Basket

Brewer Memorial Games
Brewer Memorial Games Under 11 Quadkids (07/05/2018)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1Swindon Harriers1666
2Unattached1417
3Cheltenham and County Harriers1396
4Cheltenham and County Harriers1391

Teams

Swindon Harriers

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
32Samuel Gr12.10493.06382.096128.0056204
63George Ma11.80522.84312.125817.0034175
56Benjamin La11.80522.41172.165416.6033156
7Laila-jae Be11.30573.83642.125821.0042221
96Ella Sp12.00503.22441.547620.1240210
115Zinia Wo12.70432.67252.076316.9533164
70Esme Mc12.10492.60232.06648.3916152
114Zarah Wo12.90412.44172.076315.8131152
77Meg Na12.60442.15102.076313.6427144
85Annie Ro12.90412.45182.304013.7127126

Unattached

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
21Jonathan Du11.00603.74612.016924.7049239
35William Ha11.90512.83312.175325.2550185
53Matthew Jo12.20482.35152.056520.8041169
13Lewis Bu12.20482.55212.234723.6547163
12Liam Bu12.50452.44172.195124.8549162
64Luke Ma14.50252.69262.175318.5037141
15Oliver Ca0.0002.42172.40300.00047
50Poppy Je13.30372.79292.20509.9819135

Cheltenham and County Harriers

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points

Cheltenham and County Harriers

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
54James Ke11.80523.57552.096133.0066234
106Tyler Wa11.70533.46522.145625.5051212
3Jensen Ay12.70433.01372.165418.5037171
342Peter Po13.30372.44172.046622.6545165
82Edward Pa12.20482.53212.205020.8041160
116Ethan Wo13.60342.93342.333720.8041146
84Edwyn Pe14.80222.66252.155520.4040142
23Finlay Du12.30472.16102.165412.2024135
69Jack-John Mc12.70432.38153.041015.703199
25Kitty El11.30573.80631.587220.9341233
5Matilda Ba11.50553.55552.026822.6845223
26Elinor Fa11.20583.51532.016916.2832212
97Alice St11.80523.02371.597112.7825185
117Ellis Wo12.10493.04382.026814.8429184
41Georgia Ho12.00502.94342.036712.3924175
6Grace Ba12.40462.68262.096113.0426159
49Rosie Ja12.90412.58222.214910.7021133
43Isabel Hu13.60342.56222.304011.1322118

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Jonathan DuUnattached11.00603.74612.016924.7049239
2James KeCheltenham and County Harriers11.80523.57552.096133.0066234
3Tyler WaCheltenham and County Harriers11.70533.46522.145625.5051212
4Samuel GrSwindon Harriers12.10493.06382.096128.0056204
5Ben InStroud & District AC12.20482.96352.145630.7061200
6Charlie HeStroud & District AC12.40463.19432.115923.3046194
7Sam TeKidderminster and Stourport12.50453.10402.106023.5547192
8Henry WaSouth Glos AC12.10492.97352.056520.7541190
9Harry ShNorth Somerset AC12.20483.12402.076317.7535186
10William HaUnattached11.90512.83312.175325.2550185
11George MaSwindon Harriers11.80522.84312.125817.0034175
12Jensen AyCheltenham and County Harriers12.70433.01372.165418.5037171
13Matthew JoUnattached12.20482.35152.056520.8041169
14Peter PoCheltenham and County Harriers13.30372.44172.046622.6545165
15Lewis BuUnattached12.20482.55212.234723.6547163
16Liam BuUnattached12.50452.44172.195124.8549162
17Edward PaCheltenham and County Harriers12.20482.53212.205020.8041160
18Benjamin LaSwindon Harriers11.80522.41172.165416.6033156
19Ethan WoCheltenham and County Harriers13.60342.93342.333720.8041146
20Edwyn PeCheltenham and County Harriers14.80222.66252.155520.4040142
21Luke MaUnattached14.50252.69262.175318.5037141
22Finlay DuCheltenham and County Harriers12.30472.16102.165412.2024135
23Francis StStroud & District AC14.70232.45182.125814.4528127
24Jack-John McCheltenham and County Harriers12.70432.38153.041015.703199
25Oliver CaUnattached0.0002.42172.40300.00047

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Kitty ElCheltenham and County Harriers11.30573.80631.587220.9341233
2Matilda BaCheltenham and County Harriers11.50553.55552.026822.6845223
3Laila-jae BeSwindon Harriers11.30573.83642.125821.0042221
4Elinor FaCheltenham and County Harriers11.20583.51532.016916.2832212
5Ella SpSwindon Harriers12.00503.22441.547620.1240210
6Alice StCheltenham and County Harriers11.80523.02371.597112.7825185
7Ellis WoCheltenham and County Harriers12.10493.04382.026814.8429184
8Ruby TsYate & District AC11.70533.19432.165416.7033183
9Georgia HoCheltenham and County Harriers12.00502.94342.036712.3924175
10Charlotte BeStroud & District AC12.00502.86322.106015.8331173
11Zinia WoSwindon Harriers12.70432.67252.076316.9533164
11Frankie ScBanbury Harriers AC12.70432.81302.135717.1834164
13Lilia KiYate & District AC11.90512.77292.165413.6127161
14Grace BaCheltenham and County Harriers12.40462.68262.096113.0426159
15Izzy MeStroud & District AC12.70432.58222.125814.9429152
15Esme McSwindon Harriers12.10492.60232.06648.3916152
15Zarah WoSwindon Harriers12.90412.44172.076315.8131152
18Bella MoStroud & District AC12.50452.64242.175311.4122144
18Meg NaSwindon Harriers12.60442.15102.076313.6427144
20Poppy JeUnattached13.30372.79292.20509.9819135
21Rosie JaCheltenham and County Harriers12.90412.58222.214910.7021133
22Maddison HiYate & District AC13.50352.74282.343616.0532131
23Annie RoSwindon Harriers12.90412.45182.304013.7127126
24Isabel HuCheltenham and County Harriers13.60342.56222.304011.1322118
25Amy NoYate & District AC0.0002.36152.373316.613381
26Eliza LeNorth Somerset AC0.0000.0002.23470.00047

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Jonathan DuUnattached11.0060
2Tyler WaCheltenham and County Harriers11.7053
3James KeCheltenham and County Harriers11.8052
3George MaSwindon Harriers11.8052
3Benjamin LaSwindon Harriers11.8052
6William HaUnattached11.9051
7Samuel GrSwindon Harriers12.1049
7Henry WaSouth Glos AC12.1049
9Ben InStroud & District AC12.2048
9Harry ShNorth Somerset AC12.2048
9Matthew JoUnattached12.2048
9Lewis BuUnattached12.2048
9Edward PaCheltenham and County Harriers12.2048
14Finlay DuCheltenham and County Harriers12.3047
15Charlie HeStroud & District AC12.4046
16Sam TeKidderminster and Stourport12.5045
16Liam BuUnattached12.5045
18Jensen AyCheltenham and County Harriers12.7043
18Jack-John McCheltenham and County Harriers12.7043

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Elinor FaCheltenham and County Harriers11.2058
2Kitty ElCheltenham and County Harriers11.3057
2Laila-jae BeSwindon Harriers11.3057
4Matilda BaCheltenham and County Harriers11.5055
5Ruby TsYate & District AC11.7053
6Alice StCheltenham and County Harriers11.8052
7Lilia KiYate & District AC11.9051
8Ella SpSwindon Harriers12.0050
8Georgia HoCheltenham and County Harriers12.0050
8Charlotte BeStroud & District AC12.0050
11Ellis WoCheltenham and County Harriers12.1049
11Esme McSwindon Harriers12.1049
13Grace BaCheltenham and County Harriers12.4046
14Bella MoStroud & District AC12.5045
15Meg NaSwindon Harriers12.6044
16Zinia WoSwindon Harriers12.7043
16Frankie ScBanbury Harriers AC12.7043
16Izzy MeStroud & District AC12.7043

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Jonathan DuUnattached3.7461
2James KeCheltenham and County Harriers3.5755
3Tyler WaCheltenham and County Harriers3.4652
4Charlie HeStroud & District AC3.1943
5Harry ShNorth Somerset AC3.1240
5Sam TeKidderminster and Stourport3.1040
7Samuel GrSwindon Harriers3.0638
8Jensen AyCheltenham and County Harriers3.0137
9Henry WaSouth Glos AC2.9735
9Ben InStroud & District AC2.9635
11Ethan WoCheltenham and County Harriers2.9334
12George MaSwindon Harriers2.8431
12William HaUnattached2.8331
14Luke MaUnattached2.6926
15Edwyn PeCheltenham and County Harriers2.6625
16Lewis BuUnattached2.5521
16Edward PaCheltenham and County Harriers2.5321
18Francis StStroud & District AC2.4518
19Peter PoCheltenham and County Harriers2.4417
19Liam BuUnattached2.4417

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Laila-jae BeSwindon Harriers3.8364
2Kitty ElCheltenham and County Harriers3.8063
3Matilda BaCheltenham and County Harriers3.5555
4Elinor FaCheltenham and County Harriers3.5153
5Ella SpSwindon Harriers3.2244
6Ruby TsYate & District AC3.1943
7Ellis WoCheltenham and County Harriers3.0438
8Alice StCheltenham and County Harriers3.0237
9Georgia HoCheltenham and County Harriers2.9434
10Charlotte BeStroud & District AC2.8632
11Frankie ScBanbury Harriers AC2.8130
12Poppy JeUnattached2.7929
12Lilia KiYate & District AC2.7729
14Maddison HiYate & District AC2.7428
15Grace BaCheltenham and County Harriers2.6826
16Zinia WoSwindon Harriers2.6725
17Bella MoStroud & District AC2.6424
18Esme McSwindon Harriers2.6023
19Izzy MeStroud & District AC2.5822
19Rosie JaCheltenham and County Harriers2.5822

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Jonathan DuUnattached2.0169
2Peter PoCheltenham and County Harriers2.0466
3Henry WaSouth Glos AC2.0565
3Matthew JoUnattached2.0565
5Harry ShNorth Somerset AC2.0763
6James KeCheltenham and County Harriers2.0961
6Samuel GrSwindon Harriers2.0961
8Sam TeKidderminster and Stourport2.1060
9Charlie HeStroud & District AC2.1159
10George MaSwindon Harriers2.1258
10Francis StStroud & District AC2.1258
12Tyler WaCheltenham and County Harriers2.1456
12Ben InStroud & District AC2.1456
14Edwyn PeCheltenham and County Harriers2.1555
15Jensen AyCheltenham and County Harriers2.1654
15Benjamin LaSwindon Harriers2.1654
15Finlay DuCheltenham and County Harriers2.1654
18William HaUnattached2.1753
18Luke MaUnattached2.1753
20Liam BuUnattached2.1951

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Ella SpSwindon Harriers1.5476
2Kitty ElCheltenham and County Harriers1.5872
3Alice StCheltenham and County Harriers1.5971
4Elinor FaCheltenham and County Harriers2.0169
5Matilda BaCheltenham and County Harriers2.0268
5Ellis WoCheltenham and County Harriers2.0268
7Georgia HoCheltenham and County Harriers2.0367
8Esme McSwindon Harriers2.0664
9Zinia WoSwindon Harriers2.0763
9Zarah WoSwindon Harriers2.0763
9Meg NaSwindon Harriers2.0763
12Grace BaCheltenham and County Harriers2.0961
13Charlotte BeStroud & District AC2.1060
14Laila-jae BeSwindon Harriers2.1258
14Izzy MeStroud & District AC2.1258
16Frankie ScBanbury Harriers AC2.1357
17Ruby TsYate & District AC2.1654
17Lilia KiYate & District AC2.1654
19Bella MoStroud & District AC2.1753
20Poppy JeUnattached2.2050

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1James KeCheltenham and County Harriers33.0066
2Ben InStroud & District AC30.7061
3Samuel GrSwindon Harriers28.0056
4Tyler WaCheltenham and County Harriers25.5051
5William HaUnattached25.2550
6Liam BuUnattached24.8549
6Jonathan DuUnattached24.7049
8Lewis BuUnattached23.6547
8Sam TeKidderminster and Stourport23.5547
10Charlie HeStroud & District AC23.3046
11Peter PoCheltenham and County Harriers22.6545
12Matthew JoUnattached20.8041
12Edward PaCheltenham and County Harriers20.8041
12Ethan WoCheltenham and County Harriers20.8041
12Henry WaSouth Glos AC20.7541
16Edwyn PeCheltenham and County Harriers20.4040
17Jensen AyCheltenham and County Harriers18.5037
17Luke MaUnattached18.5037
19Harry ShNorth Somerset AC17.7535
20George MaSwindon Harriers17.0034

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Matilda BaCheltenham and County Harriers22.6845
2Laila-jae BeSwindon Harriers21.0042
3Kitty ElCheltenham and County Harriers20.9341
4Ella SpSwindon Harriers20.1240
5Frankie ScBanbury Harriers AC17.1834
6Zinia WoSwindon Harriers16.9533
6Ruby TsYate & District AC16.7033
6Amy NoYate & District AC16.6133
9Elinor FaCheltenham and County Harriers16.2832
9Maddison HiYate & District AC16.0532
11Charlotte BeStroud & District AC15.8331
11Zarah WoSwindon Harriers15.8131
13Izzy MeStroud & District AC14.9429
13Ellis WoCheltenham and County Harriers14.8429
15Annie RoSwindon Harriers13.7127
15Meg NaSwindon Harriers13.6427
15Lilia KiYate & District AC13.6127
18Grace BaCheltenham and County Harriers13.0426
19Alice StCheltenham and County Harriers12.7825
20Georgia HoCheltenham and County Harriers12.3924

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Jonathan DuUnattached239Certificate
2James KeCheltenham and County Harriers234Certificate
3Tyler WaCheltenham and County Harriers212Certificate
4Samuel GrSwindon Harriers204Certificate
5Ben InStroud & District AC200Certificate
6Charlie HeStroud & District AC194Certificate
7Sam TeKidderminster and Stourport192Certificate
8Henry WaSouth Glos AC190Certificate
9Harry ShNorth Somerset AC186Certificate
10William HaUnattached185Certificate
11George MaSwindon Harriers175Certificate
12Jensen AyCheltenham and County Harriers171Certificate
13Matthew JoUnattached169Certificate
14Peter PoCheltenham and County Harriers165Certificate
15Lewis BuUnattached163Certificate
16Liam BuUnattached162Certificate
17Edward PaCheltenham and County Harriers160Certificate
18Benjamin LaSwindon Harriers156Certificate
19Ethan WoCheltenham and County Harriers146Certificate
20Edwyn PeCheltenham and County Harriers142Certificate
21Luke MaUnattached141Certificate
22Finlay DuCheltenham and County Harriers135Certificate
23Francis StStroud & District AC127Certificate
24Jack-John McCheltenham and County Harriers99Certificate
25Oliver CaUnattached47Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Kitty ElCheltenham and County Harriers233Certificate
2Matilda BaCheltenham and County Harriers223Certificate
3Laila-jae BeSwindon Harriers221Certificate
4Elinor FaCheltenham and County Harriers212Certificate
5Ella SpSwindon Harriers210Certificate
6Alice StCheltenham and County Harriers185Certificate
7Ellis WoCheltenham and County Harriers184Certificate
8Ruby TsYate & District AC183Certificate
9Georgia HoCheltenham and County Harriers175Certificate
10Charlotte BeStroud & District AC173Certificate
11Frankie ScBanbury Harriers AC164Certificate
11Zinia WoSwindon Harriers164Certificate
13Lilia KiYate & District AC161Certificate
14Grace BaCheltenham and County Harriers159Certificate
15Esme McSwindon Harriers152Certificate
15Izzy MeStroud & District AC152Certificate
15Zarah WoSwindon Harriers152Certificate
18Bella MoStroud & District AC144Certificate
18Meg NaSwindon Harriers144Certificate
20Poppy JeUnattached135Certificate
21Rosie JaCheltenham and County Harriers133Certificate
22Maddison HiYate & District AC131Certificate
23Annie RoSwindon Harriers126Certificate
24Isabel HuCheltenham and County Harriers118Certificate
25Amy NoYate & District AC81Certificate
26Eliza LeNorth Somerset AC47Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....