Basket

Cotswolds Small Schools Games Quadkids
Cotswolds Small Schools Games Quadkids (30/06/2016)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1Tortworth Primary1330
2North Road1223
3Old Sodbury823

Teams

Tortworth Primary

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
79Charlie Sh12.37461.91542.145629.3058214
78Cameron Bo12.22481.67422.205027.8055195
77Breeze Sm11.75521.71442.264425.0050190
80Joshua Ha11.16581.27222.373332.5065178
76Michael Re12.28471.43302.323820.4040155
74Mia Ha11.88511.74462.214919.5039185
72Madison Fo13.19381.53352.353514.0028136
75Phoebe Gi12.25471.31242.393116.3032134
73Maddie Mc14.81221.32252.422823.2046121
71Caitlin Be12.75421.20192.373312.5025119

North Road

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
40#4012.88411.75462.175328.3056196
37Ethan Wa12.50451.86522.214921.2042188
36Kyle Ma11.80521.70442.284220.0040178
39Saihou Lo13.20381.38282.373321.2042141
38William Ba13.03401.42302.452511.4022117
31Imogen St14.03301.33253.141077.58100165
32Lucy Br12.09491.59382.353511.9223145
34Nevaeh Ro13.15381.17172.412911.2522106
33Eve Je13.90311.38282.462410.9521104
35Chloe Ma14.94211.23203.251010.002071

Old Sodbury

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
50Finlay Gi12.60441.71442.284221.8043173
46Ellis Ea11.53551.44312.472322.5045154
49Seth Sh15.13191.30243.171013.402679
47Justin Co17.44101.00102.492110.002061
45Lacey Pe13.56341.46322.581211.1122100
42Jessica An13.43361.18183.101012.302488
41Jess Le13.72331.34262.59118.701787
44Evie Re14.25271.35263.11109.001881

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Charlie ShTortworth Primary12.37461.91542.145629.3058214
2#40North Road12.88411.75462.175328.3056196
3Cameron BoTortworth Primary12.22481.67422.205027.8055195
4Breeze SmTortworth Primary11.75521.71442.264425.0050190
5Ethan WaNorth Road12.50451.86522.214921.2042188
6Kyle MaNorth Road11.80521.70442.284220.0040178
6Joshua HaTortworth Primary11.16581.27222.373332.5065178
8Finlay GiOld Sodbury12.60441.71442.284221.8043173
9Michael ReTortworth Primary12.28471.43302.323820.4040155
10Ellis EaOld Sodbury11.53551.44312.472322.5045154
11Saihou LoNorth Road13.20381.38282.373321.2042141
12William BaNorth Road13.03401.42302.452511.4022117
13Seth ShOld Sodbury15.13191.30243.171013.402679
14Justin CoOld Sodbury17.44101.00102.492110.002061

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Mia HaTortworth Primary11.88511.74462.214919.5039185
2Imogen StNorth Road14.03301.33253.141077.58100165
3Lucy BrNorth Road12.09491.59382.353511.9223145
4Madison FoTortworth Primary13.19381.53352.353514.0028136
5Phoebe GiTortworth Primary12.25471.31242.393116.3032134
6Maddie McTortworth Primary14.81221.32252.422823.2046121
7Caitlin BeTortworth Primary12.75421.20192.373312.5025119
8Nevaeh RoNorth Road13.15381.17172.412911.2522106
9Eve JeNorth Road13.90311.38282.462410.9521104
10Lacey PeOld Sodbury13.56341.46322.581211.1122100
11Jessica AnOld Sodbury13.43361.18183.101012.302488
12Jess LeOld Sodbury13.72331.34262.59118.701787
13Evie ReOld Sodbury14.25271.35263.11109.001881
14Chloe MaNorth Road14.94211.23203.251010.002071

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Joshua HaTortworth Primary11.1658
2Ellis EaOld Sodbury11.5355
3Breeze SmTortworth Primary11.7552
3Kyle MaNorth Road11.8052
5Cameron BoTortworth Primary12.2248
6Michael ReTortworth Primary12.2847
7Charlie ShTortworth Primary12.3746
8Ethan WaNorth Road12.5045
9Finlay GiOld Sodbury12.6044
10#40North Road12.8841
11William BaNorth Road13.0340
12Saihou LoNorth Road13.2038
13Seth ShOld Sodbury15.1319
14Justin CoOld Sodbury17.4410

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Mia HaTortworth Primary11.8851
2Lucy BrNorth Road12.0949
3Phoebe GiTortworth Primary12.2547
4Caitlin BeTortworth Primary12.7542
5Nevaeh RoNorth Road13.1538
5Madison FoTortworth Primary13.1938
7Jessica AnOld Sodbury13.4336
8Lacey PeOld Sodbury13.5634
9Jess LeOld Sodbury13.7233
10Eve JeNorth Road13.9031
11Imogen StNorth Road14.0330
12Evie ReOld Sodbury14.2527
13Maddie McTortworth Primary14.8122
14Chloe MaNorth Road14.9421

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Charlie ShTortworth Primary1.9154
2Ethan WaNorth Road1.8652
3#40North Road1.7546
4Breeze SmTortworth Primary1.7144
4Finlay GiOld Sodbury1.7144
4Kyle MaNorth Road1.7044
7Cameron BoTortworth Primary1.6742
8Ellis EaOld Sodbury1.4431
9Michael ReTortworth Primary1.4330
9William BaNorth Road1.4230
11Saihou LoNorth Road1.3828
12Seth ShOld Sodbury1.3024
13Joshua HaTortworth Primary1.2722
14Justin CoOld Sodbury1.0010

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Mia HaTortworth Primary1.7446
2Lucy BrNorth Road1.5938
3Madison FoTortworth Primary1.5335
4Lacey PeOld Sodbury1.4632
5Eve JeNorth Road1.3828
6Evie ReOld Sodbury1.3526
6Jess LeOld Sodbury1.3426
8Imogen StNorth Road1.3325
8Maddie McTortworth Primary1.3225
10Phoebe GiTortworth Primary1.3124
11Chloe MaNorth Road1.2320
12Caitlin BeTortworth Primary1.2019
13Jessica AnOld Sodbury1.1818
14Nevaeh RoNorth Road1.1717

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Charlie ShTortworth Primary2.1456
2#40North Road2.1753
3Cameron BoTortworth Primary2.2050
4Ethan WaNorth Road2.2149
5Breeze SmTortworth Primary2.2644
6Kyle MaNorth Road2.2842
6Finlay GiOld Sodbury2.2842
8Michael ReTortworth Primary2.3238
9Joshua HaTortworth Primary2.3733
9Saihou LoNorth Road2.3733
11William BaNorth Road2.4525
12Ellis EaOld Sodbury2.4723
13Justin CoOld Sodbury2.4921
14Seth ShOld Sodbury3.1710

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Mia HaTortworth Primary2.2149
2Lucy BrNorth Road2.3535
2Madison FoTortworth Primary2.3535
4Caitlin BeTortworth Primary2.3733
5Phoebe GiTortworth Primary2.3931
6Nevaeh RoNorth Road2.4129
7Maddie McTortworth Primary2.4228
8Eve JeNorth Road2.4624
9Lacey PeOld Sodbury2.5812
10Jess LeOld Sodbury2.5911
11Jessica AnOld Sodbury3.1010
11Evie ReOld Sodbury3.1110
11Imogen StNorth Road3.1410
11Chloe MaNorth Road3.2510

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Joshua HaTortworth Primary32.5065
2Charlie ShTortworth Primary29.3058
3#40North Road28.3056
4Cameron BoTortworth Primary27.8055
5Breeze SmTortworth Primary25.0050
6Ellis EaOld Sodbury22.5045
7Finlay GiOld Sodbury21.8043
8Ethan WaNorth Road21.2042
8Saihou LoNorth Road21.2042
10Michael ReTortworth Primary20.4040
10Kyle MaNorth Road20.0040
12Seth ShOld Sodbury13.4026
13William BaNorth Road11.4022
14Justin CoOld Sodbury10.0020

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Imogen StNorth Road77.58100
2Maddie McTortworth Primary23.2046
3Mia HaTortworth Primary19.5039
4Phoebe GiTortworth Primary16.3032
5Madison FoTortworth Primary14.0028
6Caitlin BeTortworth Primary12.5025
7Jessica AnOld Sodbury12.3024
8Lucy BrNorth Road11.9223
9Nevaeh RoNorth Road11.2522
9Lacey PeOld Sodbury11.1122
11Eve JeNorth Road10.9521
12Chloe MaNorth Road10.0020
13Evie ReOld Sodbury9.0018
14Jess LeOld Sodbury8.7017

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Charlie ShTortworth Primary214Gold
2#40North Road196Silver
3Cameron BoTortworth Primary195Gold
4Breeze SmTortworth Primary190Silver
5Ethan WaNorth Road188Silver
6Joshua HaTortworth Primary178Silver
6Kyle MaNorth Road178Silver
8Finlay GiOld Sodbury173Silver
9Michael ReTortworth Primary155Silver
10Ellis EaOld Sodbury154Silver
11Saihou LoNorth Road141Bronze
12William BaNorth Road117Bronze
13Seth ShOld Sodbury79Level 2
14Justin CoOld Sodbury61Level 2

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Mia HaTortworth Primary185Gold
2Imogen StNorth Road165Bronze
3Lucy BrNorth Road145Silver
4Madison FoTortworth Primary136Silver
5Phoebe GiTortworth Primary134Silver
6Maddie McTortworth Primary121Bronze
7Caitlin BeTortworth Primary119Silver
8Nevaeh RoNorth Road106Bronze
9Eve JeNorth Road104Bronze
10Lacey PeOld Sodbury100Bronze
11Jessica AnOld Sodbury88Bronze
12Jess LeOld Sodbury87Bronze
13Evie ReOld Sodbury81Bronze
14Chloe MaNorth Road71Level 2

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Charlie ShTortworth Primary214Certificate
2#40North Road196Certificate
3Cameron BoTortworth Primary195Certificate
4Breeze SmTortworth Primary190Certificate
5Ethan WaNorth Road188Certificate
6Joshua HaTortworth Primary178Certificate
6Kyle MaNorth Road178Certificate
8Finlay GiOld Sodbury173Certificate
9Michael ReTortworth Primary155Certificate
10Ellis EaOld Sodbury154Certificate
11Saihou LoNorth Road141Certificate
12William BaNorth Road117Certificate
13Seth ShOld Sodbury79Certificate
14Justin CoOld Sodbury61Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Mia HaTortworth Primary185Certificate
2Imogen StNorth Road165Certificate
3Lucy BrNorth Road145Certificate
4Madison FoTortworth Primary136Certificate
5Phoebe GiTortworth Primary134Certificate
6Maddie McTortworth Primary121Certificate
7Caitlin BeTortworth Primary119Certificate
8Nevaeh RoNorth Road106Certificate
9Eve JeNorth Road104Certificate
10Lacey PeOld Sodbury100Certificate
11Jessica AnOld Sodbury88Certificate
12Jess LeOld Sodbury87Certificate
13Evie ReOld Sodbury81Certificate
14Chloe MaNorth Road71Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....