Basket

Brewer Memorial Games Quadkids
Brewer Memorial Games Under 13 (01/05/2017)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Adam NoYate & District AC14.10644.085102:37.008337.8063261
2Harry InCheltenham and County Harriers14.80574.345602:49.007133.7056240
3Barnabas ShCheltenham and County Harriers15.00553.824602:47.007335.8059233
4Oliver RiCheltenham and County Harriers15.30523.834602:56.006442.0970232
5Max GoCheltenham and County Harriers14.40613.944803:10.994940.0566224
5Samuel BrCheltenham and County Harriers14.50603.894703:04.005637.0061224
7Ben AyCheltenham and County Harriers15.00554.055102:50.996928.9748223
8Sulamain OuGloucester AC15.30524.055102:54.996531.4052220
8Sam CoCheltenham and County Harriers14.50603.984902:50.996925.2942220
10Bryn GoForest of Dean AC14.90563.674302:43.007725.5242218
10Isaac HeCheltenham and County Harriers14.90563.644202:37.008322.6837218
12Connor HiCheltenham and County Harriers14.60593.584102:52.996727.4045212
13Tim SmCheltenham and County Harriers15.40514.265503:08.005229.5049207
14George HeCheltenham And County Harriers15.40512.942802:58.006233.1055196
15Aron AsForest of Dean AC15.90463.393702:54.006624.0040189
16Thomas WeCheltenham and County Harriers14.50603.784503:14.004621.5035186
17William WaCheltenham and County Harriers15.30523.544003:12.994725.2742181
18Jack JoCheltenham and County Harriers17.50303.053102:41.007920.1733173
18Tom JaCheltenham and County Harriers16.90363.053102:56.996326.3443173
20Pete PeCheltenham And County Harriers15.70483.113203:10.005013.2622152
20Philip HuCheltenham and County Harriers15.50502.441803:02.995716.3027152
22Geraint LlUnattached17.40312.602202:58.996121.5435149
23William HoCheltenham And County Harriers16.80372.301602:43.997611.7619148
24Evan JaCheltenham And County Harriers16.30422.491903:12.994721.9236144
25Seth RoCheltenham and County Harriers15.00553.083100:00.00027.4045131
26Sam WaCheltenham and County Harriers16.60393.003003:24.003615.3025130
27Freddie JaCheltenham and County Harriers0.0000.00002:41.99780.00078
28Christopher InStroud & District AC0.0002.441800:00.0000.00018

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Lily BaBristol and West AC14.20634.305602:50.007029.4849238
1Isabelle ImSwindon Harriers14.70584.175302:49.007134.0356238
3Olivia BaOxford City AC14.40614.215402:50.996925.7442226
4Lorna WiCheltenham and County Harriers14.60593.974902:50.007027.3945223
5Jessica DuCheltenham and County Harriers13.80673.534002:43.997618.4730213
6Imogen GeLeamington Athletics Academy15.30523.614202:58.996134.3457212
6Ella WiPembrokeshire Harriers13.90663.443802:39.008116.2227212
8Imigen BoOxford City AC14.70584.265502:54.996520.1033211
9Darcey BaStroud & District AC15.10543.604202:46.-017421.8136206
10Zara BuRoyal Sutton Coldfield Athletic Club15.70483.824602:50.007022.5737201
11Olivia WiCheltenham And County Harriers15.20533.413802:54.996526.8544200
12Olivia ClShrewsbury AC15.40513.754502:50.007016.0026192
13Lulu SkCheltenham and County Harriers15.80473.223402:52.996726.3943191
14Edie HeWitney Road Runners15.40513.133202:56.996325.0841187
15Maria WaBourton Road Runners Club15.30523.544002:52.996716.6427186
16Lily ShWitney Road Runners15.60493.524002:56.996319.5832184
16Alex SpLeamington Athletics Academy14.90563.133202:43.997612.5520184
18Seren JoGloucester AC15.90463.323602:46.-017416.3727183
19Lettie JeCheltenham and County Harriers14.70583.664303:18.004223.5339182
20Hermione BrCheltenham And County Harriers15.90463.363702:50.007016.0126179
21Amelia NeCheltenham and County Harriers15.90463.243402:50.996915.4025174
22Freya HoCheltenham and County Harriers16.80373.173302:54.996516.7527162
23Alex CrCheltenham and County Harriers16.30423.333603:04.005613.5122156
24Beth SeCheltenham and County Harriers15.90462.802603:04.005615.0725153
25Amelie OwCheltenham and County Harriers16.40413.123203:10.994911.0618140
26Jasmine PrCheltenham and County Harriers17.70282.832603:00.006014.7124138
27Laura MuUnattached15.40513.283503:27.993211.6719137
28Catrin JoCheltenham and County Harriers17.20333.293503:23.-013714.5924129
29Mollie WaGlos AC16.70382.802603:20.004012.8521125
29Lily BaCheltenham and County Harriers16.20432.471903:16.994312.3620125
31Catherine SmCheltenham and County Harriers15.40513.644200:00.00010.4817110
32Lulu ThCheltenham and County Harriers15.80473.534000:00.00011.6919106
33Freya WeCheltenham and County Harriers15.80472.522000:00.00011.321885
34Ellie BrBristol and West AC15.40510.00000:00.0000.00051
35Lucy WiPembrokeshire Harriers0.0000.00000:00.00014.432424

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Adam NoYate & District AC14.1064
2Max GoCheltenham and County Harriers14.4061
3Samuel BrCheltenham and County Harriers14.5060
3Sam CoCheltenham and County Harriers14.5060
3Thomas WeCheltenham and County Harriers14.5060
6Connor HiCheltenham and County Harriers14.6059
7Harry InCheltenham and County Harriers14.8057
8Bryn GoForest of Dean AC14.9056
8Isaac HeCheltenham and County Harriers14.9056
10Barnabas ShCheltenham and County Harriers15.0055
10Ben AyCheltenham and County Harriers15.0055
10Seth RoCheltenham and County Harriers15.0055
13Oliver RiCheltenham and County Harriers15.3052
13Sulamain OuGloucester AC15.3052
13William WaCheltenham and County Harriers15.3052
16Tim SmCheltenham and County Harriers15.4051
16George HeCheltenham And County Harriers15.4051
18Philip HuCheltenham and County Harriers15.5050

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Jessica DuCheltenham and County Harriers13.8067
2Ella WiPembrokeshire Harriers13.9066
3Lily BaBristol and West AC14.2063
4Olivia BaOxford City AC14.4061
5Lorna WiCheltenham and County Harriers14.6059
6Isabelle ImSwindon Harriers14.7058
6Imigen BoOxford City AC14.7058
6Lettie JeCheltenham and County Harriers14.7058
9Alex SpLeamington Athletics Academy14.9056
10Darcey BaStroud & District AC15.1054
11Olivia WiCheltenham And County Harriers15.2053
12Imogen GeLeamington Athletics Academy15.3052
12Maria WaBourton Road Runners Club15.3052
14Olivia ClShrewsbury AC15.4051
14Edie HeWitney Road Runners15.4051
14Laura MuUnattached15.4051
14Catherine SmCheltenham and County Harriers15.4051
14Ellie BrBristol and West AC15.4051
19Lily ShWitney Road Runners15.6049

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Harry InCheltenham and County Harriers4.3456
2Tim SmCheltenham and County Harriers4.2655
3Adam NoYate & District AC4.0851
3Ben AyCheltenham and County Harriers4.0551
3Sulamain OuGloucester AC4.0551
6Sam CoCheltenham and County Harriers3.9849
7Max GoCheltenham and County Harriers3.9448
8Samuel BrCheltenham and County Harriers3.8947
9Oliver RiCheltenham and County Harriers3.8346
9Barnabas ShCheltenham and County Harriers3.8246
11Thomas WeCheltenham and County Harriers3.7845
12Bryn GoForest of Dean AC3.6743
13Isaac HeCheltenham and County Harriers3.6442
14Connor HiCheltenham and County Harriers3.5841
15William WaCheltenham and County Harriers3.5440
16Aron AsForest of Dean AC3.3937
17Pete PeCheltenham And County Harriers3.1132
18Seth RoCheltenham and County Harriers3.0831
18Jack JoCheltenham and County Harriers3.0531
18Tom JaCheltenham and County Harriers3.0531

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Lily BaBristol and West AC4.3056
2Imigen BoOxford City AC4.2655
3Olivia BaOxford City AC4.2154
4Isabelle ImSwindon Harriers4.1753
5Lorna WiCheltenham and County Harriers3.9749
6Zara BuRoyal Sutton Coldfield Athletic Club3.8246
7Olivia ClShrewsbury AC3.7545
8Lettie JeCheltenham and County Harriers3.6643
9Catherine SmCheltenham and County Harriers3.6442
9Imogen GeLeamington Athletics Academy3.6142
9Darcey BaStroud & District AC3.6042
12Maria WaBourton Road Runners Club3.5440
12Jessica DuCheltenham and County Harriers3.5340
12Lulu ThCheltenham and County Harriers3.5340
12Lily ShWitney Road Runners3.5240
16Ella WiPembrokeshire Harriers3.4438
16Olivia WiCheltenham And County Harriers3.4138
18Hermione BrCheltenham And County Harriers3.3637
19Alex CrCheltenham and County Harriers3.3336
19Seren JoGloucester AC3.3236

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Adam NoYate & District AC02:37.0083
1Isaac HeCheltenham and County Harriers02:37.0083
3Jack JoCheltenham and County Harriers02:41.0079
4Freddie JaCheltenham and County Harriers02:41.9978
5Bryn GoForest of Dean AC02:43.0077
6William HoCheltenham And County Harriers02:43.9976
7Barnabas ShCheltenham and County Harriers02:47.0073
8Harry InCheltenham and County Harriers02:49.0071
9Ben AyCheltenham and County Harriers02:50.9969
9Sam CoCheltenham and County Harriers02:50.9969
11Connor HiCheltenham and County Harriers02:52.9967
12Aron AsForest of Dean AC02:54.0066
13Sulamain OuGloucester AC02:54.9965
14Oliver RiCheltenham and County Harriers02:56.0064
15Tom JaCheltenham and County Harriers02:56.9963
16George HeCheltenham And County Harriers02:58.0062
17Geraint LlUnattached02:58.9961
18Philip HuCheltenham and County Harriers03:02.9957

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Ella WiPembrokeshire Harriers02:39.0081
2Jessica DuCheltenham and County Harriers02:43.9976
2Alex SpLeamington Athletics Academy02:43.9976
4Darcey BaStroud & District AC02:46.-0174
4Seren JoGloucester AC02:46.-0174
6Isabelle ImSwindon Harriers02:49.0071
7Lily BaBristol and West AC02:50.0070
7Lorna WiCheltenham and County Harriers02:50.0070
7Zara BuRoyal Sutton Coldfield Athletic Club02:50.0070
7Olivia ClShrewsbury AC02:50.0070
7Hermione BrCheltenham And County Harriers02:50.0070
12Olivia BaOxford City AC02:50.9969
12Amelia NeCheltenham and County Harriers02:50.9969
14Lulu SkCheltenham and County Harriers02:52.9967
14Maria WaBourton Road Runners Club02:52.9967

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Oliver RiCheltenham and County Harriers42.0970
2Max GoCheltenham and County Harriers40.0566
3Adam NoYate & District AC37.8063
4Samuel BrCheltenham and County Harriers37.0061
5Barnabas ShCheltenham and County Harriers35.8059
6Harry InCheltenham and County Harriers33.7056
7George HeCheltenham And County Harriers33.1055
8Sulamain OuGloucester AC31.4052
9Tim SmCheltenham and County Harriers29.5049
10Ben AyCheltenham and County Harriers28.9748
11Connor HiCheltenham and County Harriers27.4045
11Seth RoCheltenham and County Harriers27.4045
13Tom JaCheltenham and County Harriers26.3443
14Bryn GoForest of Dean AC25.5242
14Sam CoCheltenham and County Harriers25.2942
14William WaCheltenham and County Harriers25.2742
17Aron AsForest of Dean AC24.0040
18Isaac HeCheltenham and County Harriers22.6837
19Evan JaCheltenham And County Harriers21.9236
20Geraint LlUnattached21.5435

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Imogen GeLeamington Athletics Academy34.3457
2Isabelle ImSwindon Harriers34.0356
3Lily BaBristol and West AC29.4849
4Lorna WiCheltenham and County Harriers27.3945
5Olivia WiCheltenham And County Harriers26.8544
6Lulu SkCheltenham and County Harriers26.3943
7Olivia BaOxford City AC25.7442
8Edie HeWitney Road Runners25.0841
9Lettie JeCheltenham and County Harriers23.5339
10Zara BuRoyal Sutton Coldfield Athletic Club22.5737
11Darcey BaStroud & District AC21.8136
12Imigen BoOxford City AC20.1033
13Lily ShWitney Road Runners19.5832
14Jessica DuCheltenham and County Harriers18.4730
15Freya HoCheltenham and County Harriers16.7527
15Maria WaBourton Road Runners Club16.6427
15Seren JoGloucester AC16.3727
15Ella WiPembrokeshire Harriers16.2227
19Hermione BrCheltenham And County Harriers16.0126
19Olivia ClShrewsbury AC16.0026

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Adam NoYate & District AC261Certificate
2Harry InCheltenham and County Harriers240Certificate
3Barnabas ShCheltenham and County Harriers233Certificate
4Oliver RiCheltenham and County Harriers232Certificate
5Samuel BrCheltenham and County Harriers224Certificate
5Max GoCheltenham and County Harriers224Certificate
7Ben AyCheltenham and County Harriers223Certificate
8Sulamain OuGloucester AC220Certificate
8Sam CoCheltenham and County Harriers220Certificate
10Bryn GoForest of Dean AC218Certificate
10Isaac HeCheltenham and County Harriers218Certificate
12Connor HiCheltenham and County Harriers212Certificate
13Tim SmCheltenham and County Harriers207Certificate
14George HeCheltenham And County Harriers196Certificate
15Aron AsForest of Dean AC189Certificate
16Thomas WeCheltenham and County Harriers186Certificate
17William WaCheltenham and County Harriers181Certificate
18Jack JoCheltenham and County Harriers173Certificate
18Tom JaCheltenham and County Harriers173Certificate
20Philip HuCheltenham and County Harriers152Certificate
20Pete PeCheltenham And County Harriers152Certificate
22Geraint LlUnattached149Certificate
23William HoCheltenham And County Harriers148Certificate
24Evan JaCheltenham And County Harriers144Certificate
25Seth RoCheltenham and County Harriers131Certificate
26Sam WaCheltenham and County Harriers130Certificate
27Freddie JaCheltenham and County Harriers78Certificate
28Christopher InStroud & District AC18Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Lily BaBristol and West AC238Certificate
1Isabelle ImSwindon Harriers238Certificate
3Olivia BaOxford City AC226Certificate
4Lorna WiCheltenham and County Harriers223Certificate
5Jessica DuCheltenham and County Harriers213Certificate
6Imogen GeLeamington Athletics Academy212Certificate
6Ella WiPembrokeshire Harriers212Certificate
8Imigen BoOxford City AC211Certificate
9Darcey BaStroud & District AC206Certificate
10Zara BuRoyal Sutton Coldfield Athletic Club201Certificate
11Olivia WiCheltenham And County Harriers200Certificate
12Olivia ClShrewsbury AC192Certificate
13Lulu SkCheltenham and County Harriers191Certificate
14Edie HeWitney Road Runners187Certificate
15Maria WaBourton Road Runners Club186Certificate
16Alex SpLeamington Athletics Academy184Certificate
16Lily ShWitney Road Runners184Certificate
18Seren JoGloucester AC183Certificate
19Lettie JeCheltenham and County Harriers182Certificate
20Hermione BrCheltenham And County Harriers179Certificate
21Amelia NeCheltenham and County Harriers174Certificate
22Freya HoCheltenham and County Harriers162Certificate
23Alex CrCheltenham and County Harriers156Certificate
24Beth SeCheltenham and County Harriers153Certificate
25Amelie OwCheltenham and County Harriers140Certificate
26Jasmine PrCheltenham and County Harriers138Certificate
27Laura MuUnattached137Certificate
28Catrin JoCheltenham and County Harriers129Certificate
29Lily BaCheltenham and County Harriers125Certificate
29Mollie WaGlos AC125Certificate
31Catherine SmCheltenham and County Harriers110Certificate
32Lulu ThCheltenham and County Harriers106Certificate
33Freya WeCheltenham and County Harriers85Certificate
34Ellie BrBristol and West AC51Certificate
35Lucy WiPembrokeshire Harriers24Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....