Basket

Great Yarmouth QuadKids
Great Yarmouth QuadKids - Years 4 & 5 (28/04/2019)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Jude CaCity of Norwich AC11.70531.79481.557515.8031207
2Cameron WeGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.10491.72452.076310.6221178
3Finn KaCity of Norwich AC13.20381.48332.086221.0642175
3Monty FiThetford AC12.20481.76472.214915.6831175
5James AsCity of Norwich AC13.20381.47322.135718.6337164
6Cruz HaWaveney AC13.30371.28232.086218.6537159
7Charlie FoThetford AC12.50451.39282.115912.4424156
8Henry ReWaveney AC13.30371.49332.165415.5131155
9Leon HaCity of Norwich AC13.10391.66422.353515.2330146
10Oscar ChWaveney AC13.50351.61392.13577.2414145
11Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC13.50351.44312.274316.5533142
12Arthur CrGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.90311.42302.18528.7017130
13Thomas FaCity of Norwich AC14.30271.31242.363421.2342127
14Daniel AdDereham Runners AC13.50351.04112.224815.6031125
15Laurynas LaWaveney AC15.30161.27222.393113.712796

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Mia SqGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.00501.88532.016919.7639211
2Eva BaCity of Norwich AC12.00501.67421.557517.8635202
3Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.40461.60392.106019.8439184
4Amy FiGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.20481.77472.234715.9431173
5Amber GoCity of Norwich AC12.80421.56372.096114.9729169
6Faye NoGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.00401.60392.036710.7321167
7Lola VaCity of Norwich AC12.50451.54362.185214.8329162
8Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.30471.57372.155511.1522161
8Lily CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC12.40461.50342.175314.0828161
10Rosie HeCity of Norwich AC13.00401.63402.224816.1732160
11Ana CoWaveney AC12.90411.70442.15558.4916156
12Tia GrGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.70431.58382.195111.8723155
13Charley WhRyston Runners AC13.40361.54362.214914.5229150
14Mia ThCity of Norwich AC12.60441.26222.106011.5323149
14Tara CuCity of Norwich AC12.80421.50342.234713.1426149
16Lola LiGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.20381.63402.22489.9719145
17Isla JoCity of Norwich AC13.50351.33252.185213.6027139
18Lily GoCity of Norwich AC13.20381.39282.17538.8417136
18Lily GaCity of Norwich AC13.00401.47322.18526.2112136
20Olivia PiThetford AC13.40361.49332.33379.0618124
21Agatha ThCity of Norwich AC14.00301.35262.244610.8521123
21Anya FaCity of Norwich AC13.20381.22202.284211.5723123
23Erin StWaveney AC13.40361.28232.313911.8523121
24Jennifer MaCity of Norwich AC13.80321.47322.32388.8117119
25Lydia KeCity of Norwich AC14.80221.12152.35358.101688
26Emily KoCity of Norwich AC14.50251.27222.46245.001081
27Florence BaCity of Norwich AC15.50151.06122.44266.531366
28Meda LaWaveney AC15.80110.99102.56146.341247
29Lola ToCity of Norwich AC15.40160.94103.02103.961046

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Jude CaCity of Norwich AC11.7053
2Cameron WeGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.1049
3Monty FiThetford AC12.2048
4Charlie FoThetford AC12.5045
5Leon HaCity of Norwich AC13.1039
6Finn KaCity of Norwich AC13.2038
6James AsCity of Norwich AC13.2038
8Cruz HaWaveney AC13.3037
8Henry ReWaveney AC13.3037
10Oscar ChWaveney AC13.5035
10Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC13.5035
10Daniel AdDereham Runners AC13.5035
13Arthur CrGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.9031
14Thomas FaCity of Norwich AC14.3027
15Laurynas LaWaveney AC15.3016

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Mia SqGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.0050
1Eva BaCity of Norwich AC12.0050
3Amy FiGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.2048
4Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.3047
5Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.4046
5Lily CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC12.4046
7Lola VaCity of Norwich AC12.5045
8Mia ThCity of Norwich AC12.6044
9Tia GrGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.7043
10Amber GoCity of Norwich AC12.8042
10Tara CuCity of Norwich AC12.8042
12Ana CoWaveney AC12.9041
13Faye NoGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.0040
13Rosie HeCity of Norwich AC13.0040
13Lily GaCity of Norwich AC13.0040
16Lola LiGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.2038
16Lily GoCity of Norwich AC13.2038
16Anya FaCity of Norwich AC13.2038
19Charley WhRyston Runners AC13.4036
19Olivia PiThetford AC13.4036

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Jude CaCity of Norwich AC1.7948
2Monty FiThetford AC1.7647
3Cameron WeGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.7245
4Leon HaCity of Norwich AC1.6642
5Oscar ChWaveney AC1.6139
6Henry ReWaveney AC1.4933
6Finn KaCity of Norwich AC1.4833
8James AsCity of Norwich AC1.4732
9Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC1.4431
10Arthur CrGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.4230
11Charlie FoThetford AC1.3928
12Thomas FaCity of Norwich AC1.3124
13Cruz HaWaveney AC1.2823
14Laurynas LaWaveney AC1.2722
15Daniel AdDereham Runners AC1.0411

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Mia SqGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.8853
2Amy FiGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.7747
3Ana CoWaveney AC1.7044
4Eva BaCity of Norwich AC1.6742
5Rosie HeCity of Norwich AC1.6340
5Lola LiGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.6340
7Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.6039
7Faye NoGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.6039
9Tia GrGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.5838
10Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.5737
10Amber GoCity of Norwich AC1.5637
12Lola VaCity of Norwich AC1.5436
12Charley WhRyston Runners AC1.5436
14Lily CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC1.5034
14Tara CuCity of Norwich AC1.5034
16Olivia PiThetford AC1.4933
17Lily GaCity of Norwich AC1.4732
17Jennifer MaCity of Norwich AC1.4732
19Lily GoCity of Norwich AC1.3928
20Agatha ThCity of Norwich AC1.3526

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Jude CaCity of Norwich AC1.5575
2Cameron WeGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.0763
3Finn KaCity of Norwich AC2.0862
3Cruz HaWaveney AC2.0862
5Charlie FoThetford AC2.1159
6James AsCity of Norwich AC2.1357
6Oscar ChWaveney AC2.1357
8Henry ReWaveney AC2.1654
9Arthur CrGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.1852
10Monty FiThetford AC2.2149
11Daniel AdDereham Runners AC2.2248
12Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC2.2743
13Leon HaCity of Norwich AC2.3535
14Thomas FaCity of Norwich AC2.3634
15Laurynas LaWaveney AC2.3931

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Eva BaCity of Norwich AC1.5575
2Mia SqGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.0169
3Faye NoGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.0367
4Amber GoCity of Norwich AC2.0961
5Mia ThCity of Norwich AC2.1060
5Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.1060
7Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.1555
7Ana CoWaveney AC2.1555
9Lily GoCity of Norwich AC2.1753
9Lily CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC2.1753
11Isla JoCity of Norwich AC2.1852
11Lily GaCity of Norwich AC2.1852
11Lola VaCity of Norwich AC2.1852
14Tia GrGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.1951
15Charley WhRyston Runners AC2.2149
16Lola LiGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.2248
16Rosie HeCity of Norwich AC2.2248
18Amy FiGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.2347
18Tara CuCity of Norwich AC2.2347
20Agatha ThCity of Norwich AC2.2446

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Thomas FaCity of Norwich AC21.2342
1Finn KaCity of Norwich AC21.0642
3Cruz HaWaveney AC18.6537
3James AsCity of Norwich AC18.6337
5Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC16.5533
6Jude CaCity of Norwich AC15.8031
6Monty FiThetford AC15.6831
6Daniel AdDereham Runners AC15.6031
6Henry ReWaveney AC15.5131
10Leon HaCity of Norwich AC15.2330
11Laurynas LaWaveney AC13.7127
12Charlie FoThetford AC12.4424
13Cameron WeGreat Yarmouth & District AC10.6221
14Arthur CrGreat Yarmouth & District AC8.7017
15Oscar ChWaveney AC7.2414

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC19.8439
1Mia SqGreat Yarmouth & District AC19.7639
3Eva BaCity of Norwich AC17.8635
4Rosie HeCity of Norwich AC16.1732
5Amy FiGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.9431
6Amber GoCity of Norwich AC14.9729
6Lola VaCity of Norwich AC14.8329
6Charley WhRyston Runners AC14.5229
9Lily CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC14.0828
10Isla JoCity of Norwich AC13.6027
11Tara CuCity of Norwich AC13.1426
12Tia GrGreat Yarmouth & District AC11.8723
12Erin StWaveney AC11.8523
12Anya FaCity of Norwich AC11.5723
12Mia ThCity of Norwich AC11.5323
16Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC11.1522
17Agatha ThCity of Norwich AC10.8521
17Faye NoGreat Yarmouth & District AC10.7321
19Lola LiGreat Yarmouth & District AC9.9719
20Olivia PiThetford AC9.0618

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Jude CaCity of Norwich AC207Silver
2Cameron WeGreat Yarmouth & District AC178Silver
3Finn KaCity of Norwich AC175Silver
3Monty FiThetford AC175Silver
5James AsCity of Norwich AC164Silver
6Cruz HaWaveney AC159Bronze
7Charlie FoThetford AC156Bronze
8Henry ReWaveney AC155Bronze
9Leon HaCity of Norwich AC146Bronze
10Oscar ChWaveney AC145Bronze
11Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC142Bronze
12Arthur CrGreat Yarmouth & District AC130Bronze
13Thomas FaCity of Norwich AC127Bronze
14Daniel AdDereham Runners AC125Bronze
15Laurynas LaWaveney AC96Level 2

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Mia SqGreat Yarmouth & District AC211Gold
2Eva BaCity of Norwich AC202Silver
3Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC184Gold
4Amy FiGreat Yarmouth & District AC173Gold
5Amber GoCity of Norwich AC169Silver
6Faye NoGreat Yarmouth & District AC167Silver
7Lola VaCity of Norwich AC162Silver
8Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC161Silver
8Lily CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC161Silver
10Rosie HeCity of Norwich AC160Silver
11Ana CoWaveney AC156Silver
12Tia GrGreat Yarmouth & District AC155Silver
13Charley WhRyston Runners AC150Silver
14Tara CuCity of Norwich AC149Silver
14Mia ThCity of Norwich AC149Silver
16Lola LiGreat Yarmouth & District AC145Silver
17Isla JoCity of Norwich AC139Bronze
18Lily GoCity of Norwich AC136Bronze
18Lily GaCity of Norwich AC136Bronze
20Olivia PiThetford AC124Bronze
21Anya FaCity of Norwich AC123Bronze
21Agatha ThCity of Norwich AC123Bronze
23Erin StWaveney AC121Bronze
24Jennifer MaCity of Norwich AC119Bronze
25Lydia KeCity of Norwich AC88Bronze
26Emily KoCity of Norwich AC81Level 2
27Florence BaCity of Norwich AC66Level 2
28Meda LaWaveney AC47Level 2
29Lola ToCity of Norwich AC46Level 2

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Jude CaCity of Norwich AC207Certificate
2Cameron WeGreat Yarmouth & District AC178Certificate
3Finn KaCity of Norwich AC175Certificate
3Monty FiThetford AC175Certificate
5James AsCity of Norwich AC164Certificate
6Cruz HaWaveney AC159Certificate
7Charlie FoThetford AC156Certificate
8Henry ReWaveney AC155Certificate
9Leon HaCity of Norwich AC146Certificate
10Oscar ChWaveney AC145Certificate
11Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC142Certificate
12Arthur CrGreat Yarmouth & District AC130Certificate
13Thomas FaCity of Norwich AC127Certificate
14Daniel AdDereham Runners AC125Certificate
15Laurynas LaWaveney AC96Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Mia SqGreat Yarmouth & District AC211Certificate
2Eva BaCity of Norwich AC202Certificate
3Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC184Certificate
4Amy FiGreat Yarmouth & District AC173Certificate
5Amber GoCity of Norwich AC169Certificate
6Faye NoGreat Yarmouth & District AC167Certificate
7Lola VaCity of Norwich AC162Certificate
8Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC161Certificate
8Lily CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC161Certificate
10Rosie HeCity of Norwich AC160Certificate
11Ana CoWaveney AC156Certificate
12Tia GrGreat Yarmouth & District AC155Certificate
13Charley WhRyston Runners AC150Certificate
14Tara CuCity of Norwich AC149Certificate
14Mia ThCity of Norwich AC149Certificate
16Lola LiGreat Yarmouth & District AC145Certificate
17Isla JoCity of Norwich AC139Certificate
18Lily GoCity of Norwich AC136Certificate
18Lily GaCity of Norwich AC136Certificate
20Olivia PiThetford AC124Certificate
21Agatha ThCity of Norwich AC123Certificate
21Anya FaCity of Norwich AC123Certificate
23Erin StWaveney AC121Certificate
24Jennifer MaCity of Norwich AC119Certificate
25Lydia KeCity of Norwich AC88Certificate
26Emily KoCity of Norwich AC81Certificate
27Florence BaCity of Norwich AC66Certificate
28Meda LaWaveney AC47Certificate
29Lola ToCity of Norwich AC46Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....