Basket

County Final
Year 6 Girls (29/06/2012)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1BURLEIGH828
2BLABY & HARBOROUGH684
3OADBY & WIGSTON597
4RUTLAND572
5LANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER550
6CROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER539
7MELTON & BELVOIR520
8HINCKLEY & BOSWORTH484
9SOUTH CHARNWOOD430

Teams

BURLEIGH

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
307ELLA NE11.30573.74612.185222.0044214
309KATIE GI12.50453.39492.195132.5065210
305IZZY DA10.90613.81632.145613.5027207
308SCARLET LA11.30573.77622.195113.5027197
310ELEANOR HE11.50553.12401.527811.5023196
311MADELAINE HO11.70532.85312.086210.5021167
306HANNAH WI12.30473.14412.165412.0024166
312ELLENA CR11.40562.55212.12588.5017152

BLABY & HARBOROUGH

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
498CHARLOTTE EL11.30573.72602.08620.000179
499LOTTE ED11.40563.41502.01690.000175
497CONIE MA11.30573.19432.00700.000170
500NEVE GR12.40463.25452.01690.000160

OADBY & WIGSTON

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
241PARIS TA11.40562.39162.234721.0042161
245ISOBEL WA12.40463.18422.343615.5031155
243AALIYAH LI12.20482.56222.333718.0036143
242KORAN VA13.40362.24112.264423.5047138
246ELEANOR CL12.90412.63242.353514.5029129
244DANIELLE GI11.90513.10400.00018.0036127
248HARRIET KO12.40462.98363.471015.5031123
247BROOKE WA12.10492.00102.30408.5017116

RUTLAND

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
561TABATHA WO11.40563.67592.10600.000175
563ALICE LU12.40463.29462.09610.000153
562ZOE CH12.80422.99362.10600.000138
564KATIE HO13.50352.65252.24460.000106

LANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
120JOSIE CH12.40462.98362.10600.000142
118KATIE SI12.20482.86322.12580.000138
114RACHEL TO11.90513.14412.25450.000137
116PANASHE KA12.30473.22442.28420.000133
115LOIS TA13.30372.55212.27430.000101
117GRACE JO13.40362.40162.22480.000100
113ELLA WA14.00302.31132.29410.00084
119LEAH FI13.30372.16102.34360.00083

CROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
177CIARA WA12.10493.20432.363411.5023149
179GEORGIA RI11.90512.89332.66424.5049137
180TAMIKA ZU12.50452.63242.353511.5023127
178ACHAYLA CA12.40462.52202.343612.0024126
181LORNA GR12.20483.24440.00014.0028120
182MAARIYA AH12.90412.24110.0008.001668
184VICTORIA DE14.30272.28120.00012.002463
183LEILA HI14.30271.60100.0009.501956

MELTON & BELVOIR

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
625EMMA CH11.30573.20432.26440.000144
629MEGAN CH12.70432.95352.20500.000128
631HELEN BA12.20482.69262.19510.000125
626LAURA PI11.80522.71272.26440.000123
630IANTHE HI13.70332.60232.16550.000111
627BILLIE FO12.90412.72272.37330.000101
632ELLIE PO12.30472.03102.38320.00089
628TIANEY WE13.50352.38162.40300.00081

HINCKLEY & BOSWORTH

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
699ESME LA12.00503.27452.205013.0026171
371ELLEN GI12.60442.98362.076312.0024167
374AMBER ES11.60542.90332.185212.5025164
369MOLLY RA11.90512.83312.17539.0018153

SOUTH CHARNWOOD

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
49ELENAOUR BR12.20482.61232.19510.000122
56SOPHIE WA13.30372.70262.28420.000105
54MEGAN GA12.30471.89102.22480.000105
51GEOGINA BO13.20382.50202.30400.00098
50LUCIE WE12.30472.18102.31390.00096
52TAYLA BA15.10192.00100.0000.00029

NWL

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points

NWL

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points

girl

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points

Individuals

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1ELLA NEBURLEIGH11.30573.74612.185222.0044214
2KATIE GIBURLEIGH12.50453.39492.195132.5065210
3IZZY DABURLEIGH10.90613.81632.145613.5027207
4SCARLET LABURLEIGH11.30573.77622.195113.5027197
5ELEANOR HEBURLEIGH11.50553.12401.527811.5023196
6CHARLOTTE ELBLABY & HARBOROUGH11.30573.72602.08620.000179
7TABATHA WORUTLAND11.40563.67592.10600.000175
7LOTTE EDBLABY & HARBOROUGH11.40563.41502.01690.000175
9ESME LAHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH12.00503.27452.205013.0026171
10CONIE MABLABY & HARBOROUGH11.30573.19432.00700.000170
11MADELAINE HOBURLEIGH11.70532.85312.086210.5021167
11ELLEN GIHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH12.60442.98362.076312.0024167
13HANNAH WIBURLEIGH12.30473.14412.165412.0024166
14AMBER ESHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH11.60542.90332.185212.5025164
15PARIS TAOADBY & WIGSTON11.40562.39162.234721.0042161
16NEVE GRBLABY & HARBOROUGH12.40463.25452.01690.000160
17ISOBEL WAOADBY & WIGSTON12.40463.18422.343615.5031155
18MOLLY RAHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH11.90512.83312.17539.0018153
18ALICE LURUTLAND12.40463.29462.09610.000153
20ELLENA CRBURLEIGH11.40562.55212.12588.5017152
21CIARA WACROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER12.10493.20432.363411.5023149
22EMMA CHMELTON & BELVOIR11.30573.20432.26440.000144
23AALIYAH LIOADBY & WIGSTON12.20482.56222.333718.0036143
24JOSIE CHLANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER12.40462.98362.10600.000142
25ZOE CHRUTLAND12.80422.99362.10600.000138
25KATIE SILANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER12.20482.86322.12580.000138
25KORAN VAOADBY & WIGSTON13.40362.24112.264423.5047138
28RACHEL TOLANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER11.90513.14412.25450.000137
28GEORGIA RICROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER11.90512.89332.66424.5049137
30PANASHE KALANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER12.30473.22442.28420.000133
31ELEANOR CLOADBY & WIGSTON12.90412.63242.353514.5029129
32MEGAN CHMELTON & BELVOIR12.70432.95352.20500.000128
33DANIELLE GIOADBY & WIGSTON11.90513.10400.00018.0036127
33TAMIKA ZUCROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER12.50452.63242.353511.5023127
35ACHAYLA CACROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER12.40462.52202.343612.0024126
36HELEN BAMELTON & BELVOIR12.20482.69262.19510.000125
37LAURA PIMELTON & BELVOIR11.80522.71272.26440.000123
37HARRIET KOOADBY & WIGSTON12.40462.98363.471015.5031123
39ELENAOUR BRSOUTH CHARNWOOD12.20482.61232.19510.000122
40LORNA GRCROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER12.20483.24440.00014.0028120
41BROOKE WAOADBY & WIGSTON12.10492.00102.30408.5017116
42IANTHE HIMELTON & BELVOIR13.70332.60232.16550.000111
43KATIE HORUTLAND13.50352.65252.24460.000106
44MEGAN GASOUTH CHARNWOOD12.30471.89102.22480.000105
44SOPHIE WASOUTH CHARNWOOD13.30372.70262.28420.000105
46LOIS TALANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER13.30372.55212.27430.000101
46BILLIE FOMELTON & BELVOIR12.90412.72272.37330.000101
48GRACE JOLANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER13.40362.40162.22480.000100
49GEOGINA BOSOUTH CHARNWOOD13.20382.50202.30400.00098
50LUCIE WESOUTH CHARNWOOD12.30472.18102.31390.00096
51ELLIE POMELTON & BELVOIR12.30472.03102.38320.00089
52ELLA WALANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER14.00302.31132.29410.00084
53LEAH FILANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER13.30372.16102.34360.00083
54TIANEY WEMELTON & BELVOIR13.50352.38162.40300.00081
55MAARIYA AHCROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER12.90412.24110.0008.001668
56VICTORIA DECROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER14.30272.28120.00012.002463
57LEILA HICROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER14.30271.60100.0009.501956
58TAYLA BASOUTH CHARNWOOD15.10192.00100.0000.00029

Top Sprinters

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1IZZY DABURLEIGH10.9061
2ELLA NEBURLEIGH11.3057
2SCARLET LABURLEIGH11.3057
2CHARLOTTE ELBLABY & HARBOROUGH11.3057
2CONIE MABLABY & HARBOROUGH11.3057
2EMMA CHMELTON & BELVOIR11.3057
7TABATHA WORUTLAND11.4056
7LOTTE EDBLABY & HARBOROUGH11.4056
7PARIS TAOADBY & WIGSTON11.4056
7ELLENA CRBURLEIGH11.4056
11ELEANOR HEBURLEIGH11.5055
12AMBER ESHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH11.6054
13MADELAINE HOBURLEIGH11.7053
14LAURA PIMELTON & BELVOIR11.8052
15MOLLY RAHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH11.9051
15RACHEL TOLANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER11.9051
15GEORGIA RICROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER11.9051
15DANIELLE GIOADBY & WIGSTON11.9051
19ESME LAHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH12.0050
20CIARA WACROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER12.1049

Top Jumpers

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1IZZY DABURLEIGH3.8163
2SCARLET LABURLEIGH3.7762
3ELLA NEBURLEIGH3.7461
4CHARLOTTE ELBLABY & HARBOROUGH3.7260
5TABATHA WORUTLAND3.6759
6LOTTE EDBLABY & HARBOROUGH3.4150
7KATIE GIBURLEIGH3.3949
8ALICE LURUTLAND3.2946
9ESME LAHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH3.2745
9NEVE GRBLABY & HARBOROUGH3.2545
11LORNA GRCROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER3.2444
11PANASHE KALANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER3.2244
13CIARA WACROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER3.2043
13EMMA CHMELTON & BELVOIR3.2043
13CONIE MABLABY & HARBOROUGH3.1943
16ISOBEL WAOADBY & WIGSTON3.1842
17HANNAH WIBURLEIGH3.1441
17RACHEL TOLANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER3.1441
19ELEANOR HEBURLEIGH3.1240
19DANIELLE GIOADBY & WIGSTON3.1040

Top Runners

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1ELEANOR HEBURLEIGH1.5278
2CONIE MABLABY & HARBOROUGH2.0070
3LOTTE EDBLABY & HARBOROUGH2.0169
3NEVE GRBLABY & HARBOROUGH2.0169
5ELLEN GIHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH2.0763
6CHARLOTTE ELBLABY & HARBOROUGH2.0862
6MADELAINE HOBURLEIGH2.0862
8ALICE LURUTLAND2.0961
9TABATHA WORUTLAND2.1060
9JOSIE CHLANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER2.1060
9ZOE CHRUTLAND2.1060
12ELLENA CRBURLEIGH2.1258
12KATIE SILANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER2.1258
14IZZY DABURLEIGH2.1456

Top Throwers

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1KATIE GIBURLEIGH32.5065
2GEORGIA RICROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER24.5049
3KORAN VAOADBY & WIGSTON23.5047
4ELLA NEBURLEIGH22.0044
5PARIS TAOADBY & WIGSTON21.0042
6AALIYAH LIOADBY & WIGSTON18.0036
6DANIELLE GIOADBY & WIGSTON18.0036
8ISOBEL WAOADBY & WIGSTON15.5031
8HARRIET KOOADBY & WIGSTON15.5031
10ELEANOR CLOADBY & WIGSTON14.5029
11LORNA GRCROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER14.0028
12IZZY DABURLEIGH13.5027
12SCARLET LABURLEIGH13.5027
14ESME LAHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH13.0026
15AMBER ESHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH12.5025
16ELLEN GIHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH12.0024
16HANNAH WIBURLEIGH12.0024
16ACHAYLA CACROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER12.0024
16VICTORIA DECROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER12.0024
20ELEANOR HEBURLEIGH11.5023

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1ELLA NEBURLEIGH214Gold
2KATIE GIBURLEIGH210Gold
3IZZY DABURLEIGH207Silver
4SCARLET LABURLEIGH197Silver
5ELEANOR HEBURLEIGH196Silver
6CHARLOTTE ELBLABY & HARBOROUGH179Silver
7LOTTE EDBLABY & HARBOROUGH175Silver
7TABATHA WORUTLAND175Silver
9ESME LAHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH171Silver
10CONIE MABLABY & HARBOROUGH170Silver
11MADELAINE HOBURLEIGH167Silver
11ELLEN GIHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH167Silver
13HANNAH WIBURLEIGH166Silver
14AMBER ESHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH164Silver
15PARIS TAOADBY & WIGSTON161Gold
16NEVE GRBLABY & HARBOROUGH160Silver
17ISOBEL WAOADBY & WIGSTON155Gold
18MOLLY RAHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH153Silver
18ALICE LURUTLAND153Silver
20ELLENA CRBURLEIGH152Silver
21CIARA WACROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER149Silver
22EMMA CHMELTON & BELVOIR144Silver
23AALIYAH LIOADBY & WIGSTON143Gold
24JOSIE CHLANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER142Silver
25KORAN VAOADBY & WIGSTON138Gold
25ZOE CHRUTLAND138Silver
25KATIE SILANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER138Silver
28RACHEL TOLANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER137Silver
28GEORGIA RICROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER137Gold
30PANASHE KALANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER133Silver
31ELEANOR CLOADBY & WIGSTON129Silver
32MEGAN CHMELTON & BELVOIR128Silver
33TAMIKA ZUCROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER127Silver
33DANIELLE GIOADBY & WIGSTON127Gold
35ACHAYLA CACROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER126Silver
36HELEN BAMELTON & BELVOIR125Silver
37HARRIET KOOADBY & WIGSTON123Silver
37LAURA PIMELTON & BELVOIR123Silver
39ELENAOUR BRSOUTH CHARNWOOD122Silver
40LORNA GRCROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER120Silver
41BROOKE WAOADBY & WIGSTON116Silver
42IANTHE HIMELTON & BELVOIR111Bronze
43KATIE HORUTLAND106Bronze
44SOPHIE WASOUTH CHARNWOOD105Bronze
44MEGAN GASOUTH CHARNWOOD105Silver
46LOIS TALANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER101Bronze
46BILLIE FOMELTON & BELVOIR101Bronze
48GRACE JOLANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER100Bronze
49GEOGINA BOSOUTH CHARNWOOD98Bronze
50LUCIE WESOUTH CHARNWOOD96Silver
51ELLIE POMELTON & BELVOIR89Silver
52ELLA WALANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER84Bronze
53LEAH FILANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER83Bronze
54TIANEY WEMELTON & BELVOIR81Bronze
55MAARIYA AHCROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER68Silver
56VICTORIA DECROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER63Silver
57LEILA HICROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER56Bronze
58TAYLA BASOUTH CHARNWOOD29Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1ELLA NEBURLEIGH214Certificate
2KATIE GIBURLEIGH210Certificate
3IZZY DABURLEIGH207Certificate
4SCARLET LABURLEIGH197Certificate
5ELEANOR HEBURLEIGH196Certificate
6CHARLOTTE ELBLABY & HARBOROUGH179Certificate
7LOTTE EDBLABY & HARBOROUGH175Certificate
7TABATHA WORUTLAND175Certificate
9ESME LAHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH171Certificate
10CONIE MABLABY & HARBOROUGH170Certificate
11MADELAINE HOBURLEIGH167Certificate
11ELLEN GIHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH167Certificate
13HANNAH WIBURLEIGH166Certificate
14AMBER ESHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH164Certificate
15PARIS TAOADBY & WIGSTON161Certificate
16NEVE GRBLABY & HARBOROUGH160Certificate
17ISOBEL WAOADBY & WIGSTON155Certificate
18MOLLY RAHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH153Certificate
18ALICE LURUTLAND153Certificate
20ELLENA CRBURLEIGH152Certificate
21CIARA WACROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER149Certificate
22EMMA CHMELTON & BELVOIR144Certificate
23AALIYAH LIOADBY & WIGSTON143Certificate
24JOSIE CHLANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER142Certificate
25KATIE SILANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER138Certificate
25ZOE CHRUTLAND138Certificate
25KORAN VAOADBY & WIGSTON138Certificate
28GEORGIA RICROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER137Certificate
28RACHEL TOLANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER137Certificate
30PANASHE KALANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER133Certificate
31ELEANOR CLOADBY & WIGSTON129Certificate
32MEGAN CHMELTON & BELVOIR128Certificate
33DANIELLE GIOADBY & WIGSTON127Certificate
33TAMIKA ZUCROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER127Certificate
35ACHAYLA CACROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER126Certificate
36HELEN BAMELTON & BELVOIR125Certificate
37LAURA PIMELTON & BELVOIR123Certificate
37HARRIET KOOADBY & WIGSTON123Certificate
39ELENAOUR BRSOUTH CHARNWOOD122Certificate
40LORNA GRCROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER120Certificate
41BROOKE WAOADBY & WIGSTON116Certificate
42IANTHE HIMELTON & BELVOIR111Certificate
43KATIE HORUTLAND106Certificate
44MEGAN GASOUTH CHARNWOOD105Certificate
44SOPHIE WASOUTH CHARNWOOD105Certificate
46BILLIE FOMELTON & BELVOIR101Certificate
46LOIS TALANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER101Certificate
48GRACE JOLANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER100Certificate
49GEOGINA BOSOUTH CHARNWOOD98Certificate
50LUCIE WESOUTH CHARNWOOD96Certificate
51ELLIE POMELTON & BELVOIR89Certificate
52ELLA WALANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER84Certificate
53LEAH FILANCASTER - WEST LEICESTER83Certificate
54TIANEY WEMELTON & BELVOIR81Certificate
55MAARIYA AHCROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER68Certificate
56VICTORIA DECROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER63Certificate
57LEILA HICROWN HILLS - EAST LEICESTER56Certificate
58TAYLA BASOUTH CHARNWOOD29Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....