Basket

Worcestershire Level 3 School Games
Worcestershire Level 3 School Games (25/06/2013)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1Wyre - Burlish1442
2Alvechurch Middle1369
3St Barnabas School851
4Vale of Evesham624

Teams

Wyre - Burlish

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
25Ryan Ri12.20481.483301:46.-018420.5041206
24No2413.90311.423002:16.005416.0032147
21Matthew Po13.70331.302402:10.00609.0018135
27Aaron La13.90311.382802:23.-01477.0014120
23No2319.10100.901002:45.00256.001257
22Laura Po12.50451.855101:54.007612.0024196
26Mia Cl12.30471.603901:50.008014.0028194
28Milly Ed14.30271.141502:20.99497.0014105

Alvechurch Middle

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
5Nahum Pi12.80421.503401:50.008026.0052208
10Jack rh15.10191.423001:46.-018422.0044177
6Robbie Jo13.20381.382801:59.007110.0020157
3No313.30371.402902:08.006213.0026154
9william jo16.40101.101402:29.004110.002085
8No811.50552.066201:52.007824.0048243
7Nancy Eu13.00401.302401:56.007411.0022160
4No4113.50351.101402:02.006811.0022139
2Danielle Sa15.90101.704402:08.99618.0016131
1Libby Hi16.50101.061202:31.003917.003495

St Barnabas School

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
13Kien Be11.70531.905401:46.-018421.0042233
11Luke Br12.90411.945601:52.007820.0040215
16Jack Mi12.40461.764701:53.007719.0038208
19Ross Gr12.80421.503401:53.007721.0042195
20Kieran Ha13.70331.402902:04.006628.0056184
12Jack Br13.20381.664202:02.996718.0036183
17Tommy Bl13.70331.483302:06.006416.0032162
14Thomas Re14.20281.382802:08.99618.5017134
15No1514.70231.201902:18.995112.0024117
18Jay Ro15.70131.222002:37.003313.002692

Vale of Evesham

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
41No4115.90100.621002:20.005010.502191
45Adam Ta18.30101.423002:39.99306.001282
51Marcus Go18.50101.603902:54.99155.001074
44Aidan Ma21.10101.201903:14.001012.002463
48Joshua We19.60100.801002:43.99268.001662
43James Ph19.34101.101402:56.00148.001654
50No5015.10191.302402:10.99598.0016118
42Katie Si15.50151.001002:16.005411.0022101
47Libby Wi24.20101.201903:29.99108.001655
46Megan Bo28.90100.901003:14.99102.001040
49Nicola Ca22.90100.661003:27.99103.001040

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Kien BeSt Barnabas School11.70531.905401:46.-018421.0042233
2Luke BrSt Barnabas School12.90411.945601:52.007820.0040215
3Nahum PiAlvechurch Middle12.80421.503401:50.008026.0052208
3Jack MiSt Barnabas School12.40461.764701:53.007719.0038208
5Ryan RiWyre - Burlish12.20481.483301:46.-018420.5041206
6Ross GrSt Barnabas School12.80421.503401:53.007721.0042195
7Thomas SmWyre - St Barts12.60441.724502:00.996916.0032190
8No32Wyre - St Barts12.90411.644102:04.006619.0038186
9Kieran HaSt Barnabas School13.70331.402902:04.006628.0056184
10Jack BrSt Barnabas School13.20381.664202:02.996718.0036183
11Tyler PeWyre - St Barts12.70431.624002:04.006615.5031180
12Jack rhAlvechurch Middle15.10191.423001:46.-018422.0044177
13Tommy BlSt Barnabas School13.70331.483302:06.006416.0032162
14Robbie JoAlvechurch Middle13.20381.382801:59.007110.0020157
15No3Alvechurch Middle13.30371.402902:08.006213.0026154
16No24Wyre - Burlish13.90311.423002:16.005416.0032147
17Liam CaWyre - St Barts14.40261.443102:12.995715.0030144
18Matthew PoWyre - Burlish13.70331.302402:10.00609.0018135
19Thomas ReSt Barnabas School14.20281.382802:08.99618.5017134
20Aaron LaWyre - Burlish13.90311.382802:23.-01477.0014120
21No15St Barnabas School14.70231.201902:18.995112.0024117
22Jay RoSt Barnabas School15.70131.222002:37.003313.002692
22No31Wyre - St Barts15.30161.222002:41.992814.002892
24No41Vale of Evesham15.90100.621002:20.005010.502191
25william joAlvechurch Middle16.40101.101402:29.004110.002085
26Adam TaVale of Evesham18.30101.423002:39.99306.001282
27Marcus GoVale of Evesham18.50101.603902:54.99155.001074
28Aidan MaVale of Evesham21.10101.201903:14.001012.002463
29Joshua WeVale of Evesham19.60100.801002:43.99268.001662
30No23Wyre - Burlish19.10100.901002:45.00256.001257
31James PhVale of Evesham19.34101.101402:56.00148.001654

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1No8Alvechurch Middle11.50552.066201:52.007824.0048243
2Laura PoWyre - Burlish12.50451.855101:54.007612.0024196
3Mia ClWyre - Burlish12.30471.603901:50.008014.0028194
4Bethany ReWyre - Offmore13.30371.624001:51.00797.0014170
5Nancy EuAlvechurch Middle13.00401.302401:56.007411.0022160
6No41Alvechurch Middle13.50351.101402:02.006811.0022139
7Danielle SaAlvechurch Middle15.90101.704402:08.99618.0016131
8Ellei-Mai WaWyre - Offmore15.10191.322502:22.004814.0028120
9No50Vale of Evesham15.10191.302402:10.99598.0016118
10Milly EdWyre - Burlish14.30271.141502:20.99497.0014105
11Leah MoWyre - Offmore15.30161.021002:18.005212.0024102
12Katie SiVale of Evesham15.50151.001002:16.005411.0022101
13Grace BoWyre - Offmore14.80221.201902:25.00457.0014100
14Libby HiAlvechurch Middle16.50101.061202:31.003917.003495
15Libby WiVale of Evesham24.20101.201903:29.99108.001655
16Nicola CaVale of Evesham22.90100.661003:27.99103.001040
16Megan BoVale of Evesham28.90100.901003:14.99102.001040

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Kien BeSt Barnabas School11.7053
2Ryan RiWyre - Burlish12.2048
3Jack MiSt Barnabas School12.4046
4Thomas SmWyre - St Barts12.6044
5Tyler PeWyre - St Barts12.7043
6Nahum PiAlvechurch Middle12.8042
6Ross GrSt Barnabas School12.8042
8Luke BrSt Barnabas School12.9041
8No32Wyre - St Barts12.9041
10Jack BrSt Barnabas School13.2038
10Robbie JoAlvechurch Middle13.2038
12No3Alvechurch Middle13.3037
13Kieran HaSt Barnabas School13.7033
13Tommy BlSt Barnabas School13.7033
13Matthew PoWyre - Burlish13.7033
16No24Wyre - Burlish13.9031
16Aaron LaWyre - Burlish13.9031
18Thomas ReSt Barnabas School14.2028
19Liam CaWyre - St Barts14.4026
20No15St Barnabas School14.7023

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1No8Alvechurch Middle11.5055
2Mia ClWyre - Burlish12.3047
3Laura PoWyre - Burlish12.5045
4Nancy EuAlvechurch Middle13.0040
5Bethany ReWyre - Offmore13.3037
6No41Alvechurch Middle13.5035
7Milly EdWyre - Burlish14.3027
8Grace BoWyre - Offmore14.8022
9Ellei-Mai WaWyre - Offmore15.1019
9No50Vale of Evesham15.1019
11Leah MoWyre - Offmore15.3016
12Katie SiVale of Evesham15.5015
13Danielle SaAlvechurch Middle15.9010
13Libby HiAlvechurch Middle16.5010
13Nicola CaVale of Evesham22.9010
13Libby WiVale of Evesham24.2010
13Megan BoVale of Evesham28.9010

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Luke BrSt Barnabas School1.9456
2Kien BeSt Barnabas School1.9054
3Jack MiSt Barnabas School1.7647
4Thomas SmWyre - St Barts1.7245
5Jack BrSt Barnabas School1.6642
6No32Wyre - St Barts1.6441
7Tyler PeWyre - St Barts1.6240
8Marcus GoVale of Evesham1.6039
9Nahum PiAlvechurch Middle1.5034
9Ross GrSt Barnabas School1.5034
11Ryan RiWyre - Burlish1.4833
11Tommy BlSt Barnabas School1.4833
13Liam CaWyre - St Barts1.4431
14Jack rhAlvechurch Middle1.4230
14No24Wyre - Burlish1.4230
14Adam TaVale of Evesham1.4230
17Kieran HaSt Barnabas School1.4029
17No3Alvechurch Middle1.4029
19Robbie JoAlvechurch Middle1.3828
19Thomas ReSt Barnabas School1.3828

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1No8Alvechurch Middle2.0662
2Laura PoWyre - Burlish1.8551
3Danielle SaAlvechurch Middle1.7044
4Bethany ReWyre - Offmore1.6240
5Mia ClWyre - Burlish1.6039
6Ellei-Mai WaWyre - Offmore1.3225
7Nancy EuAlvechurch Middle1.3024
7No50Vale of Evesham1.3024
9Grace BoWyre - Offmore1.2019
9Libby WiVale of Evesham1.2019
11Milly EdWyre - Burlish1.1415
12No41Alvechurch Middle1.1014
13Libby HiAlvechurch Middle1.0612
14Leah MoWyre - Offmore1.0210
14Katie SiVale of Evesham1.0010
14Megan BoVale of Evesham0.9010
14Nicola CaVale of Evesham0.6610

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Kien BeSt Barnabas School01:46.-0184
1Ryan RiWyre - Burlish01:46.-0184
1Jack rhAlvechurch Middle01:46.-0184
4Nahum PiAlvechurch Middle01:50.0080
5Luke BrSt Barnabas School01:52.0078
6Jack MiSt Barnabas School01:53.0077
6Ross GrSt Barnabas School01:53.0077
8Robbie JoAlvechurch Middle01:59.0071
9Thomas SmWyre - St Barts02:00.9969
10Jack BrSt Barnabas School02:02.9967
11No32Wyre - St Barts02:04.0066
11Kieran HaSt Barnabas School02:04.0066
11Tyler PeWyre - St Barts02:04.0066
14Tommy BlSt Barnabas School02:06.0064
15No3Alvechurch Middle02:08.0062
16Thomas ReSt Barnabas School02:08.9961
17Matthew PoWyre - Burlish02:10.0060
18Liam CaWyre - St Barts02:12.9957
19No24Wyre - Burlish02:16.0054
20No15St Barnabas School02:18.9951

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Mia ClWyre - Burlish01:50.0080
2Bethany ReWyre - Offmore01:51.0079
3No8Alvechurch Middle01:52.0078
4Laura PoWyre - Burlish01:54.0076
5Nancy EuAlvechurch Middle01:56.0074
6No41Alvechurch Middle02:02.0068
7Danielle SaAlvechurch Middle02:08.9961
8No50Vale of Evesham02:10.9959
9Katie SiVale of Evesham02:16.0054
10Leah MoWyre - Offmore02:18.0052
11Milly EdWyre - Burlish02:20.9949
12Ellei-Mai WaWyre - Offmore02:22.0048
13Grace BoWyre - Offmore02:25.0045
14Libby HiAlvechurch Middle02:31.0039
15Megan BoVale of Evesham03:14.9910
15Nicola CaVale of Evesham03:27.9910
15Libby WiVale of Evesham03:29.9910

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Kieran HaSt Barnabas School28.0056
2Nahum PiAlvechurch Middle26.0052
3Jack rhAlvechurch Middle22.0044
4Kien BeSt Barnabas School21.0042
4Ross GrSt Barnabas School21.0042
6Ryan RiWyre - Burlish20.5041
7Luke BrSt Barnabas School20.0040
8Jack MiSt Barnabas School19.0038
8No32Wyre - St Barts19.0038
10Jack BrSt Barnabas School18.0036
11Thomas SmWyre - St Barts16.0032
11Tommy BlSt Barnabas School16.0032
11No24Wyre - Burlish16.0032
14Tyler PeWyre - St Barts15.5031
15Liam CaWyre - St Barts15.0030
16No31Wyre - St Barts14.0028
17No3Alvechurch Middle13.0026
17Jay RoSt Barnabas School13.0026
19No15St Barnabas School12.0024
19Aidan MaVale of Evesham12.0024

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1No8Alvechurch Middle24.0048
2Libby HiAlvechurch Middle17.0034
3Mia ClWyre - Burlish14.0028
3Ellei-Mai WaWyre - Offmore14.0028
5Laura PoWyre - Burlish12.0024
5Leah MoWyre - Offmore12.0024
7Nancy EuAlvechurch Middle11.0022
7No41Alvechurch Middle11.0022
7Katie SiVale of Evesham11.0022
10Danielle SaAlvechurch Middle8.0016
10No50Vale of Evesham8.0016
10Libby WiVale of Evesham8.0016
13Bethany ReWyre - Offmore7.0014
13Milly EdWyre - Burlish7.0014
13Grace BoWyre - Offmore7.0014
16Nicola CaVale of Evesham3.0010
16Megan BoVale of Evesham2.0010

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Kien BeSt Barnabas School233Silver
2Luke BrSt Barnabas School215Silver
3Jack MiSt Barnabas School208Silver
3Nahum PiAlvechurch Middle208Silver
5Ryan RiWyre - Burlish206Silver
6Ross GrSt Barnabas School195Silver
7Thomas SmWyre - St Barts190Silver
8No32Wyre - St Barts186Silver
9Kieran HaSt Barnabas School184Silver
10Jack BrSt Barnabas School183Silver
11Tyler PeWyre - St Barts180Silver
12Jack rhAlvechurch Middle177Bronze
13Tommy BlSt Barnabas School162Bronze
14Robbie JoAlvechurch Middle157Bronze
15No3Alvechurch Middle154Bronze
16No24Wyre - Burlish147Bronze
17Liam CaWyre - St Barts144Bronze
18Matthew PoWyre - Burlish135Bronze
19Thomas ReSt Barnabas School134Bronze
20Aaron LaWyre - Burlish120Bronze
21No15St Barnabas School117Bronze
22No31Wyre - St Barts92Level 2
22Jay RoSt Barnabas School92Level 2
24No41Vale of Evesham91Level 2
25william joAlvechurch Middle85Level 2
26Adam TaVale of Evesham82Level 2
27Marcus GoVale of Evesham74Level 2
28Aidan MaVale of Evesham63Level 1
29Joshua WeVale of Evesham62Level 1
30No23Wyre - Burlish57Level 1
31James PhVale of Evesham54Level 1

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1No8Alvechurch Middle243Gold
2Laura PoWyre - Burlish196Silver
3Mia ClWyre - Burlish194Silver
4Bethany ReWyre - Offmore170Silver
5Nancy EuAlvechurch Middle160Bronze
6No41Alvechurch Middle139Bronze
7Danielle SaAlvechurch Middle131Bronze
8Ellei-Mai WaWyre - Offmore120Bronze
9No50Vale of Evesham118Bronze
10Milly EdWyre - Burlish105Bronze
11Leah MoWyre - Offmore102Bronze
12Katie SiVale of Evesham101Bronze
13Grace BoWyre - Offmore100Bronze
14Libby HiAlvechurch Middle95Bronze
15Libby WiVale of Evesham55Level 1
16Nicola CaVale of Evesham40Level 1
16Megan BoVale of Evesham40Level 1

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Kien BeSt Barnabas School233Certificate
2Luke BrSt Barnabas School215Certificate
3Jack MiSt Barnabas School208Certificate
3Nahum PiAlvechurch Middle208Certificate
5Ryan RiWyre - Burlish206Certificate
6Ross GrSt Barnabas School195Certificate
7Thomas SmWyre - St Barts190Certificate
8No32Wyre - St Barts186Certificate
9Kieran HaSt Barnabas School184Certificate
10Jack BrSt Barnabas School183Certificate
11Tyler PeWyre - St Barts180Certificate
12Jack rhAlvechurch Middle177Certificate
13Tommy BlSt Barnabas School162Certificate
14Robbie JoAlvechurch Middle157Certificate
15No3Alvechurch Middle154Certificate
16No24Wyre - Burlish147Certificate
17Liam CaWyre - St Barts144Certificate
18Matthew PoWyre - Burlish135Certificate
19Thomas ReSt Barnabas School134Certificate
20Aaron LaWyre - Burlish120Certificate
21No15St Barnabas School117Certificate
22Jay RoSt Barnabas School92Certificate
22No31Wyre - St Barts92Certificate
24No41Vale of Evesham91Certificate
25william joAlvechurch Middle85Certificate
26Adam TaVale of Evesham82Certificate
27Marcus GoVale of Evesham74Certificate
28Aidan MaVale of Evesham63Certificate
29Joshua WeVale of Evesham62Certificate
30No23Wyre - Burlish57Certificate
31James PhVale of Evesham54Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1No8Alvechurch Middle243Certificate
2Laura PoWyre - Burlish196Certificate
3Mia ClWyre - Burlish194Certificate
4Bethany ReWyre - Offmore170Certificate
5Nancy EuAlvechurch Middle160Certificate
6No41Alvechurch Middle139Certificate
7Danielle SaAlvechurch Middle131Certificate
8Ellei-Mai WaWyre - Offmore120Certificate
9No50Vale of Evesham118Certificate
10Milly EdWyre - Burlish105Certificate
11Leah MoWyre - Offmore102Certificate
12Katie SiVale of Evesham101Certificate
13Grace BoWyre - Offmore100Certificate
14Libby HiAlvechurch Middle95Certificate
15Libby WiVale of Evesham55Certificate
16Nicola CaVale of Evesham40Certificate
16Megan BoVale of Evesham40Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....