Basket

Durham SSP Quadkids Festival - St Margarets
Durham & Chester-le-Street SSP Quadkids Year 6 (14/04/2021)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1ST MARGARETS - GOLD1495
2ST MARGARETS - SILVER722

Teams

ST MARGARETS - GOLD

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
3Benjamin Be11.00601.905402:06.006424.7049227
4Bobby Ca10.80621.553602:10.006031.8563221
6Samuel Da11.20581.654102:10.995919.0038196
18Ethan Mi11.80521.804902:27.994224.6049192
16Charles Ma12.60441.402902:39.003121.7543147
14Aidan La12.30471.302402:35.003519.4038144
7Barney Fo13.60341.503402:52.001820.7041127
15Nathan Ma12.90411.503403:00.991018.6037122
22Oliver Th13.20381.453102:58.991118.3036116
24Thomas Wa14.80221.302403:00.001024.7049105
27Jack Wi14.20280.701003:37.991016.303280
9Lily Go11.00601.804902:12.005814.1028195
8Mia Ga11.40561.704402:20.005012.9025175
10Charlotte Gr12.30471.453102:31.003919.6039156
26Evie Wa11.60541.453102:48.002213.0026133
29Masha Za13.30371.804902:58.991115.9031128
20Maissa Ta11.60541.453103:04.001010.9021116
17Marina Me12.40461.352602:47.00239.6019114
11Joy He12.80421.503402:50.00208.9017113
13Maisey Ja12.20481.402903:18.991012.6025112
23Elizabeth Ul13.30371.503403:08.001013.1526107
5Georgia Cu13.10391.553603:00.991010.4020105
21Olivia Te13.20381.302402:52.001812.7025105
19Lea Sp13.20381.151603:04.001013.602791
25Sarah Wa13.80321.402903:23.-01109.901990
28Dunya Za13.90311.201903:12.00108.451676
1Seba Al14.40261.101403:56.991011.102272
12Tilly Hu17.30101.402903:43.99108.101665
2Emma Ba15.10191.101403:56.00107.051457

ST MARGARETS - SILVER

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
131Jude Wa10.60641.654102:18.995120.3040196
106Alexander Cu11.10591.553602:24.004622.5045186
114Oliver Ja11.60541.352602:22.004827.1054182
110Harry Fr11.30571.603902:41.002916.8033158
101Faraaz Ah12.90411.553602:37.993221.6043152
130Reuben Va11.80521.302402:48.002212.6025123
125Jude Ri13.20381.503403:02.001017.0034116
118James Mc12.80421.503403:06.001012.4024110
121Cian No12.70431.453103:08.00108.6017101
111Oliver Fr13.00401.252102:58.991111.502395
124Oliver Re12.40461.252103:04.99109.001895
126Aiden Si13.90311.302403:18.991012.202489
119Ranvir Na14.70231.302403:46.-011016.303289
102Mikkel Be14.50251.201903:06.991017.403488
112Matthew Hi19.30101.001005:00.001011.402252

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Benjamin BeSt Margarets - Gold11.00601.905402:06.006424.7049227
2Bobby CaSt Margarets - Gold10.80621.553602:10.006031.8563221
3Samuel DaSt Margarets - Gold11.20581.654102:10.995919.0038196
3Jude WaSt Margarets - Silver10.60641.654102:18.995120.3040196
5Ethan MiSt Margarets - Gold11.80521.804902:27.994224.6049192
6Alexander CuSt Margarets - Silver11.10591.553602:24.004622.5045186
7Oliver JaSt Margarets - Silver11.60541.352602:22.004827.1054182
8Harry FrSt Margarets - Silver11.30571.603902:41.002916.8033158
9Faraaz AhSt Margarets - Silver12.90411.553602:37.993221.6043152
10Charles MaSt Margarets - Gold12.60441.402902:39.003121.7543147
11Aidan LaSt Margarets - Gold12.30471.302402:35.003519.4038144
12Barney FoSt Margarets - Gold13.60341.503402:52.001820.7041127
13Reuben VaSt Margarets - Silver11.80521.302402:48.002212.6025123
14Nathan MaSt Margarets - Gold12.90411.503403:00.991018.6037122
15Jude RiSt Margarets - Silver13.20381.503403:02.001017.0034116
15Oliver ThSt Margarets - Gold13.20381.453102:58.991118.3036116
17James McSt Margarets - Silver12.80421.503403:06.001012.4024110
18Thomas WaSt Margarets - Gold14.80221.302403:00.001024.7049105
19Cian NoSt Margarets - Silver12.70431.453103:08.00108.6017101
20Oliver FrSt Margarets - Silver13.00401.252102:58.991111.502395
20Oliver ReSt Margarets - Silver12.40461.252103:04.99109.001895
22Aiden SiSt Margarets - Silver13.90311.302403:18.991012.202489
22Ranvir NaSt Margarets - Silver14.70231.302403:46.-011016.303289
24Mikkel BeSt Margarets - Silver14.50251.201903:06.991017.403488
25Jack WiSt Margarets - Gold14.20280.701003:37.991016.303280
26Matthew HiSt Margarets - Silver19.30101.001005:00.001011.402252

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Lily GoSt Margarets - Gold11.00601.804902:12.005814.1028195
2Mia GaSt Margarets - Gold11.40561.704402:20.005012.9025175
3Charlotte GrSt Margarets - Gold12.30471.453102:31.003919.6039156
4Evie WaSt Margarets - Gold11.60541.453102:48.002213.0026133
5Masha ZaSt Margarets - Gold13.30371.804902:58.991115.9031128
6Maissa TaSt Margarets - Gold11.60541.453103:04.001010.9021116
7Marina MeSt Margarets - Gold12.40461.352602:47.00239.6019114
8Joy HeSt Margarets - Gold12.80421.503402:50.00208.9017113
9Maisey JaSt Margarets - Gold12.20481.402903:18.991012.6025112
10Elizabeth UlSt Margarets - Gold13.30371.503403:08.001013.1526107
11Olivia TeSt Margarets - Gold13.20381.302402:52.001812.7025105
11Georgia CuSt Margarets - Gold13.10391.553603:00.991010.4020105
13Lea SpSt Margarets - Gold13.20381.151603:04.001013.602791
14Sarah WaSt Margarets - Gold13.80321.402903:23.-01109.901990
15Dunya ZaSt Margarets - Gold13.90311.201903:12.00108.451676
16Seba AlSt Margarets - Gold14.40261.101403:56.991011.102272
17Tilly HuSt Margarets - Gold17.30101.402903:43.99108.101665
18Emma BaSt Margarets - Gold15.10191.101403:56.00107.051457

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Jude WaSt Margarets - Silver10.6064
2Bobby CaSt Margarets - Gold10.8062
3Benjamin BeSt Margarets - Gold11.0060
4Alexander CuSt Margarets - Silver11.1059
5Samuel DaSt Margarets - Gold11.2058
6Harry FrSt Margarets - Silver11.3057
7Oliver JaSt Margarets - Silver11.6054
8Ethan MiSt Margarets - Gold11.8052
8Reuben VaSt Margarets - Silver11.8052
10Aidan LaSt Margarets - Gold12.3047
11Oliver ReSt Margarets - Silver12.4046
12Charles MaSt Margarets - Gold12.6044
13Cian NoSt Margarets - Silver12.7043
14James McSt Margarets - Silver12.8042
15Faraaz AhSt Margarets - Silver12.9041
15Nathan MaSt Margarets - Gold12.9041
17Oliver FrSt Margarets - Silver13.0040
18Jude RiSt Margarets - Silver13.2038
18Oliver ThSt Margarets - Gold13.2038
20Barney FoSt Margarets - Gold13.6034

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Lily GoSt Margarets - Gold11.0060
2Mia GaSt Margarets - Gold11.4056
3Evie WaSt Margarets - Gold11.6054
3Maissa TaSt Margarets - Gold11.6054
5Maisey JaSt Margarets - Gold12.2048
6Charlotte GrSt Margarets - Gold12.3047
7Marina MeSt Margarets - Gold12.4046
8Joy HeSt Margarets - Gold12.8042
9Georgia CuSt Margarets - Gold13.1039
10Olivia TeSt Margarets - Gold13.2038
10Lea SpSt Margarets - Gold13.2038
12Masha ZaSt Margarets - Gold13.3037
12Elizabeth UlSt Margarets - Gold13.3037
14Sarah WaSt Margarets - Gold13.8032
15Dunya ZaSt Margarets - Gold13.9031
16Seba AlSt Margarets - Gold14.4026
17Emma BaSt Margarets - Gold15.1019
18Tilly HuSt Margarets - Gold17.3010

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Benjamin BeSt Margarets - Gold1.9054
2Ethan MiSt Margarets - Gold1.8049
3Samuel DaSt Margarets - Gold1.6541
3Jude WaSt Margarets - Silver1.6541
5Harry FrSt Margarets - Silver1.6039
6Bobby CaSt Margarets - Gold1.5536
6Alexander CuSt Margarets - Silver1.5536
6Faraaz AhSt Margarets - Silver1.5536
9Barney FoSt Margarets - Gold1.5034
9Nathan MaSt Margarets - Gold1.5034
9Jude RiSt Margarets - Silver1.5034
9James McSt Margarets - Silver1.5034
13Oliver ThSt Margarets - Gold1.4531
13Cian NoSt Margarets - Silver1.4531
15Charles MaSt Margarets - Gold1.4029
16Oliver JaSt Margarets - Silver1.3526
17Aidan LaSt Margarets - Gold1.3024
17Reuben VaSt Margarets - Silver1.3024
17Thomas WaSt Margarets - Gold1.3024
17Aiden SiSt Margarets - Silver1.3024

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Lily GoSt Margarets - Gold1.8049
1Masha ZaSt Margarets - Gold1.8049
3Mia GaSt Margarets - Gold1.7044
4Georgia CuSt Margarets - Gold1.5536
5Joy HeSt Margarets - Gold1.5034
5Elizabeth UlSt Margarets - Gold1.5034
7Charlotte GrSt Margarets - Gold1.4531
7Evie WaSt Margarets - Gold1.4531
7Maissa TaSt Margarets - Gold1.4531
10Maisey JaSt Margarets - Gold1.4029
10Sarah WaSt Margarets - Gold1.4029
10Tilly HuSt Margarets - Gold1.4029
13Marina MeSt Margarets - Gold1.3526
14Olivia TeSt Margarets - Gold1.3024
15Dunya ZaSt Margarets - Gold1.2019
16Lea SpSt Margarets - Gold1.1516
17Seba AlSt Margarets - Gold1.1014
17Emma BaSt Margarets - Gold1.1014

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Benjamin BeSt Margarets - Gold02:06.0064
2Bobby CaSt Margarets - Gold02:10.0060
3Samuel DaSt Margarets - Gold02:10.9959
4Jude WaSt Margarets - Silver02:18.9951
5Oliver JaSt Margarets - Silver02:22.0048
6Alexander CuSt Margarets - Silver02:24.0046
7Ethan MiSt Margarets - Gold02:27.9942
8Aidan LaSt Margarets - Gold02:35.0035
9Faraaz AhSt Margarets - Silver02:37.9932
10Charles MaSt Margarets - Gold02:39.0031
11Harry FrSt Margarets - Silver02:41.0029
12Reuben VaSt Margarets - Silver02:48.0022
13Barney FoSt Margarets - Gold02:52.0018
14Oliver ThSt Margarets - Gold02:58.9911
14Oliver FrSt Margarets - Silver02:58.9911
16Thomas WaSt Margarets - Gold03:00.0010
16Nathan MaSt Margarets - Gold03:00.9910
16Jude RiSt Margarets - Silver03:02.0010
16Oliver ReSt Margarets - Silver03:04.9910
16James McSt Margarets - Silver03:06.0010

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Lily GoSt Margarets - Gold02:12.0058
2Mia GaSt Margarets - Gold02:20.0050
3Charlotte GrSt Margarets - Gold02:31.0039
4Marina MeSt Margarets - Gold02:47.0023
5Evie WaSt Margarets - Gold02:48.0022
6Joy HeSt Margarets - Gold02:50.0020
7Olivia TeSt Margarets - Gold02:52.0018
8Masha ZaSt Margarets - Gold02:58.9911
9Georgia CuSt Margarets - Gold03:00.9910
9Maissa TaSt Margarets - Gold03:04.0010
9Lea SpSt Margarets - Gold03:04.0010
9Elizabeth UlSt Margarets - Gold03:08.0010
9Dunya ZaSt Margarets - Gold03:12.0010
9Maisey JaSt Margarets - Gold03:18.9910
9Sarah WaSt Margarets - Gold03:23.-0110
9Tilly HuSt Margarets - Gold03:43.9910
9Emma BaSt Margarets - Gold03:56.0010
9Seba AlSt Margarets - Gold03:56.9910

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Bobby CaSt Margarets - Gold31.8563
2Oliver JaSt Margarets - Silver27.1054
3Benjamin BeSt Margarets - Gold24.7049
3Thomas WaSt Margarets - Gold24.7049
3Ethan MiSt Margarets - Gold24.6049
6Alexander CuSt Margarets - Silver22.5045
7Charles MaSt Margarets - Gold21.7543
7Faraaz AhSt Margarets - Silver21.6043
9Barney FoSt Margarets - Gold20.7041
10Jude WaSt Margarets - Silver20.3040
11Aidan LaSt Margarets - Gold19.4038
11Samuel DaSt Margarets - Gold19.0038
13Nathan MaSt Margarets - Gold18.6037
14Oliver ThSt Margarets - Gold18.3036
15Mikkel BeSt Margarets - Silver17.4034
15Jude RiSt Margarets - Silver17.0034
17Harry FrSt Margarets - Silver16.8033
18Ranvir NaSt Margarets - Silver16.3032
18Jack WiSt Margarets - Gold16.3032
20Reuben VaSt Margarets - Silver12.6025

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Charlotte GrSt Margarets - Gold19.6039
2Masha ZaSt Margarets - Gold15.9031
3Lily GoSt Margarets - Gold14.1028
4Lea SpSt Margarets - Gold13.6027
5Elizabeth UlSt Margarets - Gold13.1526
5Evie WaSt Margarets - Gold13.0026
7Mia GaSt Margarets - Gold12.9025
7Olivia TeSt Margarets - Gold12.7025
7Maisey JaSt Margarets - Gold12.6025
10Seba AlSt Margarets - Gold11.1022
11Maissa TaSt Margarets - Gold10.9021
12Georgia CuSt Margarets - Gold10.4020
13Sarah WaSt Margarets - Gold9.9019
13Marina MeSt Margarets - Gold9.6019
15Joy HeSt Margarets - Gold8.9017
16Dunya ZaSt Margarets - Gold8.4516
16Tilly HuSt Margarets - Gold8.1016
18Emma BaSt Margarets - Gold7.0514

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Benjamin BeSt Margarets - Gold227Gold
2Bobby CaSt Margarets - Gold221Silver
3Jude WaSt Margarets - Silver196Silver
3Samuel DaSt Margarets - Gold196Silver
5Ethan MiSt Margarets - Gold192Gold
6Alexander CuSt Margarets - Silver186Silver
7Oliver JaSt Margarets - Silver182Silver
8Harry FrSt Margarets - Silver158Silver
9Faraaz AhSt Margarets - Silver152Bronze
10Charles MaSt Margarets - Gold147Bronze
11Aidan LaSt Margarets - Gold144Bronze
12Barney FoSt Margarets - Gold127Bronze
13Reuben VaSt Margarets - Silver123Bronze
14Nathan MaSt Margarets - Gold122Bronze
15Oliver ThSt Margarets - Gold116Bronze
15Jude RiSt Margarets - Silver116Bronze
17James McSt Margarets - Silver110Bronze
18Thomas WaSt Margarets - Gold105Bronze
19Cian NoSt Margarets - Silver101Bronze
20Oliver FrSt Margarets - Silver95Bronze
20Oliver ReSt Margarets - Silver95Bronze
22Aiden SiSt Margarets - Silver89Level 2
22Ranvir NaSt Margarets - Silver89Level 2
24Mikkel BeSt Margarets - Silver88Bronze
25Jack WiSt Margarets - Gold80Level 2
26Matthew HiSt Margarets - Silver52Level 1

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Lily GoSt Margarets - Gold195Silver
2Mia GaSt Margarets - Gold175Silver
3Charlotte GrSt Margarets - Gold156Silver
4Evie WaSt Margarets - Gold133Silver
5Masha ZaSt Margarets - Gold128Silver
6Maissa TaSt Margarets - Gold116Bronze
7Marina MeSt Margarets - Gold114Bronze
8Joy HeSt Margarets - Gold113Bronze
9Maisey JaSt Margarets - Gold112Bronze
10Elizabeth UlSt Margarets - Gold107Bronze
11Georgia CuSt Margarets - Gold105Bronze
11Olivia TeSt Margarets - Gold105Bronze
13Lea SpSt Margarets - Gold91Bronze
14Sarah WaSt Margarets - Gold90Bronze
15Dunya ZaSt Margarets - Gold76Level 2
16Seba AlSt Margarets - Gold72Level 2
17Tilly HuSt Margarets - Gold65Level 2
18Emma BaSt Margarets - Gold57Level 2

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Benjamin BeSt Margarets - Gold227Certificate
2Bobby CaSt Margarets - Gold221Certificate
3Jude WaSt Margarets - Silver196Certificate
3Samuel DaSt Margarets - Gold196Certificate
5Ethan MiSt Margarets - Gold192Certificate
6Alexander CuSt Margarets - Silver186Certificate
7Oliver JaSt Margarets - Silver182Certificate
8Harry FrSt Margarets - Silver158Certificate
9Faraaz AhSt Margarets - Silver152Certificate
10Charles MaSt Margarets - Gold147Certificate
11Aidan LaSt Margarets - Gold144Certificate
12Barney FoSt Margarets - Gold127Certificate
13Reuben VaSt Margarets - Silver123Certificate
14Nathan MaSt Margarets - Gold122Certificate
15Jude RiSt Margarets - Silver116Certificate
15Oliver ThSt Margarets - Gold116Certificate
17James McSt Margarets - Silver110Certificate
18Thomas WaSt Margarets - Gold105Certificate
19Cian NoSt Margarets - Silver101Certificate
20Oliver FrSt Margarets - Silver95Certificate
20Oliver ReSt Margarets - Silver95Certificate
22Ranvir NaSt Margarets - Silver89Certificate
22Aiden SiSt Margarets - Silver89Certificate
24Mikkel BeSt Margarets - Silver88Certificate
25Jack WiSt Margarets - Gold80Certificate
26Matthew HiSt Margarets - Silver52Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Lily GoSt Margarets - Gold195Certificate
2Mia GaSt Margarets - Gold175Certificate
3Charlotte GrSt Margarets - Gold156Certificate
4Evie WaSt Margarets - Gold133Certificate
5Masha ZaSt Margarets - Gold128Certificate
6Maissa TaSt Margarets - Gold116Certificate
7Marina MeSt Margarets - Gold114Certificate
8Joy HeSt Margarets - Gold113Certificate
9Maisey JaSt Margarets - Gold112Certificate
10Elizabeth UlSt Margarets - Gold107Certificate
11Olivia TeSt Margarets - Gold105Certificate
11Georgia CuSt Margarets - Gold105Certificate
13Lea SpSt Margarets - Gold91Certificate
14Sarah WaSt Margarets - Gold90Certificate
15Dunya ZaSt Margarets - Gold76Certificate
16Seba AlSt Margarets - Gold72Certificate
17Tilly HuSt Margarets - Gold65Certificate
18Emma BaSt Margarets - Gold57Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....