Individuals
Boys individual ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint time | Sprint points | Jump distance | Jump points | Run time | Run points | Throw distance | Throw points | Overall points |
---|
1 | Nathan Da | Challney HS for Boys | 10.80 | 62 | 3.70 | 60 | 02:04.99 | 65 | 29.80 | 59 | 246 |
2 | Max Bo | CFBL | 11.20 | 58 | 3.06 | 38 | 02:22.00 | 48 | 29.20 | 58 | 202 |
3 | Daniel Ki | Highgate School | 11.00 | 60 | 2.90 | 33 | 02:25.99 | 44 | 27.40 | 54 | 191 |
4 | Toby Gi | Yerbury | 12.10 | 49 | 3.30 | 46 | 02:20.00 | 50 | 17.60 | 35 | 180 |
5 | Rafael Al | CFBL | 12.70 | 43 | 3.05 | 38 | 02:31.99 | 38 | 23.40 | 46 | 165 |
6 | Finlay Ta | Bounds Green School | 12.90 | 41 | 2.55 | 21 | 02:27.00 | 43 | 19.20 | 38 | 143 |
7 | Hunter | | 13.00 | 40 | 2.95 | 35 | 02:52.99 | 17 | 23.10 | 46 | 138 |
8 | Archie Ca | HH | 13.20 | 38 | 2.26 | 11 | 02:27.99 | 42 | 19.60 | 39 | 130 |
9 | Jake Da | Beechwood | 13.30 | 37 | 2.65 | 25 | 02:31.00 | 39 | 12.70 | 25 | 126 |
10 | Rowan | Yerbury | 12.80 | 42 | 2.10 | 10 | 02:29.00 | 41 | 15.30 | 30 | 123 |
11 | Tal Qu | Eden Primary | 13.50 | 35 | 2.56 | 22 | 02:31.00 | 39 | 12.80 | 25 | 121 |
12 | Brandon Lu | Southbank | 13.30 | 37 | 2.37 | 15 | 02:52.99 | 17 | 22.40 | 44 | 113 |
13 | Roan Pa | ASL | 13.70 | 33 | 2.44 | 18 | 02:41.99 | 28 | 16.20 | 32 | 111 |
14 | Guy Te | HH | 12.60 | 44 | 2.15 | 10 | 02:49.00 | 21 | 14.80 | 29 | 104 |
15 | Samir Ja | Laycock Primary | 12.40 | 46 | 2.10 | 10 | 03:02.00 | 10 | 16.40 | 32 | 98 |
16 | Roberto Co | Highgate Primary | 13.00 | 40 | 2.20 | 10 | 02:52.00 | 18 | 14.90 | 29 | 97 |
17 | Stefan O' | St Michael's C of E | 14.10 | 29 | 2.35 | 15 | 02:54.00 | 16 | 13.80 | 27 | 87 |
18 | Mikey Ri | DHS | 14.30 | 27 | 2.35 | 15 | 03:08.00 | 10 | 9.70 | 19 | 71 |
19 | Faris Mo | Coleridge School | 14.00 | 30 | 2.25 | 11 | 03:08.00 | 10 | 8.90 | 17 | 68 |
20 | Christopher Mu | Highgate Primary | 14.80 | 22 | 2.25 | 11 | 03:29.00 | 10 | 9.00 | 18 | 61 |
21 | Sacha Li | CFBL | 14.70 | 23 | 2.15 | 10 | 03:00.00 | 10 | 7.00 | 14 | 57 |
22 | Malo Li | CFBL | 15.80 | 12 | 1.00 | 10 | 02:54.00 | 16 | 8.00 | 16 | 54 |
23 | James Mc | Christchurch | 16.50 | 10 | 1.85 | 10 | 03:33.99 | 10 | 8.90 | 17 | 47 |
24 | Simon Li | CFBL | 16.00 | 10 | 1.60 | 10 | 03:02.99 | 10 | 6.90 | 13 | 43 |
Girls individual ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint time | Sprint points | Jump distance | Jump points | Run time | Run points | Throw distance | Throw points | Overall points |
---|
1 | Rosa Co | Hamstead Gdn Suberb Jr | 11.90 | 51 | 3.20 | 43 | 02:35.00 | 35 | 8.90 | 17 | 146 |
2 | Julietter Bo | CFBL | 12.70 | 43 | 2.58 | 22 | 02:45.00 | 25 | 14.90 | 29 | 119 |
3 | Izzy Ri | Devonshire House | 12.60 | 44 | 3.14 | 41 | 02:50.00 | 20 | 6.90 | 13 | 118 |
4 | Rosanna Bu | St Christopher's | 12.40 | 46 | 2.26 | 11 | 02:43.00 | 27 | 14.90 | 29 | 113 |
5 | Jessica Be | HH | 14.80 | 22 | 1.53 | 10 | 03:04.00 | 10 | 8.50 | 17 | 59 |
6 | Jessica Jo | Eleanor Palmer | 14.50 | 25 | 1.88 | 10 | 03:14.99 | 10 | 5.60 | 11 | 56 |
7 | Amelie Jo | Eleanor Palmer | 15.40 | 16 | 1.75 | 10 | 03:39.00 | 10 | 6.10 | 12 | 48 |
8 | Maya Qu | Eden Primary | 15.50 | 15 | 2.05 | 10 | 03:24.00 | 10 | 5.50 | 11 | 46 |
9 | Amelie Gr | | 16.60 | 10 | 1.68 | 10 | 03:39.00 | 10 | 6.10 | 12 | 42 |
10 | Lila Ap | | 16.00 | 10 | 1.90 | 10 | 03:35.99 | 10 | 3.80 | 10 | 40 |
10 | Tara Si | Eleanor Palmer | 16.00 | 10 | 1.60 | 10 | 03:31.00 | 10 | 4.80 | 10 | 40 |
12 | Hettie Fl | | 14.00 | 30 | 0.00 | 0 | 00:00.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 30 |
Top Sprinters
Boys top 20 Sprint ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint Time | Sprint Points |
---|
1 | Nathan Da | Challney HS for Boys | 10.80 | 62 |
2 | Daniel Ki | Highgate School | 11.00 | 60 |
3 | Max Bo | CFBL | 11.20 | 58 |
4 | Toby Gi | Yerbury | 12.10 | 49 |
5 | Samir Ja | Laycock Primary | 12.40 | 46 |
6 | Guy Te | HH | 12.60 | 44 |
7 | Rafael Al | CFBL | 12.70 | 43 |
8 | Rowan | Yerbury | 12.80 | 42 |
9 | Finlay Ta | Bounds Green School | 12.90 | 41 |
10 | Hunter | | 13.00 | 40 |
10 | Roberto Co | Highgate Primary | 13.00 | 40 |
12 | Archie Ca | HH | 13.20 | 38 |
13 | Jake Da | Beechwood | 13.30 | 37 |
13 | Brandon Lu | Southbank | 13.30 | 37 |
15 | Tal Qu | Eden Primary | 13.50 | 35 |
16 | Roan Pa | ASL | 13.70 | 33 |
17 | Faris Mo | Coleridge School | 14.00 | 30 |
18 | Stefan O' | St Michael's C of E | 14.10 | 29 |
19 | Mikey Ri | DHS | 14.30 | 27 |
20 | Sacha Li | CFBL | 14.70 | 23 |
Girls top 20 Sprint ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint Time | Sprint Points |
---|
1 | Rosa Co | Hamstead Gdn Suberb Jr | 11.90 | 51 |
2 | Rosanna Bu | St Christopher's | 12.40 | 46 |
3 | Izzy Ri | Devonshire House | 12.60 | 44 |
4 | Julietter Bo | CFBL | 12.70 | 43 |
5 | Hettie Fl | | 14.00 | 30 |
6 | Jessica Jo | Eleanor Palmer | 14.50 | 25 |
7 | Jessica Be | HH | 14.80 | 22 |
8 | Amelie Jo | Eleanor Palmer | 15.40 | 16 |
9 | Maya Qu | Eden Primary | 15.50 | 15 |
10 | Lila Ap | | 16.00 | 10 |
10 | Tara Si | Eleanor Palmer | 16.00 | 10 |
10 | Amelie Gr | | 16.60 | 10 |
Top Jumpers
Boys top 20 Jump ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Jump Distance | Jump Points |
---|
1 | Nathan Da | Challney HS for Boys | 3.70 | 60 |
2 | Toby Gi | Yerbury | 3.30 | 46 |
3 | Max Bo | CFBL | 3.06 | 38 |
3 | Rafael Al | CFBL | 3.05 | 38 |
5 | Hunter | | 2.95 | 35 |
6 | Daniel Ki | Highgate School | 2.90 | 33 |
7 | Jake Da | Beechwood | 2.65 | 25 |
8 | Tal Qu | Eden Primary | 2.56 | 22 |
9 | Finlay Ta | Bounds Green School | 2.55 | 21 |
10 | Roan Pa | ASL | 2.44 | 18 |
11 | Brandon Lu | Southbank | 2.37 | 15 |
11 | Stefan O' | St Michael's C of E | 2.35 | 15 |
11 | Mikey Ri | DHS | 2.35 | 15 |
14 | Archie Ca | HH | 2.26 | 11 |
14 | Faris Mo | Coleridge School | 2.25 | 11 |
14 | Christopher Mu | Highgate Primary | 2.25 | 11 |
17 | Roberto Co | Highgate Primary | 2.20 | 10 |
17 | Guy Te | HH | 2.15 | 10 |
17 | Sacha Li | CFBL | 2.15 | 10 |
17 | Rowan | Yerbury | 2.10 | 10 |
Girls top 20 Jump ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Jump Distance | Jump Points |
---|
1 | Rosa Co | Hamstead Gdn Suberb Jr | 3.20 | 43 |
2 | Izzy Ri | Devonshire House | 3.14 | 41 |
3 | Julietter Bo | CFBL | 2.58 | 22 |
4 | Rosanna Bu | St Christopher's | 2.26 | 11 |
5 | Maya Qu | Eden Primary | 2.05 | 10 |
5 | Lila Ap | | 1.90 | 10 |
5 | Jessica Jo | Eleanor Palmer | 1.88 | 10 |
5 | Amelie Jo | Eleanor Palmer | 1.75 | 10 |
5 | Amelie Gr | | 1.68 | 10 |
5 | Tara Si | Eleanor Palmer | 1.60 | 10 |
5 | Jessica Be | HH | 1.53 | 10 |
Top Runners
Boys top 20 Run ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Run Time | Run Points |
---|
1 | Nathan Da | Challney HS for Boys | 02:04.99 | 65 |
2 | Toby Gi | Yerbury | 02:20.00 | 50 |
3 | Max Bo | CFBL | 02:22.00 | 48 |
4 | Daniel Ki | Highgate School | 02:25.99 | 44 |
5 | Finlay Ta | Bounds Green School | 02:27.00 | 43 |
6 | Archie Ca | HH | 02:27.99 | 42 |
7 | Rowan | Yerbury | 02:29.00 | 41 |
8 | Jake Da | Beechwood | 02:31.00 | 39 |
8 | Tal Qu | Eden Primary | 02:31.00 | 39 |
10 | Rafael Al | CFBL | 02:31.99 | 38 |
11 | Roan Pa | ASL | 02:41.99 | 28 |
12 | Guy Te | HH | 02:49.00 | 21 |
13 | Roberto Co | Highgate Primary | 02:52.00 | 18 |
14 | Hunter | | 02:52.99 | 17 |
14 | Brandon Lu | Southbank | 02:52.99 | 17 |
16 | Stefan O' | St Michael's C of E | 02:54.00 | 16 |
16 | Malo Li | CFBL | 02:54.00 | 16 |
18 | Sacha Li | CFBL | 03:00.00 | 10 |
18 | Samir Ja | Laycock Primary | 03:02.00 | 10 |
18 | Simon Li | CFBL | 03:02.99 | 10 |
Girls top 20 Run ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Run Time | Run Points |
---|
1 | Rosa Co | Hamstead Gdn Suberb Jr | 02:35.00 | 35 |
2 | Rosanna Bu | St Christopher's | 02:43.00 | 27 |
3 | Julietter Bo | CFBL | 02:45.00 | 25 |
4 | Izzy Ri | Devonshire House | 02:50.00 | 20 |
5 | Jessica Be | HH | 03:04.00 | 10 |
5 | Jessica Jo | Eleanor Palmer | 03:14.99 | 10 |
5 | Maya Qu | Eden Primary | 03:24.00 | 10 |
5 | Tara Si | Eleanor Palmer | 03:31.00 | 10 |
5 | Lila Ap | | 03:35.99 | 10 |
5 | Amelie Jo | Eleanor Palmer | 03:39.00 | 10 |
5 | Amelie Gr | | 03:39.00 | 10 |
Top Throwers
Boys top 20 Throw ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Throw Distance | Throw Points |
---|
1 | Nathan Da | Challney HS for Boys | 29.80 | 59 |
2 | Max Bo | CFBL | 29.20 | 58 |
3 | Daniel Ki | Highgate School | 27.40 | 54 |
4 | Rafael Al | CFBL | 23.40 | 46 |
4 | Hunter | | 23.10 | 46 |
6 | Brandon Lu | Southbank | 22.40 | 44 |
7 | Archie Ca | HH | 19.60 | 39 |
8 | Finlay Ta | Bounds Green School | 19.20 | 38 |
9 | Toby Gi | Yerbury | 17.60 | 35 |
10 | Samir Ja | Laycock Primary | 16.40 | 32 |
10 | Roan Pa | ASL | 16.20 | 32 |
12 | Rowan | Yerbury | 15.30 | 30 |
13 | Roberto Co | Highgate Primary | 14.90 | 29 |
13 | Guy Te | HH | 14.80 | 29 |
15 | Stefan O' | St Michael's C of E | 13.80 | 27 |
16 | Tal Qu | Eden Primary | 12.80 | 25 |
16 | Jake Da | Beechwood | 12.70 | 25 |
18 | Mikey Ri | DHS | 9.70 | 19 |
19 | Christopher Mu | Highgate Primary | 9.00 | 18 |
20 | Faris Mo | Coleridge School | 8.90 | 17 |
Girls top 20 Throw ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Throw Distance | Throw Points |
---|
1 | Julietter Bo | CFBL | 14.90 | 29 |
1 | Rosanna Bu | St Christopher's | 14.90 | 29 |
3 | Rosa Co | Hamstead Gdn Suberb Jr | 8.90 | 17 |
3 | Jessica Be | HH | 8.50 | 17 |
5 | Izzy Ri | Devonshire House | 6.90 | 13 |
6 | Amelie Jo | Eleanor Palmer | 6.10 | 12 |
6 | Amelie Gr | | 6.10 | 12 |
8 | Jessica Jo | Eleanor Palmer | 5.60 | 11 |
8 | Maya Qu | Eden Primary | 5.50 | 11 |
10 | Tara Si | Eleanor Palmer | 4.80 | 10 |
10 | Lila Ap | | 3.80 | 10 |
Awards
The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page
Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!
Awards details Not available
QuadKids Certificates
QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.
You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.
Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.
Boys' Certificates
Girls' Certificates
Querying Results
If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!
Please be patient ....
Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results
of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your
query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser
who in most cases will either be teaching or running another
event.
Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before
contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming
your query which you can reply to if need be.
Thank you for your understanding.
Event Information
Organiser Details