Basket

Great Yarmouth QuadKids
Great Yarmouth QuadKids - Years 6, 7 & 8 (09/07/2017)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Conrad WiCity of Norwich AC13.70684.59612.378344.3673285
2Brad KeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC14.80573.94482.328831.8953246
3Billy LiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC14.20633.64422.269426.8644243
4Danny AdCity of Norwich AC14.50603.19332.259527.2045233
5Jay LiRyston Runners AC14.80573.81462.526833.0455226
6Benjamin PoCity of Norwich AC15.00553.58412.546637.3962224
7Oliver YeCity of Norwich AC16.00453.56412.526838.3363217
8Ryan WoRyston Runners AC14.90563.41382.556527.6746205
9Charlie GaThetford AC15.70483.22342.437726.4244203
10Louis PrDereham Runners AC15.60492.87272.556531.5452193
11Nathan PiNone16.00453.22342.556526.8144188
12Malachi LaGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.20533.79453.213930.3350187
13Kieran BeRyston Runners AC14.90563.86473.105020.0633186
14Harvey GrCity of Norwich AC16.30423.46393.095124.9941173
15Tim BoCity of Norwich AC16.00453.35373.045620.0033171
16Fred ReHarling AC17.20332.98292.606026.0243165
17Gregory TaCity of Norwich AC17.20333.18333.085220.1933151

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Asha SoThetford AC14.40614.20542.477343.4672260
2Hannah PaCity of Norwich AC14.90563.67432.417926.0943221
2Poppy TuWest Norfolk AC13.80673.51402.408020.6034221
4Mia MoRyston Runners AC13.80673.87472.497119.8633218
5Elizabeth WoWest Norfolk AC14.10643.59412.447620.2933214
6Lauren WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC14.20633.71442.556523.9639211
7Fleur BeDiss & District AC13.30723.62422.516914.7224207
8Beth GrCity of Norwich AC15.20533.50403.045632.0653202
9Millie BaWest Norfolk AC14.80573.50402.586225.6342201
9Isabel SmThetford AC15.30523.47392.487223.0138201
11Georgia PeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC15.40513.42382.457521.9036200
12Amy MoCity of Norwich AC15.00553.95492.586219.8833199
13Ruby ScWest Norfolk AC13.80673.37372.556514.4724193
14Alice CrGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.20533.64422.447612.0920191
15Poppy WaCity of Norwich AC14.90563.42383.065425.0641189
16Eva ElGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.40513.73443.015920.9934188
17Eloise BeGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.80673.25353.045614.6824182
18Izzy MaCity of Norwich AC14.80573.24343.075320.3433177
19Hollie WiGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.50503.54403.233728.4247174
20Isobel WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.40513.22343.095120.8434170
21Lucy OaRyston Runners AC14.50603.07313.253521.3635161
22Kaitlin SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC16.30423.00303.025815.7026156
23Enya CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC15.50502.91283.105016.5827155
24Isla MaGreat Yarmouth & District AC16.40412.75252.596114.3223150
25Megan GoCity of Norwich AC16.40413.33363.194115.2925143
26Hetty LiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC17.40312.91283.105014.4724133
27Isabella WiCity of Norwich AC16.80372.47193.164413.9623123
28Lily TeRyston Runners AC16.20432.96293.372315.1225120

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Conrad WiCity of Norwich AC13.7068
2Billy LiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC14.2063
3Danny AdCity of Norwich AC14.5060
4Brad KeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC14.8057
4Jay LiRyston Runners AC14.8057
6Ryan WoRyston Runners AC14.9056
6Kieran BeRyston Runners AC14.9056
8Benjamin PoCity of Norwich AC15.0055
9Malachi LaGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.2053
10Louis PrDereham Runners AC15.6049
11Charlie GaThetford AC15.7048
12Oliver YeCity of Norwich AC16.0045
12Nathan PiNone16.0045
12Tim BoCity of Norwich AC16.0045
15Harvey GrCity of Norwich AC16.3042
16Fred ReHarling AC17.2033
16Gregory TaCity of Norwich AC17.2033

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Fleur BeDiss & District AC13.3072
2Poppy TuWest Norfolk AC13.8067
2Mia MoRyston Runners AC13.8067
2Ruby ScWest Norfolk AC13.8067
2Eloise BeGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.8067
6Elizabeth WoWest Norfolk AC14.1064
7Lauren WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC14.2063
8Asha SoThetford AC14.4061
9Lucy OaRyston Runners AC14.5060
10Millie BaWest Norfolk AC14.8057
10Izzy MaCity of Norwich AC14.8057
12Hannah PaCity of Norwich AC14.9056
12Poppy WaCity of Norwich AC14.9056
14Amy MoCity of Norwich AC15.0055
15Beth GrCity of Norwich AC15.2053
15Alice CrGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.2053
17Isabel SmThetford AC15.3052
18Georgia PeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC15.4051
18Eva ElGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.4051
18Isobel WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.4051

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Conrad WiCity of Norwich AC4.5961
2Brad KeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.9448
3Kieran BeRyston Runners AC3.8647
4Jay LiRyston Runners AC3.8146
5Malachi LaGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.7945
6Billy LiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.6442
7Benjamin PoCity of Norwich AC3.5841
7Oliver YeCity of Norwich AC3.5641
9Harvey GrCity of Norwich AC3.4639
10Ryan WoRyston Runners AC3.4138
11Tim BoCity of Norwich AC3.3537
12Charlie GaThetford AC3.2234
12Nathan PiNone3.2234
14Danny AdCity of Norwich AC3.1933
14Gregory TaCity of Norwich AC3.1833
16Fred ReHarling AC2.9829
17Louis PrDereham Runners AC2.8727

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Asha SoThetford AC4.2054
2Amy MoCity of Norwich AC3.9549
3Mia MoRyston Runners AC3.8747
4Eva ElGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.7344
4Lauren WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.7144
6Hannah PaCity of Norwich AC3.6743
7Alice CrGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.6442
7Fleur BeDiss & District AC3.6242
9Elizabeth WoWest Norfolk AC3.5941
10Hollie WiGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.5440
10Poppy TuWest Norfolk AC3.5140
10Beth GrCity of Norwich AC3.5040
10Millie BaWest Norfolk AC3.5040
14Isabel SmThetford AC3.4739
15Georgia PeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.4238
15Poppy WaCity of Norwich AC3.4238
17Ruby ScWest Norfolk AC3.3737
18Megan GoCity of Norwich AC3.3336
19Eloise BeGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.2535
20Izzy MaCity of Norwich AC3.2434

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Danny AdCity of Norwich AC2.2595
2Billy LiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.2694
3Brad KeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.3288
4Conrad WiCity of Norwich AC2.3783
5Charlie GaThetford AC2.4377
6Oliver YeCity of Norwich AC2.5268
6Jay LiRyston Runners AC2.5268
8Benjamin PoCity of Norwich AC2.5466
9Louis PrDereham Runners AC2.5565
9Nathan PiNone2.5565
9Ryan WoRyston Runners AC2.5565
12Fred ReHarling AC2.6060
13Tim BoCity of Norwich AC3.0456
14Gregory TaCity of Norwich AC3.0852
15Harvey GrCity of Norwich AC3.0951
16Kieran BeRyston Runners AC3.1050
17Malachi LaGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.2139

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Poppy TuWest Norfolk AC2.4080
2Hannah PaCity of Norwich AC2.4179
3Elizabeth WoWest Norfolk AC2.4476
3Alice CrGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.4476
5Georgia PeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.4575
6Asha SoThetford AC2.4773
7Isabel SmThetford AC2.4872
8Mia MoRyston Runners AC2.4971
9Fleur BeDiss & District AC2.5169
10Lauren WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.5565
10Ruby ScWest Norfolk AC2.5565
12Millie BaWest Norfolk AC2.5862
12Amy MoCity of Norwich AC2.5862
14Isla MaGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.5961
15Eva ElGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.0159
16Kaitlin SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC3.0258
17Beth GrCity of Norwich AC3.0456
17Eloise BeGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.0456
19Poppy WaCity of Norwich AC3.0654
20Izzy MaCity of Norwich AC3.0753

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Conrad WiCity of Norwich AC44.3673
2Oliver YeCity of Norwich AC38.3363
3Benjamin PoCity of Norwich AC37.3962
4Jay LiRyston Runners AC33.0455
5Brad KeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC31.8953
6Louis PrDereham Runners AC31.5452
7Malachi LaGreat Yarmouth & District AC30.3350
8Ryan WoRyston Runners AC27.6746
9Danny AdCity of Norwich AC27.2045
10Billy LiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC26.8644
10Nathan PiNone26.8144
10Charlie GaThetford AC26.4244
13Fred ReHarling AC26.0243
14Harvey GrCity of Norwich AC24.9941
15Gregory TaCity of Norwich AC20.1933
15Kieran BeRyston Runners AC20.0633
15Tim BoCity of Norwich AC20.0033

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Asha SoThetford AC43.4672
2Beth GrCity of Norwich AC32.0653
3Hollie WiGreat Yarmouth & District AC28.4247
4Hannah PaCity of Norwich AC26.0943
5Millie BaWest Norfolk AC25.6342
6Poppy WaCity of Norwich AC25.0641
7Lauren WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC23.9639
8Isabel SmThetford AC23.0138
9Georgia PeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC21.9036
10Lucy OaRyston Runners AC21.3635
11Eva ElGreat Yarmouth & District AC20.9934
11Isobel WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC20.8434
11Poppy TuWest Norfolk AC20.6034
14Izzy MaCity of Norwich AC20.3433
14Elizabeth WoWest Norfolk AC20.2933
14Amy MoCity of Norwich AC19.8833
14Mia MoRyston Runners AC19.8633
18Enya CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC16.5827
19Kaitlin SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC15.7026
20Megan GoCity of Norwich AC15.2925

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Conrad WiCity of Norwich AC285Gold
2Brad KeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC246Silver
3Billy LiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC243Silver
4Danny AdCity of Norwich AC233Silver
5Jay LiRyston Runners AC226Silver
6Benjamin PoCity of Norwich AC224Silver
7Oliver YeCity of Norwich AC217Silver
8Ryan WoRyston Runners AC205Silver
9Charlie GaThetford AC203Bronze
10Louis PrDereham Runners AC193Bronze
11Nathan PiNone188Bronze
12Malachi LaGreat Yarmouth & District AC187Bronze
13Kieran BeRyston Runners AC186Bronze
14Harvey GrCity of Norwich AC173Bronze
15Tim BoCity of Norwich AC171Bronze
16Fred ReHarling AC165Bronze
17Gregory TaCity of Norwich AC151Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Asha SoThetford AC260Gold
2Poppy TuWest Norfolk AC221Gold
2Hannah PaCity of Norwich AC221Silver
4Mia MoRyston Runners AC218Gold
5Elizabeth WoWest Norfolk AC214Gold
6Lauren WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC211Gold
7Fleur BeDiss & District AC207Silver
8Beth GrCity of Norwich AC202Silver
9Isabel SmThetford AC201Silver
9Millie BaWest Norfolk AC201Silver
11Georgia PeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC200Silver
12Amy MoCity of Norwich AC199Silver
13Ruby ScWest Norfolk AC193Silver
14Alice CrGreat Yarmouth & District AC191Silver
15Poppy WaCity of Norwich AC189Silver
16Eva ElGreat Yarmouth & District AC188Silver
17Eloise BeGreat Yarmouth & District AC182Silver
18Izzy MaCity of Norwich AC177Silver
19Hollie WiGreat Yarmouth & District AC174Silver
20Isobel WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC170Silver
21Lucy OaRyston Runners AC161Silver
22Kaitlin SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC156Bronze
23Enya CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC155Silver
24Isla MaGreat Yarmouth & District AC150Bronze
25Megan GoCity of Norwich AC143Bronze
26Hetty LiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC133Bronze
27Isabella WiCity of Norwich AC123Bronze
28Lily TeRyston Runners AC120Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Conrad WiCity of Norwich AC285Certificate
2Brad KeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC246Certificate
3Billy LiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC243Certificate
4Danny AdCity of Norwich AC233Certificate
5Jay LiRyston Runners AC226Certificate
6Benjamin PoCity of Norwich AC224Certificate
7Oliver YeCity of Norwich AC217Certificate
8Ryan WoRyston Runners AC205Certificate
9Charlie GaThetford AC203Certificate
10Louis PrDereham Runners AC193Certificate
11Nathan PiNone188Certificate
12Malachi LaGreat Yarmouth & District AC187Certificate
13Kieran BeRyston Runners AC186Certificate
14Harvey GrCity of Norwich AC173Certificate
15Tim BoCity of Norwich AC171Certificate
16Fred ReHarling AC165Certificate
17Gregory TaCity of Norwich AC151Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Asha SoThetford AC260Certificate
2Poppy TuWest Norfolk AC221Certificate
2Hannah PaCity of Norwich AC221Certificate
4Mia MoRyston Runners AC218Certificate
5Elizabeth WoWest Norfolk AC214Certificate
6Lauren WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC211Certificate
7Fleur BeDiss & District AC207Certificate
8Beth GrCity of Norwich AC202Certificate
9Millie BaWest Norfolk AC201Certificate
9Isabel SmThetford AC201Certificate
11Georgia PeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC200Certificate
12Amy MoCity of Norwich AC199Certificate
13Ruby ScWest Norfolk AC193Certificate
14Alice CrGreat Yarmouth & District AC191Certificate
15Poppy WaCity of Norwich AC189Certificate
16Eva ElGreat Yarmouth & District AC188Certificate
17Eloise BeGreat Yarmouth & District AC182Certificate
18Izzy MaCity of Norwich AC177Certificate
19Hollie WiGreat Yarmouth & District AC174Certificate
20Isobel WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC170Certificate
21Lucy OaRyston Runners AC161Certificate
22Kaitlin SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC156Certificate
23Enya CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC155Certificate
24Isla MaGreat Yarmouth & District AC150Certificate
25Megan GoCity of Norwich AC143Certificate
26Hetty LiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC133Certificate
27Isabella WiCity of Norwich AC123Certificate
28Lily TeRyston Runners AC120Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Meeting Notes

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....