Basket

Greater Manchester School Games Year 5&6
Greater Manchester School Games Year 5&6 (11/07/2013)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1St Wilfreds (Wigan)1805
2Our Ladys (Tameside)1786
3Our Ladys (Manchester)1727
4St Pauls (Oldham)1705
5Mabbs Cross (Wigan)1646
6St Johns (Manchester)1484
7Arlies (Tameside)1452
8Mellor (Stockport)1434
9St Pauls (Salford)1423
10St Josephs (Oldham)1360
11Well Green (Trafford)1335
12Our Ladys (Trafford)1187

Teams

St Wilfreds (Wigan)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
78Miles Ro11.44562.106402:14.995537.0074249
80Kauiya Ra11.16581.905402:04.996534.1068245
76Daniel De11.11591.925502:00.007028.0056240
79Callum Pe11.32571.905402:14.995532.1064230
77Jacob Je10.75621.804902:06.996320.1040214
71Tara St11.09592.106402:10.995930.3060242
74Alysia Be11.50551.804902:14.995522.9045204
75Lucy Di11.66532.005902:20.994918.7037198
73Yasmine Br11.81521.855102:14.005619.2038197
72Kasi Ho13.62341.503402:12.005814.2028154

Our Ladys (Tameside)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
111David Wa9.98702.056102:04.996537.6075271
112Ashley Ma10.88612.076202:00.007035.1070263
115Jack Sy12.00501.654102:12.005837.6075224
114Damien Sm12.84421.754602:16.995329.1058199
113Ben As12.58441.453102:16.005428.5057186
120Tess Mc10.97602.156601:53.007720.5041244
117Abby o'11.19581.704402:00.996918.2036207
118Ania Wo11.39561.955602:18.995118.1036199
119Eve Ch12.20481.804902:20.005016.2032179
116Olivia As12.94411.503403:02.991018.6037122

Our Ladys (Manchester)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
31Osker We10.28672.227002:12.995743.1086280
34Fola10.81622.508402:14.005627.9055257
33Eddie Go10.75622.106402:06.006427.7055245
32Kayden Jo11.16581.955602:08.996127.5055230
35Miah Ha10.94611.704402:22.004825.4050203
38Roselyn10.63641.875202:20.994913.3026191
36Kiauclia12.03501.905402:27.994221.5043189
37Asante11.48551.754602:25.994415.1030175
39Julia12.95401.885302:29.994013.8027160
40Olivia11.66531.895302:54.99158.6017138

St Pauls (Oldham)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
14Josh Ha10.56641.804901:55.007529.0058246
13Matthew Be10.27671.905402:04.006627.9055242
12Myles Ed10.59641.905402:02.996724.9049234
11Robert Be10.41661.734502:02.006826.8053232
17Nancy Ch11.28571.905402:08.996120.5041213
18Josie St11.42561.804902:08.006211.5023190
16Molly Sm11.69531.754602:18.005214.8029180
19Grace Ha11.35561.704402:27.994213.4026168

Mabbs Cross (Wigan)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
64Dylan11.06591.915402:02.996729.5059239
62Elliot12.45451.825002:14.995534.4068218
63Jacob12.59441.804902:08.996125.9051205
61Billy11.28571.654102:16.005426.1052204
68Jade10.38662.005902:06.006416.5033222
69Tyler10.82622.005902:16.005414.7029204
67Charlotte11.07591.684302:12.995712.4024183
66Shannon11.91511.895302:25.994411.6023171
70Ernesta12.76421.754602:41.002917.6035152

St Johns (Manchester)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
23Coby Wi10.34672.407902:20.994925.8051246
25Khalil Sp11.81521.804902:00.996922.2044214
21Jamal Ay11.13591.875202:29.004122.1044196
22George Sa11.75521.754602:06.006416.3032194
24Sandy Mc11.58541.905402:45.002527.5055188
29Ella La11.81521.865202:18.005214.5029185
30Grace Th12.51451.754602:25.004511.7023159
26Kizzy Sp12.33471.654102:39.993015.3030148
28Sophie Ch12.46451.674202:27.00436.3012142
27Saddie Ha14.31271.523503:00.00108.201688

Arlies (Tameside)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
81Reece Ro10.66631.905402:06.006423.2046227
82Connor Ow11.17581.754602:06.996321.7043210
84Robson Ki11.64541.804902:10.006020.4040203
83Jordan Cr11.63541.754602:10.995921.8043202
85Joe Mc12.28471.855102:16.005424.1048200
87Pearls Ed11.44561.754602:06.006412.9025191
86Sophie Ad12.00501.654102:27.994224.8049182
90Bethany Me13.21381.453102:41.992811.6023120
89Megan Ro12.84421.352602:41.002910.2020117
88Bianka Gr13.88311.453103:08.001018.8037109

Mellor (Stockport)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
53Josh po11.97501.895302:16.995327.2054210
51Josh Si11.63541.804902:20.994925.1050202
55Daniel Jo12.33471.754602:23.-014725.3050190
52Joe Hu12.46451.453102:25.004520.1040161
54Dan Pa12.59441.603902:29.994013.0026149
60Patsy Sh12.16481.804902:16.005416.2032183
58Emily Ky11.96501.905402:25.004515.5031180
57Lydia Ha12.25471.835002:33.993617.2034167
56Anna Br12.68431.603902:29.00419.4018141
59LucyMone13.91311.553600:00.00010.802188

St Pauls (Salford)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
45Declan Bu11.40561.935502:20.994922.1044204
41Bradley L 11.66531.704402:10.995923.1046202
42Jordan Ki12.46451.664202:12.005819.7039184
43Enan Wi12.63441.674202:10.006016.3032178
44Zak Je12.34471.634002:35.993422.1044165
50Libby Co12.16481.654102:16.005418.8037180
46Ellie Ke12.22481.764702:29.004118.8037173
49Regan Lo11.47551.774702:27.994213.7027171
47Olivia Jo13.09391.503402:35.003511.8023131
48Helen De13.56341.352602:37.993210.6021113

St Josephs (Oldham)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
3Henry Bo11.77521.915402:14.995518.9037198
4Josh Ca12.00501.905402:16.005419.4038196
1Peter Mi12.34471.704402:14.005623.1046193
2Connor We12.96401.453102:23.-014716.8033151
9Sophie Ma11.56541.654102:06.996315.5031189
7Isabel Gr12.58441.754602:25.99449.7019153
6Abbey Sp13.70331.402902:24.004619.0038146
8Eleanor Cu12.88411.402902:29.994012.2024134

Well Green (Trafford)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
103Ethan Pi11.03601.855102:16.00540.000165
101Sam th12.02501.654102:04.99650.000156
104Zion He10.63641.855102:35.99340.000149
105Leo Fi11.95501.754602:39.99300.000126
102George Th12.63441.453102:37.99320.000107
109Charlotte Ha10.34671.704402:04.006619.2038215
107Simi Jo11.59541.804902:06.006418.9037204
106Isobel Cl12.45451.804902:22.004820.5041183
110Zainab Sh13.01401.603902:35.003511.5023137
108Indie Co12.40461.754602:52.001811.5023133

Our Ladys (Trafford)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
92Cameron De11.38561.905402:06.996322.1044217
93Liam ta10.78621.905402:24.004618.9037199
91Joshua Ma13.02401.503402:25.004518.2036155
94Lewis Mi13.09391.252102:18.99510.000111
95Corey Sm12.13490.00002:18.00520.000101
97Molly Fa12.63441.634002:18.005217.5035171
99Evelyn Ba12.88411.523502:37.993210.1020128
96Keava Mc12.41461.513402:41.00299.9019128
98Nicole Wy14.33271.312403:00.99108.501778

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Osker WeOur Ladys (Manchester)10.28672.227002:12.995743.1086280
2David WaOur Ladys (Tameside)9.98702.056102:04.996537.6075271
3Ashley MaOur Ladys (Tameside)10.88612.076202:00.007035.1070263
4FolaOur Ladys (Manchester)10.81622.508402:14.005627.9055257
5Miles RoSt Wilfreds (Wigan)11.44562.106402:14.995537.0074249
6Josh HaSt Pauls (Oldham)10.56641.804901:55.007529.0058246
6Coby WiSt Johns (Manchester)10.34672.407902:20.994925.8051246
8Kauiya RaSt Wilfreds (Wigan)11.16581.905402:04.996534.1068245
8Eddie GoOur Ladys (Manchester)10.75622.106402:06.006427.7055245
10Matthew BeSt Pauls (Oldham)10.27671.905402:04.006627.9055242
11Daniel DeSt Wilfreds (Wigan)11.11591.925502:00.007028.0056240
12DylanMabbs Cross (Wigan)11.06591.915402:02.996729.5059239
13Myles EdSt Pauls (Oldham)10.59641.905402:02.996724.9049234
14Robert BeSt Pauls (Oldham)10.41661.734502:02.006826.8053232
15Kayden JoOur Ladys (Manchester)11.16581.955602:08.996127.5055230
15Callum PeSt Wilfreds (Wigan)11.32571.905402:14.995532.1064230
17Reece RoArlies (Tameside)10.66631.905402:06.006423.2046227
18Jack SyOur Ladys (Tameside)12.00501.654102:12.005837.6075224
19ElliotMabbs Cross (Wigan)12.45451.825002:14.995534.4068218
20Cameron DeOur Ladys (Trafford)11.38561.905402:06.996322.1044217
21Jacob JeSt Wilfreds (Wigan)10.75621.804902:06.996320.1040214
21Khalil SpSt Johns (Manchester)11.81521.804902:00.996922.2044214
23Connor OwArlies (Tameside)11.17581.754602:06.996321.7043210
23Josh poMellor (Stockport)11.97501.895302:16.995327.2054210
25JacobMabbs Cross (Wigan)12.59441.804902:08.996125.9051205
26Declan BuSt Pauls (Salford)11.40561.935502:20.994922.1044204
26BillyMabbs Cross (Wigan)11.28571.654102:16.005426.1052204
28Miah HaOur Ladys (Manchester)10.94611.704402:22.004825.4050203
28Robson KiArlies (Tameside)11.64541.804902:10.006020.4040203
30Bradley L St Pauls (Salford)11.66531.704402:10.995923.1046202
30Josh SiMellor (Stockport)11.63541.804902:20.994925.1050202
30Jordan CrArlies (Tameside)11.63541.754602:10.995921.8043202
33Joe McArlies (Tameside)12.28471.855102:16.005424.1048200
34Damien SmOur Ladys (Tameside)12.84421.754602:16.995329.1058199
34Liam taOur Ladys (Trafford)10.78621.905402:24.004618.9037199
36Henry BoSt Josephs (Oldham)11.77521.915402:14.995518.9037198
37Jamal AySt Johns (Manchester)11.13591.875202:29.004122.1044196
37Josh CaSt Josephs (Oldham)12.00501.905402:16.005419.4038196
39George SaSt Johns (Manchester)11.75521.754602:06.006416.3032194
40Peter MiSt Josephs (Oldham)12.34471.704402:14.005623.1046193
41Daniel JoMellor (Stockport)12.33471.754602:23.-014725.3050190
42Sandy McSt Johns (Manchester)11.58541.905402:45.002527.5055188
43Ben AsOur Ladys (Tameside)12.58441.453102:16.005428.5057186
44Jordan KiSt Pauls (Salford)12.46451.664202:12.005819.7039184
45Enan WiSt Pauls (Salford)12.63441.674202:10.006016.3032178
46Zak JeSt Pauls (Salford)12.34471.634002:35.993422.1044165
46Ethan PiWell Green (Trafford)11.03601.855102:16.00540.000165
48Joe HuMellor (Stockport)12.46451.453102:25.004520.1040161
49Sam thWell Green (Trafford)12.02501.654102:04.99650.000156
50Joshua MaOur Ladys (Trafford)13.02401.503402:25.004518.2036155
51Connor WeSt Josephs (Oldham)12.96401.453102:23.-014716.8033151
52Dan PaMellor (Stockport)12.59441.603902:29.994013.0026149
52Zion HeWell Green (Trafford)10.63641.855102:35.99340.000149
54Leo FiWell Green (Trafford)11.95501.754602:39.99300.000126
55Lewis MiOur Ladys (Trafford)13.09391.252102:18.99510.000111
56George ThWell Green (Trafford)12.63441.453102:37.99320.000107
57Corey SmOur Ladys (Trafford)12.13490.00002:18.00520.000101

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Tess McOur Ladys (Tameside)10.97602.156601:53.007720.5041244
2Tara StSt Wilfreds (Wigan)11.09592.106402:10.995930.3060242
3JadeMabbs Cross (Wigan)10.38662.005902:06.006416.5033222
4Charlotte HaWell Green (Trafford)10.34671.704402:04.006619.2038215
5Nancy ChSt Pauls (Oldham)11.28571.905402:08.996120.5041213
6Abby o'Our Ladys (Tameside)11.19581.704402:00.996918.2036207
7TylerMabbs Cross (Wigan)10.82622.005902:16.005414.7029204
7Simi JoWell Green (Trafford)11.59541.804902:06.006418.9037204
7Alysia BeSt Wilfreds (Wigan)11.50551.804902:14.995522.9045204
10Ania WoOur Ladys (Tameside)11.39561.955602:18.995118.1036199
11Lucy DiSt Wilfreds (Wigan)11.66532.005902:20.994918.7037198
12Yasmine BrSt Wilfreds (Wigan)11.81521.855102:14.005619.2038197
13Pearls EdArlies (Tameside)11.44561.754602:06.006412.9025191
13RoselynOur Ladys (Manchester)10.63641.875202:20.994913.3026191
15Josie StSt Pauls (Oldham)11.42561.804902:08.006211.5023190
16Sophie MaSt Josephs (Oldham)11.56541.654102:06.996315.5031189
16KiaucliaOur Ladys (Manchester)12.03501.905402:27.994221.5043189
18Ella LaSt Johns (Manchester)11.81521.865202:18.005214.5029185
19CharlotteMabbs Cross (Wigan)11.07591.684302:12.995712.4024183
19Patsy ShMellor (Stockport)12.16481.804902:16.005416.2032183
19Isobel ClWell Green (Trafford)12.45451.804902:22.004820.5041183
22Sophie AdArlies (Tameside)12.00501.654102:27.994224.8049182
23Molly SmSt Pauls (Oldham)11.69531.754602:18.005214.8029180
23Libby CoSt Pauls (Salford)12.16481.654102:16.005418.8037180
23Emily KyMellor (Stockport)11.96501.905402:25.004515.5031180
26Eve ChOur Ladys (Tameside)12.20481.804902:20.005016.2032179
27AsanteOur Ladys (Manchester)11.48551.754602:25.994415.1030175
28Ellie KeSt Pauls (Salford)12.22481.764702:29.004118.8037173
29Regan LoSt Pauls (Salford)11.47551.774702:27.994213.7027171
29ShannonMabbs Cross (Wigan)11.91511.895302:25.994411.6023171
29Molly FaOur Ladys (Trafford)12.63441.634002:18.005217.5035171
32Grace HaSt Pauls (Oldham)11.35561.704402:27.994213.4026168
33Lydia HaMellor (Stockport)12.25471.835002:33.993617.2034167
34JuliaOur Ladys (Manchester)12.95401.885302:29.994013.8027160
35Grace ThSt Johns (Manchester)12.51451.754602:25.004511.7023159
36Kasi HoSt Wilfreds (Wigan)13.62341.503402:12.005814.2028154
37Isabel GrSt Josephs (Oldham)12.58441.754602:25.99449.7019153
38ErnestaMabbs Cross (Wigan)12.76421.754602:41.002917.6035152
39Kizzy SpSt Johns (Manchester)12.33471.654102:39.993015.3030148
40Abbey SpSt Josephs (Oldham)13.70331.402902:24.004619.0038146
41Sophie ChSt Johns (Manchester)12.46451.674202:27.00436.3012142
42Anna BrMellor (Stockport)12.68431.603902:29.00419.4018141
43OliviaOur Ladys (Manchester)11.66531.895302:54.99158.6017138
44Zainab ShWell Green (Trafford)13.01401.603902:35.003511.5023137
45Eleanor CuSt Josephs (Oldham)12.88411.402902:29.994012.2024134
46Indie CoWell Green (Trafford)12.40461.754602:52.001811.5023133
47Olivia JoSt Pauls (Salford)13.09391.503402:35.003511.8023131
48Keava McOur Ladys (Trafford)12.41461.513402:41.00299.9019128
48Evelyn BaOur Ladys (Trafford)12.88411.523502:37.993210.1020128
50Olivia AsOur Ladys (Tameside)12.94411.503403:02.991018.6037122
51Bethany MeArlies (Tameside)13.21381.453102:41.992811.6023120
52Megan RoArlies (Tameside)12.84421.352602:41.002910.2020117
53Helen DeSt Pauls (Salford)13.56341.352602:37.993210.6021113
54Bianka GrArlies (Tameside)13.88311.453103:08.001018.8037109
55LucyMoneMellor (Stockport)13.91311.553600:00.00010.802188
55Saddie HaSt Johns (Manchester)14.31271.523503:00.00108.201688
57Nicole WyOur Ladys (Trafford)14.33271.312403:00.99108.501778

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1David WaOur Ladys (Tameside)9.9870
2Matthew BeSt Pauls (Oldham)10.2767
2Osker WeOur Ladys (Manchester)10.2867
2Coby WiSt Johns (Manchester)10.3467
5Robert BeSt Pauls (Oldham)10.4166
6Josh HaSt Pauls (Oldham)10.5664
6Myles EdSt Pauls (Oldham)10.5964
6Zion HeWell Green (Trafford)10.6364
9Reece RoArlies (Tameside)10.6663
10Eddie GoOur Ladys (Manchester)10.7562
10Jacob JeSt Wilfreds (Wigan)10.7562
10Liam taOur Ladys (Trafford)10.7862
10FolaOur Ladys (Manchester)10.8162
14Ashley MaOur Ladys (Tameside)10.8861
14Miah HaOur Ladys (Manchester)10.9461
16Ethan PiWell Green (Trafford)11.0360
17DylanMabbs Cross (Wigan)11.0659
17Daniel DeSt Wilfreds (Wigan)11.1159
17Jamal AySt Johns (Manchester)11.1359
20Kauiya RaSt Wilfreds (Wigan)11.1658

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Charlotte HaWell Green (Trafford)10.3467
2JadeMabbs Cross (Wigan)10.3866
3RoselynOur Ladys (Manchester)10.6364
4TylerMabbs Cross (Wigan)10.8262
5Tess McOur Ladys (Tameside)10.9760
6CharlotteMabbs Cross (Wigan)11.0759
6Tara StSt Wilfreds (Wigan)11.0959
8Abby o'Our Ladys (Tameside)11.1958
9Nancy ChSt Pauls (Oldham)11.2857
10Grace HaSt Pauls (Oldham)11.3556
10Ania WoOur Ladys (Tameside)11.3956
10Josie StSt Pauls (Oldham)11.4256
10Pearls EdArlies (Tameside)11.4456
14Regan LoSt Pauls (Salford)11.4755
14AsanteOur Ladys (Manchester)11.4855
14Alysia BeSt Wilfreds (Wigan)11.5055
17Sophie MaSt Josephs (Oldham)11.5654
17Simi JoWell Green (Trafford)11.5954
19Lucy DiSt Wilfreds (Wigan)11.6653
19OliviaOur Ladys (Manchester)11.6653

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1FolaOur Ladys (Manchester)2.5084
2Coby WiSt Johns (Manchester)2.4079
3Osker WeOur Ladys (Manchester)2.2270
4Miles RoSt Wilfreds (Wigan)2.1064
4Eddie GoOur Ladys (Manchester)2.1064
6Ashley MaOur Ladys (Tameside)2.0762
7David WaOur Ladys (Tameside)2.0561
8Kayden JoOur Ladys (Manchester)1.9556
9Declan BuSt Pauls (Salford)1.9355
9Daniel DeSt Wilfreds (Wigan)1.9255
11DylanMabbs Cross (Wigan)1.9154
11Henry BoSt Josephs (Oldham)1.9154
11Kauiya RaSt Wilfreds (Wigan)1.9054
11Matthew BeSt Pauls (Oldham)1.9054
11Myles EdSt Pauls (Oldham)1.9054
11Callum PeSt Wilfreds (Wigan)1.9054
11Reece RoArlies (Tameside)1.9054
11Cameron DeOur Ladys (Trafford)1.9054
11Liam taOur Ladys (Trafford)1.9054
11Josh CaSt Josephs (Oldham)1.9054

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Tess McOur Ladys (Tameside)2.1566
2Tara StSt Wilfreds (Wigan)2.1064
3JadeMabbs Cross (Wigan)2.0059
3TylerMabbs Cross (Wigan)2.0059
3Lucy DiSt Wilfreds (Wigan)2.0059
6Ania WoOur Ladys (Tameside)1.9556
7Nancy ChSt Pauls (Oldham)1.9054
7KiaucliaOur Ladys (Manchester)1.9054
7Emily KyMellor (Stockport)1.9054
10ShannonMabbs Cross (Wigan)1.8953
10OliviaOur Ladys (Manchester)1.8953
10JuliaOur Ladys (Manchester)1.8853
13RoselynOur Ladys (Manchester)1.8752
13Ella LaSt Johns (Manchester)1.8652
15Yasmine BrSt Wilfreds (Wigan)1.8551
16Lydia HaMellor (Stockport)1.8350
17Simi JoWell Green (Trafford)1.8049
17Alysia BeSt Wilfreds (Wigan)1.8049
17Josie StSt Pauls (Oldham)1.8049
17Patsy ShMellor (Stockport)1.8049

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Josh HaSt Pauls (Oldham)01:55.0075
2Ashley MaOur Ladys (Tameside)02:00.0070
2Daniel DeSt Wilfreds (Wigan)02:00.0070
4Khalil SpSt Johns (Manchester)02:00.9969
5Robert BeSt Pauls (Oldham)02:02.0068
6DylanMabbs Cross (Wigan)02:02.9967
6Myles EdSt Pauls (Oldham)02:02.9967
8Matthew BeSt Pauls (Oldham)02:04.0066
9David WaOur Ladys (Tameside)02:04.9965
9Kauiya RaSt Wilfreds (Wigan)02:04.9965
9Sam thWell Green (Trafford)02:04.9965
12Eddie GoOur Ladys (Manchester)02:06.0064
12Reece RoArlies (Tameside)02:06.0064
12George SaSt Johns (Manchester)02:06.0064
15Cameron DeOur Ladys (Trafford)02:06.9963
15Jacob JeSt Wilfreds (Wigan)02:06.9963
15Connor OwArlies (Tameside)02:06.9963
18Kayden JoOur Ladys (Manchester)02:08.9961
18JacobMabbs Cross (Wigan)02:08.9961
20Robson KiArlies (Tameside)02:10.0060

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Tess McOur Ladys (Tameside)01:53.0077
2Abby o'Our Ladys (Tameside)02:00.9969
3Charlotte HaWell Green (Trafford)02:04.0066
4JadeMabbs Cross (Wigan)02:06.0064
4Simi JoWell Green (Trafford)02:06.0064
4Pearls EdArlies (Tameside)02:06.0064
7Sophie MaSt Josephs (Oldham)02:06.9963
8Josie StSt Pauls (Oldham)02:08.0062
9Nancy ChSt Pauls (Oldham)02:08.9961
10Tara StSt Wilfreds (Wigan)02:10.9959
11Kasi HoSt Wilfreds (Wigan)02:12.0058
12CharlotteMabbs Cross (Wigan)02:12.9957
13Yasmine BrSt Wilfreds (Wigan)02:14.0056
14Alysia BeSt Wilfreds (Wigan)02:14.9955
15TylerMabbs Cross (Wigan)02:16.0054
15Patsy ShMellor (Stockport)02:16.0054
15Libby CoSt Pauls (Salford)02:16.0054
18Ella LaSt Johns (Manchester)02:18.0052
18Molly SmSt Pauls (Oldham)02:18.0052

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Osker WeOur Ladys (Manchester)43.1086
2David WaOur Ladys (Tameside)37.6075
2Jack SyOur Ladys (Tameside)37.6075
4Miles RoSt Wilfreds (Wigan)37.0074
5Ashley MaOur Ladys (Tameside)35.1070
6ElliotMabbs Cross (Wigan)34.4068
6Kauiya RaSt Wilfreds (Wigan)34.1068
8Callum PeSt Wilfreds (Wigan)32.1064
9DylanMabbs Cross (Wigan)29.5059
10Damien SmOur Ladys (Tameside)29.1058
10Josh HaSt Pauls (Oldham)29.0058
12Ben AsOur Ladys (Tameside)28.5057
13Daniel DeSt Wilfreds (Wigan)28.0056
14FolaOur Ladys (Manchester)27.9055
14Matthew BeSt Pauls (Oldham)27.9055
14Eddie GoOur Ladys (Manchester)27.7055
14Kayden JoOur Ladys (Manchester)27.5055
14Sandy McSt Johns (Manchester)27.5055
19Josh poMellor (Stockport)27.2054
20Robert BeSt Pauls (Oldham)26.8053

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Tara StSt Wilfreds (Wigan)30.3060
2Sophie AdArlies (Tameside)24.8049
3Alysia BeSt Wilfreds (Wigan)22.9045
4KiaucliaOur Ladys (Manchester)21.5043
5Tess McOur Ladys (Tameside)20.5041
5Nancy ChSt Pauls (Oldham)20.5041
5Isobel ClWell Green (Trafford)20.5041
8Charlotte HaWell Green (Trafford)19.2038
8Yasmine BrSt Wilfreds (Wigan)19.2038
8Abbey SpSt Josephs (Oldham)19.0038
11Simi JoWell Green (Trafford)18.9037
11Libby CoSt Pauls (Salford)18.8037
11Ellie KeSt Pauls (Salford)18.8037
11Bianka GrArlies (Tameside)18.8037
11Lucy DiSt Wilfreds (Wigan)18.7037
11Olivia AsOur Ladys (Tameside)18.6037
17Abby o'Our Ladys (Tameside)18.2036
17Ania WoOur Ladys (Tameside)18.1036
19ErnestaMabbs Cross (Wigan)17.6035
19Molly FaOur Ladys (Trafford)17.5035

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Osker WeOur Ladys (Manchester)280Gold
2David WaOur Ladys (Tameside)271Gold
3Ashley MaOur Ladys (Tameside)263Gold
4FolaOur Ladys (Manchester)257Gold
5Miles RoSt Wilfreds (Wigan)249Gold
6Coby WiSt Johns (Manchester)246Gold
6Josh HaSt Pauls (Oldham)246Gold
8Kauiya RaSt Wilfreds (Wigan)245Gold
8Eddie GoOur Ladys (Manchester)245Gold
10Matthew BeSt Pauls (Oldham)242Gold
11Daniel DeSt Wilfreds (Wigan)240Gold
12DylanMabbs Cross (Wigan)239Gold
13Myles EdSt Pauls (Oldham)234Gold
14Robert BeSt Pauls (Oldham)232Silver
15Callum PeSt Wilfreds (Wigan)230Gold
15Kayden JoOur Ladys (Manchester)230Gold
17Reece RoArlies (Tameside)227Gold
18Jack SyOur Ladys (Tameside)224Gold
19ElliotMabbs Cross (Wigan)218Gold
20Cameron DeOur Ladys (Trafford)217Silver
21Jacob JeSt Wilfreds (Wigan)214Silver
21Khalil SpSt Johns (Manchester)214Silver
23Josh poMellor (Stockport)210Gold
23Connor OwArlies (Tameside)210Silver
25JacobMabbs Cross (Wigan)205Silver
26BillyMabbs Cross (Wigan)204Silver
26Declan BuSt Pauls (Salford)204Silver
28Robson KiArlies (Tameside)203Silver
28Miah HaOur Ladys (Manchester)203Silver
30Jordan CrArlies (Tameside)202Silver
30Bradley L St Pauls (Salford)202Silver
30Josh SiMellor (Stockport)202Gold
33Joe McArlies (Tameside)200Gold
34Liam taOur Ladys (Trafford)199Silver
34Damien SmOur Ladys (Tameside)199Silver
36Henry BoSt Josephs (Oldham)198Silver
37Jamal AySt Johns (Manchester)196Silver
37Josh CaSt Josephs (Oldham)196Silver
39George SaSt Johns (Manchester)194Silver
40Peter MiSt Josephs (Oldham)193Silver
41Daniel JoMellor (Stockport)190Silver
42Sandy McSt Johns (Manchester)188Gold
43Ben AsOur Ladys (Tameside)186Silver
44Jordan KiSt Pauls (Salford)184Silver
45Enan WiSt Pauls (Salford)178Silver
46Zak JeSt Pauls (Salford)165Silver
46Ethan PiWell Green (Trafford)165Silver
48Joe HuMellor (Stockport)161Silver
49Sam thWell Green (Trafford)156Bronze
50Joshua MaOur Ladys (Trafford)155Silver
51Connor WeSt Josephs (Oldham)151Bronze
52Dan PaMellor (Stockport)149Silver
52Zion HeWell Green (Trafford)149Bronze
54Leo FiWell Green (Trafford)126Bronze
55Lewis MiOur Ladys (Trafford)111Bronze
56George ThWell Green (Trafford)107Bronze
57Corey SmOur Ladys (Trafford)101Level 2

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Tess McOur Ladys (Tameside)244Gold
2Tara StSt Wilfreds (Wigan)242Gold
3JadeMabbs Cross (Wigan)222Gold
4Charlotte HaWell Green (Trafford)215Gold
5Nancy ChSt Pauls (Oldham)213Gold
6Abby o'Our Ladys (Tameside)207Gold
7TylerMabbs Cross (Wigan)204Silver
7Alysia BeSt Wilfreds (Wigan)204Gold
7Simi JoWell Green (Trafford)204Gold
10Ania WoOur Ladys (Tameside)199Gold
11Lucy DiSt Wilfreds (Wigan)198Gold
12Yasmine BrSt Wilfreds (Wigan)197Gold
13Pearls EdArlies (Tameside)191Silver
13RoselynOur Ladys (Manchester)191Silver
15Josie StSt Pauls (Oldham)190Silver
16KiaucliaOur Ladys (Manchester)189Gold
16Sophie MaSt Josephs (Oldham)189Silver
18Ella LaSt Johns (Manchester)185Silver
19Isobel ClWell Green (Trafford)183Gold
19Patsy ShMellor (Stockport)183Gold
19CharlotteMabbs Cross (Wigan)183Silver
22Sophie AdArlies (Tameside)182Gold
23Molly SmSt Pauls (Oldham)180Silver
23Libby CoSt Pauls (Salford)180Gold
23Emily KyMellor (Stockport)180Gold
26Eve ChOur Ladys (Tameside)179Gold
27AsanteOur Ladys (Manchester)175Gold
28Ellie KeSt Pauls (Salford)173Gold
29ShannonMabbs Cross (Wigan)171Silver
29Molly FaOur Ladys (Trafford)171Silver
29Regan LoSt Pauls (Salford)171Silver
32Grace HaSt Pauls (Oldham)168Silver
33Lydia HaMellor (Stockport)167Gold
34JuliaOur Ladys (Manchester)160Silver
35Grace ThSt Johns (Manchester)159Silver
36Kasi HoSt Wilfreds (Wigan)154Silver
37Isabel GrSt Josephs (Oldham)153Silver
38ErnestaMabbs Cross (Wigan)152Silver
39Kizzy SpSt Johns (Manchester)148Silver
40Abbey SpSt Josephs (Oldham)146Silver
41Sophie ChSt Johns (Manchester)142Silver
42Anna BrMellor (Stockport)141Silver
43OliviaOur Ladys (Manchester)138Silver
44Zainab ShWell Green (Trafford)137Silver
45Eleanor CuSt Josephs (Oldham)134Silver
46Indie CoWell Green (Trafford)133Silver
47Olivia JoSt Pauls (Salford)131Silver
48Keava McOur Ladys (Trafford)128Bronze
48Evelyn BaOur Ladys (Trafford)128Bronze
50Olivia AsOur Ladys (Tameside)122Silver
51Bethany MeArlies (Tameside)120Bronze
52Megan RoArlies (Tameside)117Bronze
53Helen DeSt Pauls (Salford)113Bronze
54Bianka GrArlies (Tameside)109Bronze
55LucyMoneMellor (Stockport)88Bronze
55Saddie HaSt Johns (Manchester)88Bronze
57Nicole WyOur Ladys (Trafford)78Level 2

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Osker WeOur Ladys (Manchester)280Certificate
2David WaOur Ladys (Tameside)271Certificate
3Ashley MaOur Ladys (Tameside)263Certificate
4FolaOur Ladys (Manchester)257Certificate
5Miles RoSt Wilfreds (Wigan)249Certificate
6Josh HaSt Pauls (Oldham)246Certificate
6Coby WiSt Johns (Manchester)246Certificate
8Eddie GoOur Ladys (Manchester)245Certificate
8Kauiya RaSt Wilfreds (Wigan)245Certificate
10Matthew BeSt Pauls (Oldham)242Certificate
11Daniel DeSt Wilfreds (Wigan)240Certificate
12DylanMabbs Cross (Wigan)239Certificate
13Myles EdSt Pauls (Oldham)234Certificate
14Robert BeSt Pauls (Oldham)232Certificate
15Kayden JoOur Ladys (Manchester)230Certificate
15Callum PeSt Wilfreds (Wigan)230Certificate
17Reece RoArlies (Tameside)227Certificate
18Jack SyOur Ladys (Tameside)224Certificate
19ElliotMabbs Cross (Wigan)218Certificate
20Cameron DeOur Ladys (Trafford)217Certificate
21Jacob JeSt Wilfreds (Wigan)214Certificate
21Khalil SpSt Johns (Manchester)214Certificate
23Josh poMellor (Stockport)210Certificate
23Connor OwArlies (Tameside)210Certificate
25JacobMabbs Cross (Wigan)205Certificate
26Declan BuSt Pauls (Salford)204Certificate
26BillyMabbs Cross (Wigan)204Certificate
28Robson KiArlies (Tameside)203Certificate
28Miah HaOur Ladys (Manchester)203Certificate
30Bradley L St Pauls (Salford)202Certificate
30Josh SiMellor (Stockport)202Certificate
30Jordan CrArlies (Tameside)202Certificate
33Joe McArlies (Tameside)200Certificate
34Damien SmOur Ladys (Tameside)199Certificate
34Liam taOur Ladys (Trafford)199Certificate
36Henry BoSt Josephs (Oldham)198Certificate
37Josh CaSt Josephs (Oldham)196Certificate
37Jamal AySt Johns (Manchester)196Certificate
39George SaSt Johns (Manchester)194Certificate
40Peter MiSt Josephs (Oldham)193Certificate
41Daniel JoMellor (Stockport)190Certificate
42Sandy McSt Johns (Manchester)188Certificate
43Ben AsOur Ladys (Tameside)186Certificate
44Jordan KiSt Pauls (Salford)184Certificate
45Enan WiSt Pauls (Salford)178Certificate
46Ethan PiWell Green (Trafford)165Certificate
46Zak JeSt Pauls (Salford)165Certificate
48Joe HuMellor (Stockport)161Certificate
49Sam thWell Green (Trafford)156Certificate
50Joshua MaOur Ladys (Trafford)155Certificate
51Connor WeSt Josephs (Oldham)151Certificate
52Dan PaMellor (Stockport)149Certificate
52Zion HeWell Green (Trafford)149Certificate
54Leo FiWell Green (Trafford)126Certificate
55Lewis MiOur Ladys (Trafford)111Certificate
56George ThWell Green (Trafford)107Certificate
57Corey SmOur Ladys (Trafford)101Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Tess McOur Ladys (Tameside)244Certificate
2Tara StSt Wilfreds (Wigan)242Certificate
3JadeMabbs Cross (Wigan)222Certificate
4Charlotte HaWell Green (Trafford)215Certificate
5Nancy ChSt Pauls (Oldham)213Certificate
6Abby o'Our Ladys (Tameside)207Certificate
7TylerMabbs Cross (Wigan)204Certificate
7Simi JoWell Green (Trafford)204Certificate
7Alysia BeSt Wilfreds (Wigan)204Certificate
10Ania WoOur Ladys (Tameside)199Certificate
11Lucy DiSt Wilfreds (Wigan)198Certificate
12Yasmine BrSt Wilfreds (Wigan)197Certificate
13Pearls EdArlies (Tameside)191Certificate
13RoselynOur Ladys (Manchester)191Certificate
15Josie StSt Pauls (Oldham)190Certificate
16Sophie MaSt Josephs (Oldham)189Certificate
16KiaucliaOur Ladys (Manchester)189Certificate
18Ella LaSt Johns (Manchester)185Certificate
19CharlotteMabbs Cross (Wigan)183Certificate
19Patsy ShMellor (Stockport)183Certificate
19Isobel ClWell Green (Trafford)183Certificate
22Sophie AdArlies (Tameside)182Certificate
23Molly SmSt Pauls (Oldham)180Certificate
23Emily KyMellor (Stockport)180Certificate
23Libby CoSt Pauls (Salford)180Certificate
26Eve ChOur Ladys (Tameside)179Certificate
27AsanteOur Ladys (Manchester)175Certificate
28Ellie KeSt Pauls (Salford)173Certificate
29Regan LoSt Pauls (Salford)171Certificate
29Molly FaOur Ladys (Trafford)171Certificate
29ShannonMabbs Cross (Wigan)171Certificate
32Grace HaSt Pauls (Oldham)168Certificate
33Lydia HaMellor (Stockport)167Certificate
34JuliaOur Ladys (Manchester)160Certificate
35Grace ThSt Johns (Manchester)159Certificate
36Kasi HoSt Wilfreds (Wigan)154Certificate
37Isabel GrSt Josephs (Oldham)153Certificate
38ErnestaMabbs Cross (Wigan)152Certificate
39Kizzy SpSt Johns (Manchester)148Certificate
40Abbey SpSt Josephs (Oldham)146Certificate
41Sophie ChSt Johns (Manchester)142Certificate
42Anna BrMellor (Stockport)141Certificate
43OliviaOur Ladys (Manchester)138Certificate
44Zainab ShWell Green (Trafford)137Certificate
45Eleanor CuSt Josephs (Oldham)134Certificate
46Indie CoWell Green (Trafford)133Certificate
47Olivia JoSt Pauls (Salford)131Certificate
48Keava McOur Ladys (Trafford)128Certificate
48Evelyn BaOur Ladys (Trafford)128Certificate
50Olivia AsOur Ladys (Tameside)122Certificate
51Bethany MeArlies (Tameside)120Certificate
52Megan RoArlies (Tameside)117Certificate
53Helen DeSt Pauls (Salford)113Certificate
54Bianka GrArlies (Tameside)109Certificate
55LucyMoneMellor (Stockport)88Certificate
55Saddie HaSt Johns (Manchester)88Certificate
57Nicole WyOur Ladys (Trafford)78Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....