Basket

Yeovil Olympiads AC Spring Open
Yeovil Olympiads AC Spring Open (22/04/2019)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1CALEB GImillfield 11.99503.51531.567427.2554231
2Zachary FrWimborne AC11.30573.58562.106021.7543216
3Alex Manone12.11493.26452.125829.1058210
4Oscar GaMendip AC 11.81523.12402.056523.4246203
5Jack SaMendip AC 11.79523.40502.205020.8941193
6Walter TiMendip AC 11.99503.03372.155524.9849191
7George FiTaunton AC11.77522.73272.135720.6541177
8Jay CaYeovil Olympiads 12.66432.65252.135725.8951176
9Tristan WiSGS Bristol Academy of Sport12.20482.45182.155523.8747168
10Leyton FiWells City Harriers 13.72332.67252.135723.6947162
11Bertie RoExeter13.50352.27122.125817.0634139
12Jayden Grindependent intelligent fitness 15.47152.32132.323816.863399
13Harry Bunone16.69101.70100.00015.863151
14Ryan DaUnattached13.67332.26110.0000.00044

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Florence WaSalisbury11.83523.60562.115924.0848215
2Asta MaWells City Harriers 12.14492.92342.066414.1728175
3Hannah JoMendip AC 12.76422.98362.195118.5437166
4Sharmila TaYeovil Olympiads AC 12.17482.78292.115913.0626162
5Daisy GlWELLS12.80422.64242.115910.2820145
6Jem HeNone13.15382.59232.155514.3028144
6Poppy CoYOAC13.19382.92342.274314.6029144
6Zoe HuYeovil Olympiads 12.98403.05382.274311.9523144
9Lavender WeWimborne AC12.54453.21432.17530.000141
10Sofia NjMendip AC 13.06392.43172.214912.6225130
11Elsa EvMendip AC 13.22382.67252.274310.0420126
12Rosie JoNone14.28272.64242.264412.6925120
13Daisy MaYeovil Olympiads 14.66232.18100.00010.252053

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Zachary FrWimborne AC11.3057
2George FiTaunton AC11.7752
2Jack SaMendip AC 11.7952
2Oscar GaMendip AC 11.8152
5CALEB GImillfield 11.9950
5Walter TiMendip AC 11.9950
7Alex Manone12.1149
8Tristan WiSGS Bristol Academy of Sport12.2048
9Jay CaYeovil Olympiads 12.6643
10Bertie RoExeter13.5035
11Ryan DaUnattached13.6733
11Leyton FiWells City Harriers 13.7233
13Jayden Grindependent intelligent fitness 15.4715
14Harry Bunone16.6910

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Florence WaSalisbury11.8352
2Asta MaWells City Harriers 12.1449
3Sharmila TaYeovil Olympiads AC 12.1748
4Lavender WeWimborne AC12.5445
5Hannah JoMendip AC 12.7642
5Daisy GlWELLS12.8042
7Zoe HuYeovil Olympiads 12.9840
8Sofia NjMendip AC 13.0639
9Jem HeNone13.1538
9Poppy CoYOAC13.1938
9Elsa EvMendip AC 13.2238
12Rosie JoNone14.2827
13Daisy MaYeovil Olympiads 14.6623

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Zachary FrWimborne AC3.5856
2CALEB GImillfield 3.5153
3Jack SaMendip AC 3.4050
4Alex Manone3.2645
5Oscar GaMendip AC 3.1240
6Walter TiMendip AC 3.0337
7George FiTaunton AC2.7327
8Leyton FiWells City Harriers 2.6725
8Jay CaYeovil Olympiads 2.6525
10Tristan WiSGS Bristol Academy of Sport2.4518
11Jayden Grindependent intelligent fitness 2.3213
12Bertie RoExeter2.2712
13Ryan DaUnattached2.2611
14Harry Bunone1.7010

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Florence WaSalisbury3.6056
2Lavender WeWimborne AC3.2143
3Zoe HuYeovil Olympiads 3.0538
4Hannah JoMendip AC 2.9836
5Asta MaWells City Harriers 2.9234
5Poppy CoYOAC2.9234
7Sharmila TaYeovil Olympiads AC 2.7829
8Elsa EvMendip AC 2.6725
9Daisy GlWELLS2.6424
9Rosie JoNone2.6424
11Jem HeNone2.5923
12Sofia NjMendip AC 2.4317
13Daisy MaYeovil Olympiads 2.1810

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1CALEB GImillfield 1.5674
2Oscar GaMendip AC 2.0565
3Zachary FrWimborne AC2.1060
4Bertie RoExeter2.1258
4Alex Manone2.1258
6Leyton FiWells City Harriers 2.1357
6George FiTaunton AC2.1357
6Jay CaYeovil Olympiads 2.1357
9Tristan WiSGS Bristol Academy of Sport2.1555
9Walter TiMendip AC 2.1555
11Jack SaMendip AC 2.2050
12Jayden Grindependent intelligent fitness 2.3238

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Asta MaWells City Harriers 2.0664
2Florence WaSalisbury2.1159
2Daisy GlWELLS2.1159
2Sharmila TaYeovil Olympiads AC 2.1159
5Jem HeNone2.1555
6Lavender WeWimborne AC2.1753
7Hannah JoMendip AC 2.1951
8Sofia NjMendip AC 2.2149
9Rosie JoNone2.2644
10Poppy CoYOAC2.2743
10Zoe HuYeovil Olympiads 2.2743
10Elsa EvMendip AC 2.2743

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Alex Manone29.1058
2CALEB GImillfield 27.2554
3Jay CaYeovil Olympiads 25.8951
4Walter TiMendip AC 24.9849
5Tristan WiSGS Bristol Academy of Sport23.8747
5Leyton FiWells City Harriers 23.6947
7Oscar GaMendip AC 23.4246
8Zachary FrWimborne AC21.7543
9Jack SaMendip AC 20.8941
9George FiTaunton AC20.6541
11Bertie RoExeter17.0634
12Jayden Grindependent intelligent fitness 16.8633
13Harry Bunone15.8631

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Florence WaSalisbury24.0848
2Hannah JoMendip AC 18.5437
3Poppy CoYOAC14.6029
4Jem HeNone14.3028
4Asta MaWells City Harriers 14.1728
6Sharmila TaYeovil Olympiads AC 13.0626
7Rosie JoNone12.6925
7Sofia NjMendip AC 12.6225
9Zoe HuYeovil Olympiads 11.9523
10Daisy GlWELLS10.2820
10Daisy MaYeovil Olympiads 10.2520
10Elsa EvMendip AC 10.0420

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1CALEB GImillfield 231Certificate
2Zachary FrWimborne AC216Certificate
3Alex Manone210Certificate
4Oscar GaMendip AC 203Certificate
5Jack SaMendip AC 193Certificate
6Walter TiMendip AC 191Certificate
7George FiTaunton AC177Certificate
8Jay CaYeovil Olympiads 176Certificate
9Tristan WiSGS Bristol Academy of Sport168Certificate
10Leyton FiWells City Harriers 162Certificate
11Bertie RoExeter139Certificate
12Jayden Grindependent intelligent fitness 99Certificate
13Harry Bunone51Certificate
14Ryan DaUnattached44Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Florence WaSalisbury215Certificate
2Asta MaWells City Harriers 175Certificate
3Hannah JoMendip AC 166Certificate
4Sharmila TaYeovil Olympiads AC 162Certificate
5Daisy GlWELLS145Certificate
6Jem HeNone144Certificate
6Poppy CoYOAC144Certificate
6Zoe HuYeovil Olympiads 144Certificate
9Lavender WeWimborne AC141Certificate
10Sofia NjMendip AC 130Certificate
11Elsa EvMendip AC 126Certificate
12Rosie JoNone120Certificate
13Daisy MaYeovil Olympiads 53Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Meeting Notes

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....