Basket

Highgate Harriers Quadkids Grand Prix Series #7
Highgate Harriers Quadkids Grand Prix Series #7 Under 12's (22/08/2019)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Max ApAcademy Sch12.00503.95682.333728.6057212
2Daniel KiHighgate Sch11.70533.00362.115926.0052200
3Hunter...14.40262.85312.403031.0062149
4Spike CuTetherdown13.90312.65252.274320.8041140
5Dexter CuTetherdown14.50252.85312.304018.2036132
6Luca DaEcole Jenine13.40362.15102.254516.8033124
7Taj-Deen AbFitzjohns13.40362.60234.021026.5053122
8Brandon LuSouthbank Int14.90212.35152.462428.9057117
9Vegar RaSouthbank Int15.40162.25112.403019.503996
10Mayson Ch...15.80112.00102.333711.802381
11Wade HeCanonbury Sch14.80222.20103.581013.402668
12Stefan O'St Michaels Croft16.70101.65104.31108.501747

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Rose CuFortismere15.40162.70262.47239.501984
2Diana Ta...15.10192.20103.021018.803776
3Sophia...15.40161.35103.451012.602561
4Eloise...16.10102.50193.57107.801554
5Annabel Ta...0.0000.0000.0009.301818

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Daniel KiHighgate Sch11.7053
2Max ApAcademy Sch12.0050
3Luca DaEcole Jenine13.4036
3Taj-Deen AbFitzjohns13.4036
5Spike CuTetherdown13.9031
6Hunter...14.4026
7Dexter CuTetherdown14.5025
8Wade HeCanonbury Sch14.8022
9Brandon LuSouthbank Int14.9021
10Vegar RaSouthbank Int15.4016
11Mayson Ch...15.8011
12Stefan O'St Michaels Croft16.7010

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Diana Ta...15.1019
2Rose CuFortismere15.4016
2Sophia...15.4016
4Eloise...16.1010

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Max ApAcademy Sch3.9568
2Daniel KiHighgate Sch3.0036
3Hunter...2.8531
3Dexter CuTetherdown2.8531
5Spike CuTetherdown2.6525
6Taj-Deen AbFitzjohns2.6023
7Brandon LuSouthbank Int2.3515
8Vegar RaSouthbank Int2.2511
9Wade HeCanonbury Sch2.2010
9Luca DaEcole Jenine2.1510
9Mayson Ch...2.0010
9Stefan O'St Michaels Croft1.6510

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Rose CuFortismere2.7026
2Eloise...2.5019
3Diana Ta...2.2010
3Sophia...1.3510

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Daniel KiHighgate Sch2.1159
2Luca DaEcole Jenine2.2545
3Spike CuTetherdown2.2743
4Dexter CuTetherdown2.3040
5Max ApAcademy Sch2.3337
5Mayson Ch...2.3337
7Hunter...2.4030
7Vegar RaSouthbank Int2.4030
9Brandon LuSouthbank Int2.4624
10Wade HeCanonbury Sch3.5810
10Taj-Deen AbFitzjohns4.0210
10Stefan O'St Michaels Croft4.3110

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Rose CuFortismere2.4723
2Diana Ta...3.0210
2Sophia...3.4510
2Eloise...3.5710

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Hunter...31.0062
2Brandon LuSouthbank Int28.9057
2Max ApAcademy Sch28.6057
4Taj-Deen AbFitzjohns26.5053
5Daniel KiHighgate Sch26.0052
6Spike CuTetherdown20.8041
7Vegar RaSouthbank Int19.5039
8Dexter CuTetherdown18.2036
9Luca DaEcole Jenine16.8033
10Wade HeCanonbury Sch13.4026
11Mayson Ch...11.8023
12Stefan O'St Michaels Croft8.5017

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Diana Ta...18.8037
2Sophia...12.6025
3Rose CuFortismere9.5019
4Annabel Ta...9.3018
5Eloise...7.8015

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Max ApAcademy Sch212Gold
2Daniel KiHighgate Sch200Gold
3Hunter...149Silver
4Spike CuTetherdown140Silver
5Dexter CuTetherdown132Silver
6Luca DaEcole Jenine124Silver
7Taj-Deen AbFitzjohns122Silver
8Brandon LuSouthbank Int117Silver
9Vegar RaSouthbank Int96Bronze
10Mayson Ch...81Bronze
11Wade HeCanonbury Sch68Bronze
12Stefan O'St Michaels Croft47Level 2

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Rose CuFortismere84Bronze
2Diana Ta...76Silver
3Sophia...61Level 2
4Eloise...54Bronze
5Annabel Ta...18Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Max ApAcademy Sch212Certificate
2Daniel KiHighgate Sch200Certificate
3Hunter...149Certificate
4Spike CuTetherdown140Certificate
5Dexter CuTetherdown132Certificate
6Luca DaEcole Jenine124Certificate
7Taj-Deen AbFitzjohns122Certificate
8Brandon LuSouthbank Int117Certificate
9Vegar RaSouthbank Int96Certificate
10Mayson Ch...81Certificate
11Wade HeCanonbury Sch68Certificate
12Stefan O'St Michaels Croft47Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Rose CuFortismere84Certificate
2Diana Ta...76Certificate
3Sophia...61Certificate
4Eloise...54Certificate
5Annabel Ta...18Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....