Basket

Humber School Games County Final
East Yorkshire County Final Quadkids Year 3&4 (09/07/2014)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1COOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS1386
2KIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING1376
3SCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS1374
4BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL1361
5MARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING1345
6WESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS1317
7GILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL1233
8CHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL1170

Teams

COOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
24ADAM MC8.40461.453801:21.995323.6052189
22KYLE SH7.70531.554201:24.005116.8038184
23CONNOR SH8.30471.453801:30.004517.6540170
21ROBBIE HE9.00401.453801:23.-015217.4039169
17EVIE PA8.10491.453801:23.-015217.7540179
18MARTYNKA WN8.80421.755001:30.004516.2037174
19LIBBY AR8.50451.755001:31.004413.2031170
20RHIANNNON BO8.40461.554201:31.00447.1019151

KIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
36BRADLEY WI7.70531.805201:18.995620.1045206
33THOMAS IV8.00501.554201:15.995921.5048199
35HARRY IV8.30471.684701:19.995519.3043192
34JAMES IV8.10491.654601:21.995315.6036184
37AIMEE ZI8.40461.554201:30.004517.3139172
38CHARLOTTE GR8.90411.504001:26.004913.0031161
40CHARLOTTE MA8.90411.403601:43.993110.0525133
39NAOMI WA9.40361.102401:37.003813.1831129

SCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
51NOAH LE7.40561.604401:18.995620.0045201
50JOSHUA FA8.00501.704801:16.995817.7040196
49HENRY MO7.70531.755001:17.995713.1031191
52SCOTT BI8.60441.483901:27.004823.4051182
55LUCY RA8.10491.504001:27.004810.8526163
53BETH LI8.50451.453801:34.004111.8028152
54ELLIE EA8.90411.453801:34.004112.4529149
56ALEX BL9.40361.453801:38.993612.9030140

BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
2LEVI ST8.20481.905601:25.005024.0053207
4LEWIS MC8.70431.755001:23.-015221.7448193
1JAMES JO7.90511.704801:19.995512.3129183
3ASHTON SH8.00501.634501:24.005113.2931177
5MEGAN WR8.40461.504001:27.004812.7030164
6MEGAN HA8.60441.704801:29.00466.9018156
8AMY BR8.70431.403601:33.00428.3421142
7FAYE ST9.20381.303201:32.004310.7826139

MARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
42JOE PR8.00501.604401:17.995726.2057208
41RHYS GR7.60541.554201:21.995322.5050199
44BRANDON MA8.30471.554201:31.004415.7036169
43SHANE TY8.40461.554201:31.004413.9032164
46LILY VO8.20481.604401:30.004510.9026163
47MILLIE RO8.50451.403601:37.003815.9236155
45RACHEL PE8.30471.403601:32.004310.5726152
48JESSICA RO9.20381.303201:31.00448.2521135

WESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
62KORBEN TU7.90511.504001:23.-015221.3047190
61JEAN HE8.00501.554201:36.003923.4051182
63WESLEY PA8.70431.373401:32.004322.0049169
64JOSHUA HO8.30471.554201:35.004014.0033162
59KELSIE HO8.70431.554201:34.004116.8038164
57RACHEL MC8.50451.403601:24.005112.2029161
60JESSICA WH8.90411.403601:26.004910.7026152
58MILLIE MA9.10391.403601:37.993710.1025137

GILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
31OSCAR CO8.00501.554201:18.995622.0049197
28ELLIS BL8.50451.403601:29.004614.5034161
32LUIS RU8.20481.002001:32.004317.7040151
27HARRY KI9.30371.253001:30.004510.6026138
29EVIE RO8.10492.006001:20.995417.4039202
25EVE OL8.80421.453801:35.004010.5526146
30ISABELLE GR9.10391.453801:40.993411.6728139
26TILLY BA9.70331.152601:53.00226.601899

CHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
13BEN GI7.70531.855401:25.005016.7038195
15RONNIE NA8.90411.303201:28.004710.6026146
14HARVEY EN9.60341.403601:35.00407.2019129
16DYLAN WI9.40361.202801:46.-012911.5528121
9NICOLE GE8.20481.654601:20.99547.6020168
10LUCY PA8.60441.554201:32.004311.4027156
11LEAH PE9.20381.654601:50.002510.0025134
12AIMEE KE8.70431.253001:53.002210.9026121

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1JOE PRMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING8.00501.604401:17.995726.2057208
2LEVI STBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL8.20481.905601:25.005024.0053207
3BRADLEY WIKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING7.70531.805201:18.995620.1045206
4NOAH LESCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS7.40561.604401:18.995620.0045201
5THOMAS IVKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING8.00501.554201:15.995921.5048199
5RHYS GRMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING7.60541.554201:21.995322.5050199
7OSCAR COGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL8.00501.554201:18.995622.0049197
8JOSHUA FASCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS8.00501.704801:16.995817.7040196
9BEN GICHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL7.70531.855401:25.005016.7038195
10LEWIS MCBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL8.70431.755001:23.-015221.7448193
11HARRY IVKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING8.30471.684701:19.995519.3043192
12HENRY MOSCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS7.70531.755001:17.995713.1031191
13KORBEN TUWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS7.90511.504001:23.-015221.3047190
14ADAM MCCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS8.40461.453801:21.995323.6052189
15KYLE SHCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS7.70531.554201:24.005116.8038184
15JAMES IVKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING8.10491.654601:21.995315.6036184
17JAMES JOBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL7.90511.704801:19.995512.3129183
18JEAN HEWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS8.00501.554201:36.003923.4051182
18SCOTT BISCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS8.60441.483901:27.004823.4051182
20ASHTON SHBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL8.00501.634501:24.005113.2931177
21CONNOR SHCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS8.30471.453801:30.004517.6540170
22BRANDON MAMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING8.30471.554201:31.004415.7036169
22WESLEY PAWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS8.70431.373401:32.004322.0049169
22ROBBIE HECOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS9.00401.453801:23.-015217.4039169
25SHANE TYMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING8.40461.554201:31.004413.9032164
26JOSHUA HOWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS8.30471.554201:35.004014.0033162
27ELLIS BLGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL8.50451.403601:29.004614.5034161
28LUIS RUGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL8.20481.002001:32.004317.7040151
29RONNIE NACHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL8.90411.303201:28.004710.6026146
30HARRY KIGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL9.30371.253001:30.004510.6026138
31HARVEY ENCHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL9.60341.403601:35.00407.2019129
32DYLAN WICHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL9.40361.202801:46.-012911.5528121

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1EVIE ROGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL8.10492.006001:20.995417.4039202
2EVIE PACOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS8.10491.453801:23.-015217.7540179
3MARTYNKA WNCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS8.80421.755001:30.004516.2037174
4AIMEE ZIKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING8.40461.554201:30.004517.3139172
5LIBBY ARCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS8.50451.755001:31.004413.2031170
6NICOLE GECHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL8.20481.654601:20.99547.6020168
7KELSIE HOWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS8.70431.554201:34.004116.8038164
7MEGAN WRBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL8.40461.504001:27.004812.7030164
9LUCY RASCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS8.10491.504001:27.004810.8526163
9LILY VOMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING8.20481.604401:30.004510.9026163
11RACHEL MCWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS8.50451.403601:24.005112.2029161
11CHARLOTTE GRKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING8.90411.504001:26.004913.0031161
13MEGAN HABRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL8.60441.704801:29.00466.9018156
13LUCY PACHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL8.60441.554201:32.004311.4027156
15MILLIE ROMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING8.50451.403601:37.003815.9236155
16RACHEL PEMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING8.30471.403601:32.004310.5726152
16JESSICA WHWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS8.90411.403601:26.004910.7026152
16BETH LISCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS8.50451.453801:34.004111.8028152
19RHIANNNON BOCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS8.40461.554201:31.00447.1019151
20ELLIE EASCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS8.90411.453801:34.004112.4529149
21EVE OLGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL8.80421.453801:35.004010.5526146
22AMY BRBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL8.70431.403601:33.00428.3421142
23ALEX BLSCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS9.40361.453801:38.993612.9030140
24FAYE STBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL9.20381.303201:32.004310.7826139
24ISABELLE GRGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL9.10391.453801:40.993411.6728139
26MILLIE MAWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS9.10391.403601:37.993710.1025137
27JESSICA ROMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING9.20381.303201:31.00448.2521135
28LEAH PECHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL9.20381.654601:50.002510.0025134
29CHARLOTTE MAKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING8.90411.403601:43.993110.0525133
30NAOMI WAKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING9.40361.102401:37.003813.1831129
31AIMEE KECHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL8.70431.253001:53.002210.9026121
32TILLY BAGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL9.70331.152601:53.00226.601899

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1NOAH LESCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS7.4056
2RHYS GRMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING7.6054
3BRADLEY WIKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING7.7053
3BEN GICHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL7.7053
3HENRY MOSCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS7.7053
3KYLE SHCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS7.7053
7KORBEN TUWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS7.9051
7JAMES JOBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL7.9051
9JOE PRMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING8.0050
9THOMAS IVKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING8.0050
9OSCAR COGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL8.0050
9JOSHUA FASCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS8.0050
9JEAN HEWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS8.0050
9ASHTON SHBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL8.0050
15JAMES IVKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING8.1049
16LEVI STBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL8.2048
16LUIS RUGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL8.2048
18HARRY IVKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING8.3047
18CONNOR SHCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS8.3047
18BRANDON MAMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING8.3047

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1EVIE ROGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL8.1049
1EVIE PACOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS8.1049
1LUCY RASCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS8.1049
4NICOLE GECHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL8.2048
4LILY VOMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING8.2048
6RACHEL PEMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING8.3047
7AIMEE ZIKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING8.4046
7MEGAN WRBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL8.4046
7RHIANNNON BOCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS8.4046
10LIBBY ARCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS8.5045
10RACHEL MCWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS8.5045
10MILLIE ROMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING8.5045
10BETH LISCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS8.5045
14MEGAN HABRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL8.6044
14LUCY PACHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL8.6044
16KELSIE HOWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS8.7043
16AMY BRBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL8.7043
16AIMEE KECHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL8.7043
19MARTYNKA WNCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS8.8042
19EVE OLGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL8.8042

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1LEVI STBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL1.9056
2BEN GICHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL1.8554
3BRADLEY WIKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING1.8052
4LEWIS MCBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL1.7550
4HENRY MOSCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS1.7550
6JOSHUA FASCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS1.7048
6JAMES JOBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL1.7048
8HARRY IVKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING1.6847
9JAMES IVKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING1.6546
10ASHTON SHBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL1.6345
11JOE PRMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING1.6044
11NOAH LESCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS1.6044
13THOMAS IVKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING1.5542
13RHYS GRMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING1.5542
13OSCAR COGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL1.5542
13KYLE SHCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS1.5542
13JEAN HEWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS1.5542
13BRANDON MAMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING1.5542
13SHANE TYMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING1.5542
13JOSHUA HOWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS1.5542

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1EVIE ROGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL2.0060
2MARTYNKA WNCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS1.7550
2LIBBY ARCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS1.7550
4MEGAN HABRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL1.7048
5NICOLE GECHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL1.6546
5LEAH PECHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL1.6546
7LILY VOMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING1.6044
8AIMEE ZIKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING1.5542
8KELSIE HOWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS1.5542
8LUCY PACHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL1.5542
8RHIANNNON BOCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS1.5542
12MEGAN WRBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL1.5040
12LUCY RASCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS1.5040
12CHARLOTTE GRKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING1.5040
15EVIE PACOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS1.4538
15BETH LISCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS1.4538
15ELLIE EASCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS1.4538
15EVE OLGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL1.4538
15ALEX BLSCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS1.4538
15ISABELLE GRGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL1.4538

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1THOMAS IVKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING01:15.9959
2JOSHUA FASCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS01:16.9958
3JOE PRMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING01:17.9957
3HENRY MOSCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS01:17.9957
5BRADLEY WIKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING01:18.9956
5NOAH LESCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS01:18.9956
5OSCAR COGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL01:18.9956
8HARRY IVKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING01:19.9955
8JAMES JOBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL01:19.9955
10RHYS GRMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING01:21.9953
10ADAM MCCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS01:21.9953
10JAMES IVKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING01:21.9953
13LEWIS MCBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL01:23.-0152
13KORBEN TUWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS01:23.-0152
13ROBBIE HECOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS01:23.-0152
16KYLE SHCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS01:24.0051
16ASHTON SHBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL01:24.0051
18LEVI STBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL01:25.0050
18BEN GICHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL01:25.0050
20SCOTT BISCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS01:27.0048

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1EVIE ROGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL01:20.9954
1NICOLE GECHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL01:20.9954
3EVIE PACOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS01:23.-0152
4RACHEL MCWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS01:24.0051
5CHARLOTTE GRKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING01:26.0049
5JESSICA WHWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS01:26.0049
7MEGAN WRBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL01:27.0048
7LUCY RASCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS01:27.0048
9MEGAN HABRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL01:29.0046
10MARTYNKA WNCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS01:30.0045
10AIMEE ZIKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING01:30.0045
10LILY VOMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING01:30.0045
13LIBBY ARCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS01:31.0044
13RHIANNNON BOCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS01:31.0044
13JESSICA ROMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING01:31.0044
16LUCY PACHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL01:32.0043
16RACHEL PEMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING01:32.0043
16FAYE STBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL01:32.0043
19AMY BRBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL01:33.0042
20KELSIE HOWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS01:34.0041

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1JOE PRMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING26.2057
2LEVI STBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL24.0053
3ADAM MCCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS23.6052
4JEAN HEWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS23.4051
4SCOTT BISCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS23.4051
6RHYS GRMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING22.5050
7OSCAR COGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL22.0049
7WESLEY PAWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS22.0049
9LEWIS MCBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL21.7448
9THOMAS IVKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING21.5048
11KORBEN TUWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS21.3047
12BRADLEY WIKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING20.1045
12NOAH LESCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS20.0045
14HARRY IVKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING19.3043
15JOSHUA FASCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS17.7040
15LUIS RUGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL17.7040
15CONNOR SHCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS17.6540
18ROBBIE HECOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS17.4039
19KYLE SHCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS16.8038
19BEN GICHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL16.7038

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1EVIE PACOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS17.7540
2EVIE ROGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL17.4039
2AIMEE ZIKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING17.3139
4KELSIE HOWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS16.8038
5MARTYNKA WNCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS16.2037
6MILLIE ROMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING15.9236
7LIBBY ARCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS13.2031
7NAOMI WAKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING13.1831
7CHARLOTTE GRKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING13.0031
10ALEX BLSCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS12.9030
10MEGAN WRBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL12.7030
12ELLIE EASCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS12.4529
12RACHEL MCWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS12.2029
14BETH LISCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS11.8028
14ISABELLE GRGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL11.6728
16LUCY PACHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL11.4027
17LILY VOMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING10.9026
17AIMEE KECHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL10.9026
17LUCY RASCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS10.8526
17FAYE STBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL10.7826

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1JOE PRMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING208Silver
2LEVI STBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL207Gold
3BRADLEY WIKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING206Silver
4NOAH LESCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS201Silver
5RHYS GRMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING199Silver
5THOMAS IVKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING199Silver
7OSCAR COGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL197Silver
8JOSHUA FASCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS196Silver
9BEN GICHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL195Silver
10LEWIS MCBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL193Silver
11HARRY IVKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING192Silver
12HENRY MOSCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS191Silver
13KORBEN TUWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS190Silver
14ADAM MCCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS189Silver
15KYLE SHCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS184Silver
15JAMES IVKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING184Silver
17JAMES JOBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL183Silver
18SCOTT BISCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS182Silver
18JEAN HEWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS182Silver
20ASHTON SHBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL177Silver
21CONNOR SHCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS170Silver
22BRANDON MAMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING169Silver
22WESLEY PAWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS169Silver
22ROBBIE HECOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS169Silver
25SHANE TYMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING164Silver
26JOSHUA HOWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS162Silver
27ELLIS BLGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL161Silver
28LUIS RUGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL151Silver
29RONNIE NACHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL146Bronze
30HARRY KIGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL138Bronze
31HARVEY ENCHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL129Bronze
32DYLAN WICHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL121Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1EVIE ROGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL202Gold
2EVIE PACOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS179Silver
3MARTYNKA WNCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS174Gold
4AIMEE ZIKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING172Silver
5LIBBY ARCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS170Silver
6NICOLE GECHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL168Silver
7MEGAN WRBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL164Silver
7KELSIE HOWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS164Silver
9LUCY RASCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS163Silver
9LILY VOMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING163Silver
11RACHEL MCWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS161Silver
11CHARLOTTE GRKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING161Silver
13MEGAN HABRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL156Silver
13LUCY PACHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL156Silver
15MILLIE ROMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING155Silver
16BETH LISCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS152Silver
16RACHEL PEMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING152Silver
16JESSICA WHWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS152Silver
19RHIANNNON BOCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS151Silver
20ELLIE EASCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS149Silver
21EVE OLGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL146Silver
22AMY BRBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL142Silver
23ALEX BLSCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS140Silver
24ISABELLE GRGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL139Silver
24FAYE STBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL139Bronze
26MILLIE MAWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS137Silver
27JESSICA ROMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING135Bronze
28LEAH PECHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL134Silver
29CHARLOTTE MAKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING133Bronze
30NAOMI WAKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING129Bronze
31AIMEE KECHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL121Bronze
32TILLY BAGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL99Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1JOE PRMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING208Certificate
2LEVI STBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL207Certificate
3BRADLEY WIKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING206Certificate
4NOAH LESCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS201Certificate
5THOMAS IVKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING199Certificate
5RHYS GRMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING199Certificate
7OSCAR COGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL197Certificate
8JOSHUA FASCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS196Certificate
9BEN GICHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL195Certificate
10LEWIS MCBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL193Certificate
11HARRY IVKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING192Certificate
12HENRY MOSCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS191Certificate
13KORBEN TUWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS190Certificate
14ADAM MCCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS189Certificate
15KYLE SHCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS184Certificate
15JAMES IVKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING184Certificate
17JAMES JOBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL183Certificate
18JEAN HEWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS182Certificate
18SCOTT BISCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS182Certificate
20ASHTON SHBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL177Certificate
21CONNOR SHCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS170Certificate
22BRANDON MAMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING169Certificate
22ROBBIE HECOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS169Certificate
22WESLEY PAWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS169Certificate
25SHANE TYMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING164Certificate
26JOSHUA HOWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS162Certificate
27ELLIS BLGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL161Certificate
28LUIS RUGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL151Certificate
29RONNIE NACHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL146Certificate
30HARRY KIGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL138Certificate
31HARVEY ENCHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL129Certificate
32DYLAN WICHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL121Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1EVIE ROGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL202Certificate
2EVIE PACOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS179Certificate
3MARTYNKA WNCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS174Certificate
4AIMEE ZIKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING172Certificate
5LIBBY ARCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS170Certificate
6NICOLE GECHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL168Certificate
7MEGAN WRBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL164Certificate
7KELSIE HOWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS164Certificate
9LILY VOMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING163Certificate
9LUCY RASCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS163Certificate
11RACHEL MCWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS161Certificate
11CHARLOTTE GRKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING161Certificate
13MEGAN HABRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL156Certificate
13LUCY PACHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL156Certificate
15MILLIE ROMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING155Certificate
16RACHEL PEMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING152Certificate
16BETH LISCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS152Certificate
16JESSICA WHWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS152Certificate
19RHIANNNON BOCOOMB BRIGGS PRIMARY - NORTH EAST LINCS151Certificate
20ELLIE EASCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS149Certificate
21EVE OLGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL146Certificate
22AMY BRBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL142Certificate
23ALEX BLSCARTHO JUNIOR ACADEMY - NORTH EAST LINCS140Certificate
24ISABELLE GRGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL139Certificate
24FAYE STBRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL - BRUMBY JUNIOR SCHOOL139Certificate
26MILLIE MAWESTCLIFFE PRIMARY - NORTH LINCS137Certificate
27JESSICA ROMARTONGATE PRIMARY - EAST RIDING135Certificate
28LEAH PECHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL134Certificate
29CHARLOTTE MAKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING133Certificate
30NAOMI WAKIRK ELLA - EAST RIDING129Certificate
31AIMEE KECHRISTOPHER PICKERING PRIMARY - HULL121Certificate
32TILLY BAGILLSHILL PRIMARY - HULL99Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....