Basket

Somerset Level 3 School Games Years 3/4 & 5/6 QuadKids
Somerset Level 3 School Games Year 5/6 QuadKids (04/07/2019)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1SELWOOD1637
2WELLSPRINGS1628
3TRULL1598
4EASTOVER1593
5BISHOP HENDERSON1572
6ELMHURST1550
7DANESFIELD1522
8EAST COKER1487
8HUISH1487
10HOLY TRINITY1449
11WESTON ZOYLAND1421
12KINGSMOOR1400
13SPRINGMEAD1399
14MILFORD1376
15OAKFIELD1337
16ST JOHN & ST FRANCIS866

Teams

SELWOOD

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
237Selwood 2311.34572.026001:59.007123.0046234
236Selwood 2311.63541.835002:16.995324.0048205
235Selwood 2312.34471.684302:12.005822.0044192
238Selwood 2312.21481.734502:08.996118.0036190
231Selwood 2310.16681.975702:02.006821.0042235
234Selwood 2311.69531.774702:14.005614.0028184
233Selwood 2312.84421.664202:12.005817.0034176
232Selwood 2312.74431.724502:14.995515.0030173

WELLSPRINGS

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
346Wellsprings 3411.55541.784802:10.006025.0050212
348Wellsprings 3413.16381.865202:18.005231.0062204
345Wellsprings 3412.12491.654102:04.006619.5039195
347Wellsprings 3412.36461.473202:08.996121.0042181
342Wellsprings 3410.88611.905402:00.007018.5037222
341Wellsprings 3410.69631.915402:06.996312.0024204
343Wellsprings 3412.14491.804902:25.004520.0040183
344Wellsprings 3413.16381.784802:18.995119.0038175

TRULL

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
216Trull 2111.20582.056102:10.006029.0058237
218Trull 2112.04501.774702:00.007029.0058225
215Trull 2112.00501.875202:18.005235.0070224
217Trull 2112.75421.603902:12.005826.0052191
211Trull 2112.00501.784802:20.005020.0040188
213Trull 2112.08491.764702:18.995116.0032179
212Trull 2112.48451.865202:12.005810.0020175
214Trull 2111.46550.00002:25.994415.0030129

EASTOVER

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
287Eastover 2812.18481.704401:58.007230.0060224
285Eastover 2811.39562.066202:08.996122.0044223
288Eastover 2812.50451.603902:20.994932.0064197
286Eastover 2812.81421.654102:10.995923.5047189
282Eastover 2811.70531.624002:08.006219.0038193
281Eastover 2810.87611.694302:12.005811.5023185
284Eastover 2813.00401.603902:14.995518.5037171
283Eastover 2812.77421.764702:37.003319.5039161

BISHOP HENDERSON

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
248Bishop He11.86511.794802:04.006621.5043208
245Bishop He11.39561.583802:02.006823.0046208
246Bishop He12.76421.694302:12.005824.0048191
247Bishop He12.05491.654102:06.996314.0028181
241Bishop He10.80622.096301:57.007320.0040238
242Bishop He11.16581.835002:25.994416.0032184
243Bishop He12.77421.634002:20.994917.0034165
244Bishop He12.71431.724502:37.003313.0026147

ELMHURST

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
335Elmhurst 3311.58541.845102:02.996729.0058230
336Elmhurst 3311.13591.744602:10.006022.5045210
337Elmhurst 3311.81521.694302:16.005420.0040189
338Elmhurst 3311.97501.774702:12.995714.0028182
333Elmhurst 3311.45551.965702:20.994919.0038199
332Elmhurst 3312.13491.995802:23.-01479.0018172
334Elmhurst 3312.30471.744602:31.003916.0032164
331Elmhurst 3312.59441.624002:23.-014711.0022153

DANESFIELD

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
276Danesfield 2712.16481.704402:14.995531.5063210
277Danesfield 2712.25471.825002:14.005628.0056209
278Danesfield 2711.68531.684302:12.995726.0052205
275Danesfield 2712.91411.563702:06.006422.0044186
271Danesfield 2710.94611.724502:02.996718.5037210
273Danesfield 2712.69431.573702:18.995115.0030161
272Danesfield 2712.97401.563702:20.005011.0022149
274Danesfield 2712.37461.433002:33.003717.0034147

EAST COKER

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
296East Co11.34571.814901:43.998621.0042234
295East Co11.14591.784802:06.996319.0038208
297East Co12.20481.704402:16.995323.5047192
298East Co13.48351.513402:10.995921.0042170
292East Co13.26371.684302:18.005223.0046178
291East Co11.79521.744602:24.00468.0016160
293East Co13.56341.694302:29.994016.0032149
294East Co12.70431.744602:35.993411.0022145

HUISH

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
267Huish 2612.38461.764702:10.995928.0056208
265Huish 2611.55541.634002:08.996119.0038193
266Huish 2612.35461.754602:14.005622.0044192
268Huish 2612.21481.563702:18.005211.0022159
264Huish 2611.77521.905402:12.005812.0024188
261Huish 2612.48451.724502:04.006612.0024180
263Huish 2612.61441.764702:20.994911.0022162
262Huish 2612.98401.634002:16.005412.0024158

HOLY TRINITY

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
357Holy Tr12.20481.694302:08.006222.5045198
358Holy Tr12.29471.684302:27.994231.0062194
355Holy Tr12.34471.754602:14.005622.0044193
356Holy Tr11.88511.644102:16.995319.5039184
354Holy Tr11.90511.734502:16.995316.5033182
352Holy Tr12.78421.784802:27.004314.5029162
351Holy Tr11.95501.583802:16.00549.5019161
353Holy Tr13.72331.553602:39.993014.0028127

WESTON ZOYLAND

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
228Weston Zo11.82521.764702:14.995534.0068222
225Weston Zo12.18481.905402:27.004327.0054199
227Weston Zo12.41461.613902:25.004522.0044174
226Weston Zo13.29371.543602:31.993822.0044155
221Weston Zo11.23581.945602:29.994021.0042196
223Weston Zo13.00401.483302:27.004317.0034150
222Weston Zo13.16381.704402:33.003710.5021140
224Weston Zo12.80421.634002:33.993610.0020138

KINGSMOOR

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
255Kingsmoor 2512.77421.955602:10.995923.0046203
258Kingsmoor 2513.59341.714402:14.005629.0058192
257Kingsmoor 2512.59441.825002:29.004119.0038173
256Kingsmoor 2512.69431.583802:29.004121.0042164
253Kingsmoor 2511.50551.905402:08.996115.0030200
254Kingsmoor 2512.37461.835002:49.002112.0024141
252Kingsmoor 2512.38461.784802:41.00299.0018141
251Kingsmoor 2512.26471.543602:41.002913.5027139

SPRINGMEAD

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
208Springmead 2012.38461.734502:10.995931.0062212
207Springmead 2011.81521.704402:04.996521.0042203
205Springmead 2012.65431.392802:14.005621.0042169
206Springmead 2015.10191.764702:31.993825.0050154
204Springmead 2012.05491.825002:06.006417.0034197
203Springmead 2012.61441.674202:18.005210.0020158
201Springmead 2013.13391.794802:37.00339.0018138
202Springmead 2014.70231.644102:37.003314.5029126

MILFORD

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
326Milford 3212.50451.835002:16.005424.0048197
325Milford 3210.91611.835002:27.004321.0042196
328Milford 3213.31371.553602:20.994920.0040162
327Milford 3214.50251.583800:00.00017.503598
322Milford 3211.47551.804902:18.005216.5033189
321Milford 3211.09591.634002:27.994217.0034175
324Milford 3211.34571.634002:25.994414.0028169
323Milford 3212.55441.603902:39.993012.0024137

OAKFIELD

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
307Oakfield 3011.48551.875201:59.007120.0040218
308Oakfield 3011.94511.603902:18.005219.5039181
305Oakfield 3013.21381.644102:39.993022.0044153
306Oakfield 3012.33470.00002:27.994221.5043132
303Oakfield 3011.93511.714402:20.994916.0032176
301Oakfield 3012.06491.644102:33.003721.0042169
302Oakfield 3013.13391.352602:25.994417.0034143
304Oakfield 3014.34271.513402:39.993016.5033124

ST JOHN & ST FRANCIS

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
316St Jo12.84421.372702:20.994922.0044162
315St Jo13.43361.483302:25.004515.0030144
317St Jo14.17281.513402:25.994411.0022128
313St Jo12.59441.553602:25.994412.0024148
312St Jo12.60441.473202:43.002715.0030133
311St Jo12.73431.533502:46.-01249.0018120

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Trull 21TRULL11.20582.056102:10.006029.0058237
2East CoEAST COKER11.34571.814901:43.998621.0042234
2Selwood 23SELWOOD11.34572.026001:59.007123.0046234
4Elmhurst 33ELMHURST11.58541.845102:02.996729.0058230
5Trull 21TRULL12.04501.774702:00.007029.0058225
6Trull 21TRULL12.00501.875202:18.005235.0070224
6Eastover 28EASTOVER12.18481.704401:58.007230.0060224
8Eastover 28EASTOVER11.39562.066202:08.996122.0044223
9Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND11.82521.764702:14.995534.0068222
10Oakfield 30OAKFIELD11.48551.875201:59.007120.0040218
11Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD12.38461.734502:10.995931.0062212
11Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS11.55541.784802:10.006025.0050212
13Danesfield 27DANESFIELD12.16481.704402:14.995531.5063210
13Elmhurst 33ELMHURST11.13591.744602:10.006022.5045210
15Danesfield 27DANESFIELD12.25471.825002:14.005628.0056209
16Huish 26HUISH12.38461.764702:10.995928.0056208
16Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON11.86511.794802:04.006621.5043208
16Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON11.39561.583802:02.006823.0046208
16East CoEAST COKER11.14591.784802:06.996319.0038208
20Danesfield 27DANESFIELD11.68531.684302:12.995726.0052205
20Selwood 23SELWOOD11.63541.835002:16.995324.0048205
22Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS13.16381.865202:18.005231.0062204
23Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD11.81521.704402:04.996521.0042203
23Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR12.77421.955602:10.995923.0046203
25Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND12.18481.905402:27.004327.0054199
26Holy TrHOLY TRINITY12.20481.694302:08.006222.5045198
27Eastover 28EASTOVER12.50451.603902:20.994932.0064197
27Milford 32MILFORD12.50451.835002:16.005424.0048197
29Milford 32MILFORD10.91611.835002:27.004321.0042196
30Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS12.12491.654102:04.006619.5039195
31Holy TrHOLY TRINITY12.29471.684302:27.994231.0062194
32Holy TrHOLY TRINITY12.34471.754602:14.005622.0044193
32Huish 26HUISH11.55541.634002:08.996119.0038193
34Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR13.59341.714402:14.005629.0058192
34Huish 26HUISH12.35461.754602:14.005622.0044192
34Selwood 23SELWOOD12.34471.684302:12.005822.0044192
34East CoEAST COKER12.20481.704402:16.995323.5047192
38Trull 21TRULL12.75421.603902:12.005826.0052191
38Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON12.76421.694302:12.005824.0048191
40Selwood 23SELWOOD12.21481.734502:08.996118.0036190
41Elmhurst 33ELMHURST11.81521.694302:16.005420.0040189
41Eastover 28EASTOVER12.81421.654102:10.995923.5047189
43Danesfield 27DANESFIELD12.91411.563702:06.006422.0044186
44Holy TrHOLY TRINITY11.88511.644102:16.995319.5039184
45Elmhurst 33ELMHURST11.97501.774702:12.995714.0028182
46Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS12.36461.473202:08.996121.0042181
46Oakfield 30OAKFIELD11.94511.603902:18.005219.5039181
46Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON12.05491.654102:06.996314.0028181
49Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND12.41461.613902:25.004522.0044174
50Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR12.59441.825002:29.004119.0038173
51East CoEAST COKER13.48351.513402:10.995921.0042170
52Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD12.65431.392802:14.005621.0042169
53Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR12.69431.583802:29.004121.0042164
54St JoST JOHN & ST FRANCIS12.84421.372702:20.994922.0044162
54Milford 32MILFORD13.31371.553602:20.994920.0040162
56Huish 26HUISH12.21481.563702:18.005211.0022159
57Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND13.29371.543602:31.993822.0044155
58Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD15.10191.764702:31.993825.0050154
59Oakfield 30OAKFIELD13.21381.644102:39.993022.0044153
60St JoST JOHN & ST FRANCIS13.43361.483302:25.004515.0030144
61Oakfield 30OAKFIELD12.33470.00002:27.994221.5043132
62St JoST JOHN & ST FRANCIS14.17281.513402:25.994411.0022128
63Milford 32MILFORD14.50251.583800:00.00017.503598

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON10.80622.096301:57.007320.0040238
2Selwood 23SELWOOD10.16681.975702:02.006821.0042235
3Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS10.88611.905402:00.007018.5037222
4Danesfield 27DANESFIELD10.94611.724502:02.996718.5037210
5Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS10.69631.915402:06.996312.0024204
6Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR11.50551.905402:08.996115.0030200
7Elmhurst 33ELMHURST11.45551.965702:20.994919.0038199
8Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD12.05491.825002:06.006417.0034197
9Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND11.23581.945602:29.994021.0042196
10Eastover 28EASTOVER11.70531.624002:08.006219.0038193
11Milford 32MILFORD11.47551.804902:18.005216.5033189
12Huish 26HUISH11.77521.905402:12.005812.0024188
12Trull 21TRULL12.00501.784802:20.005020.0040188
14Eastover 28EASTOVER10.87611.694302:12.005811.5023185
15Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON11.16581.835002:25.994416.0032184
15Selwood 23SELWOOD11.69531.774702:14.005614.0028184
17Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS12.14491.804902:25.004520.0040183
18Holy TrHOLY TRINITY11.90511.734502:16.995316.5033182
19Huish 26HUISH12.48451.724502:04.006612.0024180
20Trull 21TRULL12.08491.764702:18.995116.0032179
21East CoEAST COKER13.26371.684302:18.005223.0046178
22Selwood 23SELWOOD12.84421.664202:12.005817.0034176
22Oakfield 30OAKFIELD11.93511.714402:20.994916.0032176
24Trull 21TRULL12.48451.865202:12.005810.0020175
24Milford 32MILFORD11.09591.634002:27.994217.0034175
24Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS13.16381.784802:18.995119.0038175
27Selwood 23SELWOOD12.74431.724502:14.995515.0030173
28Elmhurst 33ELMHURST12.13491.995802:23.-01479.0018172
29Eastover 28EASTOVER13.00401.603902:14.995518.5037171
30Milford 32MILFORD11.34571.634002:25.994414.0028169
30Oakfield 30OAKFIELD12.06491.644102:33.003721.0042169
32Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON12.77421.634002:20.994917.0034165
33Elmhurst 33ELMHURST12.30471.744602:31.003916.0032164
34Huish 26HUISH12.61441.764702:20.994911.0022162
34Holy TrHOLY TRINITY12.78421.784802:27.004314.5029162
36Eastover 28EASTOVER12.77421.764702:37.003319.5039161
36Holy TrHOLY TRINITY11.95501.583802:16.00549.5019161
36Danesfield 27DANESFIELD12.69431.573702:18.995115.0030161
39East CoEAST COKER11.79521.744602:24.00468.0016160
40Huish 26HUISH12.98401.634002:16.005412.0024158
40Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD12.61441.674202:18.005210.0020158
42Elmhurst 33ELMHURST12.59441.624002:23.-014711.0022153
43Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND13.00401.483302:27.004317.0034150
44Danesfield 27DANESFIELD12.97401.563702:20.005011.0022149
44East CoEAST COKER13.56341.694302:29.994016.0032149
46St JoST JOHN & ST FRANCIS12.59441.553602:25.994412.0024148
47Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON12.71431.724502:37.003313.0026147
47Danesfield 27DANESFIELD12.37461.433002:33.003717.0034147
49East CoEAST COKER12.70431.744602:35.993411.0022145
50Oakfield 30OAKFIELD13.13391.352602:25.994417.0034143
51Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR12.37461.835002:49.002112.0024141
51Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR12.38461.784802:41.00299.0018141
53Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND13.16381.704402:33.003710.5021140
54Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR12.26471.543602:41.002913.5027139
55Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND12.80421.634002:33.993610.0020138
55Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD13.13391.794802:37.00339.0018138
57Milford 32MILFORD12.55441.603902:39.993012.0024137
58St JoST JOHN & ST FRANCIS12.60441.473202:43.002715.0030133
59Trull 21TRULL11.46550.00002:25.994415.0030129
60Holy TrHOLY TRINITY13.72331.553602:39.993014.0028127
61Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD14.70231.644102:37.003314.5029126
62Oakfield 30OAKFIELD14.34271.513402:39.993016.5033124
63St JoST JOHN & ST FRANCIS12.73431.533502:46.-01249.0018120

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Milford 32MILFORD10.9161
2Elmhurst 33ELMHURST11.1359
2East CoEAST COKER11.1459
4Trull 21TRULL11.2058
5East CoEAST COKER11.3457
5Selwood 23SELWOOD11.3457
7Eastover 28EASTOVER11.3956
7Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON11.3956
9Oakfield 30OAKFIELD11.4855
10Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS11.5554
10Huish 26HUISH11.5554
10Elmhurst 33ELMHURST11.5854
10Selwood 23SELWOOD11.6354
14Danesfield 27DANESFIELD11.6853
15Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD11.8152
15Elmhurst 33ELMHURST11.8152
15Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND11.8252
18Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON11.8651
18Holy TrHOLY TRINITY11.8851
18Oakfield 30OAKFIELD11.9451

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Selwood 23SELWOOD10.1668
2Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS10.6963
3Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON10.8062
4Eastover 28EASTOVER10.8761
4Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS10.8861
4Danesfield 27DANESFIELD10.9461
7Milford 32MILFORD11.0959
8Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON11.1658
8Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND11.2358
10Milford 32MILFORD11.3457
11Elmhurst 33ELMHURST11.4555
11Trull 21TRULL11.4655
11Milford 32MILFORD11.4755
11Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR11.5055
15Selwood 23SELWOOD11.6953
15Eastover 28EASTOVER11.7053
17Huish 26HUISH11.7752
17East CoEAST COKER11.7952
19Holy TrHOLY TRINITY11.9051
19Oakfield 30OAKFIELD11.9351

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Eastover 28EASTOVER2.0662
2Trull 21TRULL2.0561
3Selwood 23SELWOOD2.0260
4Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR1.9556
5Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND1.9054
6Trull 21TRULL1.8752
6Oakfield 30OAKFIELD1.8752
6Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS1.8652
9Elmhurst 33ELMHURST1.8451
10Selwood 23SELWOOD1.8350
10Milford 32MILFORD1.8350
10Milford 32MILFORD1.8350
10Danesfield 27DANESFIELD1.8250
10Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR1.8250
15East CoEAST COKER1.8149
16Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON1.7948
16Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS1.7848
16East CoEAST COKER1.7848
19Trull 21TRULL1.7747
19Elmhurst 33ELMHURST1.7747

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON2.0963
2Elmhurst 33ELMHURST1.9958
3Selwood 23SELWOOD1.9757
3Elmhurst 33ELMHURST1.9657
5Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND1.9456
6Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS1.9154
6Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS1.9054
6Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR1.9054
6Huish 26HUISH1.9054
10Trull 21TRULL1.8652
11Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON1.8350
11Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR1.8350
11Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD1.8250
14Milford 32MILFORD1.8049
14Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS1.8049
16Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD1.7948
16Trull 21TRULL1.7848
16Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS1.7848
16Holy TrHOLY TRINITY1.7848
16Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR1.7848

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1East CoEAST COKER01:43.9986
2Eastover 28EASTOVER01:58.0072
3Selwood 23SELWOOD01:59.0071
3Oakfield 30OAKFIELD01:59.0071
5Trull 21TRULL02:00.0070
6Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON02:02.0068
7Elmhurst 33ELMHURST02:02.9967
8Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON02:04.0066
8Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS02:04.0066
10Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD02:04.9965
11Danesfield 27DANESFIELD02:06.0064
12East CoEAST COKER02:06.9963
12Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON02:06.9963
14Holy TrHOLY TRINITY02:08.0062
15Eastover 28EASTOVER02:08.9961
15Huish 26HUISH02:08.9961
15Selwood 23SELWOOD02:08.9961
15Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS02:08.9961
19Trull 21TRULL02:10.0060

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON01:57.0073
2Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS02:00.0070
3Selwood 23SELWOOD02:02.0068
4Danesfield 27DANESFIELD02:02.9967
5Huish 26HUISH02:04.0066
6Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD02:06.0064
7Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS02:06.9963
8Eastover 28EASTOVER02:08.0062
9Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR02:08.9961
10Huish 26HUISH02:12.0058
10Eastover 28EASTOVER02:12.0058
10Selwood 23SELWOOD02:12.0058
10Trull 21TRULL02:12.0058
14Selwood 23SELWOOD02:14.0056
15Selwood 23SELWOOD02:14.9955
15Eastover 28EASTOVER02:14.9955
17Holy TrHOLY TRINITY02:16.0054
17Huish 26HUISH02:16.0054
19Holy TrHOLY TRINITY02:16.9953
20Milford 32MILFORD02:18.0052

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Trull 21TRULL35.0070
2Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND34.0068
3Eastover 28EASTOVER32.0064
4Danesfield 27DANESFIELD31.5063
5Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD31.0062
5Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS31.0062
5Holy TrHOLY TRINITY31.0062
8Eastover 28EASTOVER30.0060
9Trull 21TRULL29.0058
9Elmhurst 33ELMHURST29.0058
9Trull 21TRULL29.0058
9Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR29.0058
13Danesfield 27DANESFIELD28.0056
13Huish 26HUISH28.0056
15Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND27.0054
16Danesfield 27DANESFIELD26.0052
16Trull 21TRULL26.0052
18Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS25.0050
18Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD25.0050
20Selwood 23SELWOOD24.0048

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1East CoEAST COKER23.0046
2Selwood 23SELWOOD21.0042
2Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND21.0042
2Oakfield 30OAKFIELD21.0042
5Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON20.0040
5Trull 21TRULL20.0040
5Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS20.0040
8Eastover 28EASTOVER19.5039
9Elmhurst 33ELMHURST19.0038
9Eastover 28EASTOVER19.0038
9Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS19.0038
12Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS18.5037
12Danesfield 27DANESFIELD18.5037
12Eastover 28EASTOVER18.5037
15Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD17.0034
15Selwood 23SELWOOD17.0034
15Milford 32MILFORD17.0034
15Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON17.0034
15Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND17.0034
15Danesfield 27DANESFIELD17.0034

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Trull 21TRULL237Gold
2Selwood 23SELWOOD234Gold
2East CoEAST COKER234Silver
4Elmhurst 33ELMHURST230Gold
5Trull 21TRULL225Gold
6Trull 21TRULL224Gold
6Eastover 28EASTOVER224Gold
8Eastover 28EASTOVER223Silver
9Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND222Gold
10Oakfield 30OAKFIELD218Silver
11Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS212Silver
11Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD212Gold
13Danesfield 27DANESFIELD210Gold
13Elmhurst 33ELMHURST210Silver
15Danesfield 27DANESFIELD209Gold
16Huish 26HUISH208Gold
16East CoEAST COKER208Silver
16Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON208Silver
16Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON208Silver
20Selwood 23SELWOOD205Gold
20Danesfield 27DANESFIELD205Silver
22Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS204Gold
23Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR203Silver
23Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD203Silver
25Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND199Gold
26Holy TrHOLY TRINITY198Silver
27Eastover 28EASTOVER197Gold
27Milford 32MILFORD197Gold
29Milford 32MILFORD196Silver
30Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS195Silver
31Holy TrHOLY TRINITY194Gold
32Huish 26HUISH193Silver
32Holy TrHOLY TRINITY193Silver
34East CoEAST COKER192Silver
34Huish 26HUISH192Silver
34Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR192Silver
34Selwood 23SELWOOD192Silver
38Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON191Silver
38Trull 21TRULL191Silver
40Selwood 23SELWOOD190Silver
41Elmhurst 33ELMHURST189Silver
41Eastover 28EASTOVER189Silver
43Danesfield 27DANESFIELD186Silver
44Holy TrHOLY TRINITY184Silver
45Elmhurst 33ELMHURST182Silver
46Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON181Silver
46Oakfield 30OAKFIELD181Silver
46Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS181Silver
49Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND174Silver
50Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR173Silver
51East CoEAST COKER170Silver
52Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD169Bronze
53Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR164Silver
54St JoST JOHN & ST FRANCIS162Bronze
54Milford 32MILFORD162Silver
56Huish 26HUISH159Silver
57Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND155Bronze
58Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD154Bronze
59Oakfield 30OAKFIELD153Silver
60St JoST JOHN & ST FRANCIS144Bronze
61Oakfield 30OAKFIELD132Bronze
62St JoST JOHN & ST FRANCIS128Bronze
63Milford 32MILFORD98Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON238Gold
2Selwood 23SELWOOD235Gold
3Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS222Gold
4Danesfield 27DANESFIELD210Gold
5Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS204Silver
6Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR200Gold
7Elmhurst 33ELMHURST199Gold
8Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD197Gold
9Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND196Gold
10Eastover 28EASTOVER193Gold
11Milford 32MILFORD189Gold
12Trull 21TRULL188Gold
12Huish 26HUISH188Silver
14Eastover 28EASTOVER185Silver
15Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON184Gold
15Selwood 23SELWOOD184Silver
17Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS183Gold
18Holy TrHOLY TRINITY182Gold
19Huish 26HUISH180Silver
20Trull 21TRULL179Gold
21East CoEAST COKER178Silver
22Selwood 23SELWOOD176Silver
22Oakfield 30OAKFIELD176Gold
24Milford 32MILFORD175Silver
24Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS175Gold
24Trull 21TRULL175Silver
27Selwood 23SELWOOD173Gold
28Elmhurst 33ELMHURST172Silver
29Eastover 28EASTOVER171Silver
30Oakfield 30OAKFIELD169Gold
30Milford 32MILFORD169Silver
32Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON165Silver
33Elmhurst 33ELMHURST164Gold
34Holy TrHOLY TRINITY162Silver
34Huish 26HUISH162Silver
36Danesfield 27DANESFIELD161Silver
36Holy TrHOLY TRINITY161Silver
36Eastover 28EASTOVER161Gold
39East CoEAST COKER160Silver
40Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD158Silver
40Huish 26HUISH158Silver
42Elmhurst 33ELMHURST153Silver
43Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND150Silver
44East CoEAST COKER149Silver
44Danesfield 27DANESFIELD149Silver
46St JoST JOHN & ST FRANCIS148Silver
47Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON147Silver
47Danesfield 27DANESFIELD147Silver
49East CoEAST COKER145Silver
50Oakfield 30OAKFIELD143Silver
51Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR141Silver
51Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR141Silver
53Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND140Silver
54Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR139Silver
55Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND138Silver
55Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD138Silver
57Milford 32MILFORD137Silver
58St JoST JOHN & ST FRANCIS133Silver
59Trull 21TRULL129Bronze
60Holy TrHOLY TRINITY127Silver
61Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD126Silver
62Oakfield 30OAKFIELD124Silver
63St JoST JOHN & ST FRANCIS120Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Trull 21TRULL237Certificate
2East CoEAST COKER234Certificate
2Selwood 23SELWOOD234Certificate
4Elmhurst 33ELMHURST230Certificate
5Trull 21TRULL225Certificate
6Eastover 28EASTOVER224Certificate
6Trull 21TRULL224Certificate
8Eastover 28EASTOVER223Certificate
9Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND222Certificate
10Oakfield 30OAKFIELD218Certificate
11Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS212Certificate
11Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD212Certificate
13Danesfield 27DANESFIELD210Certificate
13Elmhurst 33ELMHURST210Certificate
15Danesfield 27DANESFIELD209Certificate
16Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON208Certificate
16East CoEAST COKER208Certificate
16Huish 26HUISH208Certificate
16Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON208Certificate
20Danesfield 27DANESFIELD205Certificate
20Selwood 23SELWOOD205Certificate
22Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS204Certificate
23Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD203Certificate
23Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR203Certificate
25Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND199Certificate
26Holy TrHOLY TRINITY198Certificate
27Milford 32MILFORD197Certificate
27Eastover 28EASTOVER197Certificate
29Milford 32MILFORD196Certificate
30Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS195Certificate
31Holy TrHOLY TRINITY194Certificate
32Huish 26HUISH193Certificate
32Holy TrHOLY TRINITY193Certificate
34Huish 26HUISH192Certificate
34Selwood 23SELWOOD192Certificate
34Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR192Certificate
34East CoEAST COKER192Certificate
38Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON191Certificate
38Trull 21TRULL191Certificate
40Selwood 23SELWOOD190Certificate
41Eastover 28EASTOVER189Certificate
41Elmhurst 33ELMHURST189Certificate
43Danesfield 27DANESFIELD186Certificate
44Holy TrHOLY TRINITY184Certificate
45Elmhurst 33ELMHURST182Certificate
46Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS181Certificate
46Oakfield 30OAKFIELD181Certificate
46Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON181Certificate
49Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND174Certificate
50Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR173Certificate
51East CoEAST COKER170Certificate
52Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD169Certificate
53Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR164Certificate
54Milford 32MILFORD162Certificate
54St JoST JOHN & ST FRANCIS162Certificate
56Huish 26HUISH159Certificate
57Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND155Certificate
58Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD154Certificate
59Oakfield 30OAKFIELD153Certificate
60St JoST JOHN & ST FRANCIS144Certificate
61Oakfield 30OAKFIELD132Certificate
62St JoST JOHN & ST FRANCIS128Certificate
63Milford 32MILFORD98Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON238Certificate
2Selwood 23SELWOOD235Certificate
3Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS222Certificate
4Danesfield 27DANESFIELD210Certificate
5Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS204Certificate
6Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR200Certificate
7Elmhurst 33ELMHURST199Certificate
8Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD197Certificate
9Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND196Certificate
10Eastover 28EASTOVER193Certificate
11Milford 32MILFORD189Certificate
12Trull 21TRULL188Certificate
12Huish 26HUISH188Certificate
14Eastover 28EASTOVER185Certificate
15Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON184Certificate
15Selwood 23SELWOOD184Certificate
17Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS183Certificate
18Holy TrHOLY TRINITY182Certificate
19Huish 26HUISH180Certificate
20Trull 21TRULL179Certificate
21East CoEAST COKER178Certificate
22Oakfield 30OAKFIELD176Certificate
22Selwood 23SELWOOD176Certificate
24Trull 21TRULL175Certificate
24Milford 32MILFORD175Certificate
24Wellsprings 34WELLSPRINGS175Certificate
27Selwood 23SELWOOD173Certificate
28Elmhurst 33ELMHURST172Certificate
29Eastover 28EASTOVER171Certificate
30Milford 32MILFORD169Certificate
30Oakfield 30OAKFIELD169Certificate
32Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON165Certificate
33Elmhurst 33ELMHURST164Certificate
34Huish 26HUISH162Certificate
34Holy TrHOLY TRINITY162Certificate
36Holy TrHOLY TRINITY161Certificate
36Eastover 28EASTOVER161Certificate
36Danesfield 27DANESFIELD161Certificate
39East CoEAST COKER160Certificate
40Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD158Certificate
40Huish 26HUISH158Certificate
42Elmhurst 33ELMHURST153Certificate
43Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND150Certificate
44East CoEAST COKER149Certificate
44Danesfield 27DANESFIELD149Certificate
46St JoST JOHN & ST FRANCIS148Certificate
47Danesfield 27DANESFIELD147Certificate
47Bishop HeBISHOP HENDERSON147Certificate
49East CoEAST COKER145Certificate
50Oakfield 30OAKFIELD143Certificate
51Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR141Certificate
51Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR141Certificate
53Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND140Certificate
54Kingsmoor 25KINGSMOOR139Certificate
55Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD138Certificate
55Weston ZoWESTON ZOYLAND138Certificate
57Milford 32MILFORD137Certificate
58St JoST JOHN & ST FRANCIS133Certificate
59Trull 21TRULL129Certificate
60Holy TrHOLY TRINITY127Certificate
61Springmead 20SPRINGMEAD126Certificate
62Oakfield 30OAKFIELD124Certificate
63St JoST JOHN & ST FRANCIS120Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....