Basket

Highgate Harriers Quadkids Grand Prix Series #8
Highgate Harriers Quadkids Grand Prix Series #8 Under 12's (07/10/2018)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Jamie CaHH11.50553.35481.577331.6063239
2Nathan DaHighgate11.90513.40502.096129.9559221
3Daniel KiHighgate School11.80523.30462.086221.5043203
4Oscar FlHighgate11.80523.30462.125818.6037193
5James WaHH12.30473.20432.046618.1036192
6Arthur ShKentish Town CofE12.90413.30462.155524.8049191
7Lorenzo FrSouthbank International12.00502.90332.076317.1034180
8Joe RoGospel Oak13.20382.70262.036722.1044175
9Frederic PeNew End School13.10393.20432.214919.6039170
10Callum BoTorriano Primary13.30373.00362.304017.6035148
11Finlay TaBounds Green School14.10293.00362.224816.0032145
12Toby GiYerbury Primary School12.80422.60232.185212.1024141
13Christo AtHawley rd Primary School13.30372.60232.214913.6027136
14Rocco MiKentish Town14.30272.50202.264421.5043134
14Karter DaTorriano Primary13.30372.50202.284217.7035134
16Iolo ReSt Anthony12.90412.20102.244616.3032129
17Ryan ChToriano Primary13.10392.80302.571316.9033115
18Archie CaHighgate14.80222.20102.205014.9029111
19LirTorriano Primary13.30373.00362.551511.2022110
20Jake DaBeechwood14.00302.50202.25455.4010105
21Luke RoGospel Oak13.70332.50202.581217.003499
22Vegar LaSouthbank International School15.00202.00103.021016.003272
23Joshua GrGospel Oak13.60342.00102.59117.401469
24Felix PeSt Patrick's18.30101.80103.43107.601545

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Lili AnCavendish School12.70433.20432.195116.7033170
2Maisie ReSt Clement Dares12.10492.80302.155515.7031165
3Eloise LiHH13.20383.15412.145611.1022157
4Gaia SiSt Luke's13.30372.70262.224810.9021132
5Aara KaHH12.50452.10102.205012.8025130
6Megan GrColeridge School14.30272.80300.00025.4050107
7Charlotte RoHH14.50252.70262.32387.9015104
8Emily LoHH13.90312.20102.31394.001090
9Zioni RiTorriano Primary12.80422.30133.45108.001681

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Jamie CaHH11.5055
2Daniel KiHighgate School11.8052
2Oscar FlHighgate11.8052
4Nathan DaHighgate11.9051
5Lorenzo FrSouthbank International12.0050
6James WaHH12.3047
7Toby GiYerbury Primary School12.8042
8Arthur ShKentish Town CofE12.9041
8Iolo ReSt Anthony12.9041
10Frederic PeNew End School13.1039
10Ryan ChToriano Primary13.1039
12Joe RoGospel Oak13.2038
13Callum BoTorriano Primary13.3037
13Christo AtHawley rd Primary School13.3037
13Karter DaTorriano Primary13.3037
13LirTorriano Primary13.3037
17Joshua GrGospel Oak13.6034
18Luke RoGospel Oak13.7033
19Jake DaBeechwood14.0030
20Finlay TaBounds Green School14.1029

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Maisie ReSt Clement Dares12.1049
2Aara KaHH12.5045
3Lili AnCavendish School12.7043
4Zioni RiTorriano Primary12.8042
5Eloise LiHH13.2038
6Gaia SiSt Luke's13.3037
7Emily LoHH13.9031
8Megan GrColeridge School14.3027
9Charlotte RoHH14.5025

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Nathan DaHighgate3.4050
2Jamie CaHH3.3548
3Daniel KiHighgate School3.3046
3Oscar FlHighgate3.3046
3Arthur ShKentish Town CofE3.3046
6James WaHH3.2043
6Frederic PeNew End School3.2043
8Callum BoTorriano Primary3.0036
8Finlay TaBounds Green School3.0036
8LirTorriano Primary3.0036
11Lorenzo FrSouthbank International2.9033
12Ryan ChToriano Primary2.8030
13Joe RoGospel Oak2.7026
14Toby GiYerbury Primary School2.6023
14Christo AtHawley rd Primary School2.6023
16Rocco MiKentish Town2.5020
16Karter DaTorriano Primary2.5020
16Jake DaBeechwood2.5020
16Luke RoGospel Oak2.5020
20Iolo ReSt Anthony2.2010

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Lili AnCavendish School3.2043
2Eloise LiHH3.1541
3Maisie ReSt Clement Dares2.8030
3Megan GrColeridge School2.8030
5Gaia SiSt Luke's2.7026
5Charlotte RoHH2.7026
7Zioni RiTorriano Primary2.3013
8Emily LoHH2.2010
8Aara KaHH2.1010

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Jamie CaHH1.5773
2Joe RoGospel Oak2.0367
3James WaHH2.0466
4Lorenzo FrSouthbank International2.0763
5Daniel KiHighgate School2.0862
6Nathan DaHighgate2.0961
7Oscar FlHighgate2.1258
8Arthur ShKentish Town CofE2.1555
9Toby GiYerbury Primary School2.1852
10Archie CaHighgate2.2050
11Frederic PeNew End School2.2149
11Christo AtHawley rd Primary School2.2149
13Finlay TaBounds Green School2.2248
14Iolo ReSt Anthony2.2446
15Jake DaBeechwood2.2545
16Rocco MiKentish Town2.2644
17Karter DaTorriano Primary2.2842
18Callum BoTorriano Primary2.3040
19LirTorriano Primary2.5515
20Ryan ChToriano Primary2.5713

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Eloise LiHH2.1456
2Maisie ReSt Clement Dares2.1555
3Lili AnCavendish School2.1951
4Aara KaHH2.2050
5Gaia SiSt Luke's2.2248
6Emily LoHH2.3139
7Charlotte RoHH2.3238
8Zioni RiTorriano Primary3.4510

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Jamie CaHH31.6063
2Nathan DaHighgate29.9559
3Arthur ShKentish Town CofE24.8049
4Joe RoGospel Oak22.1044
5Daniel KiHighgate School21.5043
5Rocco MiKentish Town21.5043
7Frederic PeNew End School19.6039
8Oscar FlHighgate18.6037
9James WaHH18.1036
10Karter DaTorriano Primary17.7035
10Callum BoTorriano Primary17.6035
12Lorenzo FrSouthbank International17.1034
12Luke RoGospel Oak17.0034
14Ryan ChToriano Primary16.9033
15Iolo ReSt Anthony16.3032
15Finlay TaBounds Green School16.0032
15Vegar LaSouthbank International School16.0032
18Archie CaHighgate14.9029
19Christo AtHawley rd Primary School13.6027
20Toby GiYerbury Primary School12.1024

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Megan GrColeridge School25.4050
2Lili AnCavendish School16.7033
3Maisie ReSt Clement Dares15.7031
4Aara KaHH12.8025
5Eloise LiHH11.1022
6Gaia SiSt Luke's10.9021
7Zioni RiTorriano Primary8.0016
8Charlotte RoHH7.9015
9Emily LoHH4.0010

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Jamie CaHH239Certificate
2Nathan DaHighgate221Certificate
3Daniel KiHighgate School203Certificate
4Oscar FlHighgate193Certificate
5James WaHH192Certificate
6Arthur ShKentish Town CofE191Certificate
7Lorenzo FrSouthbank International180Certificate
8Joe RoGospel Oak175Certificate
9Frederic PeNew End School170Certificate
10Callum BoTorriano Primary148Certificate
11Finlay TaBounds Green School145Certificate
12Toby GiYerbury Primary School141Certificate
13Christo AtHawley rd Primary School136Certificate
14Rocco MiKentish Town134Certificate
14Karter DaTorriano Primary134Certificate
16Iolo ReSt Anthony129Certificate
17Ryan ChToriano Primary115Certificate
18Archie CaHighgate111Certificate
19LirTorriano Primary110Certificate
20Jake DaBeechwood105Certificate
21Luke RoGospel Oak99Certificate
22Vegar LaSouthbank International School72Certificate
23Joshua GrGospel Oak69Certificate
24Felix PeSt Patrick's45Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Lili AnCavendish School170Certificate
2Maisie ReSt Clement Dares165Certificate
3Eloise LiHH157Certificate
4Gaia SiSt Luke's132Certificate
5Aara KaHH130Certificate
6Megan GrColeridge School107Certificate
7Charlotte RoHH104Certificate
8Emily LoHH90Certificate
9Zioni RiTorriano Primary81Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....