Basket

Bournemouth AC Autumn Open
Bournemouth AC Autumn OpenQK Open (11/09/2011)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1ADAM CANFJAC11.60543.284601:57.007334.4468241
2JACK MACAMBERLEY11.70533.475202:06.996336.3672240
3GEORGE ROSOUTHAMPTON11.10593.455101:55.007525.3450235
4MICHAEL MCBAC12.10493.405002:02.006833.0166233
5MAX COBAC11.40563.726002:27.004333.2066225
6LUKE BAYEOVIL11.50553.515301:55.007520.5941224
7ELIE JOPOOLE AC11.10593.595602:10.995924.7349223
8MAX MOESMAC11.90513.304602:12.995730.5661215
9CHARLIE CABAC11.90513.304602:18.995126.5453201
10DOUGLAS CARADLEY12.20483.535402:16.005422.2744200
11BEN EABAC11.60543.204302:18.995123.6147195
12KAI GRWSPH11.90513.184202:08.996120.1640194
13OWEN PHNFJAC13.30373.104002:04.996525.0250192
14DYLAN REBAC11.90513.023702:18.005225.6451191
15JOSHUA HEBAC11.60543.425002:33.993623.8347187
16JOSEPH RECAMBERLEY12.00503.083902:08.006217.4934185
16ARCHIE CAWIMBORNE12.90413.083902:06.996321.3742185
18MAX BONFJAC12.90412.813002:18.995125.6851173
19ADAM BOPOOLE AC12.50452.742802:29.994019.4938151
20HARRISON THSLOUGH JNRS12.90412.772902:35.993422.5745149
21MATTHEW PABAC13.40362.251102:20.005017.5335132
22KYLE O'13.00401.851002:31.003912.3024113
23LOUIS CAWSPH13.60342.361502:31.003911.1622110
24EDWARD MAWIMBORNE13.40362.401602:35.003511.0822109
25MAX MEWIMBORNE13.30370.00002:10.00600.00097
26ZAC BONFJAC14.30272.221000:00.00018.393673
27LENNON HAPOOLE AC13.00400.00000:00.0000.00040

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1HANNAH MOBAC11.40564.017002:04.006630.0260252
2GRACE KEPORTSMOUTH11.70533.445102:08.996127.4654219
3GRACE COWIMBORNE12.10493.284601:57.007324.8949217
4POPPY WRSOUTHAMPTON12.60443.515302:12.995724.1348202
5EMILY ROCAMBERLEY12.00503.334702:04.996518.6237199
6JAYNE WIBAC11.90513.475202:24.004620.3140189
7ALICIA MABAC12.50453.204302:23.-014725.2750185
8ABBY WOWADAC12.10493.435102:16.995315.4530183
8ZAYA PHBAC12.30473.525402:18.005215.4030183
10LUCY TOWADAC12.10493.254502:20.994919.7539182
11VICTORIA BUBASINGSTOKE12.30473.013702:16.005416.7833171
12ELLIE STWIMBORNE12.00503.394902:25.994413.6127170
13ELLA TA12.90413.214302:18.005216.5833169
14GEMMA KEBAC11.50553.314702:33.003713.4226165
15REBECCA MAWIMBORNE12.30472.963502:27.994219.7839163
16COURTNEY MA12.50453.144102:33.003719.9439162
17LITA TAPOOLE RUNNERS12.20482.752802:22.004817.8035159
18PHOEBE BAWSPH11.80523.104002:37.993216.5133157
19JODIE CLWSPH12.30473.114002:35.993417.6735156
20EMILY FRWSPH12.80423.063802:23.-014712.0424151
20CAILA KIWSPH12.20482.742802:27.994216.8933151
22ZOE ALWSPH12.70432.823002:24.004615.0830149
23MICHAELA BEWADAC12.90413.003602:31.003915.0930146
24GEORGIA LANFJAC13.60342.441802:22.004822.0744144
25LOUISE GABAC13.10392.803002:31.993813.5427134
26ABBIE MIANDOVER13.20382.813002:48.002213.3126116
27REBECCA HEANDOVER13.20382.391602:33.003710.2820111
28ELLE WABAC12.10490.00002:29.99409.9119108
29ERIN DUANDOVER13.90312.331402:41.002913.4026100
30SOFIA VOWSPH14.80222.632403:00.001018.313692
31ADELAIDE ELWSPH14.90212.702602:52.991711.972387
32MEGAN KIBAC14.50252.231102:43.00274.621073
33ALICIA MABAC12.80420.00000:00.0000.00042

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1GEORGE ROSOUTHAMPTON11.1059
1ELIE JOPOOLE AC11.1059
3MAX COBAC11.4056
4LUKE BAYEOVIL11.5055
5ADAM CANFJAC11.6054
5BEN EABAC11.6054
5JOSHUA HEBAC11.6054
8JACK MACAMBERLEY11.7053
9MAX MOESMAC11.9051
9CHARLIE CABAC11.9051
9KAI GRWSPH11.9051
9DYLAN REBAC11.9051
13JOSEPH RECAMBERLEY12.0050
14MICHAEL MCBAC12.1049
15DOUGLAS CARADLEY12.2048
16ADAM BOPOOLE AC12.5045
17ARCHIE CAWIMBORNE12.9041
17MAX BONFJAC12.9041
17HARRISON THSLOUGH JNRS12.9041
20KYLE O'13.0040

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1HANNAH MOBAC11.4056
2GEMMA KEBAC11.5055
3GRACE KEPORTSMOUTH11.7053
4PHOEBE BAWSPH11.8052
5JAYNE WIBAC11.9051
6EMILY ROCAMBERLEY12.0050
6ELLIE STWIMBORNE12.0050
8GRACE COWIMBORNE12.1049
8ABBY WOWADAC12.1049
8LUCY TOWADAC12.1049
8ELLE WABAC12.1049
12LITA TAPOOLE RUNNERS12.2048
12CAILA KIWSPH12.2048
14ZAYA PHBAC12.3047
14VICTORIA BUBASINGSTOKE12.3047
14REBECCA MAWIMBORNE12.3047
14JODIE CLWSPH12.3047
18ALICIA MABAC12.5045
18COURTNEY MA12.5045
20POPPY WRSOUTHAMPTON12.6044

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1MAX COBAC3.7260
2ELIE JOPOOLE AC3.5956
3DOUGLAS CARADLEY3.5354
4LUKE BAYEOVIL3.5153
5JACK MACAMBERLEY3.4752
6GEORGE ROSOUTHAMPTON3.4551
7JOSHUA HEBAC3.4250
7MICHAEL MCBAC3.4050
9MAX MOESMAC3.3046
9CHARLIE CABAC3.3046
9ADAM CANFJAC3.2846
12BEN EABAC3.2043
13KAI GRWSPH3.1842
14OWEN PHNFJAC3.1040
15JOSEPH RECAMBERLEY3.0839
15ARCHIE CAWIMBORNE3.0839
17DYLAN REBAC3.0237
18MAX BONFJAC2.8130
19HARRISON THSLOUGH JNRS2.7729
20ADAM BOPOOLE AC2.7428

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1HANNAH MOBAC4.0170
2ZAYA PHBAC3.5254
3POPPY WRSOUTHAMPTON3.5153
4JAYNE WIBAC3.4752
5GRACE KEPORTSMOUTH3.4451
5ABBY WOWADAC3.4351
7ELLIE STWIMBORNE3.3949
8EMILY ROCAMBERLEY3.3347
8GEMMA KEBAC3.3147
10GRACE COWIMBORNE3.2846
11LUCY TOWADAC3.2545
12ELLA TA3.2143
12ALICIA MABAC3.2043
14COURTNEY MA3.1441
15JODIE CLWSPH3.1140
15PHOEBE BAWSPH3.1040
17EMILY FRWSPH3.0638
18VICTORIA BUBASINGSTOKE3.0137
19MICHAELA BEWADAC3.0036
20REBECCA MAWIMBORNE2.9635

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1GEORGE ROSOUTHAMPTON01:55.0075
1LUKE BAYEOVIL01:55.0075
3ADAM CANFJAC01:57.0073
4MICHAEL MCBAC02:02.0068
5OWEN PHNFJAC02:04.9965
6JACK MACAMBERLEY02:06.9963
6ARCHIE CAWIMBORNE02:06.9963
8JOSEPH RECAMBERLEY02:08.0062
9KAI GRWSPH02:08.9961
10MAX MEWIMBORNE02:10.0060
11ELIE JOPOOLE AC02:10.9959
12MAX MOESMAC02:12.9957
13DOUGLAS CARADLEY02:16.0054
14DYLAN REBAC02:18.0052
15CHARLIE CABAC02:18.9951
15BEN EABAC02:18.9951
15MAX BONFJAC02:18.9951
18MATTHEW PABAC02:20.0050

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1GRACE COWIMBORNE01:57.0073
2HANNAH MOBAC02:04.0066
3EMILY ROCAMBERLEY02:04.9965
4GRACE KEPORTSMOUTH02:08.9961
5POPPY WRSOUTHAMPTON02:12.9957
6VICTORIA BUBASINGSTOKE02:16.0054
7ABBY WOWADAC02:16.9953
8ZAYA PHBAC02:18.0052
8ELLA TA02:18.0052
10LUCY TOWADAC02:20.9949
11LITA TAPOOLE RUNNERS02:22.0048
11GEORGIA LANFJAC02:22.0048
13ALICIA MABAC02:23.-0147
13EMILY FRWSPH02:23.-0147
15JAYNE WIBAC02:24.0046
15ZOE ALWSPH02:24.0046
17ELLIE STWIMBORNE02:25.9944
18REBECCA MAWIMBORNE02:27.9942
18CAILA KIWSPH02:27.9942

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1JACK MACAMBERLEY36.3672
2ADAM CANFJAC34.4468
3MAX COBAC33.2066
3MICHAEL MCBAC33.0166
5MAX MOESMAC30.5661
6CHARLIE CABAC26.5453
7MAX BONFJAC25.6851
7DYLAN REBAC25.6451
9GEORGE ROSOUTHAMPTON25.3450
9OWEN PHNFJAC25.0250
11ELIE JOPOOLE AC24.7349
12JOSHUA HEBAC23.8347
12BEN EABAC23.6147
14HARRISON THSLOUGH JNRS22.5745
15DOUGLAS CARADLEY22.2744
16ARCHIE CAWIMBORNE21.3742
17LUKE BAYEOVIL20.5941
18KAI GRWSPH20.1640
19ADAM BOPOOLE AC19.4938
20ZAC BONFJAC18.3936

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1HANNAH MOBAC30.0260
2GRACE KEPORTSMOUTH27.4654
3ALICIA MABAC25.2750
4GRACE COWIMBORNE24.8949
5POPPY WRSOUTHAMPTON24.1348
6GEORGIA LANFJAC22.0744
7JAYNE WIBAC20.3140
8COURTNEY MA19.9439
8REBECCA MAWIMBORNE19.7839
8LUCY TOWADAC19.7539
11EMILY ROCAMBERLEY18.6237
12SOFIA VOWSPH18.3136
13LITA TAPOOLE RUNNERS17.8035
13JODIE CLWSPH17.6735
15CAILA KIWSPH16.8933
15VICTORIA BUBASINGSTOKE16.7833
15ELLA TA16.5833
15PHOEBE BAWSPH16.5133
19ABBY WOWADAC15.4530
19ZAYA PHBAC15.4030

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1ADAM CANFJAC241Certificate
2JACK MACAMBERLEY240Certificate
3GEORGE ROSOUTHAMPTON235Certificate
4MICHAEL MCBAC233Certificate
5MAX COBAC225Certificate
6LUKE BAYEOVIL224Certificate
7ELIE JOPOOLE AC223Certificate
8MAX MOESMAC215Certificate
9CHARLIE CABAC201Certificate
10DOUGLAS CARADLEY200Certificate
11BEN EABAC195Certificate
12KAI GRWSPH194Certificate
13OWEN PHNFJAC192Certificate
14DYLAN REBAC191Certificate
15JOSHUA HEBAC187Certificate
16JOSEPH RECAMBERLEY185Certificate
16ARCHIE CAWIMBORNE185Certificate
18MAX BONFJAC173Certificate
19ADAM BOPOOLE AC151Certificate
20HARRISON THSLOUGH JNRS149Certificate
21MATTHEW PABAC132Certificate
22KYLE O'113Certificate
23LOUIS CAWSPH110Certificate
24EDWARD MAWIMBORNE109Certificate
25MAX MEWIMBORNE97Certificate
26ZAC BONFJAC73Certificate
27LENNON HAPOOLE AC40Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1HANNAH MOBAC252Certificate
2GRACE KEPORTSMOUTH219Certificate
3GRACE COWIMBORNE217Certificate
4POPPY WRSOUTHAMPTON202Certificate
5EMILY ROCAMBERLEY199Certificate
6JAYNE WIBAC189Certificate
7ALICIA MABAC185Certificate
8ZAYA PHBAC183Certificate
8ABBY WOWADAC183Certificate
10LUCY TOWADAC182Certificate
11VICTORIA BUBASINGSTOKE171Certificate
12ELLIE STWIMBORNE170Certificate
13ELLA TA169Certificate
14GEMMA KEBAC165Certificate
15REBECCA MAWIMBORNE163Certificate
16COURTNEY MA162Certificate
17LITA TAPOOLE RUNNERS159Certificate
18PHOEBE BAWSPH157Certificate
19JODIE CLWSPH156Certificate
20CAILA KIWSPH151Certificate
20EMILY FRWSPH151Certificate
22ZOE ALWSPH149Certificate
23MICHAELA BEWADAC146Certificate
24GEORGIA LANFJAC144Certificate
25LOUISE GABAC134Certificate
26ABBIE MIANDOVER116Certificate
27REBECCA HEANDOVER111Certificate
28ELLE WABAC108Certificate
29ERIN DUANDOVER100Certificate
30SOFIA VOWSPH92Certificate
31ADELAIDE ELWSPH87Certificate
32MEGAN KIBAC73Certificate
33ALICIA MABAC42Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....