Basket

Highgate Harriers Quadkids Grand Prix Series #3
Highgate Harriers Quadkids Grand Prix Series #2 Under 12's (06/05/2018)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Luke Qu11.30573.60562.175335.5071237
2Alexander Sc10.80623.70602.086220.1040224
3jacques Lo12.30473.25451.557525.0050217
4Jamie Ca11.80523.10401.537723.5047216
5Reece Wi11.90513.40502.115923.3046206
6Arthur Sh12.50452.80302.155530.0060190
7James Wa12.60443.30462.155516.2032177
8Daniel S13.10392.85312.234723.9047164
9Leo Lo12.60442.50202.185219.5039155
10Alexander Sa11.70532.33142.056511.3022154
11Sonny Wa12.70433.05382.412917.0034144
12Archie Ca13.60342.49192.135711.0022132
13Rufus Og13.50352.88322.22487.6515130
14Guy Te12.70432.25112.343613.0026116
14Riley Re13.30372.45182.294110.3020116
16Bereket Ha17.30101.70102.353512.202479
17Hussein Is15.00202.10102.41299.401877
18Jed Re14.60242.28123.041013.252672
19Laurie Ta16.90102.50203.241011.902363
20Martin Po13.80320.0000.0000.00032

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Aliyah Os12.90413.02372.23477.7515140
2Izzy13.60342.60232.393114.0028116
3Izzy Ri13.30372.72272.37339.1018115
4Jemima S13.20382.55212.521810.102097
5Chinaze Ch13.60341.90102.28425.001096
6Muryn Po13.80322.20102.36348.301692
7Phoebe Og13.50351.70102.42288.801790
8Sarah Is14.00302.25112.40309.001889
9Scarlett Do12.50452.22103.051010.252085
10Yasmine Bo14.30272.40163.061012.112477
11Olumorewa Ok12.90412.50203.03100.00071
12Rosa14.30271.80103.16108.201663
13Chayma Ch15.90111.80103.281013.302657
14Chloe La14.70231.90103.12106.651356
15Sophie Co16.00102.42173.12105.451047
16Ella Sa0.0001.70100.0008.101626

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Alexander Sc10.8062
2Luke Qu11.3057
3Alexander Sa11.7053
4Jamie Ca11.8052
5Reece Wi11.9051
6jacques Lo12.3047
7Arthur Sh12.5045
8James Wa12.6044
8Leo Lo12.6044
10Sonny Wa12.7043
10Guy Te12.7043
12Daniel S13.1039
13Riley Re13.3037
14Rufus Og13.5035
15Archie Ca13.6034
16Martin Po13.8032
17Jed Re14.6024
18Hussein Is15.0020
19Laurie Ta16.9010
19Bereket Ha17.3010

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Scarlett Do12.5045
2Aliyah Os12.9041
2Olumorewa Ok12.9041
4Jemima S13.2038
5Izzy Ri13.3037
6Phoebe Og13.5035
7Izzy13.6034
7Chinaze Ch13.6034
9Muryn Po13.8032
10Sarah Is14.0030
11Yasmine Bo14.3027
11Rosa14.3027
13Chloe La14.7023
14Chayma Ch15.9011
15Sophie Co16.0010

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Alexander Sc3.7060
2Luke Qu3.6056
3Reece Wi3.4050
4James Wa3.3046
5jacques Lo3.2545
6Jamie Ca3.1040
7Sonny Wa3.0538
8Rufus Og2.8832
9Daniel S2.8531
10Arthur Sh2.8030
11Leo Lo2.5020
11Laurie Ta2.5020
13Archie Ca2.4919
14Riley Re2.4518
15Alexander Sa2.3314
16Jed Re2.2812
17Guy Te2.2511
18Hussein Is2.1010
18Bereket Ha1.7010

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Aliyah Os3.0237
2Izzy Ri2.7227
3Izzy2.6023
4Jemima S2.5521
5Olumorewa Ok2.5020
6Sophie Co2.4217
7Yasmine Bo2.4016
8Sarah Is2.2511
9Scarlett Do2.2210
9Muryn Po2.2010
9Chinaze Ch1.9010
9Chloe La1.9010
9Rosa1.8010
9Chayma Ch1.8010
9Phoebe Og1.7010
9Ella Sa1.7010

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Jamie Ca1.5377
2jacques Lo1.5575
3Alexander Sa2.0565
4Alexander Sc2.0862
5Reece Wi2.1159
6Archie Ca2.1357
7Arthur Sh2.1555
7James Wa2.1555
9Luke Qu2.1753
10Leo Lo2.1852
11Rufus Og2.2248
12Daniel S2.2347
13Riley Re2.2941
14Guy Te2.3436
15Bereket Ha2.3535
16Sonny Wa2.4129
16Hussein Is2.4129
18Jed Re3.0410
18Laurie Ta3.2410

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Aliyah Os2.2347
2Chinaze Ch2.2842
3Muryn Po2.3634
4Izzy Ri2.3733
5Izzy2.3931
6Sarah Is2.4030
7Phoebe Og2.4228
8Jemima S2.5218
9Olumorewa Ok3.0310
9Scarlett Do3.0510
9Yasmine Bo3.0610
9Chloe La3.1210
9Sophie Co3.1210
9Rosa3.1610
9Chayma Ch3.2810

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Luke Qu35.5071
2Arthur Sh30.0060
3jacques Lo25.0050
4Daniel S23.9047
4Jamie Ca23.5047
6Reece Wi23.3046
7Alexander Sc20.1040
8Leo Lo19.5039
9Sonny Wa17.0034
10James Wa16.2032
11Jed Re13.2526
11Guy Te13.0026
13Bereket Ha12.2024
14Laurie Ta11.9023
15Alexander Sa11.3022
15Archie Ca11.0022
17Riley Re10.3020
18Hussein Is9.4018
19Rufus Og7.6515

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Izzy14.0028
2Chayma Ch13.3026
3Yasmine Bo12.1124
4Scarlett Do10.2520
4Jemima S10.1020
6Izzy Ri9.1018
6Sarah Is9.0018
8Phoebe Og8.8017
9Muryn Po8.3016
9Rosa8.2016
9Ella Sa8.1016
12Aliyah Os7.7515
13Chloe La6.6513
14Sophie Co5.4510
14Chinaze Ch5.0010

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Luke Qu237Certificate
2Alexander Sc224Certificate
3jacques Lo217Certificate
4Jamie Ca216Certificate
5Reece Wi206Certificate
6Arthur Sh190Certificate
7James Wa177Certificate
8Daniel S164Certificate
9Leo Lo155Certificate
10Alexander Sa154Certificate
11Sonny Wa144Certificate
12Archie Ca132Certificate
13Rufus Og130Certificate
14Riley Re116Certificate
14Guy Te116Certificate
16Bereket Ha79Certificate
17Hussein Is77Certificate
18Jed Re72Certificate
19Laurie Ta63Certificate
20Martin Po32Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Aliyah Os140Certificate
2Izzy116Certificate
3Izzy Ri115Certificate
4Jemima S97Certificate
5Chinaze Ch96Certificate
6Muryn Po92Certificate
7Phoebe Og90Certificate
8Sarah Is89Certificate
9Scarlett Do85Certificate
10Yasmine Bo77Certificate
11Olumorewa Ok71Certificate
12Rosa63Certificate
13Chayma Ch57Certificate
14Chloe La56Certificate
15Sophie Co47Certificate
16Ella Sa26Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....