Basket

Yeovil Olympiads AC Anniversary Games
Yeovil Olympiads AC Anniversary Games (08/09/2019)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Riley SnNewton abbot12.30473.47522.066438.4276239
2Alex MaMendip Athletic Club12.37463.32472.046633.3766225
3Jack SaMendip Athletics Club11.64543.39492.125829.5159220
4George FiBlackbrook School11.68533.16422.086226.5153210
5Naite haNewton abbot athletics club12.89413.24442.145633.0566207
6Charlie Ma...13.04402.78292.016922.0944182
7Samuel BrNewton Abbot Athletics Club11.94513.48522.00700.000173
8Leyton FiWells City Harriers13.55342.63242.165425.2850162
9ethan wemendip ac14.68232.40162.254518.3336120
10Lance St...11.99502.87320.00017.9835117
11Theo CoNewton Abbot Athletics Club14.28271.84102.502016.663390
12Caleb Giunatt0.0000.0001.58720.00072

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Olivia StExeter Harriers12.42463.21431.547621.3442207
2Lauren BoNEWTON ABBOT AC12.68432.96352.086218.8037177
3Annabel GoYate and District13.02403.17422.155518.8637174
4MAEGAN MANewton Abbot12.37463.05382.214919.6339172
5Daisy GlYeovil Olympiads12.54452.84312.036712.0724167
6Holly MaBristol and West AC.12.91412.60232.056517.5235164
7Amelie WeNewton abbot althletics club13.27372.52202.125823.3346161
8Lauren BlNewton Abbot13.18382.81302.106015.8431159
9SADIE CHNAAC12.62443.07392.284216.2032157
10keeley litorbay11.86513.24442.12580.000153
11Iola BrNAAC13.50352.92342.264417.2634147
12poppy counatt13.21382.87322.234713.8827144
12Summer RiBristol and west13.25372.72272.155512.8925144
14Molly HuYeovil Olympiads AC13.51352.71272.224815.7331141
15Karmel AdYeovil Olympiads AC13.48352.38152.254517.3734129
16amelie sinorth devon12.50452.04102.18529.5119126
17Amy CoNewton Abbot Athletics13.84322.55212.284212.5325120
18Alice Co...12.40460.0002.10600.000106
19Ellena HeTavistock AC13.26370.0002.08620.00099
20Sophia Minewton abbot athletics club13.10392.32132.511912.862596
21Daisy MaYeovil14.82222.28123.041010.432064
22maria ougloucester15.38162.18103.02108.151652

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Jack SaMendip Athletics Club11.6454
2George FiBlackbrook School11.6853
3Samuel BrNewton Abbot Athletics Club11.9451
4Lance St...11.9950
5Riley SnNewton abbot12.3047
6Alex MaMendip Athletic Club12.3746
7Naite haNewton abbot athletics club12.8941
8Charlie Ma...13.0440
9Leyton FiWells City Harriers13.5534
10Theo CoNewton Abbot Athletics Club14.2827
11ethan wemendip ac14.6823

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1keeley litorbay11.8651
2MAEGAN MANewton Abbot12.3746
2Alice Co...12.4046
2Olivia StExeter Harriers12.4246
5amelie sinorth devon12.5045
5Daisy GlYeovil Olympiads12.5445
7SADIE CHNAAC12.6244
8Lauren BoNEWTON ABBOT AC12.6843
9Holly MaBristol and West AC.12.9141
10Annabel GoYate and District13.0240
11Sophia Minewton abbot athletics club13.1039
12Lauren BlNewton Abbot13.1838
12poppy counatt13.2138
14Summer RiBristol and west13.2537
14Ellena HeTavistock AC13.2637
14Amelie WeNewton abbot althletics club13.2737
17Karmel AdYeovil Olympiads AC13.4835
17Iola BrNAAC13.5035
17Molly HuYeovil Olympiads AC13.5135
20Amy CoNewton Abbot Athletics13.8432

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Samuel BrNewton Abbot Athletics Club3.4852
1Riley SnNewton abbot3.4752
3Jack SaMendip Athletics Club3.3949
4Alex MaMendip Athletic Club3.3247
5Naite haNewton abbot athletics club3.2444
6George FiBlackbrook School3.1642
7Lance St...2.8732
8Charlie Ma...2.7829
9Leyton FiWells City Harriers2.6324
10ethan wemendip ac2.4016
11Theo CoNewton Abbot Athletics Club1.8410

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1keeley litorbay3.2444
2Olivia StExeter Harriers3.2143
3Annabel GoYate and District3.1742
4SADIE CHNAAC3.0739
5MAEGAN MANewton Abbot3.0538
6Lauren BoNEWTON ABBOT AC2.9635
7Iola BrNAAC2.9234
8poppy counatt2.8732
9Daisy GlYeovil Olympiads2.8431
10Lauren BlNewton Abbot2.8130
11Summer RiBristol and west2.7227
11Molly HuYeovil Olympiads AC2.7127
13Holly MaBristol and West AC.2.6023
14Amy CoNewton Abbot Athletics2.5521
15Amelie WeNewton abbot althletics club2.5220
16Karmel AdYeovil Olympiads AC2.3815
17Sophia Minewton abbot athletics club2.3213
18Daisy MaYeovil2.2812
19maria ougloucester2.1810
19amelie sinorth devon2.0410

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Caleb Giunatt1.5872
2Samuel BrNewton Abbot Athletics Club2.0070
3Charlie Ma...2.0169
4Alex MaMendip Athletic Club2.0466
5Riley SnNewton abbot2.0664
6George FiBlackbrook School2.0862
7Jack SaMendip Athletics Club2.1258
8Naite haNewton abbot athletics club2.1456
9Leyton FiWells City Harriers2.1654
10ethan wemendip ac2.2545
11Theo CoNewton Abbot Athletics Club2.5020

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Olivia StExeter Harriers1.5476
2Daisy GlYeovil Olympiads2.0367
3Holly MaBristol and West AC.2.0565
4Lauren BoNEWTON ABBOT AC2.0862
4Ellena HeTavistock AC2.0862
6Lauren BlNewton Abbot2.1060
6Alice Co...2.1060
8Amelie WeNewton abbot althletics club2.1258
8keeley litorbay2.1258
10Annabel GoYate and District2.1555
10Summer RiBristol and west2.1555
12amelie sinorth devon2.1852
13MAEGAN MANewton Abbot2.2149
14Molly HuYeovil Olympiads AC2.2248
15poppy counatt2.2347
16Karmel AdYeovil Olympiads AC2.2545
17Iola BrNAAC2.2644
18SADIE CHNAAC2.2842
18Amy CoNewton Abbot Athletics2.2842
20Sophia Minewton abbot athletics club2.5119

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Riley SnNewton abbot38.4276
2Alex MaMendip Athletic Club33.3766
2Naite haNewton abbot athletics club33.0566
4Jack SaMendip Athletics Club29.5159
5George FiBlackbrook School26.5153
6Leyton FiWells City Harriers25.2850
7Charlie Ma...22.0944
8ethan wemendip ac18.3336
9Lance St...17.9835
10Theo CoNewton Abbot Athletics Club16.6633

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Amelie WeNewton abbot althletics club23.3346
2Olivia StExeter Harriers21.3442
3MAEGAN MANewton Abbot19.6339
4Annabel GoYate and District18.8637
4Lauren BoNEWTON ABBOT AC18.8037
6Holly MaBristol and West AC.17.5235
7Karmel AdYeovil Olympiads AC17.3734
7Iola BrNAAC17.2634
9SADIE CHNAAC16.2032
10Lauren BlNewton Abbot15.8431
10Molly HuYeovil Olympiads AC15.7331
12poppy counatt13.8827
13Summer RiBristol and west12.8925
13Sophia Minewton abbot athletics club12.8625
13Amy CoNewton Abbot Athletics12.5325
16Daisy GlYeovil Olympiads12.0724
17Daisy MaYeovil10.4320
18amelie sinorth devon9.5119
19maria ougloucester8.1516

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Riley SnNewton abbot239Certificate
2Alex MaMendip Athletic Club225Certificate
3Jack SaMendip Athletics Club220Certificate
4George FiBlackbrook School210Certificate
5Naite haNewton abbot athletics club207Certificate
6Charlie Ma...182Certificate
7Samuel BrNewton Abbot Athletics Club173Certificate
8Leyton FiWells City Harriers162Certificate
9ethan wemendip ac120Certificate
10Lance St...117Certificate
11Theo CoNewton Abbot Athletics Club90Certificate
12Caleb Giunatt72Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Olivia StExeter Harriers207Certificate
2Lauren BoNEWTON ABBOT AC177Certificate
3Annabel GoYate and District174Certificate
4MAEGAN MANewton Abbot172Certificate
5Daisy GlYeovil Olympiads167Certificate
6Holly MaBristol and West AC.164Certificate
7Amelie WeNewton abbot althletics club161Certificate
8Lauren BlNewton Abbot159Certificate
9SADIE CHNAAC157Certificate
10keeley litorbay153Certificate
11Iola BrNAAC147Certificate
12Summer RiBristol and west144Certificate
12poppy counatt144Certificate
14Molly HuYeovil Olympiads AC141Certificate
15Karmel AdYeovil Olympiads AC129Certificate
16amelie sinorth devon126Certificate
17Amy CoNewton Abbot Athletics120Certificate
18Alice Co...106Certificate
19Ellena HeTavistock AC99Certificate
20Sophia Minewton abbot athletics club96Certificate
21Daisy MaYeovil64Certificate
22maria ougloucester52Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Meeting Notes

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....