Basket

Thetford QuadKids
Thetford QuadKids - Years 6, 7 & 8 (19/05/2019)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Joe MaCity of Norwich AC14.40613.85472.289232.7854254
2Kai WiCity of Norwich AC14.00654.26552.487231.7552244
3Malachie KoDiss & District AC14.20634.10523.105036.1960225
4Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC15.30523.93482.576333.7156219
5Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC15.40513.55412.497128.8648211
6Lucas RoThetford AC16.00453.82462.516927.2745205
7George SmGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.00553.69432.596127.4945204
8Giles AtThetford AC15.60493.75453.006029.4449203
9George PoCity of Norwich AC15.30523.59413.114931.2552194
10Jacob CaThetford AC15.20533.02302.467415.7326183
11Henry AsCity of Norwich AC16.70383.11322.536726.5144181
12Thomas O'West Norfolk AC15.40513.52402.46740.000165
13Alfie FiThetford AC16.50402.86272.606019.9633160
13Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC16.20433.52403.213923.2938160
15Charlie ShAttlorough Athletics Academy16.80373.31363.174321.5935151
16Henry PeDiss & District AC16.10443.30363.263420.8134148
17Thomas NoThetford AC15.70483.17334.221022.1436127
18Talyor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC19.00152.68233.471216.662777

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Emily RoGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.90463.69432.546617.5629184
2Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC15.30523.79453.075319.8433183
3Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC15.40513.34363.095126.5544182
4Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC14.60593.57413.085217.7229181
5Mollie GaBeccles & Bungay15.70483.41383.015916.4827172
6Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay16.00453.22343.015916.6027165
7Lani WoCity of Norwich AC15.80473.16333.085215.1425157
8Tamara RiDiss & District AC15.70483.42383.184214.5624152
9Chelsea IrCity of Norwich AC15.40513.24343.184213.4622149
10Clarice CaRyston Runners AC15.70483.37373.184212.8921148
11Maddy PoCity of Norwich AC16.00453.12324.081031.6052139
12Eliza AdDereham AC16.50402.76253.243621.5035136
13Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC17.30322.76253.204011.2918115
14Jennifer WoWest Norfolk AC18.70182.20143.293110.621780

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Kai WiCity of Norwich AC14.0065
2Malachie KoDiss & District AC14.2063
3Joe MaCity of Norwich AC14.4061
4George SmGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.0055
5Jacob CaThetford AC15.2053
6Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC15.3052
6George PoCity of Norwich AC15.3052
8Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC15.4051
8Thomas O'West Norfolk AC15.4051
10Giles AtThetford AC15.6049
11Thomas NoThetford AC15.7048
12Lucas RoThetford AC16.0045
13Henry PeDiss & District AC16.1044
14Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC16.2043
15Alfie FiThetford AC16.5040
16Henry AsCity of Norwich AC16.7038
17Charlie ShAttlorough Athletics Academy16.8037
18Talyor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC19.0015

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC14.6059
2Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC15.3052
3Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC15.4051
3Chelsea IrCity of Norwich AC15.4051
5Mollie GaBeccles & Bungay15.7048
5Tamara RiDiss & District AC15.7048
5Clarice CaRyston Runners AC15.7048
8Lani WoCity of Norwich AC15.8047
9Emily RoGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.9046
10Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay16.0045
10Maddy PoCity of Norwich AC16.0045
12Eliza AdDereham AC16.5040
13Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC17.3032
14Jennifer WoWest Norfolk AC18.7018

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Kai WiCity of Norwich AC4.2655
2Malachie KoDiss & District AC4.1052
3Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.9348
4Joe MaCity of Norwich AC3.8547
5Lucas RoThetford AC3.8246
6Giles AtThetford AC3.7545
7George SmGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.6943
8George PoCity of Norwich AC3.5941
8Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC3.5541
10Thomas O'West Norfolk AC3.5240
10Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC3.5240
12Charlie ShAttlorough Athletics Academy3.3136
12Henry PeDiss & District AC3.3036
14Thomas NoThetford AC3.1733
15Henry AsCity of Norwich AC3.1132
16Jacob CaThetford AC3.0230
17Alfie FiThetford AC2.8627
18Talyor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.6823

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC3.7945
2Emily RoGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.6943
3Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC3.5741
4Tamara RiDiss & District AC3.4238
4Mollie GaBeccles & Bungay3.4138
6Clarice CaRyston Runners AC3.3737
7Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC3.3436
8Chelsea IrCity of Norwich AC3.2434
8Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay3.2234
10Lani WoCity of Norwich AC3.1633
11Maddy PoCity of Norwich AC3.1232
12Eliza AdDereham AC2.7625
12Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC2.7625
14Jennifer WoWest Norfolk AC2.2014

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Joe MaCity of Norwich AC2.2892
2Jacob CaThetford AC2.4674
2Thomas O'West Norfolk AC2.4674
4Kai WiCity of Norwich AC2.4872
5Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC2.4971
6Lucas RoThetford AC2.5169
7Henry AsCity of Norwich AC2.5367
8Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.5763
9George SmGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.5961
10Alfie FiThetford AC2.6060
10Giles AtThetford AC3.0060
12Malachie KoDiss & District AC3.1050
13George PoCity of Norwich AC3.1149
14Charlie ShAttlorough Athletics Academy3.1743
15Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC3.2139
16Henry PeDiss & District AC3.2634
17Talyor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.4712
18Thomas NoThetford AC4.2210

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Emily RoGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.5466
2Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay3.0159
2Mollie GaBeccles & Bungay3.0159
4Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC3.0753
5Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC3.0852
5Lani WoCity of Norwich AC3.0852
7Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC3.0951
8Tamara RiDiss & District AC3.1842
8Chelsea IrCity of Norwich AC3.1842
8Clarice CaRyston Runners AC3.1842
11Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC3.2040
12Eliza AdDereham AC3.2436
13Jennifer WoWest Norfolk AC3.2931
14Maddy PoCity of Norwich AC4.0810

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Malachie KoDiss & District AC36.1960
2Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC33.7156
3Joe MaCity of Norwich AC32.7854
4Kai WiCity of Norwich AC31.7552
4George PoCity of Norwich AC31.2552
6Giles AtThetford AC29.4449
7Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC28.8648
8George SmGreat Yarmouth & District AC27.4945
8Lucas RoThetford AC27.2745
10Henry AsCity of Norwich AC26.5144
11Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC23.2938
12Thomas NoThetford AC22.1436
13Charlie ShAttlorough Athletics Academy21.5935
14Henry PeDiss & District AC20.8134
15Alfie FiThetford AC19.9633
16Talyor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.6627
17Jacob CaThetford AC15.7326

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Maddy PoCity of Norwich AC31.6052
2Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC26.5544
3Eliza AdDereham AC21.5035
4Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC19.8433
5Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC17.7229
5Emily RoGreat Yarmouth & District AC17.5629
7Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay16.6027
7Mollie GaBeccles & Bungay16.4827
9Lani WoCity of Norwich AC15.1425
10Tamara RiDiss & District AC14.5624
11Chelsea IrCity of Norwich AC13.4622
12Clarice CaRyston Runners AC12.8921
13Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC11.2918
14Jennifer WoWest Norfolk AC10.6217

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Joe MaCity of Norwich AC254Silver
2Kai WiCity of Norwich AC244Silver
3Malachie KoDiss & District AC225Silver
4Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC219Silver
5Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC211Silver
6Lucas RoThetford AC205Silver
7George SmGreat Yarmouth & District AC204Silver
8Giles AtThetford AC203Silver
9George PoCity of Norwich AC194Bronze
10Jacob CaThetford AC183Bronze
11Henry AsCity of Norwich AC181Bronze
12Thomas O'West Norfolk AC165Bronze
13Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC160Bronze
13Alfie FiThetford AC160Bronze
15Charlie ShAttlorough Athletics Academy151Bronze
16Henry PeDiss & District AC148Bronze
17Thomas NoThetford AC127
18Talyor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC77

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Emily RoGreat Yarmouth & District AC184Silver
2Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC183Silver
3Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC182Silver
4Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC181Silver
5Mollie GaBeccles & Bungay172Silver
6Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay165Silver
7Lani WoCity of Norwich AC157Silver
8Tamara RiDiss & District AC152Bronze
9Chelsea IrCity of Norwich AC149Bronze
10Clarice CaRyston Runners AC148Bronze
11Maddy PoCity of Norwich AC139Silver
12Eliza AdDereham AC136Bronze
13Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC115Bronze
14Jennifer WoWest Norfolk AC80

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Joe MaCity of Norwich AC254Certificate
2Kai WiCity of Norwich AC244Certificate
3Malachie KoDiss & District AC225Certificate
4Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC219Certificate
5Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC211Certificate
6Lucas RoThetford AC205Certificate
7George SmGreat Yarmouth & District AC204Certificate
8Giles AtThetford AC203Certificate
9George PoCity of Norwich AC194Certificate
10Jacob CaThetford AC183Certificate
11Henry AsCity of Norwich AC181Certificate
12Thomas O'West Norfolk AC165Certificate
13Alfie FiThetford AC160Certificate
13Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC160Certificate
15Charlie ShAttlorough Athletics Academy151Certificate
16Henry PeDiss & District AC148Certificate
17Thomas NoThetford AC127Certificate
18Talyor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC77Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Emily RoGreat Yarmouth & District AC184Certificate
2Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC183Certificate
3Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC182Certificate
4Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC181Certificate
5Mollie GaBeccles & Bungay172Certificate
6Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay165Certificate
7Lani WoCity of Norwich AC157Certificate
8Tamara RiDiss & District AC152Certificate
9Chelsea IrCity of Norwich AC149Certificate
10Clarice CaRyston Runners AC148Certificate
11Maddy PoCity of Norwich AC139Certificate
12Eliza AdDereham AC136Certificate
13Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC115Certificate
14Jennifer WoWest Norfolk AC80Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....