Individuals
Boys individual ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint time | Sprint points | Jump distance | Jump points | Run time | Run points | Throw distance | Throw points | Overall points |
---|
1 | Henri Br | CFBL | 13.40 | 36 | 3.32 | 47 | 02:04.99 | 65 | 33.60 | 67 | 215 |
2 | Oscar Fl | HH | 12.40 | 46 | 3.46 | 52 | 02:04.00 | 66 | 24.90 | 49 | 213 |
3 | Max Ap | Academy School | 11.90 | 51 | 4.26 | 78 | 02:37.00 | 33 | 25.30 | 50 | 212 |
4 | Rafael Al | CFBL | 14.20 | 28 | 3.23 | 44 | 02:18.00 | 52 | 30.60 | 61 | 185 |
5 | Toby Gi | Yerbury | 12.80 | 42 | 3.15 | 41 | 02:06.99 | 63 | 18.30 | 36 | 182 |
6 | Miles | Christ Church | 13.40 | 36 | 2.90 | 33 | 02:10.99 | 59 | 20.90 | 41 | 169 |
7 | Mateo Ho | Lyndhurst House | 13.60 | 34 | 2.80 | 30 | 02:24.00 | 46 | 18.40 | 36 | 146 |
8 | Thomas Ba | Killigren | 12.40 | 46 | 2.78 | 29 | 02:31.00 | 39 | 14.90 | 29 | 143 |
9 | Daniel He | Christ Church | 13.50 | 35 | 2.85 | 31 | 02:29.99 | 40 | 15.00 | 30 | 136 |
10 | Hussein Is | Beckford | 13.40 | 36 | 2.68 | 26 | 02:25.99 | 44 | 12.49 | 24 | 130 |
11 | Sebastian Ho | Lyndhurst House | 13.70 | 33 | 2.80 | 30 | 02:25.99 | 44 | 11.20 | 22 | 129 |
12 | Simon Ai | Beckford | 12.90 | 41 | 2.17 | 10 | 02:29.00 | 41 | 17.30 | 34 | 126 |
13 | Alex Ca | The Rosary School | 14.00 | 30 | 2.20 | 10 | 02:27.00 | 43 | 13.30 | 26 | 109 |
14 | Daniel Br | Brookfield | 14.90 | 21 | 2.70 | 26 | 02:43.99 | 26 | 14.60 | 29 | 102 |
15 | Omarr As | Highgate Primary | 13.70 | 33 | 2.15 | 10 | 02:41.00 | 29 | 11.40 | 22 | 94 |
16 | Mayson Ch | Primrose Hill | 15.50 | 15 | 2.15 | 10 | 02:41.99 | 28 | 11.00 | 22 | 75 |
17 | Stefan O' | St Michael C of E | 15.20 | 18 | 1.95 | 10 | 02:54.00 | 16 | 15.40 | 30 | 74 |
18 | William Ch | St Anthony's School | 14.50 | 25 | 2.00 | 10 | 02:52.99 | 17 | 10.30 | 20 | 72 |
19 | Filip Ko | New End | 15.60 | 14 | 2.20 | 10 | 02:49.00 | 21 | 12.00 | 24 | 69 |
20 | Leonardo Si | Beckford | 15.30 | 16 | 2.25 | 11 | 00:00.00 | 0 | 16.00 | 32 | 59 |
Girls individual ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint time | Sprint points | Jump distance | Jump points | Run time | Run points | Throw distance | Throw points | Overall points |
---|
1 | Lili An | Camden School for Girls | 12.50 | 45 | 3.25 | 45 | 02:06.00 | 64 | 20.25 | 40 | 194 |
2 | Georgina Ch | St Mary's | 13.00 | 40 | 2.35 | 15 | 02:27.99 | 42 | 10.10 | 20 | 117 |
2 | Charlotte Ro | QCPS | 13.30 | 37 | 2.50 | 19 | 02:29.99 | 40 | 10.55 | 21 | 117 |
4 | Sarah Is | Beckford | 13.10 | 39 | 1.60 | 10 | 02:33.00 | 37 | 12.55 | 25 | 111 |
5 | Maria Ba | The Rosary School | 13.30 | 37 | 2.25 | 11 | 02:45.00 | 25 | 17.75 | 35 | 108 |
6 | Ronja Br | CFBL | 15.00 | 20 | 3.00 | 36 | 02:35.99 | 34 | 8.30 | 16 | 106 |
7 | Hettie Fl | HH | 13.80 | 32 | 2.40 | 16 | 02:37.99 | 32 | 7.40 | 14 | 94 |
8 | Bella Cl | QCPS | 13.90 | 31 | 2.20 | 10 | 02:33.99 | 36 | 5.75 | 11 | 88 |
9 | Isla Sm | Christ Church | 15.30 | 16 | 2.75 | 28 | 02:50.00 | 20 | 7.35 | 14 | 78 |
10 | Enid Bo | St Patrick's Kentish Town | 15.70 | 13 | 2.50 | 19 | 02:49.00 | 21 | 7.50 | 15 | 68 |
11 | Clara We | St Anthony's School | 16.50 | 10 | 1.95 | 10 | 02:58.00 | 12 | 8.20 | 16 | 48 |
Top Sprinters
Boys top 20 Sprint ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint Time | Sprint Points |
---|
1 | Max Ap | Academy School | 11.90 | 51 |
2 | Oscar Fl | HH | 12.40 | 46 |
2 | Thomas Ba | Killigren | 12.40 | 46 |
4 | Toby Gi | Yerbury | 12.80 | 42 |
5 | Simon Ai | Beckford | 12.90 | 41 |
6 | Henri Br | CFBL | 13.40 | 36 |
6 | Miles | Christ Church | 13.40 | 36 |
6 | Hussein Is | Beckford | 13.40 | 36 |
9 | Daniel He | Christ Church | 13.50 | 35 |
10 | Mateo Ho | Lyndhurst House | 13.60 | 34 |
11 | Sebastian Ho | Lyndhurst House | 13.70 | 33 |
11 | Omarr As | Highgate Primary | 13.70 | 33 |
13 | Alex Ca | The Rosary School | 14.00 | 30 |
14 | Rafael Al | CFBL | 14.20 | 28 |
15 | William Ch | St Anthony's School | 14.50 | 25 |
16 | Daniel Br | Brookfield | 14.90 | 21 |
17 | Stefan O' | St Michael C of E | 15.20 | 18 |
18 | Leonardo Si | Beckford | 15.30 | 16 |
19 | Mayson Ch | Primrose Hill | 15.50 | 15 |
20 | Filip Ko | New End | 15.60 | 14 |
Girls top 20 Sprint ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint Time | Sprint Points |
---|
1 | Lili An | Camden School for Girls | 12.50 | 45 |
2 | Georgina Ch | St Mary's | 13.00 | 40 |
3 | Sarah Is | Beckford | 13.10 | 39 |
4 | Charlotte Ro | QCPS | 13.30 | 37 |
4 | Maria Ba | The Rosary School | 13.30 | 37 |
6 | Hettie Fl | HH | 13.80 | 32 |
7 | Bella Cl | QCPS | 13.90 | 31 |
8 | Ronja Br | CFBL | 15.00 | 20 |
9 | Isla Sm | Christ Church | 15.30 | 16 |
10 | Enid Bo | St Patrick's Kentish Town | 15.70 | 13 |
11 | Clara We | St Anthony's School | 16.50 | 10 |
Top Jumpers
Boys top 20 Jump ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Jump Distance | Jump Points |
---|
1 | Max Ap | Academy School | 4.26 | 78 |
2 | Oscar Fl | HH | 3.46 | 52 |
3 | Henri Br | CFBL | 3.32 | 47 |
4 | Rafael Al | CFBL | 3.23 | 44 |
5 | Toby Gi | Yerbury | 3.15 | 41 |
6 | Miles | Christ Church | 2.90 | 33 |
7 | Daniel He | Christ Church | 2.85 | 31 |
8 | Mateo Ho | Lyndhurst House | 2.80 | 30 |
8 | Sebastian Ho | Lyndhurst House | 2.80 | 30 |
10 | Thomas Ba | Killigren | 2.78 | 29 |
11 | Daniel Br | Brookfield | 2.70 | 26 |
11 | Hussein Is | Beckford | 2.68 | 26 |
13 | Leonardo Si | Beckford | 2.25 | 11 |
14 | Alex Ca | The Rosary School | 2.20 | 10 |
14 | Filip Ko | New End | 2.20 | 10 |
14 | Simon Ai | Beckford | 2.17 | 10 |
14 | Omarr As | Highgate Primary | 2.15 | 10 |
14 | Mayson Ch | Primrose Hill | 2.15 | 10 |
14 | William Ch | St Anthony's School | 2.00 | 10 |
14 | Stefan O' | St Michael C of E | 1.95 | 10 |
Girls top 20 Jump ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Jump Distance | Jump Points |
---|
1 | Lili An | Camden School for Girls | 3.25 | 45 |
2 | Ronja Br | CFBL | 3.00 | 36 |
3 | Isla Sm | Christ Church | 2.75 | 28 |
4 | Charlotte Ro | QCPS | 2.50 | 19 |
4 | Enid Bo | St Patrick's Kentish Town | 2.50 | 19 |
6 | Hettie Fl | HH | 2.40 | 16 |
7 | Georgina Ch | St Mary's | 2.35 | 15 |
8 | Maria Ba | The Rosary School | 2.25 | 11 |
9 | Bella Cl | QCPS | 2.20 | 10 |
9 | Clara We | St Anthony's School | 1.95 | 10 |
9 | Sarah Is | Beckford | 1.60 | 10 |
Top Runners
Boys top 20 Run ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Run Time | Run Points |
---|
1 | Oscar Fl | HH | 02:04.00 | 66 |
2 | Henri Br | CFBL | 02:04.99 | 65 |
3 | Toby Gi | Yerbury | 02:06.99 | 63 |
4 | Miles | Christ Church | 02:10.99 | 59 |
5 | Rafael Al | CFBL | 02:18.00 | 52 |
6 | Mateo Ho | Lyndhurst House | 02:24.00 | 46 |
7 | Hussein Is | Beckford | 02:25.99 | 44 |
7 | Sebastian Ho | Lyndhurst House | 02:25.99 | 44 |
9 | Alex Ca | The Rosary School | 02:27.00 | 43 |
10 | Simon Ai | Beckford | 02:29.00 | 41 |
11 | Daniel He | Christ Church | 02:29.99 | 40 |
12 | Thomas Ba | Killigren | 02:31.00 | 39 |
13 | Max Ap | Academy School | 02:37.00 | 33 |
14 | Omarr As | Highgate Primary | 02:41.00 | 29 |
15 | Mayson Ch | Primrose Hill | 02:41.99 | 28 |
16 | Daniel Br | Brookfield | 02:43.99 | 26 |
17 | Filip Ko | New End | 02:49.00 | 21 |
18 | William Ch | St Anthony's School | 02:52.99 | 17 |
19 | Stefan O' | St Michael C of E | 02:54.00 | 16 |
Girls top 20 Run ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Run Time | Run Points |
---|
1 | Lili An | Camden School for Girls | 02:06.00 | 64 |
2 | Georgina Ch | St Mary's | 02:27.99 | 42 |
3 | Charlotte Ro | QCPS | 02:29.99 | 40 |
4 | Sarah Is | Beckford | 02:33.00 | 37 |
5 | Bella Cl | QCPS | 02:33.99 | 36 |
6 | Ronja Br | CFBL | 02:35.99 | 34 |
7 | Hettie Fl | HH | 02:37.99 | 32 |
8 | Maria Ba | The Rosary School | 02:45.00 | 25 |
9 | Enid Bo | St Patrick's Kentish Town | 02:49.00 | 21 |
10 | Isla Sm | Christ Church | 02:50.00 | 20 |
11 | Clara We | St Anthony's School | 02:58.00 | 12 |
Top Throwers
Boys top 20 Throw ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Throw Distance | Throw Points |
---|
1 | Henri Br | CFBL | 33.60 | 67 |
2 | Rafael Al | CFBL | 30.60 | 61 |
3 | Max Ap | Academy School | 25.30 | 50 |
4 | Oscar Fl | HH | 24.90 | 49 |
5 | Miles | Christ Church | 20.90 | 41 |
6 | Mateo Ho | Lyndhurst House | 18.40 | 36 |
6 | Toby Gi | Yerbury | 18.30 | 36 |
8 | Simon Ai | Beckford | 17.30 | 34 |
9 | Leonardo Si | Beckford | 16.00 | 32 |
10 | Stefan O' | St Michael C of E | 15.40 | 30 |
10 | Daniel He | Christ Church | 15.00 | 30 |
12 | Thomas Ba | Killigren | 14.90 | 29 |
12 | Daniel Br | Brookfield | 14.60 | 29 |
14 | Alex Ca | The Rosary School | 13.30 | 26 |
15 | Hussein Is | Beckford | 12.49 | 24 |
15 | Filip Ko | New End | 12.00 | 24 |
17 | Omarr As | Highgate Primary | 11.40 | 22 |
17 | Sebastian Ho | Lyndhurst House | 11.20 | 22 |
17 | Mayson Ch | Primrose Hill | 11.00 | 22 |
20 | William Ch | St Anthony's School | 10.30 | 20 |
Girls top 20 Throw ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Throw Distance | Throw Points |
---|
1 | Lili An | Camden School for Girls | 20.25 | 40 |
2 | Maria Ba | The Rosary School | 17.75 | 35 |
3 | Sarah Is | Beckford | 12.55 | 25 |
4 | Charlotte Ro | QCPS | 10.55 | 21 |
5 | Georgina Ch | St Mary's | 10.10 | 20 |
6 | Ronja Br | CFBL | 8.30 | 16 |
6 | Clara We | St Anthony's School | 8.20 | 16 |
8 | Enid Bo | St Patrick's Kentish Town | 7.50 | 15 |
9 | Hettie Fl | HH | 7.40 | 14 |
9 | Isla Sm | Christ Church | 7.35 | 14 |
11 | Bella Cl | QCPS | 5.75 | 11 |
Awards
The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page
Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!
Awards details Not available
QuadKids Certificates
QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.
You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.
Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.
You must be logged in to view certificates.
Boys' Certificates
Girls' Certificates
Querying Results
If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!
Please be patient ....
Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results
of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your
query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser
who in most cases will either be teaching or running another
event.
Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before
contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming
your query which you can reply to if need be.
Thank you for your understanding.
Event Information
Organiser Details