Basket

Thetford QuadKids
Thetford QuadKids - Years 6,7 & 8 (19/05/2018)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Barney ClCity of Norwich AC13.90664.16532.427827.0445242
2Ethan RaCity of Norwich AC14.20633.91482.338719.4732230
3Ryan WoRyston Runners AC15.00554.10523.025838.5964229
4Charlie GaThetford AC15.30523.36372.526836.4460217
5Joe MaCity of Norwich AC15.30523.81462.487227.5245215
6Kai WiDereham Runners AC14.80573.66432.556528.4947212
7Ewan PeThetford AC14.90563.55412.586231.6052211
8Louis PrDereham Runners AC16.00452.89272.457533.7056203
9Samuel NaWest Norfolk AC15.60493.63423.134735.0458196
10Elliot GrCity of Norwich AC15.20533.26353.065426.4544186
11Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.30423.45392.546621.6936183
12George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.20433.43383.065428.4947182
12Billy FrCity of Norwich AC15.00553.85473.134719.8433182
14Alex ScCity of Norwich AC15.30523.44383.055521.7536181
15Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.50403.19332.596125.4342176
16Greg TaCity of Norwich AC16.80373.37373.065427.5545173
17Riley BeRyston Runners AC16.60393.28353.065418.8731159
18Leo D'Ely Runners17.10343.30363.045616.6627153
19Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC17.90262.54203.114929.5449144
20Jacob CaThetford AC18.60181.81103.52109.851654

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Isabel SmThetford AC14.70583.79452.477327.1045221
2Nicole KaCity of Norwich AC13.60694.05513.095115.8026197
3Holly LaWest Norfolk AC15.30523.74442.507016.9228194
4Demi AdRyston Runners AC15.00553.54403.105021.9436181
4Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC15.70483.44383.035722.8038181
6Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.60493.51403.075320.5434176
7Serena AkCity of Norwich AC13.60693.17333.075311.5419174
8Evie GoRyston Runners AC16.40412.96292.516916.9728167
9Alicia MaThetford AC16.00453.06313.124824.7041165
10Isabella WiCity of Norwich AC16.30423.03302.596119.0831164
11Millie AdCity of Norwich AC16.30422.78252.507014.1623160
12Lucy OaRyston Runners AC15.20533.63423.322821.8536159
13Evie HaThetford AC15.80472.43182.606019.2132157
13Matilda LoRyston Runners AC16.20433.57413.154517.3528157
15Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC16.30422.90283.204018.7031141
16Freya ChCity of Norwich AC15.60492.32163.134713.1621133
17Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC16.60392.26153.144617.7229129
18Maddy PoCity of Norwich AC17.30322.46193.541019.163192

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Barney ClCity of Norwich AC13.9066
2Ethan RaCity of Norwich AC14.2063
3Kai WiDereham Runners AC14.8057
4Ewan PeThetford AC14.9056
5Ryan WoRyston Runners AC15.0055
5Billy FrCity of Norwich AC15.0055
7Elliot GrCity of Norwich AC15.2053
8Charlie GaThetford AC15.3052
8Joe MaCity of Norwich AC15.3052
8Alex ScCity of Norwich AC15.3052
11Samuel NaWest Norfolk AC15.6049
12Louis PrDereham Runners AC16.0045
13George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.2043
14Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.3042
15Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.5040
16Riley BeRyston Runners AC16.6039
17Greg TaCity of Norwich AC16.8037
18Leo D'Ely Runners17.1034
19Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC17.9026
20Jacob CaThetford AC18.6018

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Nicole KaCity of Norwich AC13.6069
1Serena AkCity of Norwich AC13.6069
3Isabel SmThetford AC14.7058
4Demi AdRyston Runners AC15.0055
5Lucy OaRyston Runners AC15.2053
6Holly LaWest Norfolk AC15.3052
7Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.6049
7Freya ChCity of Norwich AC15.6049
9Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC15.7048
10Evie HaThetford AC15.8047
11Alicia MaThetford AC16.0045
12Matilda LoRyston Runners AC16.2043
13Isabella WiCity of Norwich AC16.3042
13Millie AdCity of Norwich AC16.3042
13Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC16.3042
16Evie GoRyston Runners AC16.4041
17Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC16.6039
18Maddy PoCity of Norwich AC17.3032

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Barney ClCity of Norwich AC4.1653
2Ryan WoRyston Runners AC4.1052
3Ethan RaCity of Norwich AC3.9148
4Billy FrCity of Norwich AC3.8547
5Joe MaCity of Norwich AC3.8146
6Kai WiDereham Runners AC3.6643
7Samuel NaWest Norfolk AC3.6342
8Ewan PeThetford AC3.5541
9Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.4539
10Alex ScCity of Norwich AC3.4438
10George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.4338
12Greg TaCity of Norwich AC3.3737
12Charlie GaThetford AC3.3637
14Leo D'Ely Runners3.3036
15Riley BeRyston Runners AC3.2835
15Elliot GrCity of Norwich AC3.2635
17Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.1933
18Louis PrDereham Runners AC2.8927
19Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.5420
20Jacob CaThetford AC1.8110

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Nicole KaCity of Norwich AC4.0551
2Isabel SmThetford AC3.7945
3Holly LaWest Norfolk AC3.7444
4Lucy OaRyston Runners AC3.6342
5Matilda LoRyston Runners AC3.5741
6Demi AdRyston Runners AC3.5440
6Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.5140
8Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC3.4438
9Serena AkCity of Norwich AC3.1733
10Alicia MaThetford AC3.0631
11Isabella WiCity of Norwich AC3.0330
12Evie GoRyston Runners AC2.9629
13Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC2.9028
14Millie AdCity of Norwich AC2.7825
15Maddy PoCity of Norwich AC2.4619
16Evie HaThetford AC2.4318
17Freya ChCity of Norwich AC2.3216
18Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC2.2615

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Ethan RaCity of Norwich AC2.3387
2Barney ClCity of Norwich AC2.4278
3Louis PrDereham Runners AC2.4575
4Joe MaCity of Norwich AC2.4872
5Charlie GaThetford AC2.5268
6Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.5466
7Kai WiDereham Runners AC2.5565
8Ewan PeThetford AC2.5862
9Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.5961
10Ryan WoRyston Runners AC3.0258
11Leo D'Ely Runners3.0456
12Alex ScCity of Norwich AC3.0555
13Riley BeRyston Runners AC3.0654
13Elliot GrCity of Norwich AC3.0654
13George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.0654
13Greg TaCity of Norwich AC3.0654
17Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.1149
18Billy FrCity of Norwich AC3.1347
18Samuel NaWest Norfolk AC3.1347
20Jacob CaThetford AC3.5210

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Isabel SmThetford AC2.4773
2Holly LaWest Norfolk AC2.5070
2Millie AdCity of Norwich AC2.5070
4Evie GoRyston Runners AC2.5169
5Isabella WiCity of Norwich AC2.5961
6Evie HaThetford AC2.6060
7Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC3.0357
8Serena AkCity of Norwich AC3.0753
8Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.0753
10Nicole KaCity of Norwich AC3.0951
11Demi AdRyston Runners AC3.1050
12Alicia MaThetford AC3.1248
13Freya ChCity of Norwich AC3.1347
14Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC3.1446
15Matilda LoRyston Runners AC3.1545
16Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC3.2040
17Lucy OaRyston Runners AC3.3228
18Maddy PoCity of Norwich AC3.5410

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Ryan WoRyston Runners AC38.5964
2Charlie GaThetford AC36.4460
3Samuel NaWest Norfolk AC35.0458
4Louis PrDereham Runners AC33.7056
5Ewan PeThetford AC31.6052
6Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC29.5449
7Kai WiDereham Runners AC28.4947
7George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC28.4947
9Greg TaCity of Norwich AC27.5545
9Joe MaCity of Norwich AC27.5245
9Barney ClCity of Norwich AC27.0445
12Elliot GrCity of Norwich AC26.4544
13Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC25.4342
14Alex ScCity of Norwich AC21.7536
14Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC21.6936
16Billy FrCity of Norwich AC19.8433
17Ethan RaCity of Norwich AC19.4732
18Riley BeRyston Runners AC18.8731
19Leo D'Ely Runners16.6627
20Jacob CaThetford AC9.8516

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Isabel SmThetford AC27.1045
2Alicia MaThetford AC24.7041
3Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC22.8038
4Demi AdRyston Runners AC21.9436
4Lucy OaRyston Runners AC21.8536
6Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC20.5434
7Evie HaThetford AC19.2132
8Maddy PoCity of Norwich AC19.1631
8Isabella WiCity of Norwich AC19.0831
8Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC18.7031
11Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC17.7229
12Matilda LoRyston Runners AC17.3528
12Evie GoRyston Runners AC16.9728
12Holly LaWest Norfolk AC16.9228
15Nicole KaCity of Norwich AC15.8026
16Millie AdCity of Norwich AC14.1623
17Freya ChCity of Norwich AC13.1621
18Serena AkCity of Norwich AC11.5419

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Barney ClCity of Norwich AC242Silver
2Ethan RaCity of Norwich AC230Silver
3Ryan WoRyston Runners AC229Silver
4Charlie GaThetford AC217Silver
5Joe MaCity of Norwich AC215Silver
6Kai WiDereham Runners AC212Silver
7Ewan PeThetford AC211Silver
8Louis PrDereham Runners AC203Bronze
9Samuel NaWest Norfolk AC196Bronze
10Elliot GrCity of Norwich AC186Bronze
11Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC183Bronze
12Billy FrCity of Norwich AC182Bronze
12George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC182Bronze
14Alex ScCity of Norwich AC181Bronze
15Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC176Bronze
16Greg TaCity of Norwich AC173Bronze
17Riley BeRyston Runners AC159Bronze
18Leo D'Ely Runners153Bronze
19Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC144Bronze
20Jacob CaThetford AC54

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Isabel SmThetford AC221Gold
2Nicole KaCity of Norwich AC197Silver
3Holly LaWest Norfolk AC194Silver
4Demi AdRyston Runners AC181Silver
4Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC181Silver
6Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC176Silver
7Serena AkCity of Norwich AC174Silver
8Evie GoRyston Runners AC167Silver
9Alicia MaThetford AC165Silver
10Isabella WiCity of Norwich AC164Silver
11Millie AdCity of Norwich AC160Bronze
12Lucy OaRyston Runners AC159Silver
13Matilda LoRyston Runners AC157Silver
13Evie HaThetford AC157Silver
15Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC141Silver
16Freya ChCity of Norwich AC133Bronze
17Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC129Bronze
18Maddy PoCity of Norwich AC92Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Barney ClCity of Norwich AC242Certificate
2Ethan RaCity of Norwich AC230Certificate
3Ryan WoRyston Runners AC229Certificate
4Charlie GaThetford AC217Certificate
5Joe MaCity of Norwich AC215Certificate
6Kai WiDereham Runners AC212Certificate
7Ewan PeThetford AC211Certificate
8Louis PrDereham Runners AC203Certificate
9Samuel NaWest Norfolk AC196Certificate
10Elliot GrCity of Norwich AC186Certificate
11Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC183Certificate
12Billy FrCity of Norwich AC182Certificate
12George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC182Certificate
14Alex ScCity of Norwich AC181Certificate
15Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC176Certificate
16Greg TaCity of Norwich AC173Certificate
17Riley BeRyston Runners AC159Certificate
18Leo D'Ely Runners153Certificate
19Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC144Certificate
20Jacob CaThetford AC54Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Isabel SmThetford AC221Certificate
2Nicole KaCity of Norwich AC197Certificate
3Holly LaWest Norfolk AC194Certificate
4Demi AdRyston Runners AC181Certificate
4Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC181Certificate
6Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC176Certificate
7Serena AkCity of Norwich AC174Certificate
8Evie GoRyston Runners AC167Certificate
9Alicia MaThetford AC165Certificate
10Isabella WiCity of Norwich AC164Certificate
11Millie AdCity of Norwich AC160Certificate
12Lucy OaRyston Runners AC159Certificate
13Evie HaThetford AC157Certificate
13Matilda LoRyston Runners AC157Certificate
15Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC141Certificate
16Freya ChCity of Norwich AC133Certificate
17Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC129Certificate
18Maddy PoCity of Norwich AC92Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....