Basket

Highgate Harriers Quadkids Grand Prix Series #9
Highgate Harriers Quadkids Grand Prix Series #9 Under 12's (04/11/2018)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Jacques LoHighgate Harriers12.00503.10402.056531.8063218
2Arthur ShKentish Town CofE11.90513.15412.115931.0062213
3Nathan DaHighgate11.80523.15412.076328.3556212
4Oscar FlHighgate12.10493.35482.115921.7043199
5Jeremy DaSerpentine12.60442.95352.165422.8045178
6Lorenzo FrSouthbank Int School14.50253.30462.076319.8039173
7Rocco MiKentish Town12.40462.70262.185222.1044168
8Neil OcSt Vincent De Paul12.90412.60232.254525.2550159
9Toby GiYerbury Primary School13.20382.63242.195116.4032145
9Iolo ReSt Anthony12.80422.70262.294118.0036145
11Cosimo Mi12.90412.50202.224812.2024133
12Finaly TaBounds Green School14.10292.20102.234720.6041127
13Daniel HaHargrave Park School12.50452.50202.403014.7029124
14Isaac Fl13.80322.15102.422815.5031101
15Jake DaBeechwood14.40262.34142.30408.801797
16Daniel AnSt Patrick's13.90312.12102.51199.601979
17Dash PeHeathside14.60242.40163.001010.302070
18Sixtine HoSt Patrick's14.10292.03102.51195.201068

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Maisie ReSt Clement Dares11.80523.00362.165415.2530172
2Lili AnCavendish School12.80422.80302.175318.7037162
3Ava SmColeridge School12.70431.34102.284211.7523118
4Sophia DaHighgate School12.20481.85100.001014.502997
5Emily LoHighgate harriers13.90311.80102.32386.501392
6Lily-Rose Grkentish Town School15.40161.80103.15105.801147
7Daphne TaKentish Town16.20101.50103.15108.401646
8Tara SiEleanor Palmer16.10101.52103.10103.601040
9MatildaKentish Town15.70131.91103.00100.00033

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Nathan DaHighgate11.8052
2Arthur ShKentish Town CofE11.9051
3Jacques LoHighgate Harriers12.0050
4Oscar FlHighgate12.1049
5Rocco MiKentish Town12.4046
6Daniel HaHargrave Park School12.5045
7Jeremy DaSerpentine12.6044
8Iolo ReSt Anthony12.8042
9Neil OcSt Vincent De Paul12.9041
9Cosimo Mi12.9041
11Toby GiYerbury Primary School13.2038
12Isaac Fl13.8032
13Daniel AnSt Patrick's13.9031
14Finaly TaBounds Green School14.1029
14Sixtine HoSt Patrick's14.1029
16Jake DaBeechwood14.4026
17Lorenzo FrSouthbank Int School14.5025
18Dash PeHeathside14.6024

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Maisie ReSt Clement Dares11.8052
2Sophia DaHighgate School12.2048
3Ava SmColeridge School12.7043
4Lili AnCavendish School12.8042
5Emily LoHighgate harriers13.9031
6Lily-Rose Grkentish Town School15.4016
7MatildaKentish Town15.7013
8Tara SiEleanor Palmer16.1010
8Daphne TaKentish Town16.2010

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Oscar FlHighgate3.3548
2Lorenzo FrSouthbank Int School3.3046
3Arthur ShKentish Town CofE3.1541
3Nathan DaHighgate3.1541
5Jacques LoHighgate Harriers3.1040
6Jeremy DaSerpentine2.9535
7Rocco MiKentish Town2.7026
7Iolo ReSt Anthony2.7026
9Toby GiYerbury Primary School2.6324
10Neil OcSt Vincent De Paul2.6023
11Cosimo Mi2.5020
11Daniel HaHargrave Park School2.5020
13Dash PeHeathside2.4016
14Jake DaBeechwood2.3414
15Finaly TaBounds Green School2.2010
15Isaac Fl2.1510
15Daniel AnSt Patrick's2.1210
15Sixtine HoSt Patrick's2.0310

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Maisie ReSt Clement Dares3.0036
2Lili AnCavendish School2.8030
3MatildaKentish Town1.9110
3Sophia DaHighgate School1.8510
3Emily LoHighgate harriers1.8010
3Lily-Rose Grkentish Town School1.8010
3Tara SiEleanor Palmer1.5210
3Daphne TaKentish Town1.5010
3Ava SmColeridge School1.3410

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Jacques LoHighgate Harriers2.0565
2Nathan DaHighgate2.0763
2Lorenzo FrSouthbank Int School2.0763
4Arthur ShKentish Town CofE2.1159
4Oscar FlHighgate2.1159
6Jeremy DaSerpentine2.1654
7Rocco MiKentish Town2.1852
8Toby GiYerbury Primary School2.1951
9Cosimo Mi2.2248
10Finaly TaBounds Green School2.2347
11Neil OcSt Vincent De Paul2.2545
12Iolo ReSt Anthony2.2941
13Jake DaBeechwood2.3040
14Daniel HaHargrave Park School2.4030
15Isaac Fl2.4228
16Daniel AnSt Patrick's2.5119
16Sixtine HoSt Patrick's2.5119
18Dash PeHeathside3.0010

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Maisie ReSt Clement Dares2.1654
2Lili AnCavendish School2.1753
3Ava SmColeridge School2.2842
4Emily LoHighgate harriers2.3238
5MatildaKentish Town3.0010
5Tara SiEleanor Palmer3.1010
5Lily-Rose Grkentish Town School3.1510
5Daphne TaKentish Town3.1510

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Jacques LoHighgate Harriers31.8063
2Arthur ShKentish Town CofE31.0062
3Nathan DaHighgate28.3556
4Neil OcSt Vincent De Paul25.2550
5Jeremy DaSerpentine22.8045
6Rocco MiKentish Town22.1044
7Oscar FlHighgate21.7043
8Finaly TaBounds Green School20.6041
9Lorenzo FrSouthbank Int School19.8039
10Iolo ReSt Anthony18.0036
11Toby GiYerbury Primary School16.4032
12Isaac Fl15.5031
13Daniel HaHargrave Park School14.7029
14Cosimo Mi12.2024
15Dash PeHeathside10.3020
16Daniel AnSt Patrick's9.6019
17Jake DaBeechwood8.8017
18Sixtine HoSt Patrick's5.2010

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Lili AnCavendish School18.7037
2Maisie ReSt Clement Dares15.2530
3Sophia DaHighgate School14.5029
4Ava SmColeridge School11.7523
5Daphne TaKentish Town8.4016
6Emily LoHighgate harriers6.5013
7Lily-Rose Grkentish Town School5.8011
8Tara SiEleanor Palmer3.6010

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Jacques LoHighgate Harriers218Certificate
2Arthur ShKentish Town CofE213Certificate
3Nathan DaHighgate212Certificate
4Oscar FlHighgate199Certificate
5Jeremy DaSerpentine178Certificate
6Lorenzo FrSouthbank Int School173Certificate
7Rocco MiKentish Town168Certificate
8Neil OcSt Vincent De Paul159Certificate
9Iolo ReSt Anthony145Certificate
9Toby GiYerbury Primary School145Certificate
11Cosimo Mi133Certificate
12Finaly TaBounds Green School127Certificate
13Daniel HaHargrave Park School124Certificate
14Isaac Fl101Certificate
15Jake DaBeechwood97Certificate
16Daniel AnSt Patrick's79Certificate
17Dash PeHeathside70Certificate
18Sixtine HoSt Patrick's68Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Maisie ReSt Clement Dares172Certificate
2Lili AnCavendish School162Certificate
3Ava SmColeridge School118Certificate
4Sophia DaHighgate School97Certificate
5Emily LoHighgate harriers92Certificate
6Lily-Rose Grkentish Town School47Certificate
7Daphne TaKentish Town46Certificate
8Tara SiEleanor Palmer40Certificate
9MatildaKentish Town33Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....