Basket

Kings Lynn QuadKids
Kings Lynn QuadKids - Years 4 & 5 (29/07/2018)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Malachi KoDiss & District AC11.30571.81492.125833.5867231
2Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.40461.81492.076330.3560218
3Max BaDiss & District AC12.00501.75462.086226.3552210
4Benjamin LiWaveney AC12.00501.71442.185231.0462208
5Tyler PoRyston Runners AC12.00501.66422.125826.8453203
6Ackara BlRyston Runners AC11.90511.56372.046624.4248202
7Ruben XuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.10491.80492.026816.1032198
8Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC11.90511.67422.026817.5635196
9Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC12.80421.58382.145627.8655191
10George PoDiss & District AC11.50551.71442.343626.8953188
11Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC12.50451.57372.294126.8053176
12James CoWest Norfolk AC12.60441.53352.244620.5641166
13Tom D'Ely Runners12.50451.71442.264410.0220153
14Finley CoUnattached 12.60441.53352.224811.4322149
15Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC13.40361.46322.145612.1324148
16Ronnie HuThetford AC13.60341.28232.294124.7849147
17Izak HaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.60441.53352.571318.1036128
18Marcus WoRyston Runners AC13.40361.45313.211025.1150127
19Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC14.50251.49332.432714.1528113

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.40461.88532.056521.6843207
2Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.20481.63402.106021.5843191
3Eva BaDiss & District AC11.60541.57372.036716.3332190
4Edith KeCity of Norwich AC12.00501.71441.557510.3420189
5Connie EaCity of Norwich AC12.40461.50342.016919.8739188
6Eliza AdDereham Runners AC11.80521.50342.125817.1734178
7Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC12.10491.63402.175317.1734176
8Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC13.10391.89532.234716.8633172
9Teddi BrWest Norfolk AC12.20481.74462.254516.0932171
10Clarice CaRyston Runners AC11.80521.53352.115911.4122168
11Mia ThCity of Norwich AC12.60441.52352.145612.1524159
12Tamiya ThBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC12.40461.56372.17539.9719155
13Lani WoCity of Norwich AC12.40461.68432.304010.5621150
14Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.30371.61392.254513.9027148
15Betty ScWest Norfolk AC13.30371.44312.333710.9821126
16Jennfier WoWest Norfolk AC14.00301.54362.33378.2516119
17Hannah ChCity of Norwich AC13.70331.30242.432710.2620104
18Persephone MiRyston Runners AC16.60101.30243.05109.681963

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Malachi KoDiss & District AC11.3057
2George PoDiss & District AC11.5055
3Ackara BlRyston Runners AC11.9051
3Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC11.9051
5Max BaDiss & District AC12.0050
5Benjamin LiWaveney AC12.0050
5Tyler PoRyston Runners AC12.0050
8Ruben XuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.1049
9Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.4046
10Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC12.5045
10Tom D'Ely Runners12.5045
12James CoWest Norfolk AC12.6044
12Finley CoUnattached 12.6044
12Izak HaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.6044
15Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC12.8042
16Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC13.4036
16Marcus WoRyston Runners AC13.4036
18Ronnie HuThetford AC13.6034
19Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC14.5025

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Eva BaDiss & District AC11.6054
2Eliza AdDereham Runners AC11.8052
2Clarice CaRyston Runners AC11.8052
4Edith KeCity of Norwich AC12.0050
5Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC12.1049
6Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.2048
6Teddi BrWest Norfolk AC12.2048
8Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.4046
8Connie EaCity of Norwich AC12.4046
8Tamiya ThBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC12.4046
8Lani WoCity of Norwich AC12.4046
12Mia ThCity of Norwich AC12.6044
13Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC13.1039
14Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.3037
14Betty ScWest Norfolk AC13.3037
16Hannah ChCity of Norwich AC13.7033
17Jennfier WoWest Norfolk AC14.0030
18Persephone MiRyston Runners AC16.6010

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Malachi KoDiss & District AC1.8149
1Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.8149
1Ruben XuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.8049
4Max BaDiss & District AC1.7546
5Benjamin LiWaveney AC1.7144
5George PoDiss & District AC1.7144
5Tom D'Ely Runners1.7144
8Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.6742
8Tyler PoRyston Runners AC1.6642
10Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC1.5838
11Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC1.5737
11Ackara BlRyston Runners AC1.5637
13James CoWest Norfolk AC1.5335
13Finley CoUnattached 1.5335
13Izak HaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.5335
16Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.4933
17Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC1.4632
18Marcus WoRyston Runners AC1.4531
19Ronnie HuThetford AC1.2823

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC1.8953
1Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.8853
3Teddi BrWest Norfolk AC1.7446
4Edith KeCity of Norwich AC1.7144
5Lani WoCity of Norwich AC1.6843
6Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.6340
6Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC1.6340
8Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.6139
9Eva BaDiss & District AC1.5737
9Tamiya ThBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC1.5637
11Jennfier WoWest Norfolk AC1.5436
12Clarice CaRyston Runners AC1.5335
12Mia ThCity of Norwich AC1.5235
14Connie EaCity of Norwich AC1.5034
14Eliza AdDereham Runners AC1.5034
16Betty ScWest Norfolk AC1.4431
17Hannah ChCity of Norwich AC1.3024
17Persephone MiRyston Runners AC1.3024

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.0268
1Ruben XuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.0268
3Ackara BlRyston Runners AC2.0466
4Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.0763
5Max BaDiss & District AC2.0862
6Tyler PoRyston Runners AC2.1258
6Malachi KoDiss & District AC2.1258
8Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC2.1456
8Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC2.1456
10Benjamin LiWaveney AC2.1852
11Finley CoUnattached 2.2248
12James CoWest Norfolk AC2.2446
13Tom D'Ely Runners2.2644
14Ronnie HuThetford AC2.2941
14Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC2.2941
16George PoDiss & District AC2.3436
17Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.4327
18Izak HaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.5713
19Marcus WoRyston Runners AC3.2110

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Edith KeCity of Norwich AC1.5575
2Connie EaCity of Norwich AC2.0169
3Eva BaDiss & District AC2.0367
4Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.0565
5Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.1060
6Clarice CaRyston Runners AC2.1159
7Eliza AdDereham Runners AC2.1258
8Mia ThCity of Norwich AC2.1456
9Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC2.1753
9Tamiya ThBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC2.1753
11Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC2.2347
12Teddi BrWest Norfolk AC2.2545
12Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.2545
14Lani WoCity of Norwich AC2.3040
15Jennfier WoWest Norfolk AC2.3337
15Betty ScWest Norfolk AC2.3337
17Hannah ChCity of Norwich AC2.4327
18Persephone MiRyston Runners AC3.0510

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Malachi KoDiss & District AC33.5867
2Benjamin LiWaveney AC31.0462
3Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC30.3560
4Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC27.8655
5George PoDiss & District AC26.8953
5Tyler PoRyston Runners AC26.8453
5Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC26.8053
8Max BaDiss & District AC26.3552
9Marcus WoRyston Runners AC25.1150
10Ronnie HuThetford AC24.7849
11Ackara BlRyston Runners AC24.4248
12James CoWest Norfolk AC20.5641
13Izak HaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC18.1036
14Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC17.5635
15Ruben XuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.1032
16Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC14.1528
17Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC12.1324
18Finley CoUnattached 11.4322
19Tom D'Ely Runners10.0220

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC21.6843
1Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC21.5843
3Connie EaCity of Norwich AC19.8739
4Eliza AdDereham Runners AC17.1734
4Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC17.1734
6Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC16.8633
7Eva BaDiss & District AC16.3332
7Teddi BrWest Norfolk AC16.0932
9Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.9027
10Mia ThCity of Norwich AC12.1524
11Clarice CaRyston Runners AC11.4122
12Betty ScWest Norfolk AC10.9821
12Lani WoCity of Norwich AC10.5621
14Edith KeCity of Norwich AC10.3420
14Hannah ChCity of Norwich AC10.2620
16Tamiya ThBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC9.9719
16Persephone MiRyston Runners AC9.6819
18Jennfier WoWest Norfolk AC8.2516

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Malachi KoDiss & District AC231Gold
2Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC218Gold
3Max BaDiss & District AC210Silver
4Benjamin LiWaveney AC208Gold
5Tyler PoRyston Runners AC203Silver
6Ackara BlRyston Runners AC202Silver
7Ruben XuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC198Silver
8Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC196Silver
9Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC191Silver
10George PoDiss & District AC188Silver
11Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC176Silver
12James CoWest Norfolk AC166Silver
13Tom D'Ely Runners153Silver
14Finley CoUnattached 149Bronze
15Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC148Bronze
16Ronnie HuThetford AC147Bronze
17Izak HaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC128Bronze
18Marcus WoRyston Runners AC127Bronze
19Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC113Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC207Gold
2Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC191Gold
3Eva BaDiss & District AC190Silver
4Edith KeCity of Norwich AC189Silver
5Connie EaCity of Norwich AC188Silver
6Eliza AdDereham Runners AC178Silver
7Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC176Silver
8Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC172Silver
9Teddi BrWest Norfolk AC171Gold
10Clarice CaRyston Runners AC168Silver
11Mia ThCity of Norwich AC159Silver
12Tamiya ThBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC155Silver
13Lani WoCity of Norwich AC150Silver
14Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC148Silver
15Betty ScWest Norfolk AC126Bronze
16Jennfier WoWest Norfolk AC119Bronze
17Hannah ChCity of Norwich AC104Bronze
18Persephone MiRyston Runners AC63Level 2

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Malachi KoDiss & District AC231Certificate
2Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC218Certificate
3Max BaDiss & District AC210Certificate
4Benjamin LiWaveney AC208Certificate
5Tyler PoRyston Runners AC203Certificate
6Ackara BlRyston Runners AC202Certificate
7Ruben XuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC198Certificate
8Harvey ShNorth Norfolk Harriers AC196Certificate
9Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC191Certificate
10George PoDiss & District AC188Certificate
11Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC176Certificate
12James CoWest Norfolk AC166Certificate
13Tom D'Ely Runners153Certificate
14Finley CoUnattached 149Certificate
15Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC148Certificate
16Ronnie HuThetford AC147Certificate
17Izak HaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC128Certificate
18Marcus WoRyston Runners AC127Certificate
19Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC113Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC207Certificate
2Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC191Certificate
3Eva BaDiss & District AC190Certificate
4Edith KeCity of Norwich AC189Certificate
5Connie EaCity of Norwich AC188Certificate
6Eliza AdDereham Runners AC178Certificate
7Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC176Certificate
8Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC172Certificate
9Teddi BrWest Norfolk AC171Certificate
10Clarice CaRyston Runners AC168Certificate
11Mia ThCity of Norwich AC159Certificate
12Tamiya ThBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC155Certificate
13Lani WoCity of Norwich AC150Certificate
14Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC148Certificate
15Betty ScWest Norfolk AC126Certificate
16Jennfier WoWest Norfolk AC119Certificate
17Hannah ChCity of Norwich AC104Certificate
18Persephone MiRyston Runners AC63Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....