Basket

Gresham QuadKids
Gresham QuadKids - Years 4 & 5 (24/06/2018)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.10492.04612.066430.3460234
2Theo CaCity of Norwich AC11.50551.75462.026817.9935204
3Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC12.50451.60392.175332.2864201
4Ruben XuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.30471.71442.016916.8733193
5Henry AsCity of Norwich AC13.20381.70442.106025.3650192
6Bailey EnWaveney AC12.90411.62402.284234.1168191
7Ackara BlRyston Runners AC12.60441.50342.096124.7949188
8Beau LoRyston Runners AC13.30371.63402.165426.7153184
9Alfie FiThetford AC12.60441.58382.106020.4040182
10Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.20481.59382.026813.9027181
11Theo LoRyston Runners AC13.00401.54362.195124.7449176
12Joseph KeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.10491.53352.115914.7829172
13Ashley JoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.00401.43302.185222.6345167
14Tom D'Ely Runners13.10391.63402.195117.7635165
14Monty FiThetford AC12.10491.67422.185211.2422165
16Ronnie HuThetford AC13.60341.40292.244624.9849158
17Jack BrCity of Norwich AC13.00401.80492.304013.1226155
18William HiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.70431.52352.353514.7229142
19Izak HaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.10391.57372.363415.2730140
19Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.80321.38282.175313.9927140
21James CoWest Norfolk AC13.60341.40292.294117.6735139
22Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC13.90311.32252.284219.7939137
23Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC14.60241.36272.343614.8429116

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.20481.82502.076324.0548209
2Ella GoRyston Runners AC12.10491.75462.096124.0848204
3Edith KeCity of Norwich AC11.90511.73451.547614.7929201
4Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.90411.69432.106022.3944188
5Aisha ElDereham Runners AC11.80521.74462.155514.9429182
6Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC12.50451.67422.106015.5831178
7Eva BaDiss & District AC12.20481.50342.036713.2126175
8Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC12.80421.84512.214916.3432174
9Clarice CaRyston Runners AC12.10491.62402.11599.7019167
10Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC12.00501.59382.224815.0930166
11Mia ThCity of Norwich AC12.60441.59382.195111.7423156
12Isla McColtishall Jaguars13.70331.49332.195111.9623140
13Olivia AlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC14.10291.42302.20509.3718127
14Lani WoCity of Norwich AC12.30471.70440.00011.7023114
15Lauren BrCity of Norwich AC14.30271.53352.472311.5623108
16Abby MuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.60341.04112.31397.911599

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Theo CaCity of Norwich AC11.5055
2Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.1049
2Joseph KeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.1049
2Monty FiThetford AC12.1049
5Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.2048
6Ruben XuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.3047
7Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC12.5045
8Ackara BlRyston Runners AC12.6044
8Alfie FiThetford AC12.6044
10William HiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.7043
11Bailey EnWaveney AC12.9041
12Theo LoRyston Runners AC13.0040
12Ashley JoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.0040
12Jack BrCity of Norwich AC13.0040
15Tom D'Ely Runners13.1039
15Izak HaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.1039
17Henry AsCity of Norwich AC13.2038
18Beau LoRyston Runners AC13.3037
19Ronnie HuThetford AC13.6034
19James CoWest Norfolk AC13.6034

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Aisha ElDereham Runners AC11.8052
2Edith KeCity of Norwich AC11.9051
3Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC12.0050
4Ella GoRyston Runners AC12.1049
4Clarice CaRyston Runners AC12.1049
6Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.2048
6Eva BaDiss & District AC12.2048
8Lani WoCity of Norwich AC12.3047
9Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC12.5045
10Mia ThCity of Norwich AC12.6044
11Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC12.8042
12Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.9041
13Abby MuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.6034
14Isla McColtishall Jaguars13.7033
15Olivia AlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC14.1029
16Lauren BrCity of Norwich AC14.3027

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.0461
2Jack BrCity of Norwich AC1.8049
3Theo CaCity of Norwich AC1.7546
4Ruben XuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.7144
4Henry AsCity of Norwich AC1.7044
6Monty FiThetford AC1.6742
7Beau LoRyston Runners AC1.6340
7Tom D'Ely Runners1.6340
7Bailey EnWaveney AC1.6240
10Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC1.6039
11Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.5938
11Alfie FiThetford AC1.5838
13Izak HaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.5737
14Theo LoRyston Runners AC1.5436
15Joseph KeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.5335
15William HiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.5235
17Ackara BlRyston Runners AC1.5034
18Ashley JoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.4330
19Ronnie HuThetford AC1.4029
19James CoWest Norfolk AC1.4029

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC1.8451
2Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.8250
3Ella GoRyston Runners AC1.7546
3Aisha ElDereham Runners AC1.7446
5Edith KeCity of Norwich AC1.7345
6Lani WoCity of Norwich AC1.7044
7Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.6943
8Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC1.6742
9Clarice CaRyston Runners AC1.6240
10Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC1.5938
10Mia ThCity of Norwich AC1.5938
12Lauren BrCity of Norwich AC1.5335
13Eva BaDiss & District AC1.5034
14Isla McColtishall Jaguars1.4933
15Olivia AlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.4230
16Abby MuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.0411

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Ruben XuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.0169
2Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.0268
2Theo CaCity of Norwich AC2.0268
4Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.0664
5Ackara BlRyston Runners AC2.0961
6Alfie FiThetford AC2.1060
6Henry AsCity of Norwich AC2.1060
8Joseph KeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.1159
9Beau LoRyston Runners AC2.1654
10Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC2.1753
10Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.1753
12Monty FiThetford AC2.1852
12Ashley JoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.1852
14Theo LoRyston Runners AC2.1951
14Tom D'Ely Runners2.1951
16Ronnie HuThetford AC2.2446
17Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC2.2842
17Bailey EnWaveney AC2.2842
19James CoWest Norfolk AC2.2941
20Jack BrCity of Norwich AC2.3040

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Edith KeCity of Norwich AC1.5476
2Eva BaDiss & District AC2.0367
3Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.0763
4Ella GoRyston Runners AC2.0961
5Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC2.1060
5Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.1060
7Clarice CaRyston Runners AC2.1159
8Aisha ElDereham Runners AC2.1555
9Mia ThCity of Norwich AC2.1951
9Isla McColtishall Jaguars2.1951
11Olivia AlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.2050
12Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC2.2149
13Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC2.2248
14Abby MuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.3139
15Lauren BrCity of Norwich AC2.4723

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Bailey EnWaveney AC34.1168
2Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC32.2864
3Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC30.3460
4Beau LoRyston Runners AC26.7153
5Henry AsCity of Norwich AC25.3650
6Ronnie HuThetford AC24.9849
6Ackara BlRyston Runners AC24.7949
6Theo LoRyston Runners AC24.7449
9Ashley JoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC22.6345
10Alfie FiThetford AC20.4040
11Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC19.7939
12Theo CaCity of Norwich AC17.9935
12Tom D'Ely Runners17.7635
12James CoWest Norfolk AC17.6735
15Ruben XuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.8733
16Izak HaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC15.2730
17Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC14.8429
17Joseph KeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC14.7829
17William HiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC14.7229
20Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.9927

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Ella GoRyston Runners AC24.0848
1Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC24.0548
3Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC22.3944
4Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC16.3432
5Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC15.5831
6Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC15.0930
7Aisha ElDereham Runners AC14.9429
7Edith KeCity of Norwich AC14.7929
9Eva BaDiss & District AC13.2126
10Isla McColtishall Jaguars11.9623
10Mia ThCity of Norwich AC11.7423
10Lani WoCity of Norwich AC11.7023
10Lauren BrCity of Norwich AC11.5623
14Clarice CaRyston Runners AC9.7019
15Olivia AlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC9.3718
16Abby MuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC7.9115

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC234Gold
2Theo CaCity of Norwich AC204Silver
3Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC201Gold
4Ruben XuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC193Silver
5Henry AsCity of Norwich AC192Silver
6Bailey EnWaveney AC191Silver
7Ackara BlRyston Runners AC188Silver
8Beau LoRyston Runners AC184Silver
9Alfie FiThetford AC182Silver
10Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC181Silver
11Theo LoRyston Runners AC176Silver
12Joseph KeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC172Silver
13Ashley JoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC167Silver
14Tom D'Ely Runners165Silver
14Monty FiThetford AC165Silver
16Ronnie HuThetford AC158Silver
17Jack BrCity of Norwich AC155Silver
18William HiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC142Bronze
19Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC140Bronze
19Izak HaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC140Bronze
21James CoWest Norfolk AC139Bronze
22Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC137Bronze
23Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC116Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC209Gold
2Ella GoRyston Runners AC204Gold
3Edith KeCity of Norwich AC201Silver
4Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC188Silver
5Aisha ElDereham Runners AC182Silver
6Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC178Silver
7Eva BaDiss & District AC175Silver
8Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC174Gold
9Clarice CaRyston Runners AC167Silver
10Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC166Silver
11Mia ThCity of Norwich AC156Silver
12Isla McColtishall Jaguars140Silver
13Olivia AlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC127Bronze
14Lani WoCity of Norwich AC114Silver
15Lauren BrCity of Norwich AC108Bronze
16Abby MuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC99Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC234Certificate
2Theo CaCity of Norwich AC204Certificate
3Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC201Certificate
4Ruben XuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC193Certificate
5Henry AsCity of Norwich AC192Certificate
6Bailey EnWaveney AC191Certificate
7Ackara BlRyston Runners AC188Certificate
8Beau LoRyston Runners AC184Certificate
9Alfie FiThetford AC182Certificate
10Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC181Certificate
11Theo LoRyston Runners AC176Certificate
12Joseph KeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC172Certificate
13Ashley JoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC167Certificate
14Tom D'Ely Runners165Certificate
14Monty FiThetford AC165Certificate
16Ronnie HuThetford AC158Certificate
17Jack BrCity of Norwich AC155Certificate
18William HiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC142Certificate
19Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC140Certificate
19Izak HaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC140Certificate
21James CoWest Norfolk AC139Certificate
22Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC137Certificate
23Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC116Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC209Certificate
2Ella GoRyston Runners AC204Certificate
3Edith KeCity of Norwich AC201Certificate
4Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC188Certificate
5Aisha ElDereham Runners AC182Certificate
6Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC178Certificate
7Eva BaDiss & District AC175Certificate
8Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC174Certificate
9Clarice CaRyston Runners AC167Certificate
10Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC166Certificate
11Mia ThCity of Norwich AC156Certificate
12Isla McColtishall Jaguars140Certificate
13Olivia AlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC127Certificate
14Lani WoCity of Norwich AC114Certificate
15Lauren BrCity of Norwich AC108Certificate
16Abby MuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC99Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....