Basket

Shirebrook Cluster
Shirebrook Cluster - Years 5/6 (04/06/2015)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1Park Federation1195
2Whaley Thorns962
3Model Village944
4Brookfield943
5Langwith Basset929

Teams

Park Federation

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
19Kieran Kn11.80521.603902:16.005425.2050195
17Kieran Co11.70531.553602:12.995719.9039185
20Josefa Jo12.10491.654102:33.003728.8057184
18Sam Sn13.60341.503402:50.002031.0062150
22Angel Ro13.00401.503402:29.994018.0036150
21Lexa Nu13.10391.503402:37.993212.1024129
24Imogen Ma13.70331.453102:39.993012.0524118
23Bethany Fr16.11101.352603:06.991019.053884

Whaley Thorns

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
34Lewis Gl13.00401.402902:35.003518.2036140
36Connor Do12.90411.603902:45.002514.0028133
33Lewis Mo14.50251.503402:47.002314.7629111
35Lewis Mc13.50351.352603:14.001020.0040111
37Bryony Ev12.30471.654102:29.994020.7041169
39Cerise Ya14.80221.402902:35.003510.6521107
38Ruby Nu13.22381.352602:52.001812.7025107
40Tilli Ma16.10101.412902:45.002510.352084

Model Village

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
15Joshua Ta12.90411.453102:18.99519.4518141
14Kyle Ne12.70431.503402:41.992817.2034139
13Alfie Ya12.60441.402902:35.003512.8025133
16Gieran Wa14.10291.352602:56.001418.0036105
11Reanna Da12.80421.503402:48.002215.0030128
10Karma Ed13.22381.352602:33.993613.0026126
9Charley Wi13.70331.402902:50.002011.6023105
12Lily Wa16.10101.352603:02.001010.592167

Brookfield

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Keenan Bu11.90511.352602:29.994018.0036153
3Jimmy Fo12.20481.312402:31.993821.1042152
4Thomas Hy13.40361.503402:37.993217.1034136
2Filip14.30271.704403:14.991025.5051132
6Samantha Sh13.20381.553602:35.00356.9013122
8Jasmine Sh13.50351.151602:41.992814.9029108
7Charlotte Re15.00201.302403:35.991011.702377
5Amanda Si15.20181.151603:20.00109.801963

Langwith Basset

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
29Daniel St11.10591.905402:35.993417.5035182
30Kai Pi11.80521.654102:48.002223.8047162
31Layton Fo13.35361.453102:56.991321.3042122
32Nathan La14.30271.151603:10.991012.502578
26Tia Ho13.20381.754603:06.001010.7521115
28Caitlin Wi13.22381.302402:49.002112.4024107
27Morgan Em14.80221.453102:58.00129.451883
25Kiera Bo14.00301.302402:54.00165.001080

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Kieran KnPark Federation11.80521.603902:16.005425.2050195
2Kieran CoPark Federation11.70531.553602:12.995719.9039185
3Josefa JoPark Federation12.10491.654102:33.003728.8057184
4Daniel StLangwith Basset11.10591.905402:35.993417.5035182
5Kai PiLangwith Basset11.80521.654102:48.002223.8047162
6Keenan BuBrookfield11.90511.352602:29.994018.0036153
7Jimmy FoBrookfield12.20481.312402:31.993821.1042152
8Sam SnPark Federation13.60341.503402:50.002031.0062150
9Joshua TaModel Village12.90411.453102:18.99519.4518141
10Lewis GlWhaley Thorns13.00401.402902:35.003518.2036140
11Kyle NeModel Village12.70431.503402:41.992817.2034139
12Thomas HyBrookfield13.40361.503402:37.993217.1034136
13Connor DoWhaley Thorns12.90411.603902:45.002514.0028133
13Alfie YaModel Village12.60441.402902:35.003512.8025133
15FilipBrookfield14.30271.704403:14.991025.5051132
16Layton FoLangwith Basset13.35361.453102:56.991321.3042122
17Lewis McWhaley Thorns13.50351.352603:14.001020.0040111
17Lewis MoWhaley Thorns14.50251.503402:47.002314.7629111
19Gieran WaModel Village14.10291.352602:56.001418.0036105
20Nathan LaLangwith Basset14.30271.151603:10.991012.502578

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Bryony EvWhaley Thorns12.30471.654102:29.994020.7041169
2Angel RoPark Federation13.00401.503402:29.994018.0036150
3Lexa NuPark Federation13.10391.503402:37.993212.1024129
4Reanna DaModel Village12.80421.503402:48.002215.0030128
5Karma EdModel Village13.22381.352602:33.993613.0026126
6Samantha ShBrookfield13.20381.553602:35.00356.9013122
7Imogen MaPark Federation13.70331.453102:39.993012.0524118
8Tia HoLangwith Basset13.20381.754603:06.001010.7521115
9Jasmine ShBrookfield13.50351.151602:41.992814.9029108
10Cerise YaWhaley Thorns14.80221.402902:35.003510.6521107
10Caitlin WiLangwith Basset13.22381.302402:49.002112.4024107
10Ruby NuWhaley Thorns13.22381.352602:52.001812.7025107
13Charley WiModel Village13.70331.402902:50.002011.6023105
14Tilli MaWhaley Thorns16.10101.412902:45.002510.352084
14Bethany FrPark Federation16.11101.352603:06.991019.053884
16Morgan EmLangwith Basset14.80221.453102:58.00129.451883
17Kiera BoLangwith Basset14.00301.302402:54.00165.001080
18Charlotte ReBrookfield15.00201.302403:35.991011.702377
19Lily WaModel Village16.10101.352603:02.001010.592167
20Amanda SiBrookfield15.20181.151603:20.00109.801963

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Daniel StLangwith Basset11.1059
2Kieran CoPark Federation11.7053
3Kieran KnPark Federation11.8052
3Kai PiLangwith Basset11.8052
5Keenan BuBrookfield11.9051
6Josefa JoPark Federation12.1049
7Jimmy FoBrookfield12.2048
8Alfie YaModel Village12.6044
9Kyle NeModel Village12.7043
10Joshua TaModel Village12.9041
10Connor DoWhaley Thorns12.9041
12Lewis GlWhaley Thorns13.0040
13Layton FoLangwith Basset13.3536
13Thomas HyBrookfield13.4036
15Lewis McWhaley Thorns13.5035
16Sam SnPark Federation13.6034
17Gieran WaModel Village14.1029
18FilipBrookfield14.3027
18Nathan LaLangwith Basset14.3027
20Lewis MoWhaley Thorns14.5025

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Bryony EvWhaley Thorns12.3047
2Reanna DaModel Village12.8042
3Angel RoPark Federation13.0040
4Lexa NuPark Federation13.1039
5Samantha ShBrookfield13.2038
5Tia HoLangwith Basset13.2038
5Karma EdModel Village13.2238
5Caitlin WiLangwith Basset13.2238
5Ruby NuWhaley Thorns13.2238
10Jasmine ShBrookfield13.5035
11Imogen MaPark Federation13.7033
11Charley WiModel Village13.7033
13Kiera BoLangwith Basset14.0030
14Cerise YaWhaley Thorns14.8022
14Morgan EmLangwith Basset14.8022
16Charlotte ReBrookfield15.0020
17Amanda SiBrookfield15.2018
18Tilli MaWhaley Thorns16.1010
18Lily WaModel Village16.1010
18Bethany FrPark Federation16.1110

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Daniel StLangwith Basset1.9054
2FilipBrookfield1.7044
3Josefa JoPark Federation1.6541
3Kai PiLangwith Basset1.6541
5Kieran KnPark Federation1.6039
5Connor DoWhaley Thorns1.6039
7Kieran CoPark Federation1.5536
8Sam SnPark Federation1.5034
8Kyle NeModel Village1.5034
8Thomas HyBrookfield1.5034
8Lewis MoWhaley Thorns1.5034
12Joshua TaModel Village1.4531
12Layton FoLangwith Basset1.4531
14Lewis GlWhaley Thorns1.4029
14Alfie YaModel Village1.4029
16Keenan BuBrookfield1.3526
16Lewis McWhaley Thorns1.3526
16Gieran WaModel Village1.3526
19Jimmy FoBrookfield1.3124
20Nathan LaLangwith Basset1.1516

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Tia HoLangwith Basset1.7546
2Bryony EvWhaley Thorns1.6541
3Samantha ShBrookfield1.5536
4Angel RoPark Federation1.5034
4Lexa NuPark Federation1.5034
4Reanna DaModel Village1.5034
7Imogen MaPark Federation1.4531
7Morgan EmLangwith Basset1.4531
9Tilli MaWhaley Thorns1.4129
9Cerise YaWhaley Thorns1.4029
9Charley WiModel Village1.4029
12Karma EdModel Village1.3526
12Ruby NuWhaley Thorns1.3526
12Bethany FrPark Federation1.3526
12Lily WaModel Village1.3526
16Caitlin WiLangwith Basset1.3024
16Kiera BoLangwith Basset1.3024
16Charlotte ReBrookfield1.3024
19Jasmine ShBrookfield1.1516
19Amanda SiBrookfield1.1516

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Kieran CoPark Federation02:12.9957
2Kieran KnPark Federation02:16.0054
3Joshua TaModel Village02:18.9951
4Keenan BuBrookfield02:29.9940
5Jimmy FoBrookfield02:31.9938
6Josefa JoPark Federation02:33.0037
7Lewis GlWhaley Thorns02:35.0035
7Alfie YaModel Village02:35.0035
9Daniel StLangwith Basset02:35.9934
10Thomas HyBrookfield02:37.9932
11Kyle NeModel Village02:41.9928
12Connor DoWhaley Thorns02:45.0025
13Lewis MoWhaley Thorns02:47.0023
14Kai PiLangwith Basset02:48.0022
15Sam SnPark Federation02:50.0020
16Gieran WaModel Village02:56.0014
17Layton FoLangwith Basset02:56.9913
18Nathan LaLangwith Basset03:10.9910
18Lewis McWhaley Thorns03:14.0010
18FilipBrookfield03:14.9910

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Bryony EvWhaley Thorns02:29.9940
1Angel RoPark Federation02:29.9940
3Karma EdModel Village02:33.9936
4Samantha ShBrookfield02:35.0035
4Cerise YaWhaley Thorns02:35.0035
6Lexa NuPark Federation02:37.9932
7Imogen MaPark Federation02:39.9930
8Jasmine ShBrookfield02:41.9928
9Tilli MaWhaley Thorns02:45.0025
10Reanna DaModel Village02:48.0022
11Caitlin WiLangwith Basset02:49.0021
12Charley WiModel Village02:50.0020
13Ruby NuWhaley Thorns02:52.0018
14Kiera BoLangwith Basset02:54.0016
15Morgan EmLangwith Basset02:58.0012
16Lily WaModel Village03:02.0010
16Tia HoLangwith Basset03:06.0010
16Bethany FrPark Federation03:06.9910
16Amanda SiBrookfield03:20.0010
16Charlotte ReBrookfield03:35.9910

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Sam SnPark Federation31.0062
2Josefa JoPark Federation28.8057
3FilipBrookfield25.5051
4Kieran KnPark Federation25.2050
5Kai PiLangwith Basset23.8047
6Layton FoLangwith Basset21.3042
6Jimmy FoBrookfield21.1042
8Lewis McWhaley Thorns20.0040
9Kieran CoPark Federation19.9039
10Lewis GlWhaley Thorns18.2036
10Keenan BuBrookfield18.0036
10Gieran WaModel Village18.0036
13Daniel StLangwith Basset17.5035
14Kyle NeModel Village17.2034
14Thomas HyBrookfield17.1034
16Lewis MoWhaley Thorns14.7629
17Connor DoWhaley Thorns14.0028
18Alfie YaModel Village12.8025
18Nathan LaLangwith Basset12.5025
20Joshua TaModel Village9.4518

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Bryony EvWhaley Thorns20.7041
2Bethany FrPark Federation19.0538
3Angel RoPark Federation18.0036
4Reanna DaModel Village15.0030
5Jasmine ShBrookfield14.9029
6Karma EdModel Village13.0026
7Ruby NuWhaley Thorns12.7025
8Caitlin WiLangwith Basset12.4024
8Lexa NuPark Federation12.1024
8Imogen MaPark Federation12.0524
11Charlotte ReBrookfield11.7023
11Charley WiModel Village11.6023
13Tia HoLangwith Basset10.7521
13Cerise YaWhaley Thorns10.6521
13Lily WaModel Village10.5921
16Tilli MaWhaley Thorns10.3520
17Amanda SiBrookfield9.8019
18Morgan EmLangwith Basset9.4518
19Samantha ShBrookfield6.9013
20Kiera BoLangwith Basset5.0010

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Kieran KnPark Federation195Silver
2Kieran CoPark Federation185Silver
3Josefa JoPark Federation184Silver
4Daniel StLangwith Basset182Silver
5Kai PiLangwith Basset162Silver
6Keenan BuBrookfield153Silver
7Jimmy FoBrookfield152Bronze
8Sam SnPark Federation150Silver
9Joshua TaModel Village141Bronze
10Lewis GlWhaley Thorns140Bronze
11Kyle NeModel Village139Bronze
12Thomas HyBrookfield136Bronze
13Alfie YaModel Village133Bronze
13Connor DoWhaley Thorns133Bronze
15FilipBrookfield132Bronze
16Layton FoLangwith Basset122Bronze
17Lewis McWhaley Thorns111Bronze
17Lewis MoWhaley Thorns111Bronze
19Gieran WaModel Village105Bronze
20Nathan LaLangwith Basset78Level 2

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Bryony EvWhaley Thorns169Gold
2Angel RoPark Federation150Silver
3Lexa NuPark Federation129Silver
4Reanna DaModel Village128Silver
5Karma EdModel Village126Silver
6Samantha ShBrookfield122Bronze
7Imogen MaPark Federation118Silver
8Tia HoLangwith Basset115Bronze
9Jasmine ShBrookfield108Bronze
10Ruby NuWhaley Thorns107Bronze
10Caitlin WiLangwith Basset107Bronze
10Cerise YaWhaley Thorns107Bronze
13Charley WiModel Village105Bronze
14Tilli MaWhaley Thorns84Bronze
14Bethany FrPark Federation84Bronze
16Morgan EmLangwith Basset83Bronze
17Kiera BoLangwith Basset80Level 2
18Charlotte ReBrookfield77Level 2
19Lily WaModel Village67Level 2
20Amanda SiBrookfield63Level 2

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Kieran KnPark Federation195Certificate
2Kieran CoPark Federation185Certificate
3Josefa JoPark Federation184Certificate
4Daniel StLangwith Basset182Certificate
5Kai PiLangwith Basset162Certificate
6Keenan BuBrookfield153Certificate
7Jimmy FoBrookfield152Certificate
8Sam SnPark Federation150Certificate
9Joshua TaModel Village141Certificate
10Lewis GlWhaley Thorns140Certificate
11Kyle NeModel Village139Certificate
12Thomas HyBrookfield136Certificate
13Alfie YaModel Village133Certificate
13Connor DoWhaley Thorns133Certificate
15FilipBrookfield132Certificate
16Layton FoLangwith Basset122Certificate
17Lewis MoWhaley Thorns111Certificate
17Lewis McWhaley Thorns111Certificate
19Gieran WaModel Village105Certificate
20Nathan LaLangwith Basset78Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Bryony EvWhaley Thorns169Certificate
2Angel RoPark Federation150Certificate
3Lexa NuPark Federation129Certificate
4Reanna DaModel Village128Certificate
5Karma EdModel Village126Certificate
6Samantha ShBrookfield122Certificate
7Imogen MaPark Federation118Certificate
8Tia HoLangwith Basset115Certificate
9Jasmine ShBrookfield108Certificate
10Caitlin WiLangwith Basset107Certificate
10Cerise YaWhaley Thorns107Certificate
10Ruby NuWhaley Thorns107Certificate
13Charley WiModel Village105Certificate
14Bethany FrPark Federation84Certificate
14Tilli MaWhaley Thorns84Certificate
16Morgan EmLangwith Basset83Certificate
17Kiera BoLangwith Basset80Certificate
18Charlotte ReBrookfield77Certificate
19Lily WaModel Village67Certificate
20Amanda SiBrookfield63Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....