Basket

Highgate Harriers 2017 Quadkids Grand Prix #7
Highgate Harriers Quadkids Grand Prix Meeting #7 U12's (03/09/2017)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Jasper Ab12.10493.70602.254532.2064218
2Jason Br12.30473.35482.125831.3062215
3Luke Qu12.70433.30462.175332.2064206
4Jamie Ca12.50453.30462.066423.0546201
5Joseph Ja12.10493.20432.115923.0046197
6Liam Ba13.40363.00362.026822.3044184
7George Pa12.50453.30462.185219.4038181
8Esteban Sa13.20383.00362.274328.0556173
9Matteo Sa12.20483.20432.185213.7027170
10Alessandro Sa12.50453.10402.244618.5037168
11Dexter Bo12.90413.30462.363422.5045166
12Eddie Co13.50353.00362.234722.6045163
13Pablo Ki12.60443.00362.205013.8027157
14Frederic Pe13.40363.10402.343621.1042154
14Billy Co13.90312.95352.175317.5035154
16James Wa13.20382.90332.165414.0028153
17Edward Mi13.10393.00362.214912.0524148
18Arjuna Pf14.10292.75282.254517.2034136
19Joseph Dr14.70232.70262.264420.2040133
20Max Ap13.70333.40502.412910.1020132
21Junior Sm13.20382.70262.343615.3030130
22Miles Sm14.70232.90332.21499.1018123
23Toby St13.50352.65252.452516.9033118
24Kaiya De14.60243.00362.472316.2032115
24Nicolas Ki15.10192.55212.294117.1034115
26Hamish Mc14.00302.80302.393111.6023114
27Archie Ca14.20282.25112.25458.9017101
28Dayo Sm13.50352.20102.422813.7027100
29Harry Bu14.30272.45183.401019.803994
29Jasper Ha15.50152.90332.511913.902794
31Edward Ch14.80222.55212.511911.302284
32Oliver Fl14.90211.90102.38327.101477
33Kieron Bu14.60242.30130.00019.303875

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Lana Tu12.60442.90332.234716.5033157
2Astrid Co13.00403.30460.00021.1042128
3Emma Sm14.40263.00363.091013.102698
4Lara Ri14.40262.80302.521811.702397
5Scarlett Do13.40362.80303.04107.801591
6Izy Ri14.60242.60232.53178.501781
7Maisie Re15.70132.40162.42289.251875
8Eva Fu16.40102.50202.56146.001256
9Stella Mc15.60142.20103.03109.101852
10Ella Zl16.50102.20103.09105.201040
11Hannah Co16.00102.40162.59110.00037
12Rose Cu0.0001.85100.0000.00010

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Jasper Ab12.1049
1Joseph Ja12.1049
3Matteo Sa12.2048
4Jason Br12.3047
5Jamie Ca12.5045
5George Pa12.5045
5Alessandro Sa12.5045
8Pablo Ki12.6044
9Luke Qu12.7043
10Dexter Bo12.9041
11Edward Mi13.1039
12Esteban Sa13.2038
12James Wa13.2038
12Junior Sm13.2038
15Liam Ba13.4036
15Frederic Pe13.4036
17Eddie Co13.5035
17Toby St13.5035
17Dayo Sm13.5035
20Max Ap13.7033

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Lana Tu12.6044
2Astrid Co13.0040
3Scarlett Do13.4036
4Emma Sm14.4026
4Lara Ri14.4026
6Izy Ri14.6024
7Stella Mc15.6014
8Maisie Re15.7013
9Hannah Co16.0010
9Eva Fu16.4010
9Ella Zl16.5010

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Jasper Ab3.7060
2Max Ap3.4050
3Jason Br3.3548
4Luke Qu3.3046
4Jamie Ca3.3046
4George Pa3.3046
4Dexter Bo3.3046
8Joseph Ja3.2043
8Matteo Sa3.2043
10Alessandro Sa3.1040
10Frederic Pe3.1040
12Liam Ba3.0036
12Esteban Sa3.0036
12Eddie Co3.0036
12Pablo Ki3.0036
12Edward Mi3.0036
12Kaiya De3.0036
18Billy Co2.9535
19James Wa2.9033
19Miles Sm2.9033

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Astrid Co3.3046
2Emma Sm3.0036
3Lana Tu2.9033
4Lara Ri2.8030
4Scarlett Do2.8030
6Izy Ri2.6023
7Eva Fu2.5020
8Maisie Re2.4016
8Hannah Co2.4016
10Stella Mc2.2010
10Ella Zl2.2010
10Rose Cu1.8510

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Liam Ba2.0268
2Jamie Ca2.0664
3Joseph Ja2.1159
4Jason Br2.1258
5James Wa2.1654
6Luke Qu2.1753
6Billy Co2.1753
8George Pa2.1852
8Matteo Sa2.1852
10Pablo Ki2.2050
11Edward Mi2.2149
11Miles Sm2.2149
13Eddie Co2.2347
14Alessandro Sa2.2446
15Jasper Ab2.2545
15Arjuna Pf2.2545
15Archie Ca2.2545
18Joseph Dr2.2644
19Esteban Sa2.2743

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Lana Tu2.2347
2Maisie Re2.4228
3Lara Ri2.5218
4Izy Ri2.5317
5Eva Fu2.5614
6Hannah Co2.5911
7Stella Mc3.0310
7Scarlett Do3.0410
7Emma Sm3.0910
7Ella Zl3.0910

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Jasper Ab32.2064
1Luke Qu32.2064
3Jason Br31.3062
4Esteban Sa28.0556
5Jamie Ca23.0546
5Joseph Ja23.0046
7Eddie Co22.6045
7Dexter Bo22.5045
9Liam Ba22.3044
10Frederic Pe21.1042
11Joseph Dr20.2040
12Harry Bu19.8039
13George Pa19.4038
13Kieron Bu19.3038
15Alessandro Sa18.5037
16Billy Co17.5035
17Arjuna Pf17.2034
17Nicolas Ki17.1034
19Toby St16.9033
20Kaiya De16.2032

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Astrid Co21.1042
2Lana Tu16.5033
3Emma Sm13.1026
4Lara Ri11.7023
5Maisie Re9.2518
5Stella Mc9.1018
7Izy Ri8.5017
8Scarlett Do7.8015
9Eva Fu6.0012
10Ella Zl5.2010

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Jasper Ab218Certificate
2Jason Br215Certificate
3Luke Qu206Certificate
4Jamie Ca201Certificate
5Joseph Ja197Certificate
6Liam Ba184Certificate
7George Pa181Certificate
8Esteban Sa173Certificate
9Matteo Sa170Certificate
10Alessandro Sa168Certificate
11Dexter Bo166Certificate
12Eddie Co163Certificate
13Pablo Ki157Certificate
14Frederic Pe154Certificate
14Billy Co154Certificate
16James Wa153Certificate
17Edward Mi148Certificate
18Arjuna Pf136Certificate
19Joseph Dr133Certificate
20Max Ap132Certificate
21Junior Sm130Certificate
22Miles Sm123Certificate
23Toby St118Certificate
24Nicolas Ki115Certificate
24Kaiya De115Certificate
26Hamish Mc114Certificate
27Archie Ca101Certificate
28Dayo Sm100Certificate
29Harry Bu94Certificate
29Jasper Ha94Certificate
31Edward Ch84Certificate
32Oliver Fl77Certificate
33Kieron Bu75Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Lana Tu157Certificate
2Astrid Co128Certificate
3Emma Sm98Certificate
4Lara Ri97Certificate
5Scarlett Do91Certificate
6Izy Ri81Certificate
7Maisie Re75Certificate
8Eva Fu56Certificate
9Stella Mc52Certificate
10Ella Zl40Certificate
11Hannah Co37Certificate
12Rose Cu10Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....