Basket

Wesport Level 3 School Games QuadKids
Wesport Level 3 School Games QuadKids - small schools (04/07/2018)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1Farmborough1464
2Wrington1417
3Northleaze1402
4Clutton1390
5Old Sodbury1239
6Pensford1215
7North Road1195

Teams

Farmborough

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
216Toby Ki11.94511.74462.145631.3062215
215Wilfie Fu11.51551.84512.175327.6055214
219Thomas Gl12.24481.84512.125824.0048205
217Jude Pi12.56441.74462.115926.8053202
218Jack Da11.84521.92552.185216.3032191
211Isobel Cl12.28471.68432.205020.1040180
214Bailee-May Li12.90411.50342.214920.0040164
213Evelyn Bo13.68331.44312.195114.5029144
210Alice O'14.21281.59382.313917.6035140
212Lily Jo13.46351.65412.343611.9023135

Wrington

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
266Benedict Sk11.40561.87522.165427.3054216
265Owen Gr12.52451.69432.155529.0058201
268Ted Mi12.03501.80492.145618.3036191
267Jamie Bu13.37361.60392.323824.1048161
269Arthur Sc13.44361.60392.422817.4034137
260Ella Ro11.40561.84512.224817.2034189
261Lily Sc12.37461.79482.274315.9031168
263Nina Ca12.39461.74462.343613.7027155
262Mabel Wi12.92411.74462.442611.8023136
264Naomi Fo14.11291.60392.452516.4032125

Northleaze

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
235Max Ev12.15481.98582.076331.3062231
236Eli Cu11.53551.56372.086228.9057211
237Theo Po11.32571.54362.046618.7037196
238Harry Cr12.98401.74462.205025.9051187
239Max Le12.81421.56372.195123.2046176
230Eleanor Wh12.29471.78482.353514.8029159
231Lily-Rae Si12.84421.50342.304017.2034150
233Esther Ri13.34371.50342.343613.6027134
232Tessa Hu13.19381.60392.383212.5025134
234Milla Ca14.22281.58382.343612.5025127

Clutton

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
206Spencer Ga12.53451.70442.304035.3070199
207Denis He12.03501.64412.214925.1050190
209Ned Dr12.50451.52352.205022.1044174
205Joshua Gw13.03401.52352.274322.4044162
208Fin Ha13.49351.56372.442621.9043141
200Martha He12.48451.72452.155521.0042187
203Amelia Bi12.37462.00592.274314.3028176
201Anna Pe12.31471.82502.353514.3028160
202Annabelle We13.14391.74462.30408.7017142
204Molly Ha15.50151.34262.442610.402087

Old Sodbury

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
246Toby AJ11.61541.60392.284227.9055190
245Erik W11.55541.66422.264424.3048188
248Matthew G13.15381.80492.353522.8045167
247Dylan W13.00401.52352.353519.7039149
241Millie VW12.21482.00592.452523.3046178
242Lexi TH12.65431.59382.531723.5047145
240Kate N12.92411.62402.462416.7033138
244Charlotte M15.01201.42302.561410.152084

Pensford

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
256John Cr12.33471.88532.195127.5055206
257Devon Le12.44461.78482.224829.1058200
255Peter Cr12.43461.78482.135724.4048199
258William Jo12.33471.60392.135717.2034177
259Finley Ba13.43361.42302.214920.0040155
250Millie Ba14.18281.44312.19519.8019129
251Chloe Ba14.27271.42302.472312.0024104
252Daisy Wi14.46251.26222.432714.1028102
254Orla Ha13.43361.36272.54169.601998
253Edie Ur14.01301.34262.49217.601592

North Road

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
225Tyler Ne11.83521.90542.294122.2044191
227Cameron Pa12.54451.60392.224826.7053185
228Franklin Gr13.14391.40292.294119.6039148
229Charlie Ra12.46451.58382.492118.0036140
226Sebastian St13.07391.24212.383217.5035127
220Lucy Br12.63441.72452.432718.8037153
223Eve Je13.25371.62402.432717.4034138
221Tilly Go13.17381.62402.422814.7029135
222Mia Ru13.53351.54363.051012.1024105
224Sophia Pa15.39161.12153.081010.302061

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Max EvNorthleaze 12.15481.98582.076331.3062231
2Benedict SkWrington 11.40561.87522.165427.3054216
3Toby KiFarmborough 11.94511.74462.145631.3062215
4Wilfie FuFarmborough 11.51551.84512.175327.6055214
5Eli CuNorthleaze 11.53551.56372.086228.9057211
6John CrPensford 12.33471.88532.195127.5055206
7Thomas GlFarmborough 12.24481.84512.125824.0048205
8Jude PiFarmborough 12.56441.74462.115926.8053202
9Owen GrWrington 12.52451.69432.155529.0058201
10Devon LePensford 12.44461.78482.224829.1058200
11Peter CrPensford 12.43461.78482.135724.4048199
11Spencer GaClutton 12.53451.70442.304035.3070199
13Theo PoNorthleaze 11.32571.54362.046618.7037196
14Tyler NeNorth Road 11.83521.90542.294122.2044191
14Jack DaFarmborough 11.84521.92552.185216.3032191
14Ted MiWrington 12.03501.80492.145618.3036191
17Toby AJOld Sodbury11.61541.60392.284227.9055190
17Denis HeClutton 12.03501.64412.214925.1050190
19Erik WOld Sodbury11.55541.66422.264424.3048188
20Harry CrNorthleaze 12.98401.74462.205025.9051187
21Cameron PaNorth Road 12.54451.60392.224826.7053185
22William JoPensford 12.33471.60392.135717.2034177
23Max LeNorthleaze 12.81421.56372.195123.2046176
24Ned DrClutton 12.50451.52352.205022.1044174
25Matthew GOld Sodbury13.15381.80492.353522.8045167
26Joshua GwClutton 13.03401.52352.274322.4044162
27Jamie BuWrington 13.37361.60392.323824.1048161
28Finley BaPensford 13.43361.42302.214920.0040155
29Dylan WOld Sodbury13.00401.52352.353519.7039149
30Franklin GrNorth Road 13.14391.40292.294119.6039148
31Fin HaClutton 13.49351.56372.442621.9043141
32Charlie RaNorth Road 12.46451.58382.492118.0036140
33Arthur ScWrington 13.44361.60392.422817.4034137
34Sebastian StNorth Road 13.07391.24212.383217.5035127

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Ella RoWrington 11.40561.84512.224817.2034189
2Martha HeClutton 12.48451.72452.155521.0042187
3Isobel ClFarmborough 12.28471.68432.205020.1040180
4Millie VWOld Sodbury12.21482.00592.452523.3046178
5Amelia BiClutton 12.37462.00592.274314.3028176
6Lily ScWrington 12.37461.79482.274315.9031168
7Bailee-May LiFarmborough 12.90411.50342.214920.0040164
8Anna PeClutton 12.31471.82502.353514.3028160
9Eleanor WhNorthleaze 12.29471.78482.353514.8029159
10Nina CaWrington 12.39461.74462.343613.7027155
11Lucy BrNorth Road 12.63441.72452.432718.8037153
12Lily-Rae SiNorthleaze 12.84421.50342.304017.2034150
13Lexi THOld Sodbury12.65431.59382.531723.5047145
14Evelyn BoFarmborough 13.68331.44312.195114.5029144
15Annabelle WeClutton 13.14391.74462.30408.7017142
16Alice O'Farmborough 14.21281.59382.313917.6035140
17Kate NOld Sodbury12.92411.62402.462416.7033138
17Eve JeNorth Road 13.25371.62402.432717.4034138
19Mabel WiWrington 12.92411.74462.442611.8023136
20Tilly GoNorth Road 13.17381.62402.422814.7029135
20Lily JoFarmborough 13.46351.65412.343611.9023135
22Tessa HuNorthleaze 13.19381.60392.383212.5025134
22Esther RiNorthleaze 13.34371.50342.343613.6027134
24Millie BaPensford 14.18281.44312.19519.8019129
25Milla CaNorthleaze 14.22281.58382.343612.5025127
26Naomi FoWrington 14.11291.60392.452516.4032125
27Mia RuNorth Road 13.53351.54363.051012.1024105
28Chloe BaPensford 14.27271.42302.472312.0024104
29Daisy WiPensford 14.46251.26222.432714.1028102
30Orla HaPensford 13.43361.36272.54169.601998
31Edie UrPensford 14.01301.34262.49217.601592
32Molly HaClutton 15.50151.34262.442610.402087
33Charlotte MOld Sodbury15.01201.42302.561410.152084
34Sophia PaNorth Road 15.39161.12153.081010.302061

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Theo PoNorthleaze 11.3257
2Benedict SkWrington 11.4056
3Wilfie FuFarmborough 11.5155
3Eli CuNorthleaze 11.5355
5Erik WOld Sodbury11.5554
5Toby AJOld Sodbury11.6154
7Tyler NeNorth Road 11.8352
7Jack DaFarmborough 11.8452
9Toby KiFarmborough 11.9451
10Ted MiWrington 12.0350
10Denis HeClutton 12.0350
12Max EvNorthleaze 12.1548
12Thomas GlFarmborough 12.2448
14John CrPensford 12.3347
14William JoPensford 12.3347
16Peter CrPensford 12.4346
16Devon LePensford 12.4446
18Charlie RaNorth Road 12.4645
18Ned DrClutton 12.5045
18Owen GrWrington 12.5245

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Ella RoWrington 11.4056
2Millie VWOld Sodbury12.2148
3Isobel ClFarmborough 12.2847
3Eleanor WhNorthleaze 12.2947
3Anna PeClutton 12.3147
6Amelia BiClutton 12.3746
6Lily ScWrington 12.3746
6Nina CaWrington 12.3946
9Martha HeClutton 12.4845
10Lucy BrNorth Road 12.6344
11Lexi THOld Sodbury12.6543
12Lily-Rae SiNorthleaze 12.8442
13Bailee-May LiFarmborough 12.9041
13Kate NOld Sodbury12.9241
13Mabel WiWrington 12.9241
16Annabelle WeClutton 13.1439
17Tilly GoNorth Road 13.1738
17Tessa HuNorthleaze 13.1938
19Eve JeNorth Road 13.2537
19Esther RiNorthleaze 13.3437

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Max EvNorthleaze 1.9858
2Jack DaFarmborough 1.9255
3Tyler NeNorth Road 1.9054
4John CrPensford 1.8853
5Benedict SkWrington 1.8752
6Wilfie FuFarmborough 1.8451
6Thomas GlFarmborough 1.8451
8Ted MiWrington 1.8049
8Matthew GOld Sodbury1.8049
10Devon LePensford 1.7848
10Peter CrPensford 1.7848
12Toby KiFarmborough 1.7446
12Jude PiFarmborough 1.7446
12Harry CrNorthleaze 1.7446
15Spencer GaClutton 1.7044
16Owen GrWrington 1.6943
17Erik WOld Sodbury1.6642
18Denis HeClutton 1.6441
19Toby AJOld Sodbury1.6039
19Cameron PaNorth Road 1.6039

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Millie VWOld Sodbury2.0059
1Amelia BiClutton 2.0059
3Ella RoWrington 1.8451
4Anna PeClutton 1.8250
5Lily ScWrington 1.7948
5Eleanor WhNorthleaze 1.7848
7Nina CaWrington 1.7446
7Annabelle WeClutton 1.7446
7Mabel WiWrington 1.7446
10Martha HeClutton 1.7245
10Lucy BrNorth Road 1.7245
12Isobel ClFarmborough 1.6843
13Lily JoFarmborough 1.6541
14Kate NOld Sodbury1.6240
14Eve JeNorth Road 1.6240
14Tilly GoNorth Road 1.6240
17Tessa HuNorthleaze 1.6039
17Naomi FoWrington 1.6039
19Lexi THOld Sodbury1.5938
19Alice O'Farmborough 1.5938

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Theo PoNorthleaze 2.0466
2Max EvNorthleaze 2.0763
3Eli CuNorthleaze 2.0862
4Jude PiFarmborough 2.1159
5Thomas GlFarmborough 2.1258
6Peter CrPensford 2.1357
6William JoPensford 2.1357
8Toby KiFarmborough 2.1456
8Ted MiWrington 2.1456
10Owen GrWrington 2.1555
11Benedict SkWrington 2.1654
12Wilfie FuFarmborough 2.1753
13Jack DaFarmborough 2.1852
14John CrPensford 2.1951
14Max LeNorthleaze 2.1951
16Harry CrNorthleaze 2.2050
16Ned DrClutton 2.2050
18Denis HeClutton 2.2149
18Finley BaPensford 2.2149
20Devon LePensford 2.2248

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Martha HeClutton 2.1555
2Evelyn BoFarmborough 2.1951
2Millie BaPensford 2.1951
4Isobel ClFarmborough 2.2050
5Bailee-May LiFarmborough 2.2149
6Ella RoWrington 2.2248
7Amelia BiClutton 2.2743
7Lily ScWrington 2.2743
9Lily-Rae SiNorthleaze 2.3040
9Annabelle WeClutton 2.3040
11Alice O'Farmborough 2.3139
12Nina CaWrington 2.3436
12Lily JoFarmborough 2.3436
12Esther RiNorthleaze 2.3436
12Milla CaNorthleaze 2.3436
16Anna PeClutton 2.3535
16Eleanor WhNorthleaze 2.3535
18Tessa HuNorthleaze 2.3832
19Tilly GoNorth Road 2.4228
20Lucy BrNorth Road 2.4327

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Spencer GaClutton 35.3070
2Max EvNorthleaze 31.3062
2Toby KiFarmborough 31.3062
4Devon LePensford 29.1058
4Owen GrWrington 29.0058
6Eli CuNorthleaze 28.9057
7Toby AJOld Sodbury27.9055
7Wilfie FuFarmborough 27.6055
7John CrPensford 27.5055
10Benedict SkWrington 27.3054
11Jude PiFarmborough 26.8053
11Cameron PaNorth Road 26.7053
13Harry CrNorthleaze 25.9051
14Denis HeClutton 25.1050
15Peter CrPensford 24.4048
15Erik WOld Sodbury24.3048
15Jamie BuWrington 24.1048
15Thomas GlFarmborough 24.0048
19Max LeNorthleaze 23.2046
20Matthew GOld Sodbury22.8045

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Lexi THOld Sodbury23.5047
2Millie VWOld Sodbury23.3046
3Martha HeClutton 21.0042
4Isobel ClFarmborough 20.1040
4Bailee-May LiFarmborough 20.0040
6Lucy BrNorth Road 18.8037
7Alice O'Farmborough 17.6035
8Eve JeNorth Road 17.4034
8Ella RoWrington 17.2034
8Lily-Rae SiNorthleaze 17.2034
11Kate NOld Sodbury16.7033
12Naomi FoWrington 16.4032
13Lily ScWrington 15.9031
14Eleanor WhNorthleaze 14.8029
14Tilly GoNorth Road 14.7029
14Evelyn BoFarmborough 14.5029
17Amelia BiClutton 14.3028
17Anna PeClutton 14.3028
17Daisy WiPensford 14.1028
20Nina CaWrington 13.7027

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Max EvNorthleaze 231Gold
2Benedict SkWrington 216Gold
3Toby KiFarmborough 215Gold
4Wilfie FuFarmborough 214Gold
5Eli CuNorthleaze 211Silver
6John CrPensford 206Gold
7Thomas GlFarmborough 205Gold
8Jude PiFarmborough 202Silver
9Owen GrWrington 201Silver
10Devon LePensford 200Gold
11Spencer GaClutton 199Silver
11Peter CrPensford 199Silver
13Theo PoNorthleaze 196Silver
14Jack DaFarmborough 191Silver
14Ted MiWrington 191Silver
14Tyler NeNorth Road 191Silver
17Toby AJOld Sodbury190Gold
17Denis HeClutton 190Silver
19Erik WOld Sodbury188Silver
20Harry CrNorthleaze 187Silver
21Cameron PaNorth Road 185Silver
22William JoPensford 177Silver
23Max LeNorthleaze 176Silver
24Ned DrClutton 174Silver
25Matthew GOld Sodbury167Silver
26Joshua GwClutton 162Silver
27Jamie BuWrington 161Silver
28Finley BaPensford 155Silver
29Dylan WOld Sodbury149Bronze
30Franklin GrNorth Road 148Silver
31Fin HaClutton 141Bronze
32Charlie RaNorth Road 140Silver
33Arthur ScWrington 137Silver
34Sebastian StNorth Road 127Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Ella RoWrington 189Gold
2Martha HeClutton 187Gold
3Isobel ClFarmborough 180Gold
4Millie VWOld Sodbury178Gold
5Amelia BiClutton 176Silver
6Lily ScWrington 168Gold
7Bailee-May LiFarmborough 164Silver
8Anna PeClutton 160Silver
9Eleanor WhNorthleaze 159Silver
10Nina CaWrington 155Silver
11Lucy BrNorth Road 153Gold
12Lily-Rae SiNorthleaze 150Silver
13Lexi THOld Sodbury145Silver
14Evelyn BoFarmborough 144Silver
15Annabelle WeClutton 142Silver
16Alice O'Farmborough 140Silver
17Eve JeNorth Road 138Silver
17Kate NOld Sodbury138Silver
19Mabel WiWrington 136Silver
20Tilly GoNorth Road 135Silver
20Lily JoFarmborough 135Silver
22Esther RiNorthleaze 134Silver
22Tessa HuNorthleaze 134Silver
24Millie BaPensford 129Bronze
25Milla CaNorthleaze 127Silver
26Naomi FoWrington 125Silver
27Mia RuNorth Road 105Bronze
28Chloe BaPensford 104Bronze
29Daisy WiPensford 102Bronze
30Orla HaPensford 98Bronze
31Edie UrPensford 92Bronze
32Molly HaClutton 87Level 2
33Charlotte MOld Sodbury84Bronze
34Sophia PaNorth Road 61Level 2

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Max EvNorthleaze 231Certificate
2Benedict SkWrington 216Certificate
3Toby KiFarmborough 215Certificate
4Wilfie FuFarmborough 214Certificate
5Eli CuNorthleaze 211Certificate
6John CrPensford 206Certificate
7Thomas GlFarmborough 205Certificate
8Jude PiFarmborough 202Certificate
9Owen GrWrington 201Certificate
10Devon LePensford 200Certificate
11Peter CrPensford 199Certificate
11Spencer GaClutton 199Certificate
13Theo PoNorthleaze 196Certificate
14Tyler NeNorth Road 191Certificate
14Ted MiWrington 191Certificate
14Jack DaFarmborough 191Certificate
17Toby AJOld Sodbury190Certificate
17Denis HeClutton 190Certificate
19Erik WOld Sodbury188Certificate
20Harry CrNorthleaze 187Certificate
21Cameron PaNorth Road 185Certificate
22William JoPensford 177Certificate
23Max LeNorthleaze 176Certificate
24Ned DrClutton 174Certificate
25Matthew GOld Sodbury167Certificate
26Joshua GwClutton 162Certificate
27Jamie BuWrington 161Certificate
28Finley BaPensford 155Certificate
29Dylan WOld Sodbury149Certificate
30Franklin GrNorth Road 148Certificate
31Fin HaClutton 141Certificate
32Charlie RaNorth Road 140Certificate
33Arthur ScWrington 137Certificate
34Sebastian StNorth Road 127Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Ella RoWrington 189Certificate
2Martha HeClutton 187Certificate
3Isobel ClFarmborough 180Certificate
4Millie VWOld Sodbury178Certificate
5Amelia BiClutton 176Certificate
6Lily ScWrington 168Certificate
7Bailee-May LiFarmborough 164Certificate
8Anna PeClutton 160Certificate
9Eleanor WhNorthleaze 159Certificate
10Nina CaWrington 155Certificate
11Lucy BrNorth Road 153Certificate
12Lily-Rae SiNorthleaze 150Certificate
13Lexi THOld Sodbury145Certificate
14Evelyn BoFarmborough 144Certificate
15Annabelle WeClutton 142Certificate
16Alice O'Farmborough 140Certificate
17Kate NOld Sodbury138Certificate
17Eve JeNorth Road 138Certificate
19Mabel WiWrington 136Certificate
20Tilly GoNorth Road 135Certificate
20Lily JoFarmborough 135Certificate
22Tessa HuNorthleaze 134Certificate
22Esther RiNorthleaze 134Certificate
24Millie BaPensford 129Certificate
25Milla CaNorthleaze 127Certificate
26Naomi FoWrington 125Certificate
27Mia RuNorth Road 105Certificate
28Chloe BaPensford 104Certificate
29Daisy WiPensford 102Certificate
30Orla HaPensford 98Certificate
31Edie UrPensford 92Certificate
32Molly HaClutton 87Certificate
33Charlotte MOld Sodbury84Certificate
34Sophia PaNorth Road 61Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Meeting Notes

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....