Basket

Highgate Quadkids Grand Prix #8
Highgate Harriers Quadkids Grand Prix #7 U12's (01/09/2019)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Daniel KiHighgate School11.40563.30462.076327.9055220
2Esteban SaCFBL12.00503.60562.165429.0058218
3Oscar FlHighgate12.30473.50532.115924.8049208
4Max ApAcademy School11.70533.70602.403030.1060203
5Patrick ClSt Anthony's12.70433.25452.145621.0042186
6Christo AtHawley 13.70333.00362.294119.7039149
7Tal QuEden Primary13.90312.75282.284221.1042143
8Roan PaASL13.80322.50192.353525.0050136
9Daniel BrBrookfield14.20282.70262.383221.7043129
10Alderhaus PrJasper Hart14.30272.90332.373316.8033126
11Gabriel Su...14.50252.30132.294121.2042121
12Mayson ChPrimrose14.70232.45182.343612.2024101
13Lachlan GoDevonshire House15.10192.00102.432718.203692
14Mikey RiDHS15.30162.50192.561414.402877
15Maximillian FrHereluard house15.90102.50192.511912.902573
16Giacomo CaTrumpington Park School16.50102.10102.45255.501156
17Hector O'...0.0000.0000.0008.501717

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Rosa CoHampstead Garden Suburb Jr12.40463.30462.244612.0024162
2Izzy RiDevonshire House13.40363.20432.393114.4028138
3Ava SmColeridge School12.80422.20102.195111.2022125
4Isla GoDevonshire House13.90312.90332.304010.4020124
5Charlotte RoQCPS13.60342.90332.383211.9023122
6Flore SaLPEBL13.90312.50192.363412.9025109
7Hettie Fl...14.10292.20102.442612.702590
8Asha SoHoly Trinity14.10292.25112.442611.302288
9Laurel CaCFBL14.20282.50192.47237.601585
10Ines deCFBL15.50152.70262.43276.801381
11Sarah maSt Mary's15.10192.40162.42287.301477
12SophiaMaria Fidelis14.80222.00103.261015.803173
13Maya QuEden Primary15.90102.10103.03106.101242
14Liv CaNorth Bridge House16.30100.0000.0004.501020

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Daniel KiHighgate School11.4056
2Max ApAcademy School11.7053
3Esteban SaCFBL12.0050
4Oscar FlHighgate12.3047
5Patrick ClSt Anthony's12.7043
6Christo AtHawley 13.7033
7Roan PaASL13.8032
8Tal QuEden Primary13.9031
9Daniel BrBrookfield14.2028
10Alderhaus PrJasper Hart14.3027
11Gabriel Su...14.5025
12Mayson ChPrimrose14.7023
13Lachlan GoDevonshire House15.1019
14Mikey RiDHS15.3016
15Maximillian FrHereluard house15.9010
15Giacomo CaTrumpington Park School16.5010

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Rosa CoHampstead Garden Suburb Jr12.4046
2Ava SmColeridge School12.8042
3Izzy RiDevonshire House13.4036
4Charlotte RoQCPS13.6034
5Isla GoDevonshire House13.9031
5Flore SaLPEBL13.9031
7Hettie Fl...14.1029
7Asha SoHoly Trinity14.1029
9Laurel CaCFBL14.2028
10SophiaMaria Fidelis14.8022
11Sarah maSt Mary's15.1019
12Ines deCFBL15.5015
13Maya QuEden Primary15.9010
13Liv CaNorth Bridge House16.3010

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Max ApAcademy School3.7060
2Esteban SaCFBL3.6056
3Oscar FlHighgate3.5053
4Daniel KiHighgate School3.3046
5Patrick ClSt Anthony's3.2545
6Christo AtHawley 3.0036
7Alderhaus PrJasper Hart2.9033
8Tal QuEden Primary2.7528
9Daniel BrBrookfield2.7026
10Roan PaASL2.5019
10Mikey RiDHS2.5019
10Maximillian FrHereluard house2.5019
13Mayson ChPrimrose2.4518
14Gabriel Su...2.3013
15Giacomo CaTrumpington Park School2.1010
15Lachlan GoDevonshire House2.0010

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Rosa CoHampstead Garden Suburb Jr3.3046
2Izzy RiDevonshire House3.2043
3Isla GoDevonshire House2.9033
3Charlotte RoQCPS2.9033
5Ines deCFBL2.7026
6Flore SaLPEBL2.5019
6Laurel CaCFBL2.5019
8Sarah maSt Mary's2.4016
9Asha SoHoly Trinity2.2511
10Ava SmColeridge School2.2010
10Hettie Fl...2.2010
10Maya QuEden Primary2.1010
10SophiaMaria Fidelis2.0010

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Daniel KiHighgate School2.0763
2Oscar FlHighgate2.1159
3Patrick ClSt Anthony's2.1456
4Esteban SaCFBL2.1654
5Tal QuEden Primary2.2842
6Christo AtHawley 2.2941
6Gabriel Su...2.2941
8Mayson ChPrimrose2.3436
9Roan PaASL2.3535
10Alderhaus PrJasper Hart2.3733
11Daniel BrBrookfield2.3832
12Max ApAcademy School2.4030
13Lachlan GoDevonshire House2.4327
14Giacomo CaTrumpington Park School2.4525
15Maximillian FrHereluard house2.5119
16Mikey RiDHS2.5614

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Ava SmColeridge School2.1951
2Rosa CoHampstead Garden Suburb Jr2.2446
3Isla GoDevonshire House2.3040
4Flore SaLPEBL2.3634
5Charlotte RoQCPS2.3832
6Izzy RiDevonshire House2.3931
7Sarah maSt Mary's2.4228
8Ines deCFBL2.4327
9Hettie Fl...2.4426
9Asha SoHoly Trinity2.4426
11Laurel CaCFBL2.4723
12Maya QuEden Primary3.0310
12SophiaMaria Fidelis3.2610

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Max ApAcademy School30.1060
2Esteban SaCFBL29.0058
3Daniel KiHighgate School27.9055
4Roan PaASL25.0050
5Oscar FlHighgate24.8049
6Daniel BrBrookfield21.7043
7Gabriel Su...21.2042
7Tal QuEden Primary21.1042
7Patrick ClSt Anthony's21.0042
10Christo AtHawley 19.7039
11Lachlan GoDevonshire House18.2036
12Alderhaus PrJasper Hart16.8033
13Mikey RiDHS14.4028
14Maximillian FrHereluard house12.9025
15Mayson ChPrimrose12.2024
16Hector O'...8.5017
17Giacomo CaTrumpington Park School5.5011

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1SophiaMaria Fidelis15.8031
2Izzy RiDevonshire House14.4028
3Flore SaLPEBL12.9025
3Hettie Fl...12.7025
5Rosa CoHampstead Garden Suburb Jr12.0024
6Charlotte RoQCPS11.9023
7Asha SoHoly Trinity11.3022
7Ava SmColeridge School11.2022
9Isla GoDevonshire House10.4020
10Laurel CaCFBL7.6015
11Sarah maSt Mary's7.3014
12Ines deCFBL6.8013
13Maya QuEden Primary6.1012
14Liv CaNorth Bridge House4.5010

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Daniel KiHighgate School220Certificate
2Esteban SaCFBL218Certificate
3Oscar FlHighgate208Certificate
4Max ApAcademy School203Certificate
5Patrick ClSt Anthony's186Certificate
6Christo AtHawley 149Certificate
7Tal QuEden Primary143Certificate
8Roan PaASL136Certificate
9Daniel BrBrookfield129Certificate
10Alderhaus PrJasper Hart126Certificate
11Gabriel Su...121Certificate
12Mayson ChPrimrose101Certificate
13Lachlan GoDevonshire House92Certificate
14Mikey RiDHS77Certificate
15Maximillian FrHereluard house73Certificate
16Giacomo CaTrumpington Park School56Certificate
17Hector O'...17Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Rosa CoHampstead Garden Suburb Jr162Certificate
2Izzy RiDevonshire House138Certificate
3Ava SmColeridge School125Certificate
4Isla GoDevonshire House124Certificate
5Charlotte RoQCPS122Certificate
6Flore SaLPEBL109Certificate
7Hettie Fl...90Certificate
8Asha SoHoly Trinity88Certificate
9Laurel CaCFBL85Certificate
10Ines deCFBL81Certificate
11Sarah maSt Mary's77Certificate
12SophiaMaria Fidelis73Certificate
13Maya QuEden Primary42Certificate
14Liv CaNorth Bridge House20Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Meeting Notes

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....