Basket

Benfleet Running Club QuadKids
Benfleet Running Club QuadKids (10/09/2011)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1JAMES NEEAST ESSEX TRI11.10593.936701:47.008323.2446255
2MORGAN THBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC12.20483.946802:12.995733.8467240
3ADAM WRBENFLEET13.30372.853102:12.995718.8037162
4ZACH BRNEWLANDS SPRING PRIMARY12.50452.943402:14.005612.6925160
5JAMIE GRBENFLEET12.90412.512002:24.004616.7633140
6HARRY SABENFLEET12.60441.521002:18.005212.5425131
7JOSHUA POBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC13.60342.702602:47.002318.2836119
8OLIVER WRBENFLEET14.50252.491902:29.004112.6925110
9JAMIE SABENFLEET14.20282.021002:35.003515.0630103
10ELLIS SWBENFLEET15.40162.371502:24.004612.1324101
11TOBY STBENFLEET13.80322.251102:43.002714.532999
12HARRY STBENFLEET13.80322.672502:52.001810.032095
13CHRISTOPHER NABENFLEET14.60242.231102:45.002512.502585
14ARON SWBENFLEET17.00101.641002:39.99307.351464
15HENRY ELBENFLEET15.60142.191003:06.991011.402256

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1MEGAN CLBASILDON AC11.70533.736102:14.995517.5635204
1SINEAD CLBENFLEET12.10493.515302:02.996717.7535204
3MEGAN ROWESTCLIFF HIGH SCHOOL11.40563.405002:20.994920.2840195
4EMILY WABENFLEET12.10492.923402:04.006612.8925174
5NIAMH O'BENFLEET12.70432.803002:08.996116.9133167
6DARCEY BLBENFLEET12.80422.592302:18.995117.9835151
7ELIZA ELBENFLEET12.50452.592302:12.005812.3424150
8HANNAH SMBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC12.70432.782902:35.003517.6035142
9ISABELLE DEBENFLEET12.90413.184202:39.003113.3826140
10ELLA-MARIA BEDUNMOW ST MARYS13.00402.652502:18.995111.3522138
11CHLOE GOBENFLEET12.70432.672502:29.994013.6927135
12YASMIN ROBENFLEET12.10492.251102:37.003319.5539132
13DAISY PEBENFLEET13.00403.033702:43.002712.4224128
14AMY CABENFLEET13.20382.371502:43.992623.6747126
15JEMMA CLBENFLEET13.60341.861002:35.993413.6027105
16KERYS MIHAVERING MAYESBROOK AC13.50352.813003:04.001012.402499
17INAAYA ALBENFLEET13.60342.231102:31.99387.151497
18CHLOE NABENFLEET14.20282.381602:35.00357.081493
19GEMMA CABENFLEET14.50251.601003:16.001016.103277
20SCARLETT BLBENFLEET14.30271.711002:52.99179.021872
21MEREDITH THBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC16.00102.391602:41.99287.901569
22EMILY HOBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC15.20182.101002:49.00216.901362
23REBECCA BABRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC15.30171.411002:56.99139.801959

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1JAMES NEEAST ESSEX TRI11.1059
2MORGAN THBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC12.2048
3ZACH BRNEWLANDS SPRING PRIMARY12.5045
4HARRY SABENFLEET12.6044
5JAMIE GRBENFLEET12.9041
6ADAM WRBENFLEET13.3037
7JOSHUA POBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC13.6034
8TOBY STBENFLEET13.8032
8HARRY STBENFLEET13.8032
10JAMIE SABENFLEET14.2028
11OLIVER WRBENFLEET14.5025
12CHRISTOPHER NABENFLEET14.6024
13ELLIS SWBENFLEET15.4016
14HENRY ELBENFLEET15.6014
15ARON SWBENFLEET17.0010

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1MEGAN ROWESTCLIFF HIGH SCHOOL11.4056
2MEGAN CLBASILDON AC11.7053
3SINEAD CLBENFLEET12.1049
3EMILY WABENFLEET12.1049
3YASMIN ROBENFLEET12.1049
6ELIZA ELBENFLEET12.5045
7NIAMH O'BENFLEET12.7043
7HANNAH SMBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC12.7043
7CHLOE GOBENFLEET12.7043
10DARCEY BLBENFLEET12.8042
11ISABELLE DEBENFLEET12.9041
12ELLA-MARIA BEDUNMOW ST MARYS13.0040
12DAISY PEBENFLEET13.0040
14AMY CABENFLEET13.2038
15KERYS MIHAVERING MAYESBROOK AC13.5035
16JEMMA CLBENFLEET13.6034
16INAAYA ALBENFLEET13.6034
18CHLOE NABENFLEET14.2028
19SCARLETT BLBENFLEET14.3027
20GEMMA CABENFLEET14.5025

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1MORGAN THBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC3.9468
2JAMES NEEAST ESSEX TRI3.9367
3ZACH BRNEWLANDS SPRING PRIMARY2.9434
4ADAM WRBENFLEET2.8531
5JOSHUA POBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC2.7026
6HARRY STBENFLEET2.6725
7JAMIE GRBENFLEET2.5120
8OLIVER WRBENFLEET2.4919
9ELLIS SWBENFLEET2.3715
10TOBY STBENFLEET2.2511
10CHRISTOPHER NABENFLEET2.2311
12HENRY ELBENFLEET2.1910
12JAMIE SABENFLEET2.0210
12ARON SWBENFLEET1.6410
12HARRY SABENFLEET1.5210

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1MEGAN CLBASILDON AC3.7361
2SINEAD CLBENFLEET3.5153
3MEGAN ROWESTCLIFF HIGH SCHOOL3.4050
4ISABELLE DEBENFLEET3.1842
5DAISY PEBENFLEET3.0337
6EMILY WABENFLEET2.9234
7KERYS MIHAVERING MAYESBROOK AC2.8130
7NIAMH O'BENFLEET2.8030
9HANNAH SMBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC2.7829
10CHLOE GOBENFLEET2.6725
10ELLA-MARIA BEDUNMOW ST MARYS2.6525
12DARCEY BLBENFLEET2.5923
12ELIZA ELBENFLEET2.5923
14MEREDITH THBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC2.3916
14CHLOE NABENFLEET2.3816
16AMY CABENFLEET2.3715
17YASMIN ROBENFLEET2.2511
17INAAYA ALBENFLEET2.2311
19EMILY HOBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC2.1010
19JEMMA CLBENFLEET1.8610

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1JAMES NEEAST ESSEX TRI01:47.0083
2MORGAN THBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC02:12.9957
2ADAM WRBENFLEET02:12.9957
4ZACH BRNEWLANDS SPRING PRIMARY02:14.0056
5HARRY SABENFLEET02:18.0052
6JAMIE GRBENFLEET02:24.0046
6ELLIS SWBENFLEET02:24.0046
8OLIVER WRBENFLEET02:29.0041
9JAMIE SABENFLEET02:35.0035
10ARON SWBENFLEET02:39.9930
11TOBY STBENFLEET02:43.0027
12CHRISTOPHER NABENFLEET02:45.0025
13JOSHUA POBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC02:47.0023
14HARRY STBENFLEET02:52.0018
15HENRY ELBENFLEET03:06.9910

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1SINEAD CLBENFLEET02:02.9967
2EMILY WABENFLEET02:04.0066
3NIAMH O'BENFLEET02:08.9961
4ELIZA ELBENFLEET02:12.0058
5MEGAN CLBASILDON AC02:14.9955
6DARCEY BLBENFLEET02:18.9951
6ELLA-MARIA BEDUNMOW ST MARYS02:18.9951
8MEGAN ROWESTCLIFF HIGH SCHOOL02:20.9949
9CHLOE GOBENFLEET02:29.9940
10INAAYA ALBENFLEET02:31.9938
11HANNAH SMBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC02:35.0035
11CHLOE NABENFLEET02:35.0035
13JEMMA CLBENFLEET02:35.9934
14YASMIN ROBENFLEET02:37.0033
15ISABELLE DEBENFLEET02:39.0031
16MEREDITH THBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC02:41.9928
17DAISY PEBENFLEET02:43.0027
18AMY CABENFLEET02:43.9926
19EMILY HOBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC02:49.0021
20SCARLETT BLBENFLEET02:52.9917

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1MORGAN THBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC33.8467
2JAMES NEEAST ESSEX TRI23.2446
3ADAM WRBENFLEET18.8037
4JOSHUA POBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC18.2836
5JAMIE GRBENFLEET16.7633
6JAMIE SABENFLEET15.0630
7TOBY STBENFLEET14.5329
8ZACH BRNEWLANDS SPRING PRIMARY12.6925
8OLIVER WRBENFLEET12.6925
8HARRY SABENFLEET12.5425
8CHRISTOPHER NABENFLEET12.5025
12ELLIS SWBENFLEET12.1324
13HENRY ELBENFLEET11.4022
14HARRY STBENFLEET10.0320
15ARON SWBENFLEET7.3514

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1AMY CABENFLEET23.6747
2MEGAN ROWESTCLIFF HIGH SCHOOL20.2840
3YASMIN ROBENFLEET19.5539
4DARCEY BLBENFLEET17.9835
4SINEAD CLBENFLEET17.7535
4HANNAH SMBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC17.6035
4MEGAN CLBASILDON AC17.5635
8NIAMH O'BENFLEET16.9133
9GEMMA CABENFLEET16.1032
10CHLOE GOBENFLEET13.6927
10JEMMA CLBENFLEET13.6027
12ISABELLE DEBENFLEET13.3826
13EMILY WABENFLEET12.8925
14DAISY PEBENFLEET12.4224
14KERYS MIHAVERING MAYESBROOK AC12.4024
14ELIZA ELBENFLEET12.3424
17ELLA-MARIA BEDUNMOW ST MARYS11.3522
18REBECCA BABRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC9.8019
19SCARLETT BLBENFLEET9.0218
20MEREDITH THBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC7.9015

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1JAMES NEEAST ESSEX TRI255Certificate
2MORGAN THBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC240Certificate
3ADAM WRBENFLEET162Certificate
4ZACH BRNEWLANDS SPRING PRIMARY160Certificate
5JAMIE GRBENFLEET140Certificate
6HARRY SABENFLEET131Certificate
7JOSHUA POBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC119Certificate
8OLIVER WRBENFLEET110Certificate
9JAMIE SABENFLEET103Certificate
10ELLIS SWBENFLEET101Certificate
11TOBY STBENFLEET99Certificate
12HARRY STBENFLEET95Certificate
13CHRISTOPHER NABENFLEET85Certificate
14ARON SWBENFLEET64Certificate
15HENRY ELBENFLEET56Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1MEGAN CLBASILDON AC204Certificate
1SINEAD CLBENFLEET204Certificate
3MEGAN ROWESTCLIFF HIGH SCHOOL195Certificate
4EMILY WABENFLEET174Certificate
5NIAMH O'BENFLEET167Certificate
6DARCEY BLBENFLEET151Certificate
7ELIZA ELBENFLEET150Certificate
8HANNAH SMBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC142Certificate
9ISABELLE DEBENFLEET140Certificate
10ELLA-MARIA BEDUNMOW ST MARYS138Certificate
11CHLOE GOBENFLEET135Certificate
12YASMIN ROBENFLEET132Certificate
13DAISY PEBENFLEET128Certificate
14AMY CABENFLEET126Certificate
15JEMMA CLBENFLEET105Certificate
16KERYS MIHAVERING MAYESBROOK AC99Certificate
17INAAYA ALBENFLEET97Certificate
18CHLOE NABENFLEET93Certificate
19GEMMA CABENFLEET77Certificate
20SCARLETT BLBENFLEET72Certificate
21MEREDITH THBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC69Certificate
22EMILY HOBRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC62Certificate
23REBECCA BABRAINTREE & DISTRICT AC59Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....