Basket

Bedfordshire AA Quadkids 3
Bedfordshire AA U11 QuadKids (02/07/2017)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Dylan RoBiggleswade11.50553.27452.026828.5057225
2Nathan CaBiggleswade11.80523.69592.056524.4048224
3Jack ShBiggleswade12.60443.32472.086226.4052205
3Ben ShBiggleswade12.10493.31472.066422.5045205
5Charlie PhBiggleswade11.50553.29462.046612.8025192
6Tom StBiggleswade12.20483.10402.244622.1044178
7Ash CaLeighton Buzzard14.70232.74282.284216.9033126
8Matthew WaLeighton Buzzard13.90311.82102.323814.1028107
9Argo TrBiggleswade0.0000.0002.383231.406294
10Aide McLuton13.30372.17100.00010.902168

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Tiana McLuton11.30573.63571.547619.1038228
2Thalia MaLeighton Buzzard12.10493.40502.046619.3038203
3Orlagh BrBiggleswade12.20483.55552.046611.6023192
4Grace SmLuton12.30473.15412.036717.2034189
5Jenna WhBiggleswade12.90413.06382.096124.2048188
6Briana BaLuton11.60543.10402.007010.1020184
7Sophia WaLeighton Buzzard13.20382.65252.234727.1054164
8Menna GoBiggleswade12.30472.46182.04669.2018149
9Fenland TrBiggleswade14.90212.10102.42285.601170
10Annabelle HiBedford16.40102.17102.551513.402661

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Dylan RoBiggleswade11.5055
1Charlie PhBiggleswade11.5055
3Nathan CaBiggleswade11.8052
4Ben ShBiggleswade12.1049
5Tom StBiggleswade12.2048
6Jack ShBiggleswade12.6044
7Aide McLuton13.3037
8Matthew WaLeighton Buzzard13.9031
9Ash CaLeighton Buzzard14.7023

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Tiana McLuton11.3057
2Briana BaLuton11.6054
3Thalia MaLeighton Buzzard12.1049
4Orlagh BrBiggleswade12.2048
5Grace SmLuton12.3047
5Menna GoBiggleswade12.3047
7Jenna WhBiggleswade12.9041
8Sophia WaLeighton Buzzard13.2038
9Fenland TrBiggleswade14.9021
10Annabelle HiBedford16.4010

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Nathan CaBiggleswade3.6959
2Jack ShBiggleswade3.3247
2Ben ShBiggleswade3.3147
4Charlie PhBiggleswade3.2946
5Dylan RoBiggleswade3.2745
6Tom StBiggleswade3.1040
7Ash CaLeighton Buzzard2.7428
8Aide McLuton2.1710
8Matthew WaLeighton Buzzard1.8210

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Tiana McLuton3.6357
2Orlagh BrBiggleswade3.5555
3Thalia MaLeighton Buzzard3.4050
4Grace SmLuton3.1541
5Briana BaLuton3.1040
6Jenna WhBiggleswade3.0638
7Sophia WaLeighton Buzzard2.6525
8Menna GoBiggleswade2.4618
9Annabelle HiBedford2.1710
9Fenland TrBiggleswade2.1010

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Dylan RoBiggleswade2.0268
2Charlie PhBiggleswade2.0466
3Nathan CaBiggleswade2.0565
4Ben ShBiggleswade2.0664
5Jack ShBiggleswade2.0862
6Tom StBiggleswade2.2446
7Ash CaLeighton Buzzard2.2842
8Matthew WaLeighton Buzzard2.3238
9Argo TrBiggleswade2.3832

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Tiana McLuton1.5476
2Briana BaLuton2.0070
3Grace SmLuton2.0367
4Thalia MaLeighton Buzzard2.0466
4Orlagh BrBiggleswade2.0466
4Menna GoBiggleswade2.0466
7Jenna WhBiggleswade2.0961
8Sophia WaLeighton Buzzard2.2347
9Fenland TrBiggleswade2.4228
10Annabelle HiBedford2.5515

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Argo TrBiggleswade31.4062
2Dylan RoBiggleswade28.5057
3Jack ShBiggleswade26.4052
4Nathan CaBiggleswade24.4048
5Ben ShBiggleswade22.5045
6Tom StBiggleswade22.1044
7Ash CaLeighton Buzzard16.9033
8Matthew WaLeighton Buzzard14.1028
9Charlie PhBiggleswade12.8025
10Aide McLuton10.9021

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Sophia WaLeighton Buzzard27.1054
2Jenna WhBiggleswade24.2048
3Thalia MaLeighton Buzzard19.3038
3Tiana McLuton19.1038
5Grace SmLuton17.2034
6Annabelle HiBedford13.4026
7Orlagh BrBiggleswade11.6023
8Briana BaLuton10.1020
9Menna GoBiggleswade9.2018
10Fenland TrBiggleswade5.6011

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Dylan RoBiggleswade225Gold
2Nathan CaBiggleswade224Gold
3Ben ShBiggleswade205Silver
3Jack ShBiggleswade205Silver
5Charlie PhBiggleswade192Silver
6Tom StBiggleswade178Silver
7Ash CaLeighton Buzzard126Silver
8Matthew WaLeighton Buzzard107Bronze
9Argo TrBiggleswade94Bronze
10Aide McLuton68Silver

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Tiana McLuton228Gold
2Thalia MaLeighton Buzzard203Gold
3Orlagh BrBiggleswade192Silver
4Grace SmLuton189Gold
5Jenna WhBiggleswade188Gold
6Briana BaLuton184Silver
7Sophia WaLeighton Buzzard164Gold
8Menna GoBiggleswade149Silver
9Fenland TrBiggleswade70Bronze
10Annabelle HiBedford61Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Dylan RoBiggleswade225Certificate
2Nathan CaBiggleswade224Certificate
3Jack ShBiggleswade205Certificate
3Ben ShBiggleswade205Certificate
5Charlie PhBiggleswade192Certificate
6Tom StBiggleswade178Certificate
7Ash CaLeighton Buzzard126Certificate
8Matthew WaLeighton Buzzard107Certificate
9Argo TrBiggleswade94Certificate
10Aide McLuton68Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Tiana McLuton228Certificate
2Thalia MaLeighton Buzzard203Certificate
3Orlagh BrBiggleswade192Certificate
4Grace SmLuton189Certificate
5Jenna WhBiggleswade188Certificate
6Briana BaLuton184Certificate
7Sophia WaLeighton Buzzard164Certificate
8Menna GoBiggleswade149Certificate
9Fenland TrBiggleswade70Certificate
10Annabelle HiBedford61Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....