Basket

Brewer Memorial Games
Brewer Memorial Games Under 13 Quadkids (07/05/2018)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1Cheltenham and County Harriers1705
2FOREST OF DEAN AC1634
3Cheltenham and County Harriers1560
4Cheltenham and County Harriers1415
5Cheltenham and County Harriers503

Teams

Cheltenham and County Harriers

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points

FOREST OF DEAN AC

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
29Samuel Ga15.00554.10522.388224.8041230
2Aron As15.20533.30362.447628.0046211

Cheltenham and County Harriers

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
45Harry In14.00654.74642.398132.8054264
118Barney Sh13.90664.24542.368432.7054258
100Jack Ta14.70583.66432.437737.6062240
37George He15.10543.10323.006036.7561207
48Tom Ja16.50403.18332.516924.6541183
80Oliver No16.10443.11322.566423.7039179
83Pete Pe15.80473.42383.025820.6034177
9Max Be16.50403.18333.015923.2538170
111Thomas We13.80674.22540.00025.8043164
323Charlie St16.10443.37373.283228.3547160
17Pablo Co14.80573.21343.154514.1523159
91Toby Sh16.30422.61222.566418.0530158
36Matthaeus Ha16.60393.11322.576314.0023157
68Owen Da15.30522.99293.233718.5530148
61Felix Li0.0002.93283.025820.7534120
40William Ho0.0000.0002.38820.00082
119Joe St0.0000.0002.48720.00072
22Jessica Du13.30724.58612.338722.1036256
42Freya Ho15.60493.77452.447617.4029199
20Molly Di15.60493.53402.427817.9029196
33Emily Ha15.70483.27352.596125.6042186
120Florence Ha15.80473.73443.006021.2535186
14Mya Bu15.10543.83463.105017.9029179
65Lily Ma14.70583.46393.105017.2528175
28Milly Fo16.10443.24342.536711.5019164
105Georgina Vi15.90463.42383.114916.3527160
81Amelie Ow15.60493.30363.075311.6019157
94Catherine Sm15.00553.44383.164411.0518155
93Alice Sh17.20332.95293.065419.5032148
30Isabel Ga15.80472.84263.075313.5522148
107Cara Wa15.50502.47193.045611.3018143
110Freya We15.20532.63223.204013.2022137
89Juliet Sh15.90463.06310.0009.901693
31Lani Gr15.40513.38370.0000.00088
57Libby La15.80472.82260.0000.00073
328Jasmine Pr0.0000.0002.55650.00065

Cheltenham and County Harriers

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points

Cheltenham and County Harriers

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Harry InCheltenham and County Harriers14.00654.74642.398132.8054264
2Barney ShCheltenham and County Harriers13.90664.24542.368432.7054258
3Arnold MaGloucester AC14.10644.02502.427832.2553245
4Jack TaCheltenham and County Harriers14.70583.66432.437737.6062240
5Aaron WaOswestry Olympians14.10643.53402.309025.8043237
6Samuel GaForest of Dean AC15.00554.10522.388224.8041230
7James BaSwindon Harriers14.30623.32362.309024.4540228
8Aron AsFOREST OF DEAN AC15.20533.30362.447628.0046211
9George HeCheltenham And County Harriers15.10543.10323.006036.7561207
10George LoUnattached15.40513.01302.516924.5540190
11John (jSwindon Harriers14.70583.34363.045623.3538188
12Tom JaCheltenham and County Harriers16.50403.18332.516924.6541183
13Oliver NoCheltenham and County Harriers16.10443.11322.566423.7039179
14Pete PeCheltenham And County Harriers15.80473.42383.025820.6034177
15Max BeCheltenham and County Harriers16.50403.18333.015923.2538170
16Thomas WeCheltenham and County Harriers13.80674.22540.00025.8043164
17Charlie StCheltenham and County Harriers16.10443.37373.283228.3547160
18Pablo CoCheltenham and County Harriers14.80573.21343.154514.1523159
19Toby ShCheltenham and County Harriers16.30422.61222.566418.0530158
20Matthaeus HaCheltenham and County Harriers16.60393.11322.576314.0023157
21Owen DaCheltenham and County Harriers15.30522.99293.233718.5530148
22Kian DeHighworth RC18.40212.44182.536715.9526132
23Felix LiCheltenham and County Harriers0.0002.93283.025820.7534120
24Sam SmUnattached16.60393.31360.00022.7037112
25Christopher InStroud & District AC0.0003.39370.00028.054683
26William HoCheltenham And County Harriers0.0000.0002.38820.00082
27Joe StCheltenham and County Harriers0.0000.0002.48720.00072
28Harry MuUnattached0.0000.0002.58620.00062
29Oliver CaUnattached0.0000.0003.22380.00038

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Hannah LeSwindon Harriers15.10543.78452.457550.6584258
2Jessica DuCheltenham and County Harriers13.30724.58612.338722.1036256
3Seren JoGloucester AC15.30523.76452.408017.6529206
4Freya HoCheltenham and County Harriers15.60493.77452.447617.4029199
5Martha ShWitney Road Runners15.30523.59412.516921.7036198
5Sophie ImSwindon Harriers14.70583.89473.015920.5534198
7Molly DiCheltenham and County Harriers15.60493.53402.427817.9029196
8Bethany JoWitney Road Runners15.30523.72442.556520.3533194
9Florence HaCheltenham and County Harriers15.80473.73443.006021.2535186
9Emily HaCheltenham and County Harriers15.70483.27352.596125.6042186
11Mya BuCheltenham and County Harriers15.10543.83463.105017.9029179
12Lily MaCheltenham and County Harriers14.70583.46393.105017.2528175
13Milly FoCheltenham and County Harriers16.10443.24342.536711.5019164
13Sienna RoStroud & District AC15.30523.12322.52687.4512164
15Georgina ViCheltenham and County Harriers15.90463.42383.114916.3527160
16Amelie OwCheltenham and County Harriers15.60493.30363.075311.6019157
17Catherine SmCheltenham and County Harriers15.00553.44383.164411.0518155
18Isabel GaCheltenham and County Harriers15.80472.84263.075313.5522148
18Alice ShCheltenham and County Harriers17.20332.95293.065419.5032148
20Cara WaCheltenham and County Harriers15.50502.47193.045611.3018143
21Freya WeCheltenham and County Harriers15.20532.63223.204013.2022137
22Chloe ShGloucester AC17.40312.28152.52689.6516130
23Amy BoStroud & District AC17.70282.52203.025814.1523129
24Millie WhSwindon Harriers0.0003.13322.56640.00096
25Juliet ShCheltenham And County Harriers15.90463.06310.0009.901693
26Lani GrCheltenham and County Harriers15.40513.38370.0000.00088
27Freya DaSwindon Harriers0.0000.0002.44760.00076
28Libby LaCheltenham and County Harriers15.80472.82260.0000.00073
29Katie NeSwindon Harriers0.0000.0002.50700.00070
30Jasmine PrCheltenham and County Harriers0.0000.0002.55650.00065
31Unknown AtUnknown0.0000.0003.13470.00047

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Thomas WeCheltenham and County Harriers13.8067
2Barney ShCheltenham and County Harriers13.9066
3Harry InCheltenham and County Harriers14.0065
4Arnold MaGloucester AC14.1064
4Aaron WaOswestry Olympians14.1064
6James BaSwindon Harriers14.3062
7Jack TaCheltenham and County Harriers14.7058
7John (jSwindon Harriers14.7058
9Pablo CoCheltenham and County Harriers14.8057
10Samuel GaForest of Dean AC15.0055
11George HeCheltenham And County Harriers15.1054
12Aron AsFOREST OF DEAN AC15.2053
13Owen DaCheltenham and County Harriers15.3052
14George LoUnattached15.4051

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Jessica DuCheltenham and County Harriers13.3072
2Sophie ImSwindon Harriers14.7058
2Lily MaCheltenham and County Harriers14.7058
4Catherine SmCheltenham and County Harriers15.0055
5Hannah LeSwindon Harriers15.1054
5Mya BuCheltenham and County Harriers15.1054
7Freya WeCheltenham and County Harriers15.2053
8Seren JoGloucester AC15.3052
8Martha ShWitney Road Runners15.3052
8Bethany JoWitney Road Runners15.3052
8Sienna RoStroud & District AC15.3052
12Lani GrCheltenham and County Harriers15.4051
13Cara WaCheltenham and County Harriers15.5050
14Freya HoCheltenham and County Harriers15.6049
14Molly DiCheltenham and County Harriers15.6049

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Harry InCheltenham and County Harriers4.7464
2Barney ShCheltenham and County Harriers4.2454
2Thomas WeCheltenham and County Harriers4.2254
4Samuel GaForest of Dean AC4.1052
5Arnold MaGloucester AC4.0250
6Jack TaCheltenham and County Harriers3.6643
7Aaron WaOswestry Olympians3.5340
8Pete PeCheltenham And County Harriers3.4238
9Christopher InStroud & District AC3.3937
9Charlie StCheltenham and County Harriers3.3737
11John (jSwindon Harriers3.3436
11James BaSwindon Harriers3.3236
11Sam SmUnattached3.3136
11Aron AsFOREST OF DEAN AC3.3036
15Pablo CoCheltenham and County Harriers3.2134
16Tom JaCheltenham and County Harriers3.1833
16Max BeCheltenham and County Harriers3.1833
18Oliver NoCheltenham and County Harriers3.1132
18Matthaeus HaCheltenham and County Harriers3.1132
18George HeCheltenham And County Harriers3.1032

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Jessica DuCheltenham and County Harriers4.5861
2Sophie ImSwindon Harriers3.8947
3Mya BuCheltenham and County Harriers3.8346
4Hannah LeSwindon Harriers3.7845
4Freya HoCheltenham and County Harriers3.7745
4Seren JoGloucester AC3.7645
7Florence HaCheltenham and County Harriers3.7344
7Bethany JoWitney Road Runners3.7244
9Martha ShWitney Road Runners3.5941
10Molly DiCheltenham and County Harriers3.5340
11Lily MaCheltenham and County Harriers3.4639
12Catherine SmCheltenham and County Harriers3.4438
12Georgina ViCheltenham and County Harriers3.4238
14Lani GrCheltenham and County Harriers3.3837
15Amelie OwCheltenham and County Harriers3.3036
16Emily HaCheltenham and County Harriers3.2735
17Milly FoCheltenham and County Harriers3.2434
18Millie WhSwindon Harriers3.1332
18Sienna RoStroud & District AC3.1232
20Juliet ShCheltenham And County Harriers3.0631

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Aaron WaOswestry Olympians2.3090
1James BaSwindon Harriers2.3090
3Barney ShCheltenham and County Harriers2.3684
4Samuel GaForest of Dean AC2.3882
4William HoCheltenham And County Harriers2.3882
6Harry InCheltenham and County Harriers2.3981
7Arnold MaGloucester AC2.4278
8Jack TaCheltenham and County Harriers2.4377
9Aron AsFOREST OF DEAN AC2.4476
10Joe StCheltenham and County Harriers2.4872
11George LoUnattached2.5169
11Tom JaCheltenham and County Harriers2.5169
13Kian DeHighworth RC2.5367
14Oliver NoCheltenham and County Harriers2.5664
14Toby ShCheltenham and County Harriers2.5664
16Matthaeus HaCheltenham and County Harriers2.5763
17Harry MuUnattached2.5862

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Jessica DuCheltenham and County Harriers2.3387
2Seren JoGloucester AC2.4080
3Molly DiCheltenham and County Harriers2.4278
4Freya HoCheltenham and County Harriers2.4476
4Freya DaSwindon Harriers2.4476
6Hannah LeSwindon Harriers2.4575
7Katie NeSwindon Harriers2.5070
8Martha ShWitney Road Runners2.5169
9Sienna RoStroud & District AC2.5268
9Chloe ShGloucester AC2.5268
11Milly FoCheltenham and County Harriers2.5367
12Bethany JoWitney Road Runners2.5565
12Jasmine PrCheltenham and County Harriers2.5565
14Millie WhSwindon Harriers2.5664
15Emily HaCheltenham and County Harriers2.5961
16Florence HaCheltenham and County Harriers3.0060
17Sophie ImSwindon Harriers3.0159

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Jack TaCheltenham and County Harriers37.6062
2George HeCheltenham And County Harriers36.7561
3Harry InCheltenham and County Harriers32.8054
3Barney ShCheltenham and County Harriers32.7054
5Arnold MaGloucester AC32.2553
6Charlie StCheltenham and County Harriers28.3547
7Christopher InStroud & District AC28.0546
7Aron AsFOREST OF DEAN AC28.0046
9Aaron WaOswestry Olympians25.8043
9Thomas WeCheltenham and County Harriers25.8043
11Samuel GaForest of Dean AC24.8041
11Tom JaCheltenham and County Harriers24.6541
13George LoUnattached24.5540
13James BaSwindon Harriers24.4540
15Oliver NoCheltenham and County Harriers23.7039
16John (jSwindon Harriers23.3538
16Max BeCheltenham and County Harriers23.2538
18Sam SmUnattached22.7037
19Felix LiCheltenham and County Harriers20.7534
19Pete PeCheltenham And County Harriers20.6034

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Hannah LeSwindon Harriers50.6584
2Emily HaCheltenham and County Harriers25.6042
3Jessica DuCheltenham and County Harriers22.1036
3Martha ShWitney Road Runners21.7036
5Florence HaCheltenham and County Harriers21.2535
6Sophie ImSwindon Harriers20.5534
7Bethany JoWitney Road Runners20.3533
8Alice ShCheltenham and County Harriers19.5032
9Molly DiCheltenham and County Harriers17.9029
9Mya BuCheltenham and County Harriers17.9029
9Seren JoGloucester AC17.6529
9Freya HoCheltenham and County Harriers17.4029
13Lily MaCheltenham and County Harriers17.2528
14Georgina ViCheltenham and County Harriers16.3527
15Amy BoStroud & District AC14.1523
16Isabel GaCheltenham and County Harriers13.5522
16Freya WeCheltenham and County Harriers13.2022
18Amelie OwCheltenham and County Harriers11.6019
18Milly FoCheltenham and County Harriers11.5019
20Cara WaCheltenham and County Harriers11.3018

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Harry InCheltenham and County Harriers264Certificate
2Barney ShCheltenham and County Harriers258Certificate
3Arnold MaGloucester AC245Certificate
4Jack TaCheltenham and County Harriers240Certificate
5Aaron WaOswestry Olympians237Certificate
6Samuel GaForest of Dean AC230Certificate
7James BaSwindon Harriers228Certificate
8Aron AsFOREST OF DEAN AC211Certificate
9George HeCheltenham And County Harriers207Certificate
10George LoUnattached190Certificate
11John (jSwindon Harriers188Certificate
12Tom JaCheltenham and County Harriers183Certificate
13Oliver NoCheltenham and County Harriers179Certificate
14Pete PeCheltenham And County Harriers177Certificate
15Max BeCheltenham and County Harriers170Certificate
16Thomas WeCheltenham and County Harriers164Certificate
17Charlie StCheltenham and County Harriers160Certificate
18Pablo CoCheltenham and County Harriers159Certificate
19Toby ShCheltenham and County Harriers158Certificate
20Matthaeus HaCheltenham and County Harriers157Certificate
21Owen DaCheltenham and County Harriers148Certificate
22Kian DeHighworth RC132Certificate
23Felix LiCheltenham and County Harriers120Certificate
24Sam SmUnattached112Certificate
25Christopher InStroud & District AC83Certificate
26William HoCheltenham And County Harriers82Certificate
27Joe StCheltenham and County Harriers72Certificate
28Harry MuUnattached62Certificate
29Oliver CaUnattached38Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Hannah LeSwindon Harriers258Certificate
2Jessica DuCheltenham and County Harriers256Certificate
3Seren JoGloucester AC206Certificate
4Freya HoCheltenham and County Harriers199Certificate
5Sophie ImSwindon Harriers198Certificate
5Martha ShWitney Road Runners198Certificate
7Molly DiCheltenham and County Harriers196Certificate
8Bethany JoWitney Road Runners194Certificate
9Florence HaCheltenham and County Harriers186Certificate
9Emily HaCheltenham and County Harriers186Certificate
11Mya BuCheltenham and County Harriers179Certificate
12Lily MaCheltenham and County Harriers175Certificate
13Milly FoCheltenham and County Harriers164Certificate
13Sienna RoStroud & District AC164Certificate
15Georgina ViCheltenham and County Harriers160Certificate
16Amelie OwCheltenham and County Harriers157Certificate
17Catherine SmCheltenham and County Harriers155Certificate
18Isabel GaCheltenham and County Harriers148Certificate
18Alice ShCheltenham and County Harriers148Certificate
20Cara WaCheltenham and County Harriers143Certificate
21Freya WeCheltenham and County Harriers137Certificate
22Chloe ShGloucester AC130Certificate
23Amy BoStroud & District AC129Certificate
24Millie WhSwindon Harriers96Certificate
25Juliet ShCheltenham And County Harriers93Certificate
26Lani GrCheltenham and County Harriers88Certificate
27Freya DaSwindon Harriers76Certificate
28Libby LaCheltenham and County Harriers73Certificate
29Katie NeSwindon Harriers70Certificate
30Jasmine PrCheltenham and County Harriers65Certificate
31Unknown AtUnknown47Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....