOKE B122Certificate
17JOSHUA BOGAYTON115Certificate
18JACK BEBUGBROOKE B113Certificate
19ANDREW STROTHERSTHORPE108Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1JOELY EABUGBROOKE B141Certificate
2RHEA GOHARPOLE132Certificate
3FREYA SHHARPOLE130Certificate
3DAISY MIGAYTON130Certificate
5JESSICA COBUGBROOKE127Certificate
6HANNAH BRHARPOLE B119Certificate
6JENNA WHROTHERSTHORPE119Certificate
8ELLIE JAROTHERSTHORPE117Certificate
9LARA CLHARPOLE B115Certificate
10CHARLOTTE HOGAYTON109Certificate
11JORDAN LLBUGBROOKE103Certificate
12MORGAN GUROTHERSTHORPE102Certificate
12GEORGIE REBUGBROOKE B102Certificate
14ELLA RIHARPOLE101Certificate
15SKYE BAHARPOLE B96Certificate
16EMILY CABUGBROOKE95Certificate
17LIBBY ROROTHERSTHORPE92Certificate
18EMILY QUROTHERSTHORPE91Certificate
19PAIGE LIBUGBROOKE B89Certificate
20JAISIE BUBUGBROOKE87Certificate
21DAISY BOGAYTON74Certificate
22LAUREN TAGAYTON53Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....