Basket

Thetford QuadKids
Thetford QuadKids - Years 4 & 5 (19/05/2018)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Malachi KoDiss & District AC11.00601.89532.066432.0664241
2Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.00501.85512.125830.7161220
2Benjamin LiWaveney AC11.80521.73452.165434.5169220
4Lucas RoThetford AC11.60541.75462.076327.0754217
5Ruben XuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC11.70531.83502.007019.8039212
6Max BaDiss & District AC12.30471.67422.106029.7259208
6Ackara BlRyston Runners AC11.90511.61392.076327.6155208
6George PoDiss & District AC11.60541.71442.125826.3852208
9Theo CaCity of Norwich AC11.40561.79482.076320.3140207
10Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC12.80421.64412.125832.9065206
11Giles AtThetford AC12.00501.65412.115925.2150200
12Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.40461.70441.597117.2134195
13Henry AsCity of Norwich AC12.90411.65412.125823.6947187
14Thomas NoThetford AC12.20481.63402.224824.7249185
15Tom D'Ely Runners12.90411.69432.125818.9237179
16Daniel KaCity of Norwich AC12.50451.76472.165416.4232178
17Marcus WoRyston Runners AC12.80421.61392.373324.7049163
18Ashley JoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.00401.37272.195119.9539157
19Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC13.10391.43302.145614.9629154
20James CoWest Norfolk AC12.90411.57372.294116.7233152
21Ronnie HuThetford AC13.20381.32252.313922.5045147
22Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.70331.38282.254516.4132138
23Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC14.90211.30242.403012.8425100

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Edith KeCity of Norwich AC11.80521.71441.577314.7629198
2Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.50451.76472.125818.8037187
3Aisha ElDereham Runners AC11.90511.84512.135713.1026185
4Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.50451.67422.115919.3338184
5Ella GoRyston Runners AC12.50451.78482.165418.3236183
6Eva BaDiss & District AC11.90511.49332.076316.8833180
7Georgia ShCity of Norwich AC12.40461.57372.115912.3024166
7Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC12.90411.87522.343618.5037166
9Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC12.10491.70442.234711.7123163
10Clarice CaRyston Runners AC12.40461.59382.155511.6723162
11Charley WhRyston Runners AC12.60441.61392.234712.7725155
11Mia ThCity of Norwich AC12.80421.60392.165410.3820155
13Eliza AdDereham Runners AC12.60441.47322.214914.7229154
14Lani WoCity of Norwich AC12.40461.61392.333713.0626148
15Amber GoCity of Norwich AC13.10391.58382.205010.2720147
16Megan SkDereham Runners AC13.40361.39282.304011.5323127
17Jennfier WoWest Norfolk AC14.30271.30242.33378.7917105
18Caoimhe CaThetford AC15.00201.40292.37336.441294

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Malachi KoDiss & District AC11.0060
2Theo CaCity of Norwich AC11.4056
3Lucas RoThetford AC11.6054
3George PoDiss & District AC11.6054
5Ruben XuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC11.7053
6Benjamin LiWaveney AC11.8052
7Ackara BlRyston Runners AC11.9051
8Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.0050
8Giles AtThetford AC12.0050
10Thomas NoThetford AC12.2048
11Max BaDiss & District AC12.3047
12Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.4046
13Daniel KaCity of Norwich AC12.5045
14Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC12.8042
14Marcus WoRyston Runners AC12.8042
16Henry AsCity of Norwich AC12.9041
16Tom D'Ely Runners12.9041
16James CoWest Norfolk AC12.9041
19Ashley JoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.0040
20Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC13.1039

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Edith KeCity of Norwich AC11.8052
2Aisha ElDereham Runners AC11.9051
2Eva BaDiss & District AC11.9051
4Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC12.1049
5Georgia ShCity of Norwich AC12.4046
5Clarice CaRyston Runners AC12.4046
5Lani WoCity of Norwich AC12.4046
8Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.5045
8Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.5045
8Ella GoRyston Runners AC12.5045
11Charley WhRyston Runners AC12.6044
11Eliza AdDereham Runners AC12.6044
13Mia ThCity of Norwich AC12.8042
14Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC12.9041
15Amber GoCity of Norwich AC13.1039
16Megan SkDereham Runners AC13.4036
17Jennfier WoWest Norfolk AC14.3027
18Caoimhe CaThetford AC15.0020

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Malachi KoDiss & District AC1.8953
2Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.8551
3Ruben XuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.8350
4Theo CaCity of Norwich AC1.7948
5Daniel KaCity of Norwich AC1.7647
6Lucas RoThetford AC1.7546
7Benjamin LiWaveney AC1.7345
8George PoDiss & District AC1.7144
8Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.7044
10Tom D'Ely Runners1.6943
11Max BaDiss & District AC1.6742
12Giles AtThetford AC1.6541
12Henry AsCity of Norwich AC1.6541
12Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC1.6441
15Thomas NoThetford AC1.6340
16Ackara BlRyston Runners AC1.6139
16Marcus WoRyston Runners AC1.6139
18James CoWest Norfolk AC1.5737
19Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC1.4330
20Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.3828

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC1.8752
2Aisha ElDereham Runners AC1.8451
3Ella GoRyston Runners AC1.7848
4Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.7647
5Edith KeCity of Norwich AC1.7144
5Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC1.7044
7Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.6742
8Charley WhRyston Runners AC1.6139
8Lani WoCity of Norwich AC1.6139
8Mia ThCity of Norwich AC1.6039
11Clarice CaRyston Runners AC1.5938
11Amber GoCity of Norwich AC1.5838
13Georgia ShCity of Norwich AC1.5737
14Eva BaDiss & District AC1.4933
15Eliza AdDereham Runners AC1.4732
16Caoimhe CaThetford AC1.4029
17Megan SkDereham Runners AC1.3928
18Jennfier WoWest Norfolk AC1.3024

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.5971
2Ruben XuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.0070
3Malachi KoDiss & District AC2.0664
4Lucas RoThetford AC2.0763
4Theo CaCity of Norwich AC2.0763
4Ackara BlRyston Runners AC2.0763
7Max BaDiss & District AC2.1060
8Giles AtThetford AC2.1159
9George PoDiss & District AC2.1258
9Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC2.1258
9Tom D'Ely Runners2.1258
9Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.1258
9Henry AsCity of Norwich AC2.1258
14Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC2.1456
15Benjamin LiWaveney AC2.1654
15Daniel KaCity of Norwich AC2.1654
17Ashley JoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.1951
18Thomas NoThetford AC2.2248
19Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.2545
20James CoWest Norfolk AC2.2941

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Edith KeCity of Norwich AC1.5773
2Eva BaDiss & District AC2.0763
3Georgia ShCity of Norwich AC2.1159
3Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.1159
5Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.1258
6Aisha ElDereham Runners AC2.1357
7Clarice CaRyston Runners AC2.1555
8Mia ThCity of Norwich AC2.1654
8Ella GoRyston Runners AC2.1654
10Amber GoCity of Norwich AC2.2050
11Eliza AdDereham Runners AC2.2149
12Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC2.2347
12Charley WhRyston Runners AC2.2347
14Megan SkDereham Runners AC2.3040
15Lani WoCity of Norwich AC2.3337
15Jennfier WoWest Norfolk AC2.3337
17Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC2.3436
18Caoimhe CaThetford AC2.3733

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Benjamin LiWaveney AC34.5169
2Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC32.9065
3Malachi KoDiss & District AC32.0664
4Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC30.7161
5Max BaDiss & District AC29.7259
6Ackara BlRyston Runners AC27.6155
7Lucas RoThetford AC27.0754
8George PoDiss & District AC26.3852
9Giles AtThetford AC25.2150
10Thomas NoThetford AC24.7249
10Marcus WoRyston Runners AC24.7049
12Henry AsCity of Norwich AC23.6947
13Ronnie HuThetford AC22.5045
14Theo CaCity of Norwich AC20.3140
15Ashley JoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC19.9539
15Ruben XuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC19.8039
17Tom D'Ely Runners18.9237
18Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC17.2134
19James CoWest Norfolk AC16.7233
20Daniel KaCity of Norwich AC16.4232

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC19.3338
2Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC18.8037
2Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC18.5037
4Ella GoRyston Runners AC18.3236
5Eva BaDiss & District AC16.8833
6Edith KeCity of Norwich AC14.7629
6Eliza AdDereham Runners AC14.7229
8Aisha ElDereham Runners AC13.1026
8Lani WoCity of Norwich AC13.0626
10Charley WhRyston Runners AC12.7725
11Georgia ShCity of Norwich AC12.3024
12Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC11.7123
12Clarice CaRyston Runners AC11.6723
12Megan SkDereham Runners AC11.5323
15Mia ThCity of Norwich AC10.3820
15Amber GoCity of Norwich AC10.2720
17Jennfier WoWest Norfolk AC8.7917
18Caoimhe CaThetford AC6.4412

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Malachi KoDiss & District AC241Gold
2Benjamin LiWaveney AC220Gold
2Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC220Gold
4Lucas RoThetford AC217Gold
5Ruben XuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC212Silver
6Max BaDiss & District AC208Gold
6Ackara BlRyston Runners AC208Gold
6George PoDiss & District AC208Silver
9Theo CaCity of Norwich AC207Silver
10Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC206Silver
11Giles AtThetford AC200Silver
12Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC195Silver
13Henry AsCity of Norwich AC187Silver
14Thomas NoThetford AC185Silver
15Tom D'Ely Runners179Silver
16Daniel KaCity of Norwich AC178Silver
17Marcus WoRyston Runners AC163Silver
18Ashley JoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC157Bronze
19Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC154Bronze
20James CoWest Norfolk AC152Bronze
21Ronnie HuThetford AC147Bronze
22Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC138Bronze
23Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC100Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Edith KeCity of Norwich AC198Silver
2Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC187Gold
3Aisha ElDereham Runners AC185Silver
4Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC184Gold
5Ella GoRyston Runners AC183Gold
6Eva BaDiss & District AC180Silver
7Georgia ShCity of Norwich AC166Silver
7Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC166Gold
9Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC163Silver
10Clarice CaRyston Runners AC162Silver
11Charley WhRyston Runners AC155Silver
11Mia ThCity of Norwich AC155Silver
13Eliza AdDereham Runners AC154Silver
14Lani WoCity of Norwich AC148Silver
15Amber GoCity of Norwich AC147Silver
16Megan SkDereham Runners AC127Silver
17Jennfier WoWest Norfolk AC105Bronze
18Caoimhe CaThetford AC94Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Malachi KoDiss & District AC241Certificate
2Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC220Certificate
2Benjamin LiWaveney AC220Certificate
4Lucas RoThetford AC217Certificate
5Ruben XuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC212Certificate
6George PoDiss & District AC208Certificate
6Max BaDiss & District AC208Certificate
6Ackara BlRyston Runners AC208Certificate
9Theo CaCity of Norwich AC207Certificate
10Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC206Certificate
11Giles AtThetford AC200Certificate
12Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC195Certificate
13Henry AsCity of Norwich AC187Certificate
14Thomas NoThetford AC185Certificate
15Tom D'Ely Runners179Certificate
16Daniel KaCity of Norwich AC178Certificate
17Marcus WoRyston Runners AC163Certificate
18Ashley JoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC157Certificate
19Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC154Certificate
20James CoWest Norfolk AC152Certificate
21Ronnie HuThetford AC147Certificate
22Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC138Certificate
23Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC100Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Edith KeCity of Norwich AC198Certificate
2Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC187Certificate
3Aisha ElDereham Runners AC185Certificate
4Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC184Certificate
5Ella GoRyston Runners AC183Certificate
6Eva BaDiss & District AC180Certificate
7Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC166Certificate
7Georgia ShCity of Norwich AC166Certificate
9Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC163Certificate
10Clarice CaRyston Runners AC162Certificate
11Mia ThCity of Norwich AC155Certificate
11Charley WhRyston Runners AC155Certificate
13Eliza AdDereham Runners AC154Certificate
14Lani WoCity of Norwich AC148Certificate
15Amber GoCity of Norwich AC147Certificate
16Megan SkDereham Runners AC127Certificate
17Jennfier WoWest Norfolk AC105Certificate
18Caoimhe CaThetford AC94Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....