Individuals
Boys individual ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint time | Sprint points | Jump distance | Jump points | Run time | Run points | Throw distance | Throw points | Overall points |
---|
1 | Joe Ma | City of Norwich AC | 14.80 | 57 | 3.89 | 47 | 02:37.80 | 82 | 27.91 | 46 | 232 |
2 | Ryan Wo | Ryston Runners AC | 14.70 | 58 | 3.82 | 46 | 02:57.90 | 62 | 38.07 | 63 | 229 |
3 | Harvey-Jack Fo | Diss & District AC | 14.70 | 58 | 3.69 | 43 | 02:53.10 | 67 | 34.20 | 57 | 225 |
3 | Louis Pr | Dereham Runners AC | 15.20 | 53 | 3.51 | 40 | 02:45.40 | 75 | 34.29 | 57 | 225 |
5 | Oakley To | Ryston Runners AC | 15.80 | 47 | 3.40 | 38 | 02:57.30 | 63 | 25.80 | 43 | 191 |
6 | Matthew Be | North Norfolk Harriers AC | 16.20 | 43 | 3.54 | 40 | 02:52.19 | 68 | 22.01 | 36 | 187 |
7 | George Co | North Norfolk Harriers AC | 16.50 | 40 | 3.41 | 38 | 03:12.69 | 47 | 28.93 | 48 | 173 |
7 | Adam Be | North Norfolk Harriers AC | 16.00 | 45 | 3.02 | 30 | 03:00.89 | 59 | 23.74 | 39 | 173 |
9 | Leo D' | Ely Runners | 16.60 | 39 | 3.40 | 38 | 03:10.80 | 49 | 11.82 | 19 | 145 |
10 | Ewan Co | Unattached | 16.50 | 40 | 2.30 | 16 | 03:41.40 | 19 | 16.04 | 26 | 101 |
Girls individual ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint time | Sprint points | Jump distance | Jump points | Run time | Run points | Throw distance | Throw points | Overall points |
---|
1 | Isabel Sm | Thetford AC | 14.40 | 61 | 3.63 | 42 | 02:47.00 | 73 | 23.15 | 38 | 214 |
2 | Holly La | West Norfolk AC | 15.10 | 54 | 3.93 | 48 | 02:50.00 | 70 | 22.73 | 37 | 209 |
3 | Serena Ak | City of Norwich AC | 13.80 | 67 | 3.21 | 34 | 02:55.50 | 64 | 24.35 | 40 | 205 |
4 | Caitlin Be | City of Norwich AC | 15.40 | 51 | 3.53 | 40 | 03:04.99 | 55 | 25.03 | 41 | 187 |
5 | Kyla Bu | Beccles & Bungay Harriers AC | 15.10 | 54 | 3.39 | 37 | 03:09.69 | 50 | 26.16 | 43 | 184 |
6 | Jessica Mi | West Norfolk AC | 15.70 | 48 | 3.53 | 40 | 02:57.30 | 63 | 18.74 | 31 | 182 |
7 | Lucy Oa | Ryston Runners AC | 14.90 | 56 | 3.69 | 43 | 03:23.09 | 37 | 25.68 | 42 | 178 |
8 | Freya Ch | City of Norwich AC | 14.70 | 58 | 2.99 | 29 | 03:12.19 | 48 | 14.32 | 23 | 158 |
9 | Cadence Ca | Beccles & Bungay Harriers AC | 16.60 | 39 | 2.47 | 19 | 03:19.89 | 40 | 16.93 | 28 | 126 |
10 | Maddy Po | City of Norwich AC | 16.80 | 37 | 2.72 | 24 | 03:48.40 | 12 | 20.81 | 34 | 107 |
Top Sprinters
Boys top 20 Sprint ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint Time | Sprint Points |
---|
1 | Ryan Wo | Ryston Runners AC | 14.70 | 58 |
1 | Harvey-Jack Fo | Diss & District AC | 14.70 | 58 |
3 | Joe Ma | City of Norwich AC | 14.80 | 57 |
4 | Louis Pr | Dereham Runners AC | 15.20 | 53 |
5 | Oakley To | Ryston Runners AC | 15.80 | 47 |
6 | Adam Be | North Norfolk Harriers AC | 16.00 | 45 |
7 | Matthew Be | North Norfolk Harriers AC | 16.20 | 43 |
8 | George Co | North Norfolk Harriers AC | 16.50 | 40 |
8 | Ewan Co | Unattached | 16.50 | 40 |
10 | Leo D' | Ely Runners | 16.60 | 39 |
Girls top 20 Sprint ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint Time | Sprint Points |
---|
1 | Serena Ak | City of Norwich AC | 13.80 | 67 |
2 | Isabel Sm | Thetford AC | 14.40 | 61 |
3 | Freya Ch | City of Norwich AC | 14.70 | 58 |
4 | Lucy Oa | Ryston Runners AC | 14.90 | 56 |
5 | Holly La | West Norfolk AC | 15.10 | 54 |
5 | Kyla Bu | Beccles & Bungay Harriers AC | 15.10 | 54 |
7 | Caitlin Be | City of Norwich AC | 15.40 | 51 |
8 | Jessica Mi | West Norfolk AC | 15.70 | 48 |
9 | Cadence Ca | Beccles & Bungay Harriers AC | 16.60 | 39 |
10 | Maddy Po | City of Norwich AC | 16.80 | 37 |
Top Jumpers
Boys top 20 Jump ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Jump Distance | Jump Points |
---|
1 | Joe Ma | City of Norwich AC | 3.89 | 47 |
2 | Ryan Wo | Ryston Runners AC | 3.82 | 46 |
3 | Harvey-Jack Fo | Diss & District AC | 3.69 | 43 |
4 | Matthew Be | North Norfolk Harriers AC | 3.54 | 40 |
4 | Louis Pr | Dereham Runners AC | 3.51 | 40 |
6 | George Co | North Norfolk Harriers AC | 3.41 | 38 |
6 | Oakley To | Ryston Runners AC | 3.40 | 38 |
6 | Leo D' | Ely Runners | 3.40 | 38 |
9 | Adam Be | North Norfolk Harriers AC | 3.02 | 30 |
10 | Ewan Co | Unattached | 2.30 | 16 |
Girls top 20 Jump ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Jump Distance | Jump Points |
---|
1 | Holly La | West Norfolk AC | 3.93 | 48 |
2 | Lucy Oa | Ryston Runners AC | 3.69 | 43 |
3 | Isabel Sm | Thetford AC | 3.63 | 42 |
4 | Caitlin Be | City of Norwich AC | 3.53 | 40 |
4 | Jessica Mi | West Norfolk AC | 3.53 | 40 |
6 | Kyla Bu | Beccles & Bungay Harriers AC | 3.39 | 37 |
7 | Serena Ak | City of Norwich AC | 3.21 | 34 |
8 | Freya Ch | City of Norwich AC | 2.99 | 29 |
9 | Maddy Po | City of Norwich AC | 2.72 | 24 |
10 | Cadence Ca | Beccles & Bungay Harriers AC | 2.47 | 19 |
Top Runners
Boys top 20 Run ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Run Time | Run Points |
---|
1 | Joe Ma | City of Norwich AC | 02:37.80 | 82 |
2 | Louis Pr | Dereham Runners AC | 02:45.40 | 75 |
3 | Matthew Be | North Norfolk Harriers AC | 02:52.19 | 68 |
4 | Harvey-Jack Fo | Diss & District AC | 02:53.10 | 67 |
5 | Oakley To | Ryston Runners AC | 02:57.30 | 63 |
6 | Ryan Wo | Ryston Runners AC | 02:57.90 | 62 |
7 | Adam Be | North Norfolk Harriers AC | 03:00.89 | 59 |
8 | Leo D' | Ely Runners | 03:10.80 | 49 |
9 | George Co | North Norfolk Harriers AC | 03:12.69 | 47 |
10 | Ewan Co | Unattached | 03:41.40 | 19 |
Girls top 20 Run ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Run Time | Run Points |
---|
1 | Isabel Sm | Thetford AC | 02:47.00 | 73 |
2 | Holly La | West Norfolk AC | 02:50.00 | 70 |
3 | Serena Ak | City of Norwich AC | 02:55.50 | 64 |
4 | Jessica Mi | West Norfolk AC | 02:57.30 | 63 |
5 | Caitlin Be | City of Norwich AC | 03:04.99 | 55 |
6 | Kyla Bu | Beccles & Bungay Harriers AC | 03:09.69 | 50 |
7 | Freya Ch | City of Norwich AC | 03:12.19 | 48 |
8 | Cadence Ca | Beccles & Bungay Harriers AC | 03:19.89 | 40 |
9 | Lucy Oa | Ryston Runners AC | 03:23.09 | 37 |
10 | Maddy Po | City of Norwich AC | 03:48.40 | 12 |
Top Throwers
Boys top 20 Throw ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Throw Distance | Throw Points |
---|
1 | Ryan Wo | Ryston Runners AC | 38.07 | 63 |
2 | Louis Pr | Dereham Runners AC | 34.29 | 57 |
2 | Harvey-Jack Fo | Diss & District AC | 34.20 | 57 |
4 | George Co | North Norfolk Harriers AC | 28.93 | 48 |
5 | Joe Ma | City of Norwich AC | 27.91 | 46 |
6 | Oakley To | Ryston Runners AC | 25.80 | 43 |
7 | Adam Be | North Norfolk Harriers AC | 23.74 | 39 |
8 | Matthew Be | North Norfolk Harriers AC | 22.01 | 36 |
9 | Ewan Co | Unattached | 16.04 | 26 |
10 | Leo D' | Ely Runners | 11.82 | 19 |
Girls top 20 Throw ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Throw Distance | Throw Points |
---|
1 | Kyla Bu | Beccles & Bungay Harriers AC | 26.16 | 43 |
2 | Lucy Oa | Ryston Runners AC | 25.68 | 42 |
3 | Caitlin Be | City of Norwich AC | 25.03 | 41 |
4 | Serena Ak | City of Norwich AC | 24.35 | 40 |
5 | Isabel Sm | Thetford AC | 23.15 | 38 |
6 | Holly La | West Norfolk AC | 22.73 | 37 |
7 | Maddy Po | City of Norwich AC | 20.81 | 34 |
8 | Jessica Mi | West Norfolk AC | 18.74 | 31 |
9 | Cadence Ca | Beccles & Bungay Harriers AC | 16.93 | 28 |
10 | Freya Ch | City of Norwich AC | 14.32 | 23 |
Awards
The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page
Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!
Boys Awards
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Overall Points | ESAA Award |
---|
1 | Joe Ma | City of Norwich AC | 232 | Silver |
2 | Ryan Wo | Ryston Runners AC | 229 | Silver |
3 | Harvey-Jack Fo | Diss & District AC | 225 | Silver |
3 | Louis Pr | Dereham Runners AC | 225 | Silver |
5 | Oakley To | Ryston Runners AC | 191 | Bronze |
6 | Matthew Be | North Norfolk Harriers AC | 187 | Bronze |
7 | George Co | North Norfolk Harriers AC | 173 | Bronze |
7 | Adam Be | North Norfolk Harriers AC | 173 | Bronze |
9 | Leo D' | Ely Runners | 145 | |
10 | Ewan Co | Unattached | 101 | |
Girls Awards
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Overall Points | ESAA Award |
---|
1 | Isabel Sm | Thetford AC | 214 | Gold |
2 | Holly La | West Norfolk AC | 209 | Gold |
3 | Serena Ak | City of Norwich AC | 205 | Silver |
4 | Caitlin Be | City of Norwich AC | 187 | Silver |
5 | Kyla Bu | Beccles & Bungay Harriers AC | 184 | Silver |
6 | Jessica Mi | West Norfolk AC | 182 | Silver |
7 | Lucy Oa | Ryston Runners AC | 178 | Silver |
8 | Freya Ch | City of Norwich AC | 158 | Silver |
9 | Cadence Ca | Beccles & Bungay Harriers AC | 126 | Bronze |
10 | Maddy Po | City of Norwich AC | 107 | Bronze |
QuadKids Certificates
QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.
You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.
Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.
Boys' Certificates
Girls' Certificates
Querying Results
If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!
Please be patient ....
Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results
of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your
query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser
who in most cases will either be teaching or running another
event.
Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before
contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming
your query which you can reply to if need be.
Thank you for your understanding.
Event Information
Organiser Details