Basket

Highgate Harriers Quadkids Grand Prix Series #10
Highgate Harriers Quadkids Grand Prix Series #10 Under 12's (03/11/2019)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Henri BrCFBL13.40363.32472.056533.6067215
2Oscar FlHH12.40463.46522.046624.9049213
3Max ApAcademy School11.90514.26782.373325.3050212
4Rafael AlCFBL14.20283.23442.185230.6061185
5Toby GiYerbury12.80423.15412.076318.3036182
6MilesChrist Church13.40362.90332.115920.9041169
7Mateo HoLyndhurst House13.60342.80302.244618.4036146
8Thomas BaKilligren12.40462.78292.313914.9029143
9Daniel HeChrist Church13.50352.85312.304015.0030136
10Hussein IsBeckford13.40362.68262.264412.4924130
11Sebastian HoLyndhurst House13.70332.80302.264411.2022129
12Simon AiBeckford12.90412.17102.294117.3034126
13Alex CaThe Rosary School14.00302.20102.274313.3026109
14Daniel BrBrookfield14.90212.70262.442614.6029102
15Omarr AsHighgate Primary13.70332.15102.412911.402294
16Mayson ChPrimrose Hill15.50152.15102.422811.002275
17Stefan O'St Michael C of E15.20181.95102.541615.403074
18William ChSt Anthony's School14.50252.00102.531710.302072
19Filip KoNew End15.60142.20102.492112.002469
20Leonardo SiBeckford15.30162.25110.00016.003259

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Lili AnCamden School for Girls12.50453.25452.066420.2540194
2Charlotte RoQCPS13.30372.50192.304010.5521117
2Georgina ChSt Mary's13.00402.35152.284210.1020117
4Sarah IsBeckford13.10391.60102.333712.5525111
5Maria BaThe Rosary School13.30372.25112.452517.7535108
6Ronja BrCFBL15.00203.00362.36348.3016106
7Hettie FlHH13.80322.40162.38327.401494
8Bella ClQCPS13.90312.20102.34365.751188
9Isla SmChrist Church15.30162.75282.50207.351478
10Enid BoSt Patrick's Kentish Town15.70132.50192.49217.501568
11Clara WeSt Anthony's School16.50101.95102.58128.201648

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Max ApAcademy School11.9051
2Oscar FlHH12.4046
2Thomas BaKilligren12.4046
4Toby GiYerbury12.8042
5Simon AiBeckford12.9041
6Henri BrCFBL13.4036
6MilesChrist Church13.4036
6Hussein IsBeckford13.4036
9Daniel HeChrist Church13.5035
10Mateo HoLyndhurst House13.6034
11Sebastian HoLyndhurst House13.7033
11Omarr AsHighgate Primary13.7033
13Alex CaThe Rosary School14.0030
14Rafael AlCFBL14.2028
15William ChSt Anthony's School14.5025
16Daniel BrBrookfield14.9021
17Stefan O'St Michael C of E15.2018
18Leonardo SiBeckford15.3016
19Mayson ChPrimrose Hill15.5015
20Filip KoNew End15.6014

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Lili AnCamden School for Girls12.5045
2Georgina ChSt Mary's13.0040
3Sarah IsBeckford13.1039
4Charlotte RoQCPS13.3037
4Maria BaThe Rosary School13.3037
6Hettie FlHH13.8032
7Bella ClQCPS13.9031
8Ronja BrCFBL15.0020
9Isla SmChrist Church15.3016
10Enid BoSt Patrick's Kentish Town15.7013
11Clara WeSt Anthony's School16.5010

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Max ApAcademy School4.2678
2Oscar FlHH3.4652
3Henri BrCFBL3.3247
4Rafael AlCFBL3.2344
5Toby GiYerbury3.1541
6MilesChrist Church2.9033
7Daniel HeChrist Church2.8531
8Mateo HoLyndhurst House2.8030
8Sebastian HoLyndhurst House2.8030
10Thomas BaKilligren2.7829
11Daniel BrBrookfield2.7026
11Hussein IsBeckford2.6826
13Leonardo SiBeckford2.2511
14Alex CaThe Rosary School2.2010
14Filip KoNew End2.2010
14Simon AiBeckford2.1710
14Omarr AsHighgate Primary2.1510
14Mayson ChPrimrose Hill2.1510
14William ChSt Anthony's School2.0010
14Stefan O'St Michael C of E1.9510

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Lili AnCamden School for Girls3.2545
2Ronja BrCFBL3.0036
3Isla SmChrist Church2.7528
4Charlotte RoQCPS2.5019
4Enid BoSt Patrick's Kentish Town2.5019
6Hettie FlHH2.4016
7Georgina ChSt Mary's2.3515
8Maria BaThe Rosary School2.2511
9Bella ClQCPS2.2010
9Clara WeSt Anthony's School1.9510
9Sarah IsBeckford1.6010

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Oscar FlHH2.0466
2Henri BrCFBL2.0565
3Toby GiYerbury2.0763
4MilesChrist Church2.1159
5Rafael AlCFBL2.1852
6Mateo HoLyndhurst House2.2446
7Hussein IsBeckford2.2644
7Sebastian HoLyndhurst House2.2644
9Alex CaThe Rosary School2.2743
10Simon AiBeckford2.2941
11Daniel HeChrist Church2.3040
12Thomas BaKilligren2.3139
13Max ApAcademy School2.3733
14Omarr AsHighgate Primary2.4129
15Mayson ChPrimrose Hill2.4228
16Daniel BrBrookfield2.4426
17Filip KoNew End2.4921
18William ChSt Anthony's School2.5317
19Stefan O'St Michael C of E2.5416

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Lili AnCamden School for Girls2.0664
2Georgina ChSt Mary's2.2842
3Charlotte RoQCPS2.3040
4Sarah IsBeckford2.3337
5Bella ClQCPS2.3436
6Ronja BrCFBL2.3634
7Hettie FlHH2.3832
8Maria BaThe Rosary School2.4525
9Enid BoSt Patrick's Kentish Town2.4921
10Isla SmChrist Church2.5020
11Clara WeSt Anthony's School2.5812

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Henri BrCFBL33.6067
2Rafael AlCFBL30.6061
3Max ApAcademy School25.3050
4Oscar FlHH24.9049
5MilesChrist Church20.9041
6Mateo HoLyndhurst House18.4036
6Toby GiYerbury18.3036
8Simon AiBeckford17.3034
9Leonardo SiBeckford16.0032
10Stefan O'St Michael C of E15.4030
10Daniel HeChrist Church15.0030
12Thomas BaKilligren14.9029
12Daniel BrBrookfield14.6029
14Alex CaThe Rosary School13.3026
15Hussein IsBeckford12.4924
15Filip KoNew End12.0024
17Omarr AsHighgate Primary11.4022
17Sebastian HoLyndhurst House11.2022
17Mayson ChPrimrose Hill11.0022
20William ChSt Anthony's School10.3020

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Lili AnCamden School for Girls20.2540
2Maria BaThe Rosary School17.7535
3Sarah IsBeckford12.5525
4Charlotte RoQCPS10.5521
5Georgina ChSt Mary's10.1020
6Ronja BrCFBL8.3016
6Clara WeSt Anthony's School8.2016
8Enid BoSt Patrick's Kentish Town7.5015
9Hettie FlHH7.4014
9Isla SmChrist Church7.3514
11Bella ClQCPS5.7511

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Henri BrCFBL215Certificate
2Oscar FlHH213Certificate
3Max ApAcademy School212Certificate
4Rafael AlCFBL185Certificate
5Toby GiYerbury182Certificate
6MilesChrist Church169Certificate
7Mateo HoLyndhurst House146Certificate
8Thomas BaKilligren143Certificate
9Daniel HeChrist Church136Certificate
10Hussein IsBeckford130Certificate
11Sebastian HoLyndhurst House129Certificate
12Simon AiBeckford126Certificate
13Alex CaThe Rosary School109Certificate
14Daniel BrBrookfield102Certificate
15Omarr AsHighgate Primary94Certificate
16Mayson ChPrimrose Hill75Certificate
17Stefan O'St Michael C of E74Certificate
18William ChSt Anthony's School72Certificate
19Filip KoNew End69Certificate
20Leonardo SiBeckford59Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Lili AnCamden School for Girls194Certificate
2Georgina ChSt Mary's117Certificate
2Charlotte RoQCPS117Certificate
4Sarah IsBeckford111Certificate
5Maria BaThe Rosary School108Certificate
6Ronja BrCFBL106Certificate
7Hettie FlHH94Certificate
8Bella ClQCPS88Certificate
9Isla SmChrist Church78Certificate
10Enid BoSt Patrick's Kentish Town68Certificate
11Clara WeSt Anthony's School48Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....