Basket

South Surrey Network Quadkids Semi Final
South Surrey Athletics Network Quadkids Semi Final (20/07/2011)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1CADAC1675
2SJAC1187
3WALTON1185
4CADAC B844
5SJAC B266

Teams

CADAC

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
38SAM WH11.20583.776202:00.996934.5369258
28JACK MA11.50553.635702:08.006239.6479253
29EUAN MU11.30573.244402:10.006028.6757218
27SAM AR12.40463.394902:04.996523.6847207
30JOSEPH RE12.00502.712702:04.006622.5045188
31JAKE AT13.10393.083902:14.005625.5451185
26FRANKIE BR13.30372.903302:52.001823.1846134
41ELENA BA12.10492.993602:04.996520.3040190
40EMILY RO12.20483.144102:02.996716.9333189
44ANNA PY11.80522.772902:00.007014.7729180
47CAITLAND LA12.50453.314702:12.995715.9631180
43MOLLY HY13.60342.642402:12.995711.7923138
45CORRINA SM12.20483.204300:00.00015.7331122
42ROSA WE13.60342.261102:31.003911.8023107

SJAC

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
8ETHAN HO11.70533.585602:08.006234.7669240
2WILLIAMS DE12.70432.572202:22.004818.4036149
7AIDAN HO13.60342.732702:24.004621.4642149
11BILLY BL13.80321.771002:31.993819.4738118
3GEORGE DE15.10192.031002:39.00319.101878
12JULIET SO13.20382.893302:12.995715.1030158
14FLORENCE BA13.60342.592302:29.994015.0030127
13TIGGI BO13.30371.911002:23.-014715.2330124
16TABITHA KI14.80222.712702:31.003917.1334122
1ELLIS LI13.70331.651002:35.00357.261492
4SIAN FE13.10392.251102:39.99305.601191
6EMILY SP14.20281.881002:47.002312.622586
5LAURAN CA14.30271.451002:43.99269.441881
9LUCIA MC14.30271.451002:56.99138.721767

WALTON

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
61SAM MA11.30573.736102:04.996534.0968251
60JAMES TU12.40463.154102:18.005214.3928167
62JACOB GA13.20382.792902:25.004521.8343155
58JONI AL12.40462.903302:18.005217.8035166
57EMMA PL12.30472.782902:16.995311.6223152
53TAIT JO12.40463.174202:35.003512.3424147
55CHARLOTTE VA13.00402.642402:10.006011.6023147
64LYNNE RO13.10392.522002:14.99559.4118132
54MADDIE PA13.10392.592302:27.00439.8019124
59TIGGY TY13.80322.301302:16.99537.2314112
63SIA BA14.00302.642402:31.00399.3518111
56SAFFRON HO13.60342.742802:48.002211.2522106
52DARCIE WE13.70332.361502:43.002711.002297

CADAC B

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
39LUKE PE11.30573.475202:04.996518.0536210
35BEN PO12.40463.475202:12.995727.0754209
37JAMIES HO12.30472.953502:12.005823.3346186
32JOHN MO12.70433.073902:23.-014725.4350179
36LUC CA13.20382.522002:20.005018.5637145
46LEONIE HA15.50152.401603:00.00109.911960

SJAC B

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
20DANIEL BE12.80422.461800:00.00021.8443103
17JAMIE AD14.90212.542102:33.99369.411896
21AARON EN13.50352.201000:00.00011.242267

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1SAM WHCADAC11.20583.776202:00.996934.5369258
2JACK MACADAC11.50553.635702:08.006239.6479253
3SAM MAWALTON11.30573.736102:04.996534.0968251
4ETHAN HOSJAC11.70533.585602:08.006234.7669240
5EUAN MUCADAC11.30573.244402:10.006028.6757218
6DANIEL KHGUEST12.10493.314701:59.007122.9545212
7LUKE PECADAC B11.30573.475202:04.996518.0536210
8BEN POCADAC B12.40463.475202:12.995727.0754209
9SAM ARCADAC12.40463.394902:04.996523.6847207
10JOSEPH RECADAC12.00502.712702:04.006622.5045188
11JAMIES HOCADAC B12.30472.953502:12.005823.3346186
12JAKE ATCADAC13.10393.083902:14.005625.5451185
13JOHN MOCADAC B12.70433.073902:23.-014725.4350179
14JAMES TUWALTON12.40463.154102:18.005214.3928167
15JACOB GAWALTON13.20382.792902:25.004521.8343155
16AIDAN HOSJAC13.60342.732702:24.004621.4642149
16WILLIAMS DESJAC12.70432.572202:22.004818.4036149
18LUC CACADAC B13.20382.522002:20.005018.5637145
19FRANKIE BRCADAC13.30372.903302:52.001823.1846134
20BILLY BLSJAC13.80321.771002:31.993819.4738118
21DANIEL BESJAC B12.80422.461800:00.00021.8443103
22JAMIE ADSJAC B14.90212.542102:33.99369.411896
23GEORGE DESJAC15.10192.031002:39.00319.101878
24AARON ENSJAC B13.50352.201000:00.00011.242267

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1ELENA BACADAC12.10492.993602:04.996520.3040190
2EMILY ROCADAC12.20483.144102:02.996716.9333189
3CAITLAND LACADAC12.50453.314702:12.995715.9631180
3ANNA PYCADAC11.80522.772902:00.007014.7729180
5JONI ALWALTON12.40462.903302:18.005217.8035166
6JULIET SOSJAC13.20382.893302:12.995715.1030158
7EMMA PLWALTON12.30472.782902:16.995311.6223152
8CHARLOTTE VAWALTON13.00402.642402:10.006011.6023147
8TAIT JOWALTON12.40463.174202:35.003512.3424147
10MOLLY HYCADAC13.60342.642402:12.995711.7923138
11LYNNE ROWALTON13.10392.522002:14.99559.4118132
12FLORENCE BASJAC13.60342.592302:29.994015.0030127
13MADDIE PAWALTON13.10392.592302:27.00439.8019124
13TIGGI BOSJAC13.30371.911002:23.-014715.2330124
15CORRINA SMCADAC12.20483.204300:00.00015.7331122
15TABITHA KISJAC14.80222.712702:31.003917.1334122
17TIGGY TYWALTON13.80322.301302:16.99537.2314112
18SIA BAWALTON14.00302.642402:31.00399.3518111
19ROSA WECADAC13.60342.261102:31.003911.8023107
20SAFFRON HOWALTON13.60342.742802:48.002211.2522106
21DARCIE WEWALTON13.70332.361502:43.002711.002297
22ELLIS LISJAC13.70331.651002:35.00357.261492
23SIAN FESJAC13.10392.251102:39.99305.601191
24EMILY SPSJAC14.20281.881002:47.002312.622586
25LAURAN CASJAC14.30271.451002:43.99269.441881
26LUCIA MCSJAC14.30271.451002:56.99138.721767
27LEONIE HACADAC B15.50152.401603:00.00109.911960

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1SAM WHCADAC11.2058
2SAM MAWALTON11.3057
2EUAN MUCADAC11.3057
2LUKE PECADAC B11.3057
5JACK MACADAC11.5055
6ETHAN HOSJAC11.7053
7JOSEPH RECADAC12.0050
8DANIEL KHGUEST12.1049
9JAMIES HOCADAC B12.3047
10BEN POCADAC B12.4046
10SAM ARCADAC12.4046
10JAMES TUWALTON12.4046
13JOHN MOCADAC B12.7043
13WILLIAMS DESJAC12.7043
15DANIEL BESJAC B12.8042
16JAKE ATCADAC13.1039
17JACOB GAWALTON13.2038
17LUC CACADAC B13.2038
19FRANKIE BRCADAC13.3037
20AARON ENSJAC B13.5035

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1ANNA PYCADAC11.8052
2ELENA BACADAC12.1049
3EMILY ROCADAC12.2048
3CORRINA SMCADAC12.2048
5EMMA PLWALTON12.3047
6JONI ALWALTON12.4046
6TAIT JOWALTON12.4046
8CAITLAND LACADAC12.5045
9CHARLOTTE VAWALTON13.0040
10LYNNE ROWALTON13.1039
10MADDIE PAWALTON13.1039
10SIAN FESJAC13.1039
13JULIET SOSJAC13.2038
14TIGGI BOSJAC13.3037
15MOLLY HYCADAC13.6034
15FLORENCE BASJAC13.6034
15ROSA WECADAC13.6034
15SAFFRON HOWALTON13.6034
19DARCIE WEWALTON13.7033
19ELLIS LISJAC13.7033

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1SAM WHCADAC3.7762
2SAM MAWALTON3.7361
3JACK MACADAC3.6357
4ETHAN HOSJAC3.5856
5LUKE PECADAC B3.4752
5BEN POCADAC B3.4752
7SAM ARCADAC3.3949
8DANIEL KHGUEST3.3147
9EUAN MUCADAC3.2444
10JAMES TUWALTON3.1541
11JAKE ATCADAC3.0839
11JOHN MOCADAC B3.0739
13JAMIES HOCADAC B2.9535
14FRANKIE BRCADAC2.9033
15JACOB GAWALTON2.7929
16AIDAN HOSJAC2.7327
16JOSEPH RECADAC2.7127
18WILLIAMS DESJAC2.5722
19JAMIE ADSJAC B2.5421
20LUC CACADAC B2.5220

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1CAITLAND LACADAC3.3147
2CORRINA SMCADAC3.2043
3TAIT JOWALTON3.1742
4EMILY ROCADAC3.1441
5ELENA BACADAC2.9936
6JONI ALWALTON2.9033
6JULIET SOSJAC2.8933
8EMMA PLWALTON2.7829
8ANNA PYCADAC2.7729
10SAFFRON HOWALTON2.7428
11TABITHA KISJAC2.7127
12CHARLOTTE VAWALTON2.6424
12MOLLY HYCADAC2.6424
12SIA BAWALTON2.6424
15FLORENCE BASJAC2.5923
15MADDIE PAWALTON2.5923
17LYNNE ROWALTON2.5220
18LEONIE HACADAC B2.4016
19DARCIE WEWALTON2.3615
20TIGGY TYWALTON2.3013

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1DANIEL KHGUEST01:59.0071
2SAM WHCADAC02:00.9969
3JOSEPH RECADAC02:04.0066
4SAM MAWALTON02:04.9965
4LUKE PECADAC B02:04.9965
4SAM ARCADAC02:04.9965
7JACK MACADAC02:08.0062
7ETHAN HOSJAC02:08.0062
9EUAN MUCADAC02:10.0060
10JAMIES HOCADAC B02:12.0058
11BEN POCADAC B02:12.9957
12JAKE ATCADAC02:14.0056
13JAMES TUWALTON02:18.0052
14LUC CACADAC B02:20.0050
15WILLIAMS DESJAC02:22.0048
16JOHN MOCADAC B02:23.-0147
17AIDAN HOSJAC02:24.0046
18JACOB GAWALTON02:25.0045

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1ANNA PYCADAC02:00.0070
2EMILY ROCADAC02:02.9967
3ELENA BACADAC02:04.9965
4CHARLOTTE VAWALTON02:10.0060
5CAITLAND LACADAC02:12.9957
5JULIET SOSJAC02:12.9957
5MOLLY HYCADAC02:12.9957
8LYNNE ROWALTON02:14.9955
9EMMA PLWALTON02:16.9953
9TIGGY TYWALTON02:16.9953
11JONI ALWALTON02:18.0052
12TIGGI BOSJAC02:23.-0147
13MADDIE PAWALTON02:27.0043
14FLORENCE BASJAC02:29.9940
15TABITHA KISJAC02:31.0039
15SIA BAWALTON02:31.0039
15ROSA WECADAC02:31.0039
18TAIT JOWALTON02:35.0035
18ELLIS LISJAC02:35.0035

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1JACK MACADAC39.6479
2ETHAN HOSJAC34.7669
2SAM WHCADAC34.5369
4SAM MAWALTON34.0968
5EUAN MUCADAC28.6757
6BEN POCADAC B27.0754
7JAKE ATCADAC25.5451
8JOHN MOCADAC B25.4350
9SAM ARCADAC23.6847
10JAMIES HOCADAC B23.3346
10FRANKIE BRCADAC23.1846
12DANIEL KHGUEST22.9545
12JOSEPH RECADAC22.5045
14DANIEL BESJAC B21.8443
14JACOB GAWALTON21.8343
16AIDAN HOSJAC21.4642
17BILLY BLSJAC19.4738
18LUC CACADAC B18.5637
19WILLIAMS DESJAC18.4036
19LUKE PECADAC B18.0536

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1ELENA BACADAC20.3040
2JONI ALWALTON17.8035
3TABITHA KISJAC17.1334
4EMILY ROCADAC16.9333
5CAITLAND LACADAC15.9631
5CORRINA SMCADAC15.7331
7TIGGI BOSJAC15.2330
7JULIET SOSJAC15.1030
7FLORENCE BASJAC15.0030
10ANNA PYCADAC14.7729
11EMILY SPSJAC12.6225
12TAIT JOWALTON12.3424
13ROSA WECADAC11.8023
13MOLLY HYCADAC11.7923
13EMMA PLWALTON11.6223
13CHARLOTTE VAWALTON11.6023
17SAFFRON HOWALTON11.2522
17DARCIE WEWALTON11.0022
19LEONIE HACADAC B9.9119
19MADDIE PAWALTON9.8019

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1SAM WHCADAC258Certificate
2JACK MACADAC253Certificate
3SAM MAWALTON251Certificate
4ETHAN HOSJAC240Certificate
5EUAN MUCADAC218Certificate
6DANIEL KHGUEST212Certificate
7LUKE PECADAC B210Certificate
8BEN POCADAC B209Certificate
9SAM ARCADAC207Certificate
10JOSEPH RECADAC188Certificate
11JAMIES HOCADAC B186Certificate
12JAKE ATCADAC185Certificate
13JOHN MOCADAC B179Certificate
14JAMES TUWALTON167Certificate
15JACOB GAWALTON155Certificate
16AIDAN HOSJAC149Certificate
16WILLIAMS DESJAC149Certificate
18LUC CACADAC B145Certificate
19FRANKIE BRCADAC134Certificate
20BILLY BLSJAC118Certificate
21DANIEL BESJAC B103Certificate
22JAMIE ADSJAC B96Certificate
23GEORGE DESJAC78Certificate
24AARON ENSJAC B67Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1ELENA BACADAC190Certificate
2EMILY ROCADAC189Certificate
3ANNA PYCADAC180Certificate
3CAITLAND LACADAC180Certificate
5JONI ALWALTON166Certificate
6JULIET SOSJAC158Certificate
7EMMA PLWALTON152Certificate
8TAIT JOWALTON147Certificate
8CHARLOTTE VAWALTON147Certificate
10MOLLY HYCADAC138Certificate
11LYNNE ROWALTON132Certificate
12FLORENCE BASJAC127Certificate
13MADDIE PAWALTON124Certificate
13TIGGI BOSJAC124Certificate
15TABITHA KISJAC122Certificate
15CORRINA SMCADAC122Certificate
17TIGGY TYWALTON112Certificate
18SIA BAWALTON111Certificate
19ROSA WECADAC107Certificate
20SAFFRON HOWALTON106Certificate
21DARCIE WEWALTON97Certificate
22ELLIS LISJAC92Certificate
23SIAN FESJAC91Certificate
24EMILY SPSJAC86Certificate
25LAURAN CASJAC81Certificate
26LUCIA MCSJAC67Certificate
27LEONIE HACADAC B60Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....