Basket

Kings Lynn QuadKids
Kings Lynn QuadKids - Years 4 & 5 (22/07/2017)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Barney ClCity of Norwich AC11.10591.85511.508034.3968258
2Joe MaCity of Norwich AC11.80521.83501.577330.9861236
3Thomas SuWaveney AC12.10491.70441.557531.5063231
4Samuel NaWest Norfolk AC11.90511.75462.165431.6263214
5Jude BeWaveney AC12.10491.69432.086228.8557211
6Thomas O'West Norfolk AC12.80421.60392.066432.8065210
7Alex ScCity of Norwich AC11.80521.75462.086224.0348208
8Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC12.70431.74462.125827.5755202
9Riley BeRyston Runners AC11.80521.76472.096120.6641201
10Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.60441.62402.046623.1946196
11Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.50451.80492.165423.9047195
12Maximilian BrDiss & District AC12.10491.58382.155523.8147189
13George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.80421.45312.086223.6547182
14George DaWest Norfolk AC12.10491.49332.234725.7051180
15Oakley ToRyston Runners AC13.60341.65412.125823.3746179
16Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC12.80421.60392.274325.7551175
17William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.70431.75462.195116.9733173
18Micah AvCity of Norwich AC12.60441.64412.264421.0342171
19Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.60341.35262.165422.2644158
20Noah RoThetford AC12.60441.51342.294117.9235154
21Ethan BaDereham Runners AC13.70331.54362.264416.8633146
22Rhys HoCity of Norwich AC14.30271.41292.304016.9933129
23Korey CaWaveney AC13.50351.49332.393114.4828127
24Louie CoRyston Runners AC14.20281.50342.30407.5915117
25Wilf GoWaveney AC14.10291.45312.601014.532999

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Isabelle MaNo11.20582.01592.056526.6553235
2Agatha GoWaveney AC12.10491.81492.066423.1146208
2Jennifer AlGreat Yarmouth & District AC11.70531.78481.547615.5731208
4Serena AkCity of Norwich AC10.80621.73452.066416.8833204
5Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC11.70531.62402.106018.0736189
5Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC12.70431.66422.155524.6449189
7Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.60441.64412.125815.4730173
8Freya KnRyston Runners AC12.40461.65412.274318.3736166
9Ella MaRyston Runners AC12.90411.56372.145613.5427161
10Jessica MiWest Norfolk AC12.60441.57372.185213.2426159
11Leah NuRyston Runners AC12.80421.60392.284217.6135158
12Edith AvCity of Norwich AC12.40461.40292.07639.8819157
13Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC13.40361.55362.185213.4526150
13Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.20381.59382.205012.0724150
15Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.40361.63402.224812.5725149
16Naomi FrNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.90411.77472.28427.6115145
17Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC13.00401.46322.254512.5125142
18Heidi RoCity of Norwich AC13.00401.36272.195111.6923141
19Ffion GoCity of Norwich AC13.80321.52352.304013.2926133
20Betty ScWest Norfolk AC14.10291.35262.33377.6815107
21Freya SmRyston Runners AC13.50351.39282.571312.6325101
22Ruby BeWaveney AC14.20281.29232.432711.2322100
23Jennifer WoWest Norfolk AC14.80221.32252.34365.941194

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Barney ClCity of Norwich AC11.1059
2Joe MaCity of Norwich AC11.8052
2Alex ScCity of Norwich AC11.8052
2Riley BeRyston Runners AC11.8052
5Samuel NaWest Norfolk AC11.9051
6Thomas SuWaveney AC12.1049
6Jude BeWaveney AC12.1049
6Maximilian BrDiss & District AC12.1049
6George DaWest Norfolk AC12.1049
10Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.5045
11Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.6044
11Micah AvCity of Norwich AC12.6044
11Noah RoThetford AC12.6044
14Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC12.7043
14William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.7043
16Thomas O'West Norfolk AC12.8042
16George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.8042
16Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC12.8042
19Korey CaWaveney AC13.5035
20Oakley ToRyston Runners AC13.6034

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Serena AkCity of Norwich AC10.8062
2Isabelle MaNo11.2058
3Jennifer AlGreat Yarmouth & District AC11.7053
3Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC11.7053
5Agatha GoWaveney AC12.1049
6Freya KnRyston Runners AC12.4046
6Edith AvCity of Norwich AC12.4046
8Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.6044
8Jessica MiWest Norfolk AC12.6044
10Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC12.7043
11Leah NuRyston Runners AC12.8042
12Ella MaRyston Runners AC12.9041
12Naomi FrNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.9041
14Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC13.0040
14Heidi RoCity of Norwich AC13.0040
16Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.2038
17Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC13.4036
17Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.4036
19Freya SmRyston Runners AC13.5035
20Ffion GoCity of Norwich AC13.8032

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Barney ClCity of Norwich AC1.8551
2Joe MaCity of Norwich AC1.8350
3Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.8049
4Riley BeRyston Runners AC1.7647
5Samuel NaWest Norfolk AC1.7546
5Alex ScCity of Norwich AC1.7546
5William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.7546
5Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC1.7446
9Thomas SuWaveney AC1.7044
10Jude BeWaveney AC1.6943
11Oakley ToRyston Runners AC1.6541
11Micah AvCity of Norwich AC1.6441
13Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.6240
14Thomas O'West Norfolk AC1.6039
14Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC1.6039
16Maximilian BrDiss & District AC1.5838
17Ethan BaDereham Runners AC1.5436
18Noah RoThetford AC1.5134
18Louie CoRyston Runners AC1.5034
20George DaWest Norfolk AC1.4933

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Isabelle MaNo2.0159
2Agatha GoWaveney AC1.8149
3Jennifer AlGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.7848
4Naomi FrNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.7747
5Serena AkCity of Norwich AC1.7345
6Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC1.6642
7Freya KnRyston Runners AC1.6541
7Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.6441
9Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.6340
9Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC1.6240
11Leah NuRyston Runners AC1.6039
12Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.5938
13Jessica MiWest Norfolk AC1.5737
13Ella MaRyston Runners AC1.5637
15Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC1.5536
16Ffion GoCity of Norwich AC1.5235
17Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC1.4632
18Edith AvCity of Norwich AC1.4029
19Freya SmRyston Runners AC1.3928
20Heidi RoCity of Norwich AC1.3627

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Barney ClCity of Norwich AC1.5080
2Thomas SuWaveney AC1.5575
3Joe MaCity of Norwich AC1.5773
4Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.0466
5Thomas O'West Norfolk AC2.0664
6Jude BeWaveney AC2.0862
6Alex ScCity of Norwich AC2.0862
6George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.0862
9Riley BeRyston Runners AC2.0961
10Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC2.1258
10Oakley ToRyston Runners AC2.1258
12Maximilian BrDiss & District AC2.1555
13Samuel NaWest Norfolk AC2.1654
13Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.1654
13Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.1654
16William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.1951
17George DaWest Norfolk AC2.2347
18Micah AvCity of Norwich AC2.2644
18Ethan BaDereham Runners AC2.2644
20Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC2.2743

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Jennifer AlGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.5476
2Isabelle MaNo2.0565
3Serena AkCity of Norwich AC2.0664
3Agatha GoWaveney AC2.0664
5Edith AvCity of Norwich AC2.0763
6Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC2.1060
7Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.1258
8Ella MaRyston Runners AC2.1456
9Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC2.1555
10Jessica MiWest Norfolk AC2.1852
10Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC2.1852
12Heidi RoCity of Norwich AC2.1951
13Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.2050
14Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.2248
15Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC2.2545
16Freya KnRyston Runners AC2.2743
17Leah NuRyston Runners AC2.2842
17Naomi FrNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.2842
19Ffion GoCity of Norwich AC2.3040
20Betty ScWest Norfolk AC2.3337

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Barney ClCity of Norwich AC34.3968
2Thomas O'West Norfolk AC32.8065
3Samuel NaWest Norfolk AC31.6263
3Thomas SuWaveney AC31.5063
5Joe MaCity of Norwich AC30.9861
6Jude BeWaveney AC28.8557
7Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC27.5755
8Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC25.7551
8George DaWest Norfolk AC25.7051
10Alex ScCity of Norwich AC24.0348
11Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC23.9047
11Maximilian BrDiss & District AC23.8147
11George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC23.6547
14Oakley ToRyston Runners AC23.3746
14Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC23.1946
16Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC22.2644
17Micah AvCity of Norwich AC21.0342
18Riley BeRyston Runners AC20.6641
19Noah RoThetford AC17.9235
20Rhys HoCity of Norwich AC16.9933

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Isabelle MaNo26.6553
2Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC24.6449
3Agatha GoWaveney AC23.1146
4Freya KnRyston Runners AC18.3736
4Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC18.0736
6Leah NuRyston Runners AC17.6135
7Serena AkCity of Norwich AC16.8833
8Jennifer AlGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.5731
9Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.4730
10Ella MaRyston Runners AC13.5427
11Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC13.4526
11Ffion GoCity of Norwich AC13.2926
11Jessica MiWest Norfolk AC13.2426
14Freya SmRyston Runners AC12.6325
14Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.5725
14Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC12.5125
17Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.0724
18Heidi RoCity of Norwich AC11.6923
19Ruby BeWaveney AC11.2322
20Edith AvCity of Norwich AC9.8819

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Barney ClCity of Norwich AC258Gold
2Joe MaCity of Norwich AC236Gold
3Thomas SuWaveney AC231Gold
4Samuel NaWest Norfolk AC214Gold
5Jude BeWaveney AC211Gold
6Thomas O'West Norfolk AC210Silver
7Alex ScCity of Norwich AC208Silver
8Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC202Silver
9Riley BeRyston Runners AC201Silver
10Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC196Silver
11Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC195Gold
12Maximilian BrDiss & District AC189Silver
13George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC182Silver
14George DaWest Norfolk AC180Silver
15Oakley ToRyston Runners AC179Silver
16Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC175Silver
17William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC173Silver
18Micah AvCity of Norwich AC171Silver
19Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC158Bronze
20Noah RoThetford AC154Silver
21Ethan BaDereham Runners AC146Bronze
22Rhys HoCity of Norwich AC129Bronze
23Korey CaWaveney AC127Bronze
24Louie CoRyston Runners AC117Bronze
25Wilf GoWaveney AC99Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Isabelle MaNo235Gold
2Agatha GoWaveney AC208Gold
2Jennifer AlGreat Yarmouth & District AC208Gold
4Serena AkCity of Norwich AC204Gold
5Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC189Gold
5Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC189Gold
7Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC173Silver
8Freya KnRyston Runners AC166Gold
9Ella MaRyston Runners AC161Silver
10Jessica MiWest Norfolk AC159Silver
11Leah NuRyston Runners AC158Silver
12Edith AvCity of Norwich AC157Silver
13Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC150Silver
13Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC150Silver
15Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC149Silver
16Naomi FrNorth Norfolk Harriers AC145Silver
17Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC142Silver
18Heidi RoCity of Norwich AC141Silver
19Ffion GoCity of Norwich AC133Silver
20Betty ScWest Norfolk AC107Bronze
21Freya SmRyston Runners AC101Bronze
22Ruby BeWaveney AC100Bronze
23Jennifer WoWest Norfolk AC94Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Barney ClCity of Norwich AC258Certificate
2Joe MaCity of Norwich AC236Certificate
3Thomas SuWaveney AC231Certificate
4Samuel NaWest Norfolk AC214Certificate
5Jude BeWaveney AC211Certificate
6Thomas O'West Norfolk AC210Certificate
7Alex ScCity of Norwich AC208Certificate
8Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC202Certificate
9Riley BeRyston Runners AC201Certificate
10Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC196Certificate
11Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC195Certificate
12Maximilian BrDiss & District AC189Certificate
13George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC182Certificate
14George DaWest Norfolk AC180Certificate
15Oakley ToRyston Runners AC179Certificate
16Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC175Certificate
17William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC173Certificate
18Micah AvCity of Norwich AC171Certificate
19Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC158Certificate
20Noah RoThetford AC154Certificate
21Ethan BaDereham Runners AC146Certificate
22Rhys HoCity of Norwich AC129Certificate
23Korey CaWaveney AC127Certificate
24Louie CoRyston Runners AC117Certificate
25Wilf GoWaveney AC99Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Isabelle MaNo235Certificate
2Jennifer AlGreat Yarmouth & District AC208Certificate
2Agatha GoWaveney AC208Certificate
4Serena AkCity of Norwich AC204Certificate
5Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC189Certificate
5Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC189Certificate
7Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC173Certificate
8Freya KnRyston Runners AC166Certificate
9Ella MaRyston Runners AC161Certificate
10Jessica MiWest Norfolk AC159Certificate
11Leah NuRyston Runners AC158Certificate
12Edith AvCity of Norwich AC157Certificate
13Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC150Certificate
13Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC150Certificate
15Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC149Certificate
16Naomi FrNorth Norfolk Harriers AC145Certificate
17Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC142Certificate
18Heidi RoCity of Norwich AC141Certificate
19Ffion GoCity of Norwich AC133Certificate
20Betty ScWest Norfolk AC107Certificate
21Freya SmRyston Runners AC101Certificate
22Ruby BeWaveney AC100Certificate
23Jennifer WoWest Norfolk AC94Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Meeting Notes

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....