Basket

Highgate Quadkids Grand Prix #8
Highgate Harriers Quadkids Grand Prix #7 U7's (01/09/2019)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Thor FrChrist Church10.70232.50801.393617.0039178
2Oliver NoGordon Brock11.20182.50801.363915.9036173
3Maxime MoThe Hall10.90212.20681.373813.0031158
4Baptiste CaCFBL10.90212.10641.433215.3035152
5Samuel SoPrimrose Hill School10.80221.60441.383711.7028131
6Luca BrYerbury Primary13.40102.00602.101013.3031111
7Silas FrThe Hall11.70131.60442.001514.0033105
8Robin CrHighgate School10.50251.20281.41345.7016103
9William FrThe Hall12.00101.50402.091012.402989
9Marcelo BoHargrave Primary12.50101.60442.141010.002589
11Rufus HeHeathside14.70101.50402.16107.802080
12Noah KoHawley Primary12.40101.50402.08107.101979
13Evan ScGospel Oak School15.50101.50402.24105.001575
13Alfie NoGordon Brock12.70101.30321.57185.201575
15Gabor MoHereward House14.90101.10242.19109.602468
16Tobi Ol0.0000.0001.36390.00039

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Agathe deCFBL12.70101.80521.581713.0031110
2Alva TuYerbury12.80101.30321.53224.501478
3Ela SoHoly Trinity12.20101.00201.52236.701871
4Hana ScGospel Oak School13.40101.10242.19106.601862
5Paloma TuYerbury13.10101.20280.0008.102159
6Mimi SoPrimrose Hill14.30100.50102.28104.601444

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Robin CrHighgate School10.5025
2Thor FrChrist Church10.7023
3Samuel SoPrimrose Hill School10.8022
4Maxime MoThe Hall10.9021
4Baptiste CaCFBL10.9021
6Oliver NoGordon Brock11.2018
7Silas FrThe Hall11.7013
8William FrThe Hall12.0010
8Noah KoHawley Primary12.4010
8Marcelo BoHargrave Primary12.5010
8Alfie NoGordon Brock12.7010
8Luca BrYerbury Primary13.4010
8Rufus HeHeathside14.7010
8Gabor MoHereward House14.9010
8Evan ScGospel Oak School15.5010

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Ela SoHoly Trinity12.2010
1Agathe deCFBL12.7010
1Alva TuYerbury12.8010
1Paloma TuYerbury13.1010
1Hana ScGospel Oak School13.4010
1Mimi SoPrimrose Hill14.3010

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Thor FrChrist Church2.5080
1Oliver NoGordon Brock2.5080
3Maxime MoThe Hall2.2068
4Baptiste CaCFBL2.1064
5Luca BrYerbury Primary2.0060
6Samuel SoPrimrose Hill School1.6044
6Silas FrThe Hall1.6044
6Marcelo BoHargrave Primary1.6044
9William FrThe Hall1.5040
9Rufus HeHeathside1.5040
9Noah KoHawley Primary1.5040
9Evan ScGospel Oak School1.5040
13Alfie NoGordon Brock1.3032
14Robin CrHighgate School1.2028
15Gabor MoHereward House1.1024

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Agathe deCFBL1.8052
2Alva TuYerbury1.3032
3Paloma TuYerbury1.2028
4Hana ScGospel Oak School1.1024
5Ela SoHoly Trinity1.0020
6Mimi SoPrimrose Hill0.5010

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Oliver NoGordon Brock1.3639
1Tobi Ol1.3639
3Maxime MoThe Hall1.3738
4Samuel SoPrimrose Hill School1.3837
5Thor FrChrist Church1.3936
6Robin CrHighgate School1.4134
7Baptiste CaCFBL1.4332
8Alfie NoGordon Brock1.5718
9Silas FrThe Hall2.0015
10Noah KoHawley Primary2.0810
10William FrThe Hall2.0910
10Luca BrYerbury Primary2.1010
10Marcelo BoHargrave Primary2.1410
10Rufus HeHeathside2.1610
10Gabor MoHereward House2.1910
10Evan ScGospel Oak School2.2410

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Ela SoHoly Trinity1.5223
2Alva TuYerbury1.5322
3Agathe deCFBL1.5817
4Hana ScGospel Oak School2.1910
4Mimi SoPrimrose Hill2.2810

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Thor FrChrist Church17.0039
2Oliver NoGordon Brock15.9036
3Baptiste CaCFBL15.3035
4Silas FrThe Hall14.0033
5Luca BrYerbury Primary13.3031
5Maxime MoThe Hall13.0031
7William FrThe Hall12.4029
8Samuel SoPrimrose Hill School11.7028
9Marcelo BoHargrave Primary10.0025
10Gabor MoHereward House9.6024
11Rufus HeHeathside7.8020
12Noah KoHawley Primary7.1019
13Robin CrHighgate School5.7016
14Alfie NoGordon Brock5.2015
14Evan ScGospel Oak School5.0015

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Agathe deCFBL13.0031
2Paloma TuYerbury8.1021
3Ela SoHoly Trinity6.7018
3Hana ScGospel Oak School6.6018
5Mimi SoPrimrose Hill4.6014
5Alva TuYerbury4.5014

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Thor FrChrist Church178Certificate
2Oliver NoGordon Brock173Certificate
3Maxime MoThe Hall158Certificate
4Baptiste CaCFBL152Certificate
5Samuel SoPrimrose Hill School131Certificate
6Luca BrYerbury Primary111Certificate
7Silas FrThe Hall105Certificate
8Robin CrHighgate School103Certificate
9Marcelo BoHargrave Primary89Certificate
9William FrThe Hall89Certificate
11Rufus HeHeathside80Certificate
12Noah KoHawley Primary79Certificate
13Evan ScGospel Oak School75Certificate
13Alfie NoGordon Brock75Certificate
15Gabor MoHereward House68Certificate
16Tobi Ol39Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Agathe deCFBL110Certificate
2Alva TuYerbury78Certificate
3Ela SoHoly Trinity71Certificate
4Hana ScGospel Oak School62Certificate
5Paloma TuYerbury59Certificate
6Mimi SoPrimrose Hill44Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Meeting Notes

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....