Basket

Highgate Quadkids Grand Prix #4
Highgate Harriers Quadkids Grand Prix #4 U12's (02/06/2019)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Nathan DaChallney HS for Boys10.80623.70602.056529.8059246
2Max BoCFBL11.20583.06382.224829.2058202
3Daniel KiHighgate School11.00602.90332.264427.4054191
4Toby GiYerbury12.10493.30462.205017.6035180
5Rafael AlCFBL12.70433.05382.323823.4046165
6Finlay TaBounds Green School12.90412.55212.274319.2038143
7Hunter13.00402.95352.531723.1046138
8Archie CaHH13.20382.26112.284219.6039130
9Jake DaBeechwood13.30372.65252.313912.7025126
10RowanYerbury12.80422.10102.294115.3030123
11Tal QuEden Primary13.50352.56222.313912.8025121
12Brandon LuSouthbank13.30372.37152.531722.4044113
13Roan PaASL13.70332.44182.422816.2032111
14Guy TeHH12.60442.15102.492114.8029104
15Samir JaLaycock Primary12.40462.10103.021016.403298
16Roberto CoHighgate Primary13.00402.20102.521814.902997
17Stefan O'St Michael's C of E14.10292.35152.541613.802787
18Mikey RiDHS14.30272.35153.08109.701971
19Faris MoColeridge School14.00302.25113.08108.901768
20Christopher MuHighgate Primary14.80222.25113.29109.001861
21Sacha LiCFBL14.70232.15103.00107.001457
22Malo LiCFBL15.80121.00102.54168.001654
23James McChristchurch16.50101.85103.34108.901747
24Simon LiCFBL16.00101.60103.03106.901343

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Rosa CoHamstead Gdn Suberb Jr11.90513.20432.35358.9017146
2Julietter BoCFBL12.70432.58222.452514.9029119
3Izzy RiDevonshire House12.60443.14412.50206.9013118
4Rosanna BuSt Christopher's12.40462.26112.432714.9029113
5Jessica BeHH14.80221.53103.04108.501759
6Jessica JoEleanor Palmer14.50251.88103.15105.601156
7Amelie JoEleanor Palmer15.40161.75103.39106.101248
8Maya QuEden Primary15.50152.05103.24105.501146
9Amelie Gr16.60101.68103.39106.101242
10Lila Ap16.00101.90103.36103.801040
10Tara SiEleanor Palmer16.00101.60103.31104.801040
12Hettie Fl14.00300.0000.0000.00030

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Nathan DaChallney HS for Boys10.8062
2Daniel KiHighgate School11.0060
3Max BoCFBL11.2058
4Toby GiYerbury12.1049
5Samir JaLaycock Primary12.4046
6Guy TeHH12.6044
7Rafael AlCFBL12.7043
8RowanYerbury12.8042
9Finlay TaBounds Green School12.9041
10Hunter13.0040
10Roberto CoHighgate Primary13.0040
12Archie CaHH13.2038
13Jake DaBeechwood13.3037
13Brandon LuSouthbank13.3037
15Tal QuEden Primary13.5035
16Roan PaASL13.7033
17Faris MoColeridge School14.0030
18Stefan O'St Michael's C of E14.1029
19Mikey RiDHS14.3027
20Sacha LiCFBL14.7023

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Rosa CoHamstead Gdn Suberb Jr11.9051
2Rosanna BuSt Christopher's12.4046
3Izzy RiDevonshire House12.6044
4Julietter BoCFBL12.7043
5Hettie Fl14.0030
6Jessica JoEleanor Palmer14.5025
7Jessica BeHH14.8022
8Amelie JoEleanor Palmer15.4016
9Maya QuEden Primary15.5015
10Lila Ap16.0010
10Tara SiEleanor Palmer16.0010
10Amelie Gr16.6010

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Nathan DaChallney HS for Boys3.7060
2Toby GiYerbury3.3046
3Max BoCFBL3.0638
3Rafael AlCFBL3.0538
5Hunter2.9535
6Daniel KiHighgate School2.9033
7Jake DaBeechwood2.6525
8Tal QuEden Primary2.5622
9Finlay TaBounds Green School2.5521
10Roan PaASL2.4418
11Brandon LuSouthbank2.3715
11Stefan O'St Michael's C of E2.3515
11Mikey RiDHS2.3515
14Archie CaHH2.2611
14Faris MoColeridge School2.2511
14Christopher MuHighgate Primary2.2511
17Roberto CoHighgate Primary2.2010
17Guy TeHH2.1510
17Sacha LiCFBL2.1510
17RowanYerbury2.1010

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Rosa CoHamstead Gdn Suberb Jr3.2043
2Izzy RiDevonshire House3.1441
3Julietter BoCFBL2.5822
4Rosanna BuSt Christopher's2.2611
5Maya QuEden Primary2.0510
5Lila Ap1.9010
5Jessica JoEleanor Palmer1.8810
5Amelie JoEleanor Palmer1.7510
5Amelie Gr1.6810
5Tara SiEleanor Palmer1.6010
5Jessica BeHH1.5310

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Nathan DaChallney HS for Boys2.0565
2Toby GiYerbury2.2050
3Max BoCFBL2.2248
4Daniel KiHighgate School2.2644
5Finlay TaBounds Green School2.2743
6Archie CaHH2.2842
7RowanYerbury2.2941
8Jake DaBeechwood2.3139
8Tal QuEden Primary2.3139
10Rafael AlCFBL2.3238
11Roan PaASL2.4228
12Guy TeHH2.4921
13Roberto CoHighgate Primary2.5218
14Hunter2.5317
14Brandon LuSouthbank2.5317
16Stefan O'St Michael's C of E2.5416
16Malo LiCFBL2.5416
18Sacha LiCFBL3.0010
18Samir JaLaycock Primary3.0210
18Simon LiCFBL3.0310

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Rosa CoHamstead Gdn Suberb Jr2.3535
2Rosanna BuSt Christopher's2.4327
3Julietter BoCFBL2.4525
4Izzy RiDevonshire House2.5020
5Jessica BeHH3.0410
5Jessica JoEleanor Palmer3.1510
5Maya QuEden Primary3.2410
5Tara SiEleanor Palmer3.3110
5Lila Ap3.3610
5Amelie JoEleanor Palmer3.3910
5Amelie Gr3.3910

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Nathan DaChallney HS for Boys29.8059
2Max BoCFBL29.2058
3Daniel KiHighgate School27.4054
4Rafael AlCFBL23.4046
4Hunter23.1046
6Brandon LuSouthbank22.4044
7Archie CaHH19.6039
8Finlay TaBounds Green School19.2038
9Toby GiYerbury17.6035
10Samir JaLaycock Primary16.4032
10Roan PaASL16.2032
12RowanYerbury15.3030
13Roberto CoHighgate Primary14.9029
13Guy TeHH14.8029
15Stefan O'St Michael's C of E13.8027
16Tal QuEden Primary12.8025
16Jake DaBeechwood12.7025
18Mikey RiDHS9.7019
19Christopher MuHighgate Primary9.0018
20Faris MoColeridge School8.9017

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Julietter BoCFBL14.9029
1Rosanna BuSt Christopher's14.9029
3Rosa CoHamstead Gdn Suberb Jr8.9017
3Jessica BeHH8.5017
5Izzy RiDevonshire House6.9013
6Amelie JoEleanor Palmer6.1012
6Amelie Gr6.1012
8Jessica JoEleanor Palmer5.6011
8Maya QuEden Primary5.5011
10Tara SiEleanor Palmer4.8010
10Lila Ap3.8010

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Nathan DaChallney HS for Boys246Certificate
2Max BoCFBL202Certificate
3Daniel KiHighgate School191Certificate
4Toby GiYerbury180Certificate
5Rafael AlCFBL165Certificate
6Finlay TaBounds Green School143Certificate
7Hunter138Certificate
8Archie CaHH130Certificate
9Jake DaBeechwood126Certificate
10RowanYerbury123Certificate
11Tal QuEden Primary121Certificate
12Brandon LuSouthbank113Certificate
13Roan PaASL111Certificate
14Guy TeHH104Certificate
15Samir JaLaycock Primary98Certificate
16Roberto CoHighgate Primary97Certificate
17Stefan O'St Michael's C of E87Certificate
18Mikey RiDHS71Certificate
19Faris MoColeridge School68Certificate
20Christopher MuHighgate Primary61Certificate
21Sacha LiCFBL57Certificate
22Malo LiCFBL54Certificate
23James McChristchurch47Certificate
24Simon LiCFBL43Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Rosa CoHamstead Gdn Suberb Jr146Certificate
2Julietter BoCFBL119Certificate
3Izzy RiDevonshire House118Certificate
4Rosanna BuSt Christopher's113Certificate
5Jessica BeHH59Certificate
6Jessica JoEleanor Palmer56Certificate
7Amelie JoEleanor Palmer48Certificate
8Maya QuEden Primary46Certificate
9Amelie Gr42Certificate
10Tara SiEleanor Palmer40Certificate
10Lila Ap40Certificate
12Hettie Fl30Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....