Basket

Stanley Y3/4 QK
Stanley Y5/6 QK (01/07/2011)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1OLOC1704
2ST LUKES 11698
3ST JEROMES 11590
4NORWOOD1511
5ST LUKES 21361
6ST JEROMES 21267
7BDS998

Teams

OLOC

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
364OLLIE12.24481.905402:06.996346.0092257
366NICHOLAS11.60542.206902:14.995535.0070248
365JOE11.73532.005902:14.005638.0076244
367MATTHEW12.05501.935502:12.005829.0058221
360MACY11.90511.965702:16.005421.0042204
362ELLIE13.11392.005902:16.005417.0034186
361SHARMA12.70432.136502:20.005011.0022180
363ANNA12.53451.724502:20.005012.0024164

ST LUKES 1

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
494BEN11.20582.005902:04.006636.0072255
497JULES11.50552.046102:18.005235.0070238
495WILL C11.90511.784802:16.995334.0068220
496WILL M11.70531.895302:16.005426.0052212
490ALICE11.48562.005902:12.005820.0040213
492GEORGIA12.82422.106402:22.004824.0048202
493OLIVIA P12.07502.005902:25.004516.0032186
491NISHA13.88321.704402:18.005222.0044172

ST JEROMES 1

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
372HARRISON11.55552.186802:08.996130.0060244
374TOM12.18492.005902:16.005435.0070232
375RYAN12.46462.066202:12.995729.0058223
373GEORGE11.87522.116402:24.004623.0046208
371SALLY12.10491.664202:12.005817.0034183
368RHIANNA12.86421.734502:29.004122.0044172
370ANNABEL13.35371.754602:39.003126.0052166
369MEGAN11.81521.704402:37.993217.0034162

NORWOOD

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
396JAMIE11.44561.975702:08.006230.0060235
398TOM L12.75431.855102:02.006830.0060222
397TOM S12.37471.855102:20.994937.0074221
399TOM L11.81521.945602:25.004528.0056209
394AMIE12.12491.845102:33.993618.0036172
395ELISE12.37471.784802:29.994017.0034169
393ANYA12.75431.905402:33.003716.0032166
392NATASHA13.24381.603903:45.001015.0030117

ST LUKES 2

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
358ZAK12.70432.046102:20.005029.0058212
357SAM12.00501.975702:20.005022.0044201
359MATTHEW11.50551.955602:20.005018.0036197
356JOSEPH12.80421.955602:14.995519.0038191
499FREYA12.27481.935502:27.994215.0030175
498OLIVIA W13.57351.885302:29.004114.0028157
355REBECCA13.22381.825003:20.001013.0026124
500HELENA18.17101.955603:46.-011014.0028104

ST JEROMES 2

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
380CAMERON11.81521.704402:16.995325.0050199
381ANDREW13.29381.925502:23.-014728.0056196
383JACK12.11491.915402:27.004321.0042188
382BEN12.93411.905400:00.00022.0044139
378ELLIE12.91412.056102:33.993618.0036174
377ORLA13.94311.684302:43.002714.0028129
376EVE13.26381.714402:48.002210.0020124
379KATIE D13.50351.593802:52.991714.0028118

BDS

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
389JORDAN12.81422.106402:16.995332.0064223
391ROBERT13.64341.704402:25.004517.0034157
390DYLAN13.52351.704403:02.001031.0062151
388CHARLIE12.82421.925502:56.991312.0024134
387JESSICA15.30171.583803:35.001021.0042107
386ZOE14.33271.473203:18.001014.002897
385HARLANNE14.91211.302403:35.99105.001065
384BETHANY15.70131.412903:04.00106.001264

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1OLLIEOLOC 12.24481.905402:06.996346.0092257
2BENST LUKES 111.20582.005902:04.006636.0072255
3NICHOLASOLOC 11.60542.206902:14.995535.0070248
4HARRISONST JEROMES 111.55552.186802:08.996130.0060244
4JOEOLOC 11.73532.005902:14.005638.0076244
6JULESST LUKES 111.50552.046102:18.005235.0070238
7JAMIENORWOOD11.44561.975702:08.006230.0060235
8TOMST JEROMES 112.18492.005902:16.005435.0070232
9RYANST JEROMES 112.46462.066202:12.995729.0058223
9JORDANBDS12.81422.106402:16.995332.0064223
11TOM LNORWOOD12.75431.855102:02.006830.0060222
12TOM SNORWOOD12.37471.855102:20.994937.0074221
12MATTHEWOLOC 12.05501.935502:12.005829.0058221
14WILL CST LUKES 111.90511.784802:16.995334.0068220
15WILL MST LUKES 111.70531.895302:16.005426.0052212
15ZAKST LUKES 212.70432.046102:20.005029.0058212
17TOM LNORWOOD11.81521.945602:25.004528.0056209
18GEORGEST JEROMES 111.87522.116402:24.004623.0046208
19SAMST LUKES 212.00501.975702:20.005022.0044201
20CAMERONST JEROMES 211.81521.704402:16.995325.0050199
21MATTHEWST LUKES 211.50551.955602:20.005018.0036197
22ANDREWST JEROMES 213.29381.925502:23.-014728.0056196
23JOSEPHST LUKES 212.80421.955602:14.995519.0038191
24JACKST JEROMES 212.11491.915402:27.004321.0042188
25ROBERTBDS13.64341.704402:25.004517.0034157
26DYLANBDS13.52351.704403:02.001031.0062151
27BENST JEROMES 212.93411.905400:00.00022.0044139
28CHARLIEBDS12.82421.925502:56.991312.0024134

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1ALICEST LUKES 111.48562.005902:12.005820.0040213
2MACYOLOC 11.90511.965702:16.005421.0042204
3GEORGIAST LUKES 112.82422.106402:22.004824.0048202
4OLIVIA PST LUKES 112.07502.005902:25.004516.0032186
4ELLIEOLOC 13.11392.005902:16.005417.0034186
6SALLYST JEROMES 112.10491.664202:12.005817.0034183
7SHARMAOLOC 12.70432.136502:20.005011.0022180
8FREYAST LUKES 212.27481.935502:27.994215.0030175
9ELLIEST JEROMES 212.91412.056102:33.993618.0036174
10AMIENORWOOD12.12491.845102:33.993618.0036172
10NISHAST LUKES 113.88321.704402:18.005222.0044172
10RHIANNAST JEROMES 112.86421.734502:29.004122.0044172
13ELISENORWOOD12.37471.784802:29.994017.0034169
14ANYANORWOOD12.75431.905402:33.003716.0032166
14ANNABELST JEROMES 113.35371.754602:39.003126.0052166
16ANNAOLOC 12.53451.724502:20.005012.0024164
17MEGANST JEROMES 111.81521.704402:37.993217.0034162
18OLIVIA WST LUKES 213.57351.885302:29.004114.0028157
19ORLAST JEROMES 213.94311.684302:43.002714.0028129
20REBECCAST LUKES 213.22381.825003:20.001013.0026124
20EVEST JEROMES 213.26381.714402:48.002210.0020124
22KATIE DST JEROMES 213.50351.593802:52.991714.0028118
23NATASHANORWOOD13.24381.603903:45.001015.0030117
24JESSICABDS15.30171.583803:35.001021.0042107
25HELENAST LUKES 218.17101.955603:46.-011014.0028104
26ZOEBDS14.33271.473203:18.001014.002897
27HARLANNEBDS14.91211.302403:35.99105.001065
28BETHANYBDS15.70131.412903:04.00106.001264

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1BENST LUKES 111.2058
2JAMIENORWOOD11.4456
3JULESST LUKES 111.5055
3MATTHEWST LUKES 211.5055
3HARRISONST JEROMES 111.5555
6NICHOLASOLOC 11.6054
7WILL MST LUKES 111.7053
7JOEOLOC 11.7353
9TOM LNORWOOD11.8152
9CAMERONST JEROMES 211.8152
9GEORGEST JEROMES 111.8752
12WILL CST LUKES 111.9051
13SAMST LUKES 212.0050
13MATTHEWOLOC 12.0550
15JACKST JEROMES 212.1149
15TOMST JEROMES 112.1849
17OLLIEOLOC 12.2448
18TOM SNORWOOD12.3747
19RYANST JEROMES 112.4646
20ZAKST LUKES 212.7043

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1ALICEST LUKES 111.4856
2MEGANST JEROMES 111.8152
3MACYOLOC 11.9051
4OLIVIA PST LUKES 112.0750
5SALLYST JEROMES 112.1049
5AMIENORWOOD12.1249
7FREYAST LUKES 212.2748
8ELISENORWOOD12.3747
9ANNAOLOC 12.5345
10SHARMAOLOC 12.7043
10ANYANORWOOD12.7543
12GEORGIAST LUKES 112.8242
12RHIANNAST JEROMES 112.8642
14ELLIEST JEROMES 212.9141
15ELLIEOLOC 13.1139
16REBECCAST LUKES 213.2238
16NATASHANORWOOD13.2438
16EVEST JEROMES 213.2638
19ANNABELST JEROMES 113.3537
20KATIE DST JEROMES 213.5035

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1NICHOLASOLOC 2.2069
2HARRISONST JEROMES 12.1868
3GEORGEST JEROMES 12.1164
3JORDANBDS2.1064
5RYANST JEROMES 12.0662
6JULESST LUKES 12.0461
6ZAKST LUKES 22.0461
8BENST LUKES 12.0059
8JOEOLOC 2.0059
8TOMST JEROMES 12.0059
11JAMIENORWOOD1.9757
11SAMST LUKES 21.9757
13MATTHEWST LUKES 21.9556
13JOSEPHST LUKES 21.9556
13TOM LNORWOOD1.9456
16MATTHEWOLOC 1.9355
16ANDREWST JEROMES 21.9255
16CHARLIEBDS1.9255
19JACKST JEROMES 21.9154
19OLLIEOLOC 1.9054

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1SHARMAOLOC 2.1365
2GEORGIAST LUKES 12.1064
3ELLIEST JEROMES 22.0561
4ALICEST LUKES 12.0059
4OLIVIA PST LUKES 12.0059
4ELLIEOLOC 2.0059
7MACYOLOC 1.9657
8HELENAST LUKES 21.9556
9FREYAST LUKES 21.9355
10ANYANORWOOD1.9054
11OLIVIA WST LUKES 21.8853
12AMIENORWOOD1.8451
13REBECCAST LUKES 21.8250
14ELISENORWOOD1.7848
15ANNABELST JEROMES 11.7546
16RHIANNAST JEROMES 11.7345
16ANNAOLOC 1.7245
18EVEST JEROMES 21.7144
18NISHAST LUKES 11.7044
18MEGANST JEROMES 11.7044

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1TOM LNORWOOD02:02.0068
2BENST LUKES 102:04.0066
3OLLIEOLOC 02:06.9963
4JAMIENORWOOD02:08.0062
5HARRISONST JEROMES 102:08.9961
6MATTHEWOLOC 02:12.0058
7RYANST JEROMES 102:12.9957
8JOEOLOC 02:14.0056
9NICHOLASOLOC 02:14.9955
9JOSEPHST LUKES 202:14.9955
11TOMST JEROMES 102:16.0054
11WILL MST LUKES 102:16.0054
13JORDANBDS02:16.9953
13WILL CST LUKES 102:16.9953
13CAMERONST JEROMES 202:16.9953
16JULESST LUKES 102:18.0052
17ZAKST LUKES 202:20.0050
17SAMST LUKES 202:20.0050
17MATTHEWST LUKES 202:20.0050

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1ALICEST LUKES 102:12.0058
1SALLYST JEROMES 102:12.0058
3MACYOLOC 02:16.0054
3ELLIEOLOC 02:16.0054
5NISHAST LUKES 102:18.0052
6SHARMAOLOC 02:20.0050
6ANNAOLOC 02:20.0050
8GEORGIAST LUKES 102:22.0048
9OLIVIA PST LUKES 102:25.0045
10FREYAST LUKES 202:27.9942
11RHIANNAST JEROMES 102:29.0041
11OLIVIA WST LUKES 202:29.0041
13ELISENORWOOD02:29.9940
14ANYANORWOOD02:33.0037
15ELLIEST JEROMES 202:33.9936
15AMIENORWOOD02:33.9936
17MEGANST JEROMES 102:37.9932
18ANNABELST JEROMES 102:39.0031
19ORLAST JEROMES 202:43.0027
20EVEST JEROMES 202:48.0022

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1OLLIEOLOC 46.0092
2JOEOLOC 38.0076
3TOM SNORWOOD37.0074
4BENST LUKES 136.0072
5NICHOLASOLOC 35.0070
5JULESST LUKES 135.0070
5TOMST JEROMES 135.0070
8WILL CST LUKES 134.0068
9JORDANBDS32.0064
10DYLANBDS31.0062
11HARRISONST JEROMES 130.0060
11JAMIENORWOOD30.0060
11TOM LNORWOOD30.0060
14RYANST JEROMES 129.0058
14MATTHEWOLOC 29.0058
14ZAKST LUKES 229.0058
17TOM LNORWOOD28.0056
17ANDREWST JEROMES 228.0056
19WILL MST LUKES 126.0052
20CAMERONST JEROMES 225.0050

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1ANNABELST JEROMES 126.0052
2GEORGIAST LUKES 124.0048
3NISHAST LUKES 122.0044
3RHIANNAST JEROMES 122.0044
5MACYOLOC 21.0042
5JESSICABDS21.0042
7ALICEST LUKES 120.0040
8ELLIEST JEROMES 218.0036
8AMIENORWOOD18.0036
10ELLIEOLOC 17.0034
10SALLYST JEROMES 117.0034
10ELISENORWOOD17.0034
10MEGANST JEROMES 117.0034
14OLIVIA PST LUKES 116.0032
14ANYANORWOOD16.0032
16FREYAST LUKES 215.0030
16NATASHANORWOOD15.0030
18OLIVIA WST LUKES 214.0028
18ORLAST JEROMES 214.0028
18KATIE DST JEROMES 214.0028

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1OLLIEOLOC 257Gold
2BENST LUKES 1255Gold
3NICHOLASOLOC 248Gold
4JOEOLOC 244Gold
4HARRISONST JEROMES 1244Gold
6JULESST LUKES 1238Gold
7JAMIENORWOOD235Gold
8TOMST JEROMES 1232Gold
9JORDANBDS223Gold
9RYANST JEROMES 1223Gold
11TOM LNORWOOD222Gold
12TOM SNORWOOD221Gold
12MATTHEWOLOC 221Gold
14WILL CST LUKES 1220Gold
15ZAKST LUKES 2212Gold
15WILL MST LUKES 1212Gold
17TOM LNORWOOD209Gold
18GEORGEST JEROMES 1208Gold
19SAMST LUKES 2201Silver
20CAMERONST JEROMES 2199Silver
21MATTHEWST LUKES 2197Silver
22ANDREWST JEROMES 2196Gold
23JOSEPHST LUKES 2191Silver
24JACKST JEROMES 2188Silver
25ROBERTBDS157Silver
26DYLANBDS151Silver
27BENST JEROMES 2139Silver
28CHARLIEBDS134Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1ALICEST LUKES 1213Gold
2MACYOLOC 204Gold
3GEORGIAST LUKES 1202Gold
4ELLIEOLOC 186Silver
4OLIVIA PST LUKES 1186Gold
6SALLYST JEROMES 1183Silver
7SHARMAOLOC 180Silver
8FREYAST LUKES 2175Gold
9ELLIEST JEROMES 2174Gold
10AMIENORWOOD172Gold
10RHIANNAST JEROMES 1172Gold
10NISHAST LUKES 1172Silver
13ELISENORWOOD169Gold
14ANYANORWOOD166Gold
14ANNABELST JEROMES 1166Gold
16ANNAOLOC 164Silver
17MEGANST JEROMES 1162Gold
18OLIVIA WST LUKES 2157Silver
19ORLAST JEROMES 2129Bronze
20EVEST JEROMES 2124Silver
20REBECCAST LUKES 2124Silver
22KATIE DST JEROMES 2118Silver
23NATASHANORWOOD117Bronze
24JESSICABDS107Bronze
25HELENAST LUKES 2104Bronze
26ZOEBDS97Bronze
27HARLANNEBDS65Level 2
28BETHANYBDS64Level 2

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1OLLIEOLOC 257Certificate
2BENST LUKES 1255Certificate
3NICHOLASOLOC 248Certificate
4JOEOLOC 244Certificate
4HARRISONST JEROMES 1244Certificate
6JULESST LUKES 1238Certificate
7JAMIENORWOOD235Certificate
8TOMST JEROMES 1232Certificate
9RYANST JEROMES 1223Certificate
9JORDANBDS223Certificate
11TOM LNORWOOD222Certificate
12TOM SNORWOOD221Certificate
12MATTHEWOLOC 221Certificate
14WILL CST LUKES 1220Certificate
15ZAKST LUKES 2212Certificate
15WILL MST LUKES 1212Certificate
17TOM LNORWOOD209Certificate
18GEORGEST JEROMES 1208Certificate
19SAMST LUKES 2201Certificate
20CAMERONST JEROMES 2199Certificate
21MATTHEWST LUKES 2197Certificate
22ANDREWST JEROMES 2196Certificate
23JOSEPHST LUKES 2191Certificate
24JACKST JEROMES 2188Certificate
25ROBERTBDS157Certificate
26DYLANBDS151Certificate
27BENST JEROMES 2139Certificate
28CHARLIEBDS134Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1ALICEST LUKES 1213Certificate
2MACYOLOC 204Certificate
3GEORGIAST LUKES 1202Certificate
4ELLIEOLOC 186Certificate
4OLIVIA PST LUKES 1186Certificate
6SALLYST JEROMES 1183Certificate
7SHARMAOLOC 180Certificate
8FREYAST LUKES 2175Certificate
9ELLIEST JEROMES 2174Certificate
10NISHAST LUKES 1172Certificate
10RHIANNAST JEROMES 1172Certificate
10AMIENORWOOD172Certificate
13ELISENORWOOD169Certificate
14ANNABELST JEROMES 1166Certificate
14ANYANORWOOD166Certificate
16ANNAOLOC 164Certificate
17MEGANST JEROMES 1162Certificate
18OLIVIA WST LUKES 2157Certificate
19ORLAST JEROMES 2129Certificate
20REBECCAST LUKES 2124Certificate
20EVEST JEROMES 2124Certificate
22KATIE DST JEROMES 2118Certificate
23NATASHANORWOOD117Certificate
24JESSICABDS107Certificate
25HELENAST LUKES 2104Certificate
26ZOEBDS97Certificate
27HARLANNEBDS65Certificate
28BETHANYBDS64Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....