Basket

Great Yarmouth QuadKids
Great Yarmouth QuadKids - Years 4 & 5 (07/07/2018)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Malachi KoDiss & District AC10.70632.02602.175334.2068244
2Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC11.80521.74462.115925.5251208
3George SmGreat Yarmouth & District AC11.20581.81492.175322.8045205
3George PoDiss & District AC11.20581.67422.195127.3054205
5Benjamin LiWaveney AC11.80521.68432.244630.7061202
6Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC11.70531.65411.607018.3936200
7Cohen CoWaveney AC11.60541.56372.214926.8653193
8Finn Kanone12.90411.56372.056524.3848191
9Henry AsCity of Norwich AC12.80421.57372.145625.9251186
10Callum LaGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.40461.22202.086226.6553181
11Alfie FuCity of Norwich AC12.40461.59382.294122.8845170
12Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC12.50451.58382.274321.1542168
13Jonathan CrNone11.90511.27222.046613.4426165
13Henry PeDiss & District AC12.10491.65412.323818.8037165
15Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC13.20381.43302.145618.9737161
16Marcus WoRyston Runners AC12.90411.52352.333720.7641154
17Izak HaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.40461.48332.462417.5835138
18Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC14.40261.53352.224813.9227136
19Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC14.10291.28232.343615.2030118

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.10491.93552.016925.1250223
2Edith KeCity of Norwich AC11.20581.85511.547612.2024209
3Kyla LaNone 12.10491.66422.125829.1158207
4Ella GoRyston Runners AC12.00501.78482.096120.6141200
5Aisha ElDereham Runners AC11.40561.71442.175319.0438191
6Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC12.40461.99582.254518.4436185
7Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC11.40561.63402.214916.8133178
7Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC11.90511.62402.165416.6733178
9Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC11.90511.73452.175313.1126175
10Mia ThCity of Norwich AC11.90511.62402.115911.8023173
11Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.90411.65412.224820.2740170
12Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.80421.86522.224813.4426168
13Eliza AdDereham Runners AC12.00501.42302.175316.7133166
14Amber GoCity of Norwich AC12.90411.60392.175311.8723156
15Lauren BrCity of Norwich AC13.60341.52352.393114.3828128
16Freya PoCity of Norwich AC14.20281.41290.00011.252279
17Persephone MiRyston Runners AC16.00101.08133.11108.801750

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Malachi KoDiss & District AC10.7063
2George SmGreat Yarmouth & District AC11.2058
2George PoDiss & District AC11.2058
4Cohen CoWaveney AC11.6054
5Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC11.7053
6Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC11.8052
6Benjamin LiWaveney AC11.8052
8Jonathan CrNone11.9051
9Henry PeDiss & District AC12.1049
10Callum LaGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.4046
10Alfie FuCity of Norwich AC12.4046
10Izak HaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.4046
13Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC12.5045
14Henry AsCity of Norwich AC12.8042
15Finn Kanone12.9041
15Marcus WoRyston Runners AC12.9041
17Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC13.2038
18Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC14.1029
19Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC14.4026

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Edith KeCity of Norwich AC11.2058
2Aisha ElDereham Runners AC11.4056
2Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC11.4056
4Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC11.9051
4Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC11.9051
4Mia ThCity of Norwich AC11.9051
7Ella GoRyston Runners AC12.0050
7Eliza AdDereham Runners AC12.0050
9Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.1049
9Kyla LaNone 12.1049
11Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC12.4046
12Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.8042
13Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.9041
13Amber GoCity of Norwich AC12.9041
15Lauren BrCity of Norwich AC13.6034
16Freya PoCity of Norwich AC14.2028
17Persephone MiRyston Runners AC16.0010

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Malachi KoDiss & District AC2.0260
2George SmGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.8149
3Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.7446
4Benjamin LiWaveney AC1.6843
5George PoDiss & District AC1.6742
6Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.6541
6Henry PeDiss & District AC1.6541
8Alfie FuCity of Norwich AC1.5938
8Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC1.5838
10Henry AsCity of Norwich AC1.5737
10Cohen CoWaveney AC1.5637
10Finn Kanone1.5637
13Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.5335
13Marcus WoRyston Runners AC1.5235
15Izak HaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.4833
16Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC1.4330
17Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.2823
18Jonathan CrNone1.2722
19Callum LaGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.2220

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC1.9958
2Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.9355
3Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.8652
4Edith KeCity of Norwich AC1.8551
5Ella GoRyston Runners AC1.7848
6Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.7345
7Aisha ElDereham Runners AC1.7144
8Kyla LaNone 1.6642
9Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.6541
10Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC1.6340
10Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC1.6240
10Mia ThCity of Norwich AC1.6240
13Amber GoCity of Norwich AC1.6039
14Lauren BrCity of Norwich AC1.5235
15Eliza AdDereham Runners AC1.4230
16Freya PoCity of Norwich AC1.4129
17Persephone MiRyston Runners AC1.0813

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.6070
2Jonathan CrNone2.0466
3Finn Kanone2.0565
4Callum LaGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.0862
5Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.1159
6Henry AsCity of Norwich AC2.1456
6Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC2.1456
8Malachi KoDiss & District AC2.1753
8George SmGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.1753
10George PoDiss & District AC2.1951
11Cohen CoWaveney AC2.2149
12Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.2248
13Benjamin LiWaveney AC2.2446
14Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC2.2743
15Alfie FuCity of Norwich AC2.2941
16Henry PeDiss & District AC2.3238
17Marcus WoRyston Runners AC2.3337
18Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.3436
19Izak HaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.4624

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Edith KeCity of Norwich AC1.5476
2Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.0169
3Ella GoRyston Runners AC2.0961
4Mia ThCity of Norwich AC2.1159
5Kyla LaNone 2.1258
6Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC2.1654
7Amber GoCity of Norwich AC2.1753
7Aisha ElDereham Runners AC2.1753
7Eliza AdDereham Runners AC2.1753
7Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.1753
11Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC2.2149
12Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.2248
12Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.2248
14Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC2.2545
15Lauren BrCity of Norwich AC2.3931
16Persephone MiRyston Runners AC3.1110

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Malachi KoDiss & District AC34.2068
2Benjamin LiWaveney AC30.7061
3George PoDiss & District AC27.3054
4Cohen CoWaveney AC26.8653
4Callum LaGreat Yarmouth & District AC26.6553
6Henry AsCity of Norwich AC25.9251
6Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC25.5251
8Finn Kanone24.3848
9Alfie FuCity of Norwich AC22.8845
9George SmGreat Yarmouth & District AC22.8045
11Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC21.1542
12Marcus WoRyston Runners AC20.7641
13Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC18.9737
13Henry PeDiss & District AC18.8037
15Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC18.3936
16Izak HaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC17.5835
17Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC15.2030
18Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.9227
19Jonathan CrNone13.4426

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Kyla LaNone 29.1158
2Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC25.1250
3Ella GoRyston Runners AC20.6141
4Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC20.2740
5Aisha ElDereham Runners AC19.0438
6Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC18.4436
7Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC16.8133
7Eliza AdDereham Runners AC16.7133
7Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC16.6733
10Lauren BrCity of Norwich AC14.3828
11Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.4426
11Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.1126
13Edith KeCity of Norwich AC12.2024
14Amber GoCity of Norwich AC11.8723
14Mia ThCity of Norwich AC11.8023
16Freya PoCity of Norwich AC11.2522
17Persephone MiRyston Runners AC8.8017

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Malachi KoDiss & District AC244Gold
2Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC208Silver
3George SmGreat Yarmouth & District AC205Silver
3George PoDiss & District AC205Gold
5Benjamin LiWaveney AC202Gold
6Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC200Silver
7Cohen CoWaveney AC193Silver
8Finn Kanone191Silver
9Henry AsCity of Norwich AC186Silver
10Callum LaGreat Yarmouth & District AC181Silver
11Alfie FuCity of Norwich AC170Silver
12Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC168Silver
13Henry PeDiss & District AC165Silver
13Jonathan CrNone165Bronze
15Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC161Silver
16Marcus WoRyston Runners AC154Bronze
17Izak HaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC138Silver
18Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC136Bronze
19Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC118Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC223Gold
2Edith KeCity of Norwich AC209Silver
3Kyla LaNone 207Gold
4Ella GoRyston Runners AC200Gold
5Aisha ElDereham Runners AC191Gold
6Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC185Gold
7Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC178Silver
7Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC178Silver
9Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC175Silver
10Mia ThCity of Norwich AC173Silver
11Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC170Silver
12Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC168Silver
13Eliza AdDereham Runners AC166Silver
14Amber GoCity of Norwich AC156Silver
15Lauren BrCity of Norwich AC128Silver
16Freya PoCity of Norwich AC79Bronze
17Persephone MiRyston Runners AC50Level 2

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Malachi KoDiss & District AC244Certificate
2Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC208Certificate
3George PoDiss & District AC205Certificate
3George SmGreat Yarmouth & District AC205Certificate
5Benjamin LiWaveney AC202Certificate
6Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC200Certificate
7Cohen CoWaveney AC193Certificate
8Finn Kanone191Certificate
9Henry AsCity of Norwich AC186Certificate
10Callum LaGreat Yarmouth & District AC181Certificate
11Alfie FuCity of Norwich AC170Certificate
12Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC168Certificate
13Jonathan CrNone165Certificate
13Henry PeDiss & District AC165Certificate
15Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC161Certificate
16Marcus WoRyston Runners AC154Certificate
17Izak HaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC138Certificate
18Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC136Certificate
19Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC118Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC223Certificate
2Edith KeCity of Norwich AC209Certificate
3Kyla LaNone 207Certificate
4Ella GoRyston Runners AC200Certificate
5Aisha ElDereham Runners AC191Certificate
6Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC185Certificate
7Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC178Certificate
7Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC178Certificate
9Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC175Certificate
10Mia ThCity of Norwich AC173Certificate
11Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC170Certificate
12Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC168Certificate
13Eliza AdDereham Runners AC166Certificate
14Amber GoCity of Norwich AC156Certificate
15Lauren BrCity of Norwich AC128Certificate
16Freya PoCity of Norwich AC79Certificate
17Persephone MiRyston Runners AC50Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....