Basket

GCAN Quadkids Open Meeting Year 5&6
GCAN Quadkids Start Open Meeting (22/06/2011)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1C&C1682
2NETHERHALL1417
3SAFFRON STRIDERS1249

Teams

C&C

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
138THEODORE AU7.90512.9810001:15.996430.6071286
129PRINCE AG7.90513.0010001:31.004924.7059259
113JOSEPH MC9.50353.1010001:26.005430.0070259
122SAM LO7.90512.9010001:24.005620.5051258
116LEOH MO8.49462.8010001:25.005522.1054255
111OLIVER CA8.30472.589401:38.994115.7041223
128TOBY PO9.80322.7010001:40.993917.8045216
120NICO GA8.60442.609501:44.993511.4032206
123KEELAN PU9.50352.448701:39.994014.0038200
117WILLIAM PY9.00402.308001:36.00448.7027191
125DUNCAN WI8.90412.056702:00.00206.7023151
124OLIVER TA9.30372.066802:04.99158.9027147
127AMIEE RU8.60442.7410001:55.002518.5047216
119MOLLY CO8.40461.705001:19.996020.0050206
112SOFIA CA8.67441.544201:34.004618.9047179
126TOM HA8.70432.257701:55.00259.5029174
121HELENA WE10.00301.473801:36.004414.1038150
118EMMA LE9.14391.303001:39.99407.4524133
139MEGAN FL9.80321.403501:42.99378.8027131
110IRAIDE PA9.60341.514001:57.00239.0028125
108TIXIE AL10.69240.981402:06.99138.302677
109EMMA MC10.49260.921102:10.99107.402471

NETHERHALL

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
101MATTHEW MY9.10392.509001:35.004516.4542216
105DOMINIC FI8.40462.308001:36.004415.7041211
104PRAVIN UP9.30372.358201:43.993616.4042197
107NATALIA RU10.00301.172302:00.002011.0032105

SAFFRON STRIDERS

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
135GEORGE SM9.10392.8010001:32.004820.0050237
137GEORGE CR9.20382.609501:34.004619.4048227
143ARCHIE GI9.50351.423602:02.001813.9037126
130NATASHA TA8.20481.554201:31.004910.2030169

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1THEODORE AUC&C7.90512.9810001:15.996430.6071286
2JOSEPH MCC&C9.50353.1010001:26.005430.0070259
2PRINCE AGC&C7.90513.0010001:31.004924.7059259
4SAM LOC&C7.90512.9010001:24.005620.5051258
5LEOH MOC&C8.49462.8010001:25.005522.1054255
6GEORGE SMSAFFRON STRIDERS9.10392.8010001:32.004820.0050237
7BEN WACAMBRIDGE8.44462.649701:35.004517.6045233
8GEORGE CRSAFFRON STRIDERS9.20382.609501:34.004619.4048227
9OLIVER CAC&C8.30472.589401:38.994115.7041223
10TOBY POC&C9.80322.7010001:40.993917.8045216
10MATTHEW MYNETHERHALL9.10392.509001:35.004516.4542216
12DOMINIC FINETHERHALL8.40462.308001:36.004415.7041211
13NICO GAC&C8.60442.609501:44.993511.4032206
14KEELAN PUC&C9.50352.448701:39.994014.0038200
15FELIX ALELLESMERE9.20382.468801:49.003116.0542199
16PRAVIN UPNETHERHALL9.30372.358201:43.993616.4042197
17WILLIAM PYC&C9.00402.308001:36.00448.7027191
18DIARMUIDCAMBRIDGE8.30472.127101:37.00439.5029190
19BRIAN O'CAMBRIDGE10.00302.217501:57.002312.3034162
20DUNCAN WIC&C8.90412.056702:00.00206.7023151
21OLIVER TAC&C9.30372.066802:04.99158.9027147
22ARCHIE GISAFFRON STRIDERS9.50351.423602:02.001813.9037126
23TAM TOCAMBRIDGE8.40460.001003:00.001021.5053119

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1AMIEE RUC&C8.60442.7410001:55.002518.5047216
2MOLLY COC&C8.40461.705001:19.996020.0050206
3SOFIA CAC&C8.67441.544201:34.004618.9047179
4TOM HAC&C8.70432.257701:55.00259.5029174
5NATASHA TASAFFRON STRIDERS8.20481.554201:31.004910.2030169
6HELENA WEC&C10.00301.473801:36.004414.1038150
7EMMA LEC&C9.14391.303001:39.99407.4524133
8MEGAN FLC&C9.80321.403501:42.99378.8027131
9IRAIDE PAC&C9.60341.514001:57.00239.0028125
10NATALIA RUNETHERHALL10.00301.172302:00.002011.0032105
11TIXIE ALC&C10.69240.981402:06.99138.302677
12EMMA MCC&C10.49260.921102:10.99107.402471

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1THEODORE AUC&C7.9051
1PRINCE AGC&C7.9051
1SAM LOC&C7.9051
4OLIVER CAC&C8.3047
4DIARMUIDCAMBRIDGE8.3047
6DOMINIC FINETHERHALL8.4046
6TAM TOCAMBRIDGE8.4046
6BEN WACAMBRIDGE8.4446
6LEOH MOC&C8.4946
10NICO GAC&C8.6044
11DUNCAN WIC&C8.9041
12WILLIAM PYC&C9.0040
13GEORGE SMSAFFRON STRIDERS9.1039
13MATTHEW MYNETHERHALL9.1039
15GEORGE CRSAFFRON STRIDERS9.2038
15FELIX ALELLESMERE9.2038
17PRAVIN UPNETHERHALL9.3037
17OLIVER TAC&C9.3037
19JOSEPH MCC&C9.5035
19KEELAN PUC&C9.5035

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1NATASHA TASAFFRON STRIDERS8.2048
2MOLLY COC&C8.4046
3AMIEE RUC&C8.6044
3SOFIA CAC&C8.6744
5TOM HAC&C8.7043
6EMMA LEC&C9.1439
7IRAIDE PAC&C9.6034
8MEGAN FLC&C9.8032
9HELENA WEC&C10.0030
9NATALIA RUNETHERHALL10.0030
11EMMA MCC&C10.4926
12TIXIE ALC&C10.6924

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1JOSEPH MCC&C3.10100
1PRINCE AGC&C3.00100
1THEODORE AUC&C2.98100
1SAM LOC&C2.90100
1LEOH MOC&C2.80100
1GEORGE SMSAFFRON STRIDERS2.80100
1TOBY POC&C2.70100
8BEN WACAMBRIDGE2.6497
9GEORGE CRSAFFRON STRIDERS2.6095
9NICO GAC&C2.6095
11OLIVER CAC&C2.5894
12MATTHEW MYNETHERHALL2.5090
13FELIX ALELLESMERE2.4688
14KEELAN PUC&C2.4487
15PRAVIN UPNETHERHALL2.3582
16DOMINIC FINETHERHALL2.3080
16WILLIAM PYC&C2.3080
18BRIAN O'CAMBRIDGE2.2175
19DIARMUIDCAMBRIDGE2.1271
20OLIVER TAC&C2.0668

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1AMIEE RUC&C2.74100
2TOM HAC&C2.2577
3MOLLY COC&C1.7050
4NATASHA TASAFFRON STRIDERS1.5542
4SOFIA CAC&C1.5442
6IRAIDE PAC&C1.5140
7HELENA WEC&C1.4738
8MEGAN FLC&C1.4035
9EMMA LEC&C1.3030
10NATALIA RUNETHERHALL1.1723
11TIXIE ALC&C0.9814
12EMMA MCC&C0.9211

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1THEODORE AUC&C01:15.9964
2SAM LOC&C01:24.0056
3LEOH MOC&C01:25.0055
4JOSEPH MCC&C01:26.0054
5PRINCE AGC&C01:31.0049
6GEORGE SMSAFFRON STRIDERS01:32.0048
7GEORGE CRSAFFRON STRIDERS01:34.0046
8BEN WACAMBRIDGE01:35.0045
8MATTHEW MYNETHERHALL01:35.0045
10DOMINIC FINETHERHALL01:36.0044
10WILLIAM PYC&C01:36.0044
12DIARMUIDCAMBRIDGE01:37.0043
13OLIVER CAC&C01:38.9941
14KEELAN PUC&C01:39.9940
15TOBY POC&C01:40.9939
16PRAVIN UPNETHERHALL01:43.9936
17NICO GAC&C01:44.9935
18FELIX ALELLESMERE01:49.0031
19BRIAN O'CAMBRIDGE01:57.0023
20DUNCAN WIC&C02:00.0020

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1MOLLY COC&C01:19.9960
2NATASHA TASAFFRON STRIDERS01:31.0049
3SOFIA CAC&C01:34.0046
4HELENA WEC&C01:36.0044
5EMMA LEC&C01:39.9940
6MEGAN FLC&C01:42.9937
7AMIEE RUC&C01:55.0025
7TOM HAC&C01:55.0025
9IRAIDE PAC&C01:57.0023
10NATALIA RUNETHERHALL02:00.0020
11TIXIE ALC&C02:06.9913
12EMMA MCC&C02:10.9910

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1THEODORE AUC&C30.6071
2JOSEPH MCC&C30.0070
3PRINCE AGC&C24.7059
4LEOH MOC&C22.1054
5TAM TOCAMBRIDGE21.5053
6SAM LOC&C20.5051
7GEORGE SMSAFFRON STRIDERS20.0050
8GEORGE CRSAFFRON STRIDERS19.4048
9TOBY POC&C17.8045
9BEN WACAMBRIDGE17.6045
11MATTHEW MYNETHERHALL16.4542
11PRAVIN UPNETHERHALL16.4042
11FELIX ALELLESMERE16.0542
14OLIVER CAC&C15.7041
14DOMINIC FINETHERHALL15.7041
16KEELAN PUC&C14.0038
17ARCHIE GISAFFRON STRIDERS13.9037
18BRIAN O'CAMBRIDGE12.3034
19NICO GAC&C11.4032
20DIARMUIDCAMBRIDGE9.5029

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1MOLLY COC&C20.0050
2SOFIA CAC&C18.9047
2AMIEE RUC&C18.5047
4HELENA WEC&C14.1038
5NATALIA RUNETHERHALL11.0032
6NATASHA TASAFFRON STRIDERS10.2030
7TOM HAC&C9.5029
8IRAIDE PAC&C9.0028
9MEGAN FLC&C8.8027
10TIXIE ALC&C8.3026
11EMMA LEC&C7.4524
11EMMA MCC&C7.4024

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1THEODORE AUC&C286Gold
2JOSEPH MCC&C259Gold
2PRINCE AGC&C259Gold
4SAM LOC&C258Silver
5LEOH MOC&C255Silver
6GEORGE SMSAFFRON STRIDERS237Silver
7BEN WACAMBRIDGE233Silver
8GEORGE CRSAFFRON STRIDERS227Silver
9OLIVER CAC&C223Silver
10TOBY POC&C216Silver
10MATTHEW MYNETHERHALL216Silver
12DOMINIC FINETHERHALL211Silver
13NICO GAC&C206Silver
14KEELAN PUC&C200Silver
15FELIX ALELLESMERE199Bronze
16PRAVIN UPNETHERHALL197Silver
17WILLIAM PYC&C191Bronze
18DIARMUIDCAMBRIDGE190Silver
19BRIAN O'CAMBRIDGE162Bronze
20DUNCAN WIC&C151Bronze
21OLIVER TAC&C147Bronze
22ARCHIE GISAFFRON STRIDERS126Bronze
23TAM TOCAMBRIDGE119Level 2

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1AMIEE RUC&C216Gold
2MOLLY COC&C206Gold
3SOFIA CAC&C179Silver
4TOM HAC&C174Silver
5NATASHA TASAFFRON STRIDERS169Silver
6HELENA WEC&C150Bronze
7EMMA LEC&C133Bronze
8MEGAN FLC&C131Bronze
9IRAIDE PAC&C125Bronze
10NATALIA RUNETHERHALL105Bronze
11TIXIE ALC&C77Level 2
12EMMA MCC&C71Level 2

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1THEODORE AUC&C286Certificate
2JOSEPH MCC&C259Certificate
2PRINCE AGC&C259Certificate
4SAM LOC&C258Certificate
5LEOH MOC&C255Certificate
6GEORGE SMSAFFRON STRIDERS237Certificate
7BEN WACAMBRIDGE233Certificate
8GEORGE CRSAFFRON STRIDERS227Certificate
9OLIVER CAC&C223Certificate
10TOBY POC&C216Certificate
10MATTHEW MYNETHERHALL216Certificate
12DOMINIC FINETHERHALL211Certificate
13NICO GAC&C206Certificate
14KEELAN PUC&C200Certificate
15FELIX ALELLESMERE199Certificate
16PRAVIN UPNETHERHALL197Certificate
17WILLIAM PYC&C191Certificate
18DIARMUIDCAMBRIDGE190Certificate
19BRIAN O'CAMBRIDGE162Certificate
20DUNCAN WIC&C151Certificate
21OLIVER TAC&C147Certificate
22ARCHIE GISAFFRON STRIDERS126Certificate
23TAM TOCAMBRIDGE119Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1AMIEE RUC&C216Certificate
2MOLLY COC&C206Certificate
3SOFIA CAC&C179Certificate
4TOM HAC&C174Certificate
5NATASHA TASAFFRON STRIDERS169Certificate
6HELENA WEC&C150Certificate
7EMMA LEC&C133Certificate
8MEGAN FLC&C131Certificate
9IRAIDE PAC&C125Certificate
10NATALIA RUNETHERHALL105Certificate
11TIXIE ALC&C77Certificate
12EMMA MCC&C71Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....